AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


SAVAGE SONS

(RVAH-5)

Savage Sons
 

SAVAGE SONS (RVAH-5) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AM Ellison Bob Kingsport TN
1960 AD Hamilton Walter Yuma FL Email
1961 AD Carroll Robert Florence AL Simmons
1961 AD Simmons William Jefferson GA Email
1962 AD Ratcliffe George [jud] Wilder VT Email
1963 AD Corey Steve Penn Yan NY Email
1963 AD Malboeuf James St, Albans VT Email
1963 AD Malboeuf Jim St, Albans VT Email
1963 AM Briney Joe Louisville KY Email
1963 AQ Leno Lawrence Canton OH Email
1963 AQ Woods Wayne Ocala FL
1963 AT Coy Lester Cinncinati OH
1963 AZ Frailing Charles Iron River MI
1963 AZ Norris Davis Collinsville AL Email
1963 PR Maynard John Bethesda MD Ratcliffe
1963 PR Maynard John Bethesda MD Email
1963 PR Maynard John Bethesda MD Email
1964 AT Douglas Boice Binghamton NY
1964 PH O\ Brien Patrick Evansville IN Email
1964 PT Shimkus Al Saint Clair PA Email
1965 AD Ortiz Miguel (mike) Dallas TX Email
1965 AE Bernhard Paul Shumway IL Email
1965 AO Cissel David Winter Springs FL Email
1965 AQ Baumann James Huntsville MO Email
1965 AQ Bayne Mike Kansas City MO Email
1965 AQ Webb David Baytown TX Bayne
1965 PT Hoel Dennis Rushford MN Email
1965 YN Long Joe Fresno CA Email
1966 AD Crabtree Freddy Sweetwater TN Email
1966 AE Riggs Richard Lakewood CO
1966 AM Gambuzza Frank Farmingdale NY
1966 AM Harm Jim Dayton OH Email
1966 AM Tiller Victor Shelbyville TN
1966 AM Walker Marshall Steubenville OH Email
1966 AQ Baumann Jim Moberly MO Bayne
1966 AQ Baumann Jim Moberly MO Bayne
1966 AQ Mccarthy Thomas Montclair NJ Bayne
1966 AQ Rohrabacher Barry NJ Bayne
1966 AQ Welch Buddy Montgomery AL Bayne
1966 AT Harris Ken Miami FL
1966 AT Hong Erik Syracuse NY Email
1966 AT Hunt Dale Holdrege NE Email
1966 CMDR Bakke Hj Gaylord MN Email
1966 PH Boniec Alain Paris France FL Email
1966 PH Langley Jay Ormond Beach FL Email
1966 PN Anderson Al Coeur D\' Alene ID Email
1966 PN Anderson Al Cour\'d\'lene ID Jordan
1966 SN Descorsey Paul --
1966 SN Schloemer Charles West Bend WI
1967 AD Marques Jack Orlando FL
1967 AD Shroyer Ronald Connellsville PA
1967 AM Carr Paul Macon GA Email
1967 AM Cater Richard Kaleva MI Email
1967 AM Ciffone John Arlington Heights IL Email
1967 AM Ferraro Michael Ashaway RI
1967 AM Spencer Al IN Harm
1967 PH Ewers Robert Lander WY Email
1967 PT Frantz Allen Hummelstown PA Email
1968 AM Maher Doug Doerun GA
1968 AQ Maycumber Rollin Hollywood FL
1968 AS Rice Glen Greenville SC
1968 AT Hammons George Bryan TX Email
1968 AT Kieft Michael Charlton NY Email
1968 AT Krupecki Frank Morgan Hill CA
1968 AZ Pokerwinski John Ithaca NY Email
1968 LCDR Stamm E. A. Who Cares Hong
1968 PH Bertness Edwin Ewers
1968 PH Sweeney Jerry Mulhall OK
1968 PR Brandl Joe Garfield NJ Email
1969 -- Baldwin Jerry Fort Madison IA Email
1969 AE Lowe Dennis Akron OH Email
1969 AM Ehlert Don Pattison TX Email
1969 AQ Mann Marvin Norwood OH Email
1969 AQ Reeve Peter Brookings SD Email
1969 AT Keefer Gordon Linwood MD Email
1969 CWO Bradberry Bill Wytheville VA Email
1969 PH Lang George Columbus MS Email
1969 PN Jordan Joseph Potts Camp MS Email
1969 PR Songer John Southern Illinois IL Email
1969 PR Thurber Songer
1970 Pennington Bill Baltimore MD Cook
1970 AM Drake Joseph Vanceboro NC Email
1970 AQ Chew Steve Savanah GA Judge
1970 AQ Hawkins Hawk ME Judge
1970 AQ Hill David Carthage MO Email
1970 AQ Judge Edward Loveland OH Email
1970 AT Cook Ed Alexander City AL Email
1970 AT Cossey Ron Memphis TN Cook
1970 AT Dicosimo Al Little Ferry NJ Email
1970 AT Lagonegro Jim Long Island NY Cook
1970 AT Shales Mickey Philadelphia PA Cook
1970 AT Steil Bud Algona IA Email
1971 AK Smith John Newberry SC Email
1971 AM Bates Richard Carrolton GA Email
1971 AM Bates Ricard Carrollton GA Email
1971 AM Boehnlein Kenneth Louisville KY Email
1971 AM Staggs Charlie Mitchellville TN Email
1971 AT Cutshaw Mike Carrollton KY Email
1971 AT Grebosz Warren Long Island NY Cook
1971 AZ Livingston Larry Monticello AR Email
1971 PN Guthrie Jack Stanberry MO Email
1972 AM Wood Jerry Lakewood OH Email
1972 AQ Pick Stan Hyndman PA Email
1972 AS Nichols Mike Cedartown GA Email
1972 AZ Andrews Garlfar Augusta GA Email
1972 AZ Gillion Tom Cloverport KY Email
1973 AT Thomas Fred Beaver Falls PA Email
1973 PH Caffaro Victor San Antonio TX Email
1973 PH Hines Larry Mortine
1973 PH Mortine Dennis Bladensburg OH Email
1974 AD Pruitt Kevin Bloomington IN Email
1974 AD Smith Bryan J. Galesburg IL Email
1974 CMDR Blum John Sunnyvale CA Email
1974 CMDR Blum John Sunnyvale CA Email
1974 CWO Bradberry Bill Wytheville VA Email
1974 PH Carlson Steve Sudbury MA Email
1975 Sitts Richard Watervliet NY Martir
1975 AD Martir Vicente Bacolod City Philippines FL Email
1975 AM Dotson James Milton FL Email
1975 AT Alleman Joseph Jackson MI Email
1975 AT Shough Gregg Columbus OH Email
1975 PH Hughes John Newburyport MA Email
1975 YN Keller Jim Fredonia NY Email
1975 YN Sitts Richard Watervliet NY
1976 PN Pruitt Curt Bloomington IN Email
1996 AD Pinner Artie Longisland NY Email