Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AOR-1 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Birchfield --
1940 Capley James Lexington KY
1940 -- Griffith James Lake Andes SD
1941 GM Harless Richard Blacksburg VA
1942 AG Morrison Kenneth Santa Maria CA
1943 GM Weigle Tommy Akron OH
1943 SC Felty Dale Elyria OH
1944 LCDR Hill William San Jose CA
1945 ENSN Ross Marlin E. Lufkin TX
1946 BM Ballance Myron Hatteras NC
1949 BM Powers Ray South Pittsburg TN
1949 BT Stahl Richard Elkton MD
1949 EM Bartlett Roy CA
1949 GM Riggs Cliff Lubbock TX
1949 MM Powell Tom Glendale AZ
1949 MM Williams Ed Little Rock AR
1967 EM Rowland Ray Caldwell TX
1968 HT Groshong David Calumet MN
1968 IC Tischbirek George Clear Lake MN
1968 LCDR Meeks William Laurel MS
1968 MM Robinett Jimmy Kerrville TX
1968 MM Rothrock Charles E. Nederland TX
1968 MM Verville Thomas (tom) Detroit MI
1968 MM Verville Thomas (tom) Detroit MI
1968 RD Drudy Keith Pittsburgh PA
1968 YN Dobson David Marshfield MA
1968 YN Elmore Danny Nashville TN
1969 BM Acevedo Carlos Los Angeles CA
1969 BM Griffiths Albert West Haven CT
1969 BM Hart Joe Laverne OK
1969 BM Ponder Eddie Terra Ceia FL
1969 BT Dorning Kevin Oceanlake OR
1969 BT Horsfall Stephen Ephrata WA
1969 BT Mathes Ken Waverly TN
1969 BT Ragan Michael Camby IN
1969 BT Zsori Michael Hartland WI
1969 CS Verhage David Sheboygan Falls WI
1969 EM Miller William Boyertown PA
1969 EM Rowland Ray Caldwell TX
1969 EN Metts Garry Coleman TX
1969 ET Dunnington James Eugene OR
1969 ET Grimm Greg
1969 HT Sonnier Raymond Lawtell LA
1969 LT Garcia Mike Kailua HI
1969 MM Powell Tom Glendale AZ
1969 PC Arellano Mario Oakwood OH
1969 QM Conard Cliff Scappoose OR
1969 QM Vasilko Leonard Pittsburgh PA
1969 SH Smith David Mt. Morris MI
1969 SK Scharbach Rick Sublimity OR
1969 YN Miller Murray Denham Springs LA
1970 Cullen Joe MI
1970 BM Cota Gary Deforest WI
1970 BM Hebert Arthur Manchester NH
1970 BM Higgins Donald Salem OR
1970 BM Lopez Louie Neb.
1970 BM Marsh Paul Fallon NV
1970 BM Rice Roger Tenn, AL
1970 CPTN Stevens Jack Hunt TX
1970 CS Verhage David Sheboygan Falls WI
1970 EM Meffert Ray Louisville KY
1970 EN Fly Greg Gardena CA
1970 ET Garner Edward Minot ND
1970 ET Merrill John Dover NH
1970 HM Sharkey Raymond NJ
1970 MM Eldredge Jack Los Angeles CA
1970 MM Williamson Robert Lebanon OR
1970 PN Murtey Gene San Lorenzo CA
1970 QM Crane Claude Sutherlin OR
1970 QM Parmley Harry Las Vegas NV
1970 SF Cullen Joe MI
1970 SF Cullen Joe MI
1970 SK Rodriguez Anthony Longmont CO
1970 SK Warner Arthur Bellingham WA
1970 YN Statuto Peter Scranton PA
1971 BM Baker Lloyd Salem OR
1971 BM Bartlett Glenn Folsom PA
1971 BM Campbell Bruce Niagara Falls NY
1971 BM Campbell Bruce Niagara Falls NY
1971 BM Conley John Lubbock TX
1971 BM Robles John Newgulf TX
1971 BT Limpert Delbert /skip Marblehead OH
1971 CMDR Lowe William Compton, California CA
