Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AF-29 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SK Mannard Charles --
1942 SN Nochiz Sylvester Baldwinsville NY
1942 SN Nochiz Sylvester Baldwinsville NY
1944
1944 CM Hart Joseph Randolph MA
1944 EW Price William Alma MI
1944 MM Barbookles James Kansas City MO
1944 WT Plymette Marlin Watsontown PA
1946 YN Friedl Glenn Milwaukee WI
1948 SK Conkright Dick Big Pine Key FL
1948 SK Conkright Richard Grand Rapids MI
1949 Mannard Charles --
1949 SN Nelson Norman Fresno CA
1950 BT Cleaves Robert Los Angeles CA
1950 BT Kerr Louie Nashville TN
1950 BT Kerr Louie Nashville TN
1950 CMDR Reese John S.
1950 ET Ward Harold Moravia NY
1950 ET Ward Harold (pete) Moravia NY
1950 MM Massey Lloyd Donnellson IL
1950 SN Griffith Harry OK
1950 SN Haycraft James Philadelphia PA
1950 SN Parker Kenneth DE
1951 CS Perkins Jerry Shawnee OK
1951 CS Perrkins Jerry Shawnee OK
1951 EM Pentola Joseph New York NY
1951 GM Michna Jerome Louise TX
1951 LTJG Grossman Ronald H. Utica NY
1951 SK Bartosh Donald Sharpsville PA
1951 YN Cetovich Peter Lorain OH
1951 YN Cetovich Peter Lorain OH
1952 BT Sayer Forrest Meridian MS
1952 IC Ubben Donald Blue Rapids KS
1952 MR Alfonso Carlsbad NM
1952 SN Kester Edward Antigo WI
1952 SN Pebbles Lew Sacramento CA
1952 YN Bruggeman Delmont Richland WA
1953 EN Bruggeman Delbert Richland WA
1953 EN Van Cleve Gary Yakima WA
1953 LTJG O Byrne William Kansas City MO
1953 MM Jensen Joseph Poulsbo WA
1953 SN Fontenot James Sulphur LA
1954 ET Geisler Milton Prairie Du Chien WI
1954 FT Davis Gregory Hagerstown MD
1954 LTJG Summers Robert Minneapolis MN
1954 SK Burk Gary Evansville IN
1954 SN Guerrero Ignatius San Jose CA
1954 SN Guerrero Ignatius San Jose CA
1955 ET Jackson William Brownsville TX
1955 LTJG Tillery Preston Port Arthur TX
1955 ME Wood Jim Lakeville MN
1955 RM2 Perosa Richard New Egypt NJ
1955 SM Hall Gary Wausau FL
1955 SM Hall Gary Wausau FL
1956 EM Brown Paul Saratoga Springs NY
1957 EN Rawley Donald Ray Worthington IN
1957 FT Geehan James Alexandria VA
1957 MM Dill Don Weatherford TX
1957 MM Munson Bruce Port Ewen NY
1957 MM Rehard Robert Elk River MN
1957 RD Mitchell Loren La Harpe KS
1958 BM Day Dusty Dallas TX
1958 EN Vandertweel Richard Rochester NY
1958 MM Raines Clyde South Bend IN
1958 SK Lasater Don Kokomo IN
1958 SM Gaudesi Bill Saratoga WY
1958 SM Kittley James Wills Point TX
1958 SN Gaudesi Bill San Gabriel CA
1958 SN Sands Bruce Hixson TN
1958 YN Rosier Gordon Spokane WA
1959 Howard Sidney WA
1959 BT Mc Guire Robert Belvue KS
1959 LTJG Machacek Charles Northfield MN
1959 MM Carter Robert Winder GA
1959 MM Carter Robert Winder GA
1959 MR Barron Norman Midland TX
1959 QM Mcgee Charles Muskogee OK
1959 SF Chancey Roy Atlanta GA
1959 SM Saenz Alonzo Parlier CA
1960 BT Miller Larry Goshen IN
1960 PC Nathan Ron Battle Creek NE
1960 SK Afanasiev Victor Palo Alto CA
1960 SM Pool Bob Moses Lake Wa WA
1961 BM Bergman Mike Tacoma WA
1961 BT Miller Alton Houston TX
1961 EN Vander Tweel Richard Rochester NY
1961 GM Walters Lynn Salt Lake City UT
1961 IC Christian Percy Pasadena TX
1961 IC Holton Hilton Lyons, Ga GA
1961 MR Shroyer Darwin Wallace ID
1961 QM Taff Edward Waterford MI
1961 RM Hess John L.a. CA
