Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AF-58 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 SN Long Jr William RA
1955 BT Monahan Thomas Staten Island New Yo NY
1955 EN Mckeever Paul Ogdensburg NY
1955 FT Lukacs George Cliffside Park NJ
1955 MM Snyder Harold L Willard OH
1956 BT Young Bill San Jose CA
1956 MM Dafoe Louis Jackson MI
1956 SM Clemetsen John Dekalb IL
1956 SM Eagers Thomas Brooklyn NY
1956 SM Sotir Bill Syracuse NY
1957 EM Hitchcock Russell V Jacksonville FL
1957 FT Brown Richard Springfield MA
1957 SK Albrecht John Weehawken NJ
1958 SK Armes William Bill Pontiac MI
1958 SM Lindsey Paul Louisville KY
1958 SN Adams David Seneca SC
1958 SN Williams Walter Rollin Bradenton Beach FL
1959 BM Palladeno Paul Franklin MA
1959 CPO Branch George VA
1959 DP Distin Robert Syracuse NY
1959 EM Vrooman Robert Toledo OH
1959 FN Sorrentino Eugene Erie PA
1959 MM Khuen Mm3 Kent Delray Beach FL
1959 MM Khuen T A D Kent M M 3 Delray Beach FL
1959 RD Coffen Bert Massapequa NY
1959 SF Jensen Alfred Southamton NY
1959 SH Vella Williama Brooklyn NY
1959 SK Mccutcheon Jorj Warsaw IN
1959 SM Sullivan Richard Lynchburg VA
1959 SN Madigan James Lindenhurst NY
1959 SN Madigan James Lindenhurst NY
1960 BM Richard Wilder Richard Wilder Brentwood CA
1960 BT Horgan Jim Utica NY
1960 BT Towers Jack West Allis WI
1960 MM Leitch Tom Morgan NJ
1960 MM Magera Michael Bellerose NY
1960 SK Dillard Jack Danville VA
1960 SK Kimberly Gregory Jordan NY
1961 BM New Samuel Greensboro NC
1961 BM New Samuel Greensboro NC
1961 FT Cofield Pat Galesburg IL
1961 MM Billington Kenneth Cumberland RI
1961 MM Lesniak Walter Elizabeth NJ
1961 SN Taylor Harlan (bud) Holland OH
1962 BT Ecke William Jersey City NJ
1962 EM Mccarthy Kenneth Syracuse NY
1962 EM Smith Mike Denver CO
1962 MM Sadler Glenn R Hanover PA
1962 MM Salimbene Nicholas Newark NJ
1962 RM Lilly Theodore Nipomo CA
1962 SM Rollman Richard PA
1963 BM Arnold George Southfield MI
1963 BM Baxley Veldon Ada OK
1963 BM Orrender Wayne Richmond VA
1963 BT Peterson John Brooklyn NY
1963 DP Napier Harvey Schenectady NY
1963 HM King Charles Atlanta GA
1963 LTJG Applin John Wakefield MA
1963 MM Earnest Larry Lewisburg PA
1963 MM Whitworth Howard Bethel Park PA
1963 QM Anderson Robert Caledonia MI
1963 RD Richard John Lebanon PA
1963 RD Richard John Lebanon PA
1963 RD Richard John Lebanon PA
1963 RD Richard John Lebanon PA
1963 SF Nabors Gene Charleston SC
1963 SM Czarnecki Arnold Hamtramck MI
1963 SM Czarnecki Arnie Detroit MI
1963 SM Robertson Tom Pauls Valley OK
1964 EN Wilmoth Ben Fremont CA
1964 GM Kaseman Robert NY
1964 MM Anderson Edwin Friendship TX
1964 MM Anderson Edwin Friendship TX
1964 RD White Duncan Akron OH
1964 RM Fuller Kenneth Fort Worth TX
1964 SK Simon John Wallingford CT
1964 SM Glodek Peter Brooklyn NY
1965 BM Hastings Mike Gill MA
1965 BM Mead Larry Portales NM
1965 BM Russel Frank 147 Constant Ave Staten Island NY
1965 BT Bertoldo Kenneth New Bedford,ma. MA
1965 BT Jones Lance Mexico NY
1965 BT Marshall Jack W. Snohomish WA
1965 BT Marshall Jack Snohomish WA
1965 BT Purdy Richard Clayton NC
1965 BT Purdy Richard Clayton NC
1965 CS Lakin John Portland ME
1965 CS Lakin John Portland ME
1965 DP Parnell Thomas Lakeside CA
1965 EM Mead Don Ovid NY
1965 EM Riordan Mike Poland OH
1965 IC Resa Jim Eldon MO
1965 LTJG Potter Thomas Dover DE
1965 MA Jones Lance Mexico NY
1965 MA Parnell Thomas Lakeside CA
1965 MM Bendos Mario Buffalo NY
1965 MM Berry Edward Haverhill MA
1965 MM Smith Leon Roswell NM
1965 PN Boppe Gary Hagerstown MD
1965 RM Mclaughlin Mike National Park NJ
1965 SF Batty Bernard Newark NJ
1965 SM Eller Daniel Chattanooga TN
1966 BT Macmartin Lowell Chicago IL
1966 CPO Travis Louisville KY
1966 EM Moreno Joseph Phoenix AZ
1966 ENS Cullers Windell Bryson TX
1966 RD Morgan Charles Mannington WV
1966 SM Horne Dean Kenosha WI