1971 EM Quiroz Samuel El Paso TX
1971 EN Fly Greg Gardena CA
1971 ET Anderson David Roy UT
1971 ET Mollenhauer Bob New Braunfels TX
1971 GM Campbell Dwight Mexico MO
1971 GM Davis Mark Lansing MI
1971 HT Till Kenneth Saint Paul MN
1971 LTJG Quilter John Portola Valley CA
1971 MM Eckert Michael Key West FL
1971 PN Weiler Larry Albert Lea MN
1971 SK Letendre Steve Gardena CA
1971 YN Brown Tom Brea CA
1971 YN Sosa Louis Pueblo CO
1972 BM Jacobs James (jim) Columbia SC
1972 BM Lynch Alan Evansville IN
1972 BM Lynch Alan Evansville IN
1972 BM Till Daniel St. Paul MN
1972 CS Hardesty Jon Evergreen CO
1972 CS Stallkamp Ray \\ Toledo OH
1972 CS Stallkamp Ray \\ Toledo OH
1972 EM Stedman Bill Utica NY
1972 FT Chimienti Rick Reseda CA
1972 FT Comstock Michael Port Arthur TX
1972 FT Dubois Bruce New Paltz NY
1972 FT Enns Roger Portland OR
1972 FT Fogle Stephen
1972 FT Takacs Lawrence Poughkeepsie NY
1972 GM Mcclendon George Champaign IL
1972 GM Riggs Hubert H ( Pet Lubbock TX
1972 MM Black John Grand Junction CO
1972 MM Bullock Harry Salt Lake City UT
1972 MM Julius Moore Philadelphia PA
1972 MM Noore Julius Philadelphia PA
1972 OS Sample Dan Wabash IN
1972 QM Neske Ron St.Louis MO
1972 QM Yngve Rolfe MN
1972 RM Day Michael North Hollywood CA
1972 SK Hartley Rod Portland OR
1972 SK Ruhnke Al St Joseph MO
1972 SM Waugh Kurt Columbus OH
1972 SN Dunham James Dallas TX
1972 SN Lally Eugene Staten Island NY
1972 YN Baker Alvin L. Springfield MO
1973 BM
1973 BM Long Kevin Port Orchard WA
1973 BT Bowers --
1973 BT Chapman Dennis Long Beach CA
1973 EM Davis Craig MI
1973 EM Harris Roger Unknown AZ
1973 EM Williams Rick Canton OH
1973 GM Marshall Charles Denver CO
1973 HT Buchanan Robert (buck) Santa Rosa CA
1973 HT Hall Steven Middlesboro KY
1973 HT Ponty Mike Monmouth Junction NJ
1973 HT Stubbs Floyd China Grove NC
1973 HT Till Kenneth Saint Paul MN
1973 MM Frost Michael Buffalo NY
1973 MM Poulson Daniel Unknown
1973 RM Fitch Patrick Monroe WA
1973 SH Emmons John Jackson MS
1973 YN Hizey Roger Galesburg KS
1974 BM Gray Thomas Mansfield AR
1974 EM Maskell Elmer Caribou ME
1974 ENS Mcsorley Jim MD
1974 HT Baugh Sam Springfield MO
1974 LTJG Brooks Bentley Red Wing MN
1974 LTJG Gaudet Larry Tupper Lake NY
1974 MM Aguilar Eduardo Dagupan City PI
1974 MM Parks Clyde Cenntinnial CO
1974 PC Smith Gary Alva OK
1975 EM Moran Pat Utica NY
1975 EM Morrison Justin Paullina IA
1975 ENS Mcsorley Jim
1975 HT Farley Lawrence Paragould AR
1975 LTJG Gaudet Larry Tupper Lake NY
1975 MM Rankin Paul Cody WY
1975 PN Lawson Randy Columbus OH
1975 RM Claypool Matt X CA
1975 SK Zaha Nicholas West Chicago IL
1976 BM Bryant Billy Dallas TX
1976 BM Mitchem Joe Poplar Bluff MO
1976 BT Lanning Neal Portland OR
1976 BT Tichi Allen Stockten CA
1976 EM Chambers Stan Lubbock TX
1976 EM Jernigan Daryl Sacramento CA
1976 FN Clark Dan Flushing NY