1961 RM Shirts Joseph Haley ID
1961 SK Grady Mike Joliet IL
1961 SK Simons Bill Grapeview WA
1962 BT Kaufman Leroy Walker IA
1962 BT Montgomery David Charlotte NC
1962 CS Raymond John Victor MT
1962 GS Hogg Cecil Wellington TX
1962 LT Reed Frederick (rick) Chicago IL
1962 MM Johnson James Ogden UT
1962 MM Johnson James Ogden UT
1962 PN Reed Jack Joliet IL
1962 RM Silvestri Joseph Malverne NY
1962 SK Beck John Rapid City SD
1962 SK Lockhart Arthur Cumberland KY
1962 SM Alvarado Joe Austin TX
1962 SN Alvarado Joe Austin TX
1962 SN Mickley William Tigard OR
1963 BM Gulley Jack (clem) Jonesboro AR
1963 EM Dalton John Klamath Falls OR
1963 FN Raghianti Larry Seattle WA
1963 SF Pace Billy Dallas TX
1963 SK Beck John Rapid City SD
1963 SM Johnson John R. Hampton VA
1964 Hollis Charles Columbus GA
1964 AB Lovison Wayne Chicago IL
1964 BT Custer David Manchester CT
1964 EM Macam Jess Mangatarem PI
1964 ET Gobat Paul Federal Way WA
1964 IC Jones Allen Miamisburg OH
1964 LTJG Bachmann Richard New Hyde Park NY
1964 LTJG Simpson Larry Leesburg FL
1964 MM Black Chuck Kingman AZ
1964 MM Camper Jerry Westcliffe CO
1964 MM Gould Bob West Chicago IL
1964 MM Leslie Milton Kealakekua HI
1964 SCPO Macam Jess Philippines IL
1964 SF Bryant Billy Bryan TX
1964 SF Scypion Albert Port Arthur TX
1964 SF Van Sant Claude Fremont CA
1964 SK Corpe Earl Romulus MI
1964 SK Lee Clifton Wellington TX
1964 SK Rowe Leroy Pine Knot KY
1965 BT Fredericks Gary St. Paul MN
1965 CS Haywood David Troy NC
1965 GM Diaz Richard San Bruno CA
1965 GM Kuhn Seward Virginia Beach VA
1965 HM Brown Bobby Big Spring TX
1965 MM Bonwell Wendell Claremore OK
1965 MM Bonwell Wendell Claremore OK
1965 MM Holton Robert Spokane WA
1965 MM Ryan Frank New York City NY
1965 RM Stapleton Raymond (flash) Aurora IL
1965 RM Welch Bill Coweta OK
1965 SN Tobias Thomas Thornville OH
1965 SN Trousdale Gavin Rogersville AL
1965 SN Wolk Richard Trenton NJ
1965 YN Bowers Howard Chipley FL
1966 BM Crane Alan Atlanta GA
1966 BM Paulsen Gregory Riverside CA
1966 BM Scott Rick Columbus OH
1966 BM Scott Rick Columbus OH
1966 BT Rauber Thomas Philadelphia PA
1966 BT Watson Thomas Coweta OK
1966 DK Hall Gary Litchfield MN
1966 EN Cass Melvin Lebanon OR
1966 FT Brown Jim Clovis NM
1966 GM Bumstead Lawrence Sault Ste Marie MI
1966 GM West Lloyd Greeneville TN
1966 MM Hults Norman Baldwin, L.i. NY
1966 MM Redpath William Detroit MI
1966 MM Roehrbein Frederick Middlesex NJ
1966 MM Wolk Richard Trenton NJ
1966 RM Fletcher Edward Culver City CA
1966 RM Fletcher Edward Pine Bluff AR
1966 SK Miller Edgar Winston Salem NC
1966 SN Farr Charlie Birmingham AL
1967 BM Crane Michael Atlanta GA
1967 BM Ledbetter Jerry Mobile AL
1967 BM Lilly Boston MA
1967 DK Kassick James Claremore OK
1967 ET Laveglia Robert Rocky River OH
1967 FN Jarvais Roy Independence KS
1967 GM Orvold David Madison WI
1967 MM Harris James A. Eldorado AR
1967 MR Anderson Chester Michigan Center MI
1967 QM Sebranek David Lacrosse WI
1967 RM Coston James L. Houston TX
1967 RM Larsen Bob Sioux Falls SD
1967 RM Schwab Coyle Stillwater OK
1967 SD Pedroza Alcadio San Antonio TX
1967 SH Bulicek Dan Chicago IL
1967 SH Hughes Louis Gillespie IL
1967 SK Morrow John Landisburg PA
1967 SM Hinojos Delfin Carlsbad NