Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AO-107 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 SM Vogt William Plattsburgh NY
1945 FC Fiddelke Arthur Chicago IL
1945 SN Carroll Roy Keene NH
1946 EM Harris Edward Chattango Tn. TN
1946 MM Dunn Joseph Detroit MI
1946 SM Friedman David Worcester MA
1949 CS Dose Les Hutchinson KS
1949 DC Bertrand Jr. Dominick Sulphur LA
1949 FT Brandt Billy Poplar Bluff MO
1949 FT Mccoy Robert San Diego CA
1949 SN Evans Alfred Carbondale PA
1950 CPO Welch William Chattanooga TN
1950 CPO Welch William Chattanooga TN
1950 ME Reinhardt Richard Gurnee IL
1950 MM Morey Clarence Al Sharon/ Jarrettsville MD
1950 MM Morey Clarence Al Jarrettsville MD
1950 RM Rosenfeld Norman Glassboro NJ
1950 RM Staib Jr Walter C. Cherry Hill NJ
1951 LT Myers David Philadelphia PA
1951 RM Belcher Jim Abbeville AL
1951 SN Myers Bill Odin IL
1952 -- Pomplas Robert Cleveland OH
1952 EM Lief Gerald Brooklyn, Ny NY
1952 EM Valterza Louie Albany CA
1952 EN Thornburg Tommie White Deer TX
1952 EN Thornburg Tommie White Deer TX
1952 MM Bach Delbert Redondo Beach CA
1952 MM Druce Harold Salt Lake City UT
1952 MS Pomplas Robert Cleveland OH
1953 LTJG Oates """Ernest Richard "" Long Beach CA
1953 RD Brown Cecil Birmingham AL
1954 EM Suggett Donald Newbloomfield MO
1954 GM Ecker Ronald Chicago IL
1955 BM Affonso Raymond Merced CA
1955 EM Jacobs --
1955 EN Foster Donald --
1955 IC Maynard Donald Evansville IN
1955 SK Bowles Donald Wichita KS
1955 SN Affonso Raymond Merced CA
1955 SN Herrera Frank Not Nown --
1956 Gerka IN
1956 BT Plocica Eric Venice
1956 EN Smith Donald Acton, In CA
1956 IC Erhart James Rock Island IL
1956 MM Barbrey Howard Geneva IL
1956 PN Harris Jack Fresno CA
1956 SN Brown Larry Chicago IL
1956 SN Restivo Mike Chicago IL
1956 YN Costello Thomas Boca Raton FL
1957 BT Steidl Arthur Medina OH
1957 PN Harrris Jack Fresno CA
1957 PN Woods Bob
1957 SN Restivo Mike Chicago IL
1957 SN Vanpatten Robert Philippine Ilands PI
1957 YN Watkins Allen Garnett KS
1957 YN Watkins Allen Garnett KS
1958 BT Ayala Alfred Cheyenne WY
1958 BT Barksdale Gerald Athens AL
1958 BT Steidl Arthur Medina OH
1958 CS Odom Robert Portland OR
1958 EM Kukla Ronald Chicago IL
1958 EM Wigger John Brooklyn NY
1958 GM Wilson Franklin D. Nampa ID
1958 LT Hunt Elmer Summerville SC
1958 PN Woods Bob MO
1958 QM Niccum Rondall Glendora CA
1958 RD Anthony Leroy Salt Lake City UT
1958 RM Martin Paul Okc OK
1958 SM Petrie James Elemont NY
1958 SN Daniels James Winchester KS
1958 SN Letterman Charles Yuccavalley CA
1958 SN Tharp Richard Waterloo IA
1959 BM Hoeser Walter San Francisco CA
1959 BT Rascoe Steve Houston TX
1959 SM Woodard Dale St. Louis MO
1960 Lovely Chicago IL
1960 Lovely Chicago IL
1960 BM Slingsby Rex H. Manistique, MI
1960 BT Stripling Carl Fayette AL
1960 CT Pilant Richard Sacramento CA
1960 CT Pilant Richard Sacramento CA
1960 IC Dunagan Paul Ft Stockton TX
1960 RM Bell Fred Bangor ME
1960 RM Smith Robert Williamson WV
1960 SF Tenczar Robert Chicago IL
1960 SN Wallace John Summit MS
1960 YN Benson Bobby Henderson TN
1961 BM Czifro George Great Falls MT
1961 CPO Bowman Charles Santa Ana CA
1961 HM Stapel Charles Lamar CO
1961 HN Holcomb Raliegh TX
1961 MM Charlton Richard (Swamper Pascagoula MS
1961 PC Trahan Ted (chuck) Minneapolis MN
1961 RM Francis Richard Detroit MI
1961 RM White John Centralia IL
1961 SH Nelson Nicholas Covington LA