1976 HT Benson George Grand Junction CO
1976 HT Koval Michael Burlington IA
1976 HT Pruitt Randy Salem VA
1976 IC Sewell Jerry Georgetown KY
1976 LI Morgan Terence Springfield OH
1976 MM Smith Larry Rochester WA
1976 MM Straub Michael Campbell CA
1976 MN Whipple Kim Lake City MI
1976 MN Whipple Kim Lake City MI
1976 OS Colgan Brian Ann Arbor MI
1976 SK Ostronic Joe Lawrence KS
1976 YN Hunt Michael Roseburg OR
1977 BM Paradis David Vancouver WA
1977 BT Donahue Gavin Waterloo NY
1977 BT Oatman Bob Fort Worth TX
1977 BT Taylor James New Hudson MI
1977 DC Feigt Larry Denver CO
1977 HT Feigt Larry D Denver CO
1977 HT Feigt Larry Denver CO
1977 IC Cuenca Hernando San Diego CA
1977 MM Jerome Bill San Francisco CA
1977 MM Laye David Mesquite TX
1977 MM Trantina Jack Nothfield OH
1977 MM Treloar Jess A Puyallup WA
1977 RM Balija Ed Oak Lawn IL
1977 RM Mchaffie Dick Yoncalla OR
1977 SM Sedlak Kevin Saginaw MI
1977 SM Slattery Kevin Maryville IL
1977 SN Nichols Reginald Washingron Dc DC
1978 BM Gaines Rick Anderson SC
1978 MM Adkins Thomas Ypsilanti MI
1978 MM Alexander Richard Oak Grove MO
1978 RM Rambolt Sandy Fort Bragg CA
1978 SK Reilly Kevin Pompano Beach FL
1978 SM Stevens Gene Mchenry IL
1978 SN Mcdivitt Rick Vancouver B.c Canada WA
1979 -- Shirey Wolfgang Memphis TN
1979 BM Dodson William Albuquerque NM
1979 BM Faials Louis Florala AL
1979 BM Felton William Salem MA
1979 BM Martinez Arturo La Joya TX
1979 BM Mcivor Bob Williston ND
1979 BT Sutton Dennis Olympia WA
1979 CPO Dauz (joe) Pangasinan PI
1979 GM Blair Steven Halfway OR
1979 IC Smith Timothy Portland OR
1979 QM Armstrong James Warrensburg IL
1979 RM Hodel Loren Canadian Lakes MI
1979 RM Williams Wallace Toledo OH
1979 SCPO Lastrella Nicolas Nabua, Camarines Sur PI
1979 SN Eldridge Steven Rio Linda CA
1979 YN Shannon Joe Madrid Spain TN
1979 YN Sternick Christopher Bernardsville NJ
1979 YN Walton Mark Florence OR
1980 BM Cortes-mestres Arnaldo Guayanilla PR
1980 BM Lind Edward Rancho Cordova CA
1980 BM Patrick Darrin Chicago IL
1980 BM Rios Richard San Antonio TX
1980 BM Rios Richard San Antonio TX
1980 BM Scott Curtis Poteau OK
1980 BT Knudsen Chris Lancaster CA
1980 BT Wiley Brian Detroit MI
1980 CPO Amaya Joe Camas WA
1980 CWO Powell Jeff Marion OH
1980 EN Heim Gary Chicago IL
1980 GM Barraci Joseph Flemington NJ
1980 GM Blair Steven Halfway OR
1980 GM Crawford Kenny IA
1980 GM Reynolds Vincent Marine City MI
1980 HT Godoy Daniel Stockton CA
1980 MM Davis Wendel Tonto Rancho Cordova CA
1980 MR Mcfarland Robert (mac) Waterloo IA
1980 MS Milbocker Don North Branch MI
1980 QM Pearson Ronald Chicago IL
1980 RP Ryan Steven Bridger MT
1980 SK Cox Steven Winchester IN
1980 SM Taylor Jeffery Stockton CA
1980 SM Taylor Jeffrey Stockton CA
1981 BM Barsi Robert San Fran CA
1981 BM Hersey Jeff OH
1981 BM Moriarity Dan MN
1981 BM Patterson Roger San Diego CA
