For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CONSERVER

(ARS-39)

NO KA OI
 

U.S.S. CONSERVER (ARS-39) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 EM Willson (deceased) Lawerence Little York IL Email
1945 RD Bagwell Gene Carterville IL Email
1948 EN Jones Donald ( Speedy Griffin GA Email
1948 EN Jones Donald ( Speedy Griffin GA Email
1948 EN O Riley Robert Nashville TN Email
1950 BM Houston Joe Oak Ridge TN Email
1950 LTJG Mason Eugene Marblehead MA Email
1950 ME Feuer Robert North Holltwood CA Email
1954 DC Byland Richard Mt Vernon WA Email
1954 LTJG Lajoie John Springfield MA Email
1955 EN Berger Ernie Yakima WA Email
1955 EN Lee Donald Oklahoma City OK Email
1955 YN Quijano Oscar Manila Philippines CA Email
1956 BM Osterberg Don Costa
1957 EM Costa Manuel San Diego CA Email
1957 EM Costs Manuel San Diego CA Email
1959 EN Steele Jack Louisville KY Email
1959 YN Ashlock Jess Humansville MO Email
1960 FN Hazard Dennis (denny) Clarksville IN Email
1960 IC Thompson (deceased) Ronald Neal San Antonio TX Email
1960 MR Dollarhide Frank Lewiston ID Email
1961 RM Graves Gerald Victoria TX Email
1962 EN Oncale Eugene Napoleonville LA Email
1962 ET Legrand Clarence Dubuque IA Email
1962 IC Roach William (dave) Pontotoc OK Email
1962 SM Simpson Bill Hitchcock TX Email
1963 SM Geldert Dale Inglewood CA Email
1964 Diver Nielsen Dee Gunnison UT Email
1965 EM Hoadley Stephen Cheyenne WY Email
1965 FN Third Danny Odenville AL Email
1965 LTJG Blackledge Thomas Ray Laurel MS Email
1965 QM Goscinski Paul Brooklyn NY Email
1965 RM Rosander Cisco Copalis Crossing WA Email
1966 BM Erdmann Bryan Ellingson SD Email
1966 BM Guillen Nick Santa Fe NM Email
1966 BM Guillen Nick Santa Fe NM Email
1966 EM Taylor James Coquille OR Email
1966 YN Brosnihan Bernie Omaha NE Email
1967 CS Beckman David Council Bluffs IA Email
1967 ET Starck Thomas Evanston IL Email
1967 SF Chavez George Visalia CA Email
1968 EM Leary Don Millbrae CA Email
1968 EN Nakamoto Wally Kona HI Email
1968 EN Thompson James Denver CO Email
1968 YN Esping Wayne Randolph KS Email
1969 BM Alfonso George Pueblo CO Email
1969 Diver Paddock Bill Juneau AK Email
1969 Diver Richardson James Glendale CA Email
1969 Diver Rosier Richardson
1969 Diver Syngisen Richardson
1969 Diver Thomas \ Richardson
1969 OS Clark Michael Philadelphia PA Email
1969 RM Brockman James Mcdonald PA Email
1969 SM Wan Delken Edward Fruitland Park FL Email
1970 Diver Eckert Allen Stockton CA Email
1970 IC Eckert Allen Stockton CA Email
1970 IC Eckert Allen Stockton CA Email
1970 RM Armstrong Daniel Coos Bay OR Email
1970 RM Obrien Daniel Union Beach NJ Email
1970 RM Phillips Ronald Orange City FL Email
1970 SK Gill Robert Lynwood CA Email
1971 EN Tempesta Larry Glen Cove NY Pending Activation
1972 EN Mcdonald Duncan Brich Run MI Email
1974 BM Lash Leland Oklahoma City OK Email
1974 QM Watchous Joseph Eureka KS Email
1974 SCPO Hower Dale Bloomsburg PA Email
1975 CMDR Blankenship Billy Corpus Christi TX Email
1975 IC Oman Timothy Fridley MN Email
1976 EM Foulks David Woodlawn KY Email
1977 CPO Modica Samuel Norristown PA Email
1977 Diver Newkirk Kenneth Sanford FL Email
1977 EM Dewey George Kearny AZ Email
1977 EM Sanders Clay Waverly OH Email
1977 EN Newkirk Kenneth Sanford FL Email
1977 EN Newkirk Kenneth Sanford FL Email
1977 QM Robertson Scott Fraser MI Email
1977 SN Tacardon Eddie Pahala HI Email
1978 EM Gonzales Paul Las Vegas NV Email
1978 GM Cummings Louis Ocalawaha FL Email
1979 CPO Hoover Bob Lewistown MT Email
1979 Diver Mcgeorge Kirk Roanoke VA Email
1979 EM Magallon Jesus Hayward CA Email
1979 EM Schlotzhauer Gary Olathe KS Email
1979 EN Waranius Jonathan Chicago IL Email
1979 GM Lendrum Clayton Tacoma WA Email
1979 HT Easton Alan Lemon Grove CA Email
1979 SK Whitehead William (ken) Spokane WA Email
1980 CPO Mckenzie Dolphus \ Monroe LA Email
1980 ENS Raulerson Steven Scott Miami FL Cummings
1980 HT Mestas Thomas Whittier CA Email
1981 EM Flagg Kenneth Cocoa Beach FL Email
1981 EN Kesler Darren Oklahoma City OK Email
1981 RM Andreasen Harlan ( Bud) Ellsworth KS Email
1982 BM Cottle Ken Aurora OH Email
1982 EM Cloutier Dale Niagara Falls NY Email
1982 GM Carlson Keith Shawano WI Email
1983 BM Westbay Pete Marion MA Email
1984 ET Stapleford Rick St Georges DE Email
1984 OS Hagwood Allen Raleigh NC Email
1985 Diver Eubanks John Alexandria VA Email
1985 EN Chambers Kenneth Red Bluff CA Email
1987 SH Kimble Alphonso Inglewood CA Email
1990 MR Engel James Rapid City SD Email
1990 RM John Lemasters Shelbyville IN Email
1990 RM Stevens Fred Canton OH Email
1991 HT Dykes James Montezuma GA Email
1991 QM Kirkpatrick James Valdez AK Email