Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-52 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SM Kuster Lawrence Wells MN
1942 RM Mcmonagle Philip D. Philadelphia PA
1943 QM Huggins William Cape Vincent NY
1943 SF Laface La Face East Brunswick NJ
1943 SF LaFace Laurence East Brunswick NJ
1943 SN Egeler Lloyd Farmington MI
1943 YN Hostrander Clair Williamsport PA
1944 BM Hoelting Jarold Three Rivers MI
1944 FC Horn Anthony (tony) Lebanon PA
1945 FC Roscoe B.j. Chicago IL
1945 FN Harger Bill Hartford AR
1945 WT Hannigan Joseph Stony Point NY
1946 SM Oshields Warren Collinsville AL
1947 HT Berry William Chula Vista CA
1948 BM Reed George C Flint TX
1948 EM Herrera Carlos New York NY
1949 Hass Don Reno NV
1949 James Bob Grandview MO
1949 BM Hanford Patrick Rockford IL
1949 BM Remmereid Konrad Fremont NE
1949 BT Certo Salvalador Unknown --
1949 BT Denton Donald R. KY
1949 BT Hardenmann James IN
1949 BT Miller Thomas Unknown --
1949 BT Zone Albert Unknown --
1949 EN Leach William Hamlet NC
1949 FN Scacchi Lawrence Chelsea MA
1949 GM Ater Richard Columbus OH
1949 RM Estes Harold Phoenix AZ
1949 RM Sturm Walter Los Angeles CA
1950 Geary Robert Fairbank IA
1950 BM Jackson Joe Reno NV
1950 CS Adelizi Nicholas Huntington Pk. CA
1950 EM Byrd Harold Miridian MS
1950 EM Haskell Willard Corpus Christi TX
1950 EM Simpson Clem Modesto CA
1950 EM Simpson Clement Modesto CA
1950 EM Singelton Paul St Petersburg FL
1950 GS Kenyon George Grass Valley CA
1950 SN Covington Louis Gore OK
1951 EM Walters Richard El Cajon CA
1952 -- Leonard Robert (Bob) Englewood CO
1952 EM Nelson Robert Fort Jones CA
1952 LTJG Sperring Richard Albia IA
1952 MM Hedin Henry Owatonna MN
1952 QM Cleavelin John Waco TX
1952 QM Quisenberry Robert Beaver Dam KY
1952 RD Ray Kenneth Leitchfield KY
1952 SN Gossett Thomas Evansville IN
1952 YN Toler Jim Palo Alto CA
1953 ME Ranger Leland (lee) Dale IN
1953 ME Ranger Leland (lee) Dale IN
1953 ME Snyder John Portland IN
1954 BT Pappas Spiro Los Angeles CA
1954 ET Voehl Norman Portland OR
1954 LTJG Potente Lou Newburgh NY
1955 MM Griffith William Seneca MO
1955 PN Salsman Richard Vallehjo CA
1955 SF Green Jimmie Springhill LA
1956 BT Buckingham Gene Yakima WA
1956 MM Gragg Charles Wichita KS
1956 MM Jon Lethin Los Angeles CA
1956 MM Lethin Jon Los Angeles CA
1956 SH Chione Joe Aurora IL
1957 MM Fry Richard Royal Center IN
1957 MR Rubalcava Felix Santa Barbara CA
1957 RD Betts Lonnie Baldwin Park CA
1958 BT Byrnes John Fort Bragg CA
1958 BT Rehard Robert Elk River MN
1958 ET Tidwell Richard Franklin TN
1958 LTJG Vestal Ellis Kenansville NC
1958 RM Besse Michael Rayne LA
1958 YN Willenbring Joel Garden Grove CA
1959 AT Arnold Reginald PA
1959 BM Cravens Charles Cortez CO
1959 BT Anderson Andy Las Vegas PA
1959 BT Wustic James Guam
1959 ET Fair Ralph
1959 ET Oldenburg Louis OR
1959 FN Byrnes John Fort Bragg CA
1959 MM Day James Napa CA
1959 RD Langenberg Bill Winona MN
1959 SF Price Clint Antoine AR
1960 BM Thompson Gary Seattle WA
1960 BT Clarkson Elray Visalia CA
1960 BT Delaney Roseberg OR
1960 BT Lockwood Donald Pasadena CA
1960 BT Polinski Gerald Fargo ND
1960 CS Carroll Jack Jersey City NJ
1960 EM Marriott Terry Hemet CA
1960 FN Fitch Robert San Diego CA
1960 GM Smotherman Carl Birch Tree MO