1966 SN Dembkoski Frank Boston MA
1966 SN Morgan J. J. Exeter PA
1967 EM Branch Gary Paragould AR
1967 EN Stalford Ray Edna KS
1967 ET Bohannon Ray Nashville TN
1967 GM Lane John Rochester PA
1967 IC Rupert Darrell Anaheim CA
1967 IC Shaver Ken Bainbridge Ny NY
1967 LTJG Kelly Patrick Scranton PA
1967 SH Chappel Wayne Traverse City MI
1967 SM Hammonds Charlie Arkadelphia At. AR
1967 SN Morgan Michael Nottingham PA
1967 SN Morgan Patrick Nottingham PA
1967 YN Morgan Larry Machias ME
1968 BM Hamilton Jack Portsmoutn OH
1968 BM Heine Ronald Pinckneyville IL
1968 BM Jencks Charles Griswold CT
1968 BM Murray Patrick Cleveland OH
1968 BM Shoemaker Frank Hyattsville MD
1968 BM Short William Auburn NY
1968 BT Siever Martin Tampa FL
1968 BT Siever Martin Tampa FL
1968 BT Simandl Robert Madison WI
1968 CS Murray Richard Waterbury CT
1968 EM Johnson Victor South Holland IL
1968 IC Rupert Darrell Anaheim CA
1968 IC Schaefer Gilbert Grand Junction CO
1968 LTJG Cochran Keith Topeka KS
1968 MM Gerondale Fred Green Bay WI
1968 MM Webb James Sharon PA
1968 SH Strong Tom Adrian MI
1968 SN Mcgettigan Neil Reading PA
1969 Eskew Danny Piedmont SC
1969 BM Barr Mickey Columbia SC
1969 BM Bradley Verilynn Rock Island IL
1969 BM Davis Paul St Louis MO
1969 BM Eskew Danny Pelzer SC
1969 BM Eskew Danny Pelzer SC
1969 BM Forrester Danny Dothan AL
1969 BM Marone Jeffrey Hollsopple PA
1969 BM Musch Bob Lansing IL
1969 BM Musch Robert Lansing IL
1969 BM Roy George South Hero VT
1969 BM Starbard Mitchell Worcester MA
1969 BT Simandl Robert Madison WI
1969 EM Mincher Donald Albany NY
1969 EN Argenbright David Scotland PA
1969 ET Johnson Robert Greeneville TN
1969 FT Ligon Sam Greenville SC
1969 MR Adams Joseph Cincinnati OH
1969 PN Long William Kernersville NC
1969 YN Trice Frank Stuttgart AR
1970 BM Bowell Rocco Niles OH
1970 BT Arnold James Atlanta GA
1970 BT Simandl Robert Madison WI
1970 FN Argenbright Dana Scotland PA
1970 FN Garrett James Gloucester VA
1970 FT Strong Ken Barnesboro PA
1970 FT Strong Ken Barnesboro PA
1970 GM Everette Jimmy Fayetteville NC
1970 GM Phippin George Hebron MD
1970 MM Argenbright Carl Scotland PA
1970 MM Lococo John Queens NY
1970 MM Thomas Bradley Queens NY
1970 QM Mccarthy Patrick Valley Stream NY
1970 RM Mccune Edward Sterling IL
1970 SK Frields Ron Houston TX
1970 SK Linthicum Richard Cumberland MD
1970 SN Coleman Jim Reseda OR
1970 SN Coleman Jim Reseda OR
1970 YN Adams Michael Philadelphia PA
1971 BM Cooper Bob Lancaster PA
1971 BM Cooper Bob Lancaster PA
1971 BM Hite Max Indianapolis IN
1971 BM Roberson Larry Austin TX
1971 EN Fricchione Jim Levittown NY
1971 GM Walter Michael Girard IL
1971 MM Cameron John Rehoboth MA
1971 MM Clark Daniel Boston MA
1971 MM Welch Paul Bartlett IL
1971 MR Maddox Vernon Atlanta GA
1971 SN English Charles Wilmington NC
1972 BM Allen Richard Savannah GA
1972 BM Camara Charles Orem UT
1972 BT Mcfarland Paul Lee Abilene TX
1972 BT Mcfarland Paul Lee Abilene TX
1972 DP Christie Jim Woodbridge VA
1972 GM Kanuha Bertram Honolulu HI
1972 MM Colbert Leo New York City NY
1972 OS Harlan Charles Muscoda WI
1972 OS Taylor William Waterfall PA
1972 RM Broere Antonius Northvale NJ
1972 RM Bussey Clifford Edgefield SC
1972 RM Day Dan Lapeer MI
1972 RM Mcgrath Jimmy Marble City OK
1972 RM Taft Robert North Tonawanda NY
1972 RM Winslows Robert PA
1973 BM Driscoll Michael Ny NY
1973 BM Forbes Herman Sumter SC
1973 DP Hoover George Camden NJ
1973 EM Carlisle Rex Conyers GA
1973 EM Spoors Darrell Bayport MN
1973 FT Bertsch Fred Plymouth MI
1973 MM Trachsler Bob Berwyn IL
1974 CS Ludlam John Cs1 Eufaula AL
1974 EM Bugg Greg Charlottesville VA
1974 EN Cardamone Pasquale (pat) Pittsburgh PA
1974 FC Mickle Gary Warren PA
1974 SK Heyduk Walter Levittown PA
1975 MM Strickland Larry Selma NC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.