1961 SN Bourque Presley Abbeville LA
1961 SN Jenkins R A Fresno CA
1961 SN Woolner Robert Fairfield CA
1962 BM Blanton Frank San Bernardino CA
1962 BM Johnson Johnson Chicargo IL
1962 BM Johnson Robert Chicargo IL
1962 BM Webb Larry Memphis TN
1962 CPO Ateca Daniel Madera CA
1962 CS Dennis Boise ID
1962 CS Colton Dennis Boise ID
1962 HM Howery John Camino CA
1962 MCPO Ross Elmer Los Angeles CA
1962 MR Davidson Tommy Burns TN
1962 MR Muth Larry Bellflower CA
1962 SN Woolner Robert Los Angeles CA
1963 BM Garner Howard South Pittsburg Tn. TN
1963 EN Simon William Russia OH
1963 ET Walker Dennis Wilder ID
1963 FN Charlton Daniel Pascagoula MS
1963 MID1 Villalvazo Oscar Nogales AZ
1963 MM Brockman Robert Cincinnati OH
1963 MM Hendricks Ray Pacifica CA
1963 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ
1963 RM Quaney Frank Tucson AZ
1963 SH Olsen Finn Chicago IL
1963 SK Christiansen Allen Aurora IL
1963 SM Tromblay Alfred Monroe MI
1963 SM Tromblay Alfred Monroe MI
1963 SN Miller Jim Camas WA
1963 SN Shadle Harry Chambersburg PA
1963 YN Lord Fred Somerdale NJ
1964 EN Rejician Ronald Northampton PA
1964 SM Parks Don Minneapolis MN
1965 BM Sagendorf Michael Troy NY
1965 BT Graus Ronald Mt. Clemens MI
1965 BT Graus Ronald Mt. Clemens MI
1965 BT Schwalls Larry Tifton GA
1965 EM Dufner Francis Philadelphia PA
1965 MM Graff Bruce Granville IA
1965 MM Jarvi Carl Glenshaw PA
1965 MM Kane Larry Green Bay WI
1965 MM Tinerella Phillip Chicago IL
1965 QM Bouland Charles Deerfield IL
1965 QM Mc Dermott Jerry Norristown PA
1965 RD Lammers Kenneth Cincinnati OH
1965 SK Angel William Monrroe MI
1965 SN Holland Robert Gloversville NY
1966 Lewis Allen Sandago CA
1966 Mantano Herman Mike Pueblo CO
1966 BM John Sousa NY
1966 BM Bullock Denver CO
1966 BM Fowler John Denver CO
1966 BM Lytle Charles Monticello AR
1966 BM Mazotti Denver CO
1966 BM Sanchez Herman Guadalupe CA
1966 BM Sousa John Rensselaer NY
1966 BM Sousa John NY
1966 ET Stroschein Jim Minneapolis MN
1966 MM Ben Small Ben CA
1966 MM Murphy Michael Circle Pines MN
1966 MM Shenk Dennis Harrisburg PA
1966 RM Gilbert Ronald Alpharetta GA
1966 SF Campbell Jerry Pittsburgh,kansas KS
1966 SK Ortega Fred Kelly Trinidad CO
1966 SM Byard Gary Versailles IN
1966 SM Keusch Doug Portland MI
1966 SN Sagendorf Michael Troy NY
1967 BM Parker William Alvin Marshall TX
1967 BT Buckingham Gene
1967 BT Crinklaw Terry Long Beach CA
1967 BT Deloach Tom
1967 BT Stafford Dave Detroit MI
1967 DC Sullivan Dennis San Francisco CA
1967 EN Godbehere Walt Phoenix AZ
1967 ET Whitney Ralph Richmond CA
1967 LT Claflin Neville Laredo TX
1967 LT Drought Brian North Attleboro MA
1967 LT Gorrilla John Ironwood MI
1967 LTJG Drought Brian East Greenwich RI
1967 MM Carter Dennis Cripple Creek CO
1967 MM Watkins Bill Decatur GA
1967 MM Watkins Bill Decatur GA
1967 MT Carter Dennis Cripple Creek CO
1967 SF Mallory Dale Titusville PA
1967 SM Head Andre Oklahoma City OK
1967 SM Head Andre Oklahoma City OK
1967 SN Abney James Hugo OK
1967 SN Lannon Bob San Francisco CA
1967 SN Scheirer Michael Metamora IL
1968 BM Gipson Kenneth Fritch TX
1968 BT Green George Toledo OH
1968 BT Hobbs Cary Deming NM
1968 BT Ware Gene
1968 CS Purvis Stephen Borger TX
1968 CS Scheirer Michael Metamora IL
1968 HM Lalor David Racine WI
1968 IC Betts William Alva OK
1968 IC Betts William Alva OK
1968 LTJG Quin Thomas Canton MA
1968 LTJG Smith Timothy --