1981 BM Sandman David Palmetto GA
1981 BM Sandman David Palmetto GA
1981 BM Winters Jeffery San Deigo MO
1981 EM Raburne Steve Hopatcong NJ
1981 ET Markos David Twin Peaks CA
1981 FN Villano Steve Schenectady NY
1981 GM Hill John Palm Desert CA
1981 LT Harris Rick Philadelphia PA
1981 MM Panza Timothy Lakewood WA
1981 MM Ram Krishan Los Angeles CA
1981 NC Kleinfelder James Moorhead MN
1981 NC Kleinfelder James Moorhead MN
1981 NC Kleinfelder James Moorhead MN
1981 OS Mcpherson James Marina CA
1981 PN Larrea Gerardo Mexico TX
1981 QM Medrano Eddie Mesquite NM
1981 RD Smith Randall Flint MI
1981 SCPO Pecher Bill Brooklyn IA
1981 YN Lawson Kerry Park City UT
1981 YN Moffat Chuck Tucson AZ
1982 -- Osborn Robert Davenport IA
1982 BM Baird David Charleston SC
1982 BM Greig Kevin Grangeville ID
1982 BM Higgins Elliott Fall River MA
1982 BM Lucas Peter North Reading MA
1982 BM Stephens Kelvin Houston TX
1982 CPO Thomas Michael Tracy CA
1982 GM Garofalo Vinny Queens NY
1982 HT Crowley James Oakland CA
1982 LCDR Scanlon Chuck Alameda CA
1982 LCDR Thomas Guadalupe (Tom) El Sobrante CA
1982 LT Korbal Marty Chicago IL
1982 MCPO Dobler Robert Ripley TN
1982 MCPO Etheridge Jack Poplar Bluff MO
1982 MM Drysdale Gary Coulee Dam WA
1982 MM Vandemaat Randy Deltona FL
1982 MS Large James Bemidji MN
1982 OS Spitz Joe Philadelphia PA
1982 SH Gilbert Lasconia Seaside CA
1982 SH Lasconia Gilbert Seaside CA
1982 SM Fosberg Todd Seattle WA
1983 BT Hansen Keith Hilton OK
1983 CPO Spore Dick Napa CA
1983 ET Hanson Robert Moorhead MN
1983 GM Schmitt Bruce Southgate MI
1983 GM Schmitt Bruce Southgate MI
1983 IC Thomason Lyle Duluth MN
1983 IC Thomason Lyle Duluth MN
1983 MCPO Hendricks David Cynthiana IN
1983 MS Janes Michael Aberdeen SD
1983 SM Moulyn Bobby Modesto CA
1983 SN Cutshall Mark Jeannette PA
1984 CMDR Skirm George Prescott Valley AZ
1984 ET Rieck James San Diego CA
1984 GM Taylor David Yukon OK
1984 IC Dupepe Nick Mandeville LA
1984 IC Hobbs Fred Norfolk NE
1984 IC Reitz Joel Plymouth WI
1984 MM Chrysler James Woodland CA
1984 MM Kusy Joe Manteca CA
1984 MM Kusy Joseph Manteca CA
1984 MM Ott Steven Laurel IN
1984 MM Peterson Scott Fort Worth TX
1984 MM Whaley Anthony Knoxville TN
1984 MR Lee Chipper Wenatchee WA
1985 BM Casselman Troy Hillsboro, OR
1985 BT Dunn Norman Panama City FL
1985 BT Lovejoy Dale Gridley CA
1985 BT Martin William Payette ID
1985 EM Kubiskey Rick Manistee MI
1985 EN Mccaster Curtis St. Louis MO
1985 ET Kornelik Kevin Munster IN
1985 GM Bragg Carlton Tomball TX
1985 HT Hansen David Salt Lake City UT
1985 HT Markley Craig Marion OH
1985 MM Baze Dan Lubbock TX
1985 MM Hipp James Lockbourne OH
1985 MM Lofton Rickey Vaiden MS
1985 MM Miava Richard HI
1985 RM Lattimer Doug Casper WY
1985 RM Stewart Ulysses Gary IN
1985 YN Noppe Thomas Modesto CA
1986 EN Butler Kevin Mount Sterling IL
1986 EN Coughlin David Upper Darby PA