1960 IC Roberts Robert F. Denver CO
1960 SF Martinez Jim San Bernardino CA
1960 SF Miera Gilbert Bisby AZ
1960 SN Maier Jerome Columbia SC
1960 SN Thomas Weldon Crawford TX
1960 SO Gehring Robert Massillon OH
1961 BM Koory Mike Omaha NE
1961 BM Kral Robert Bob Kansas City MO
1961 CMDR Martin Leroy Akron OH
1961 DC Starrett Lee Altadena CA
1961 ENS Ayala Victor CA
1961 PN Dorsey Lawrence New Iberia LA
1961 RM Steindorf Keith
1961 SF Martinas Jimmie So.cal San Berdo CA
1961 SM Neufield Don Bakersfield CA
1962 BM Lionberger Sid Kingsport TN
1962 BM Lionberger Sydney Kingsport TN
1962 CPO Albasini Theodore (Ted) Hurley WI
1962 FN Beck James Hartman AR
1962 RM Derreberry Steve Gastonia NC
1962 RM Derreberry Steve NC
1962 RM Frieda Billy TX
1962 RM Green Jim Montgomery AL
1962 RM Row Joe Fort Worth TX
1962 RM Steindorf Keith
1962 SF Morse John Long Beach CA
1962 SN Alasio Vic Cliffside Park NJ
1962 SN Herrold Frank Centralia WA
1963 CS Faulkner Steven Tiffin OH
1963 CS Slemmer Steven Tiffin OH
1963 MM Rorick Harold Marion OH
1963 RD Lammers Kenneth Cincinnati OH
1963 RM Dudka Edward Garden Grove CA
1963 SN Stanewick Brendan Tallahassee FL
1964 Bertucci Ronnie Middletown NY
1964 BM Bertucci Brooklyn NY
1964 BM Conte John Bronx NY
1964 BM Dalmau Richard Bronx NY
1964 BM Fino Robert Frammingnam MA
1964 BM Fulks Okey ( Jack) Dayton OH
1964 BM Greenwood Bob
1964 BM Johnson Mark FL
1964 BM Kirbey PA
1964 BM Mitchel Butch Bronx NY
1964 BM Mitchell Butch NY
1964 BM Pardo Louis Warwick NY
1964 EN Beard George Seattle WA
1964 ENS Burton John Hampton VA
1964 FN Hummel Charles Los Angelos CA
1964 FT Paulson Marty Lewistown MT
1964 GM Silbaugh Howard Coal Center PA
1964 GM Yoho Mark WV
1964 MM Holcomb George E. Crosbyton TX
1964 MM Starwalt Harvey Hidalgo IL
1964 SH Bertucci Ronnie Brooklyn NY
1964 SH Faulkner John E.
1964 SH Grisbey Osie Lee
1965 BM Freeman Wesley Dover NH
1965 ET Smith Philip Belle Mead NJ
1965 FT Finn Jim Dover DE
1965 GM Kianka C.j.
1965 PC Burkett Steven Chacago IL
1965 RD Lammers Kenneth Cincinnati OH
1965 RM Lawley Tom Benicia CA
1965 RM Leonard Gerald Weatherford TX
1965 SH Heiner John Virginia Beach VA
1965 SM Greenwood Robert CA
1965 SM West Gilbert Marion IL
1965 SN Clair Gary Abilene TX
1966 -- Burdeshaw Errol Butler GA
1966 BM Heddy Ed Reno NV
1966 BM Kliemisch Paul Lyndhurst NJ
1966 BM Pedigo James Charlotte NC
1966 CS Netterville Calvin Vidor TX
1966 ET Elizarde Robert Corpus Christi TX
1966 ET Moore Scott Sacramento CA
1966 JO Rosaire Tim San Francisco CA
1966 JO Rosaire Tim Sausalito CA
1966 MS Aranas Patricio Olongapo, City, Philippines PI
1966 QM Cox Jack Shell Beach CA
1966 RD Theberge Robert Lawrence MA
1966 RM Johnson James Louisville KY
1966 RM Knaack Gary Vinton IA
1966 RM Lane James Beloit KS
1966 SK Cook Robert West Valley City UT
1966 SK Ray Rick Raleigh NC
1966 SM Cranston Tom Atkins IA
1966 SN George Adam Muskegon Heights MI
1966 YN Thurlow Paul Englewood CO
1967 BM Haapala Tom Nashville IN
1967 BM Holz Terry Evergreen Park IL
1967 BM Holz Terry Chicago IL
1967 BM Jarvis Norman Newport OR
1967 BM Kment Bob Detroit MI
1967 BM Wilson John Chicago IL
1967 CPO Picardal Alfonso Launion B
1967 CS Armstrong William Springfield MO
1967 CS Armstrong William Chicago IL