1968 MM Fink Dana Vancouver WA
1968 MM Fink Dana Vancouver WA
1968 MM Richart Jim Marshall MO
1968 MM Watkins Bill Decatur GA
1968 MM Watkins Bill Decatur GA
1968 MR Mack Doran Fort Bragg CA
1968 SF Brumfield Tommy Tylertown MS
1968 SF Landry Johnny (john-john) Patterson LA
1968 SM Springer Raymond Hoquiam WA
1968 SN Chapman Gerald Albert Lea MN
1969 AB Gereaux Jim Kent WA
1969 BM Smith Darrell Galveston TX
1969 BT Brumley Gerald Iowa City IA
1969 CS Gilio Charles [chuck] Mc Henery IL
1969 EM Miltenberger C. W. Minot ND
1969 ET Thomas Russell Strasburg IL
1969 GM Martineau Bill CT
1969 HT Rankin Richard Madelia MN
1969 IC Tart Ricky D. Dunn NC
1969 MM Foley Michael Philadelphia PA
1969 MM Hall Steve Hawthorne CA
1969 RD Gambill Clifford Wenatchee WA
1969 RM Wright Donald Los Angeles CA
1969 SK Logan Brian Clay Center KS
1969 SM Berry James Pasadena CA
1969 SN Davis Glenn Broadalbin NY
1969 SN Smith Darrell Galveston TX
1969 SN Smith Darrell Galveston TX
1969 YN Armstrong Don Mark Bridgewater SD
1970 BM Archambeault Robert Fitchburg MA
1970 BM Houston James OH
1970 BM Huilman Ted Delmar IA
1970 BM Mccall Rick OH
1970 BM Montgomery Steven Galena IL
1970 BM Shimchick James Shimchick VA
1970 BM Silva Carmen Stpaul MN
1970 BT Hess Robert Pico Rivera CA
1970 CM Clark David Paloalto CA
1970 CS Letrich Donald Chicago IL
1970 EM Carlson Ronald Sioux Falls SD
1970 EM Clift Richard Lake Forest CA
1970 EM Derr William Williamsport PA
1970 EM Smoot Donald Rosemead CA
1970 EM Walter George Long Beach CA
1970 ET Larson Richard Buda IL
1970 FT Brandt Bill Poplar Bluff AR
1970 FT Sheets Donovan Lake Geneva WI
1970 FT Ziccarelli Frank Kenosha WI
1970 GM Fellows Mike Mentor OH
1970 MM Lyall Jeffery Detroit MI
1971 BM James Rick Corning OH
1971 BT Carney Charles Chicago IL
1971 CS Foley Peter Glenview IL
1971 CS Pardington George Detroit MI
1971 CS Pardington George Detroit MI
1971 EM Dunn Stephen Lamont CA
1971 EN Johnson James Lynch KY
1971 EN Potter David Gardiner OR
1971 ET Smith Tim Mansfield OH
1971 HT Hinton Steve Casper WY
1971 MM Holst John Omaha NE
1971 MM Meats George (sarge) Wenatchee WA
1971 MM Shoemaker Bobby Joe Haysville KS
1971 MM Shoemaker Robert Haysville KS
1971 MM Shultz Allen Grand Island NE
1971 RM Johnson Don Wichita KS
1971 SM Contreras Edward Morgan Hill CA
1971 SN Starks John (Sonny) --
1971 YN Bell John Bold Springs GA
1972 BM Archambeault Robert Fitchburg MA
1972 BM Goold Tim Gilroy CA
1972 BM Mcwilliams Tom Easton KS
1972 EM Dunn Stephen Lamont CA
1972 ENS Murray Robert Richard Topeka KS
1972 HM Wilson Kurt Little Falls NJ
1972 IC Fidler Jon Prairie Du Chien WI
1972 LTJG Sumrow Ron Houston TX
1972 MM Jurgens Dennis Missoula MT
1972 MM Powell Dennis Hampton VA
1972 MM Riley Joseph Isleta NM
1972 SK Swanson George L. Houston TX
1972 SN Smith Michael Orange CA
1973 RM Holmes Kerry Clovis CA
1975 ET Bezanson Steven Crystal MN
1976 RM Slater Stanley Lawrenceville IL
1976 SM Anderson Harold Nebraska City NE
1978 RM Call Don San Antonio TX
1980 ET Ball Steven Carthage MO
1981 RM Hebert Lon Houston TX
1981 RM Moriarity Richard San Jose CA
1982 ET Day Arthur Durham ME
1983 SM Eith Robert Staten Island NY
1984 LT Kaker Kyle Kohler WI
1987 RM Stecher Byron Silver Spring MD
1988 SM Savitz John Kailua HI
1989 SM Summerour Scott Pearblossom CA
1991 SM Wood William Pensacola FL
2000 -- Huff Perry Taylors SC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.