1986 HT Williams Kenneth Albuquerque NM
1986 IC Dobias Mark MN
1986 LCDR Martin Todd --
1986 LT Thomas Thomas --
1986 MM Kelly Andrew Bronx N
1986 MM Kelly Andrew --
1986 MM Paquin Rick Millinocket ME
1986 MM Winters Lance Palameda CA
1986 OS Will Donald Alexandria VA
1986 OS Will Donald Alexandria VA
1986 RM Porter Bill Anderson SC
1986 RP White Frank Staunton VA
1986 SM Calaway Louie Durant OK
1986 SN Young Robert Henning TN
1987 BM Bugher Dave Federalsburg MD
1987 BM Fairbanks Robert Tacoma WA
1987 BM Williams Astley New Haven CT
1987 EM Hoffman Allen Elizabeth NJ
1987 EM Mitchell Bradley Monticello IL
1987 GM Schnitzius Matthew North Charleston SC
1987 HM Gearhart Eric Round Lake IL
1987 LTJG Feathers Mark State College PA
1987 MS Gruczelak David Redwood City CA
1987 PC Burk Larry Gulfport MS
1987 SCPO Morrell Terrance Lake Charles LA
1987 SCPO Morrell Terrance Lake Charles LA
1987 YN Robinson Richard Detroit MI
1988 -- Rowe James Bandon OR
1988 CPO Elliott Roynal Las Vegas SC
1988 DC Keiser Thomas Citrus Heights CA
1988 EM Light Jeff Painesville OH
1988 ET Barnett Randy Yakima WA
1988 IC Greer Barry Bohemia NY
1988 IC Mills Timothy Norfolk VA
1988 IC Mills Tim Chattanooga TN
1988 IC Walker Garth
1988 MM Orozco Daniel Centralia WA
1988 MM Peters Danny Chico CA
1988 QM Buck Ken San Francisco CA
1988 SK Adams Paul Noblesville IN
1989 BM Burns Richard Hereford TX
1989 BM Devaughn Harold Canton OH
1989 BM Fields Paul Macon GA
1989 BM Green Audwin North Adams MA
1989 BM Heath John Pittsburg PA
1989 BM Lynch Ivan Hollister CA
1989 BM Noonan John Wisconsin Rapids WI
1989 CPO Arellano Luis Douglas AZ
1989 EM Beck Phil Santa Clarita CA
1989 GM Arellano Luis CA
1989 GM Livingston Ron Lompoc CA
1989 GM Stokes Charles Cleveland OH
1989 GM Wederquist Scott Norwood CO
1989 IC Worley Ralph Cleveland OH
1989 LCDR Brughelli John Modesto CA
1989 PN Arcibal Archie Vallejo CA
1989 RM Walters Mark Three Bridges NJ
1989 SCPO Vierela Paul Port Orchard WA
1989 SK Caguiat Bernie Alameda CA
1989 SK Leyva Jose Corpus Christi TX
1989 SM Caudill Richard Thornton CO
1989 SN Travis David Richland IN
1990 BM Brown Larry Melbourne FL
1990 BM Kleiner Eric ( Vanilla Ice ) St. Louis MO
1990 CPO Taylor Eugene Ocala FL
1990 EN Countryman Jacob Carshend MI
1990 FC Warsalla Patrick Port Orchard WA
1990 FC Warsalla Patrick Port Huron MI
1990 GM Johnson Dolan --
1990 SK Mai Vinh San Jose CA
1990 SM Corrigan Mike Reno NV
1991 BM Greene Gregory Philadelphia PA
1991 BT Davis George (billy Bootcamp) Neosho MO
1991 BT Ledford Jerry Pampa TX
1991 CPO Frasure Douglas Alamogordo NM
1991 EM Bocco Shane Debary FL
1991 GM Vincent Wes Bowling Green KY
1991 SN Cosgrove Randy Longview WA
1991 SN Vincent Dan Owensboro KY
1992 ET Hannusch Doug Marble Falls TX
1992 GM Harris Chris Lodi CA
1992 PN Orozco Felix Tooele UT

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.