1967 EN Dorff Kennard San Leandro CA
1967 GM Bricker Ken Sandpoint,idaho ID
1967 GM Morris Mike Portland OR
1967 GM Williams Hargis Tell City IN
1967 HT Neumann Ernest Anoka Min. MN
1967 MM Mcdaniels Larry Rapid City SD
1967 MM Mraz Ronald Ralston NE
1967 PC Wisdom Roger Muskogee OK
1967 PN Miller Jim (Pappy) Alameda CA
1967 QM Lewis James Newtown CT
1967 RD Richardson Don Midland TX
1967 RM Stout George Howell NJ
1967 RM Torres Lupe Sidney NE
1967 SN Gibbs Joseph Knoxville PA
1967 SN Lockwood Richard Clarendon TX
1967 YN Gallien Charlie Shirley MA
1968 Alba Richard El Paso TX
1968 BM Alexander Neil Cupertino CA
1968 BM Bender Randy Lodi CA
1968 BM Connell Richard Chicago IL
1968 BM Garland Charles Malvern AR
1968 BM Long Robert Lansing MI
1968 BM Serabian Paul East Providence RI
1968 CPO Barnes Gene Richmond VA
1968 CPO Hartman Ken CA
1968 EM Muenster Fred San Antonio TX
1968 GM Morris Mike Portland OR
1968 GM Perez John Fresno CA
1968 GM Snell Dale Orem UT
1968 LT Copus Bill Sacramento CA
1968 MM Cecala Bertholomew Downingtown PA
1968 MM Galla George Riverside CA
1968 MM Garcia George Falfurrias TX
1968 MR Frost David Beckley WV
1968 OS Patterson Terry Goshen IN
1968 RD Shields John Reno NV
1968 SCPO Parker Charles Springfield MO
1968 SF Johnson Kenneth Los Angeles CA
1969 BM Hutchins Roger Fillmore CA
1969 BM Morgan Robert Chula Vista CA
1969 BM Yats Chester Beaverton MI
1969 BT Bunker Ronald Mt Pleasant MI
1969 BT Meier Edward St.louis MO
1969 HM Burwash Mike Albuquerque NM
1969 HM Burwash Mike Albuquerque NM
1969 MM Morris Bill Kingman KS
1969 SH Cathey Terrance Detroit MI
1969 SH Cathey Terrance Detroit MI
1969 SH Cathey Terrance Detroit MI
1969 SH Cathey Terrance Detroit MI
1969 YN White John Chico CA
1970 BM Crum Kenneth St. Clair MO
1970 BM Crum Kenneth St. Clair MO
1970 BM Crum Kenneth St . Clair MO
1970 BM Runde Ronald Menominee IL
1970 CS Swetman Lee Mobile AL
1970 DK Pravettone Louis Saugus CA
1970 DK Steglinski John Westfield MA
1970 EM Bushek Dale Theresa NY
1970 EM Huber Greg Cincinnati OH
1970 ET Whitehead Tom Nyc NY
1970 GM Erikson Michael Panorama City CA
1970 HT Mcmullen William Van Nuys CA
1970 LT Tooker David Traverse City MI
1970 MCPO Hawkins Houston Pittsburgh PA
1970 MCPO Watson Frederick Eldorado IL
1970 RM Magdaleno Richard Mag Norwich CT
1970 SH Arias Frank Los Angeles,california CA
1970 SN Meyers Roy Peoria IL
1970 SN Nye Douglas Antioch CA
1971 BM Fenton Dennis
1971 BM Hanes William
1971 BM Olson Dennis Sleepy Eye MN
1971 DK Carroll Guy Colorado Springs CO
1971 EN Woytasczyk Jerry Point Comfort TX
1971 FN Bryson Kenneth St. Joseph MO
1971 GM Wallis Dan La Habra CA
1971 HT Bingaman Rick Pocatello ID
1971 HT Bremer John San Jose CA
1971 MM Jankord Gregg Rapid City SD
1971 MM Martin Arthur Fairfield CA
1971 MR Hoover Donald Yucaipa CA
1971 PFC Bryson Kenneth Saint Joseph MO
1971 PN Stork Harlan Wisner NE
1971 SH Rader Dick Thornton CO
1971 SN Lewis George Chicago IL
1971 SN Mertens Dan MI
1972 CS Mccarty Keaton \\ Metairie LA
1972 EN Shickley George (bill) Harrisburg PA
1972 IC Garner Martin (Marty) Albuquerque NM
1972 RM Soflin John Lincoln NE
1972 SN Bousson Emil (jerry) Detroit MI
1973 BM Sims David Abliene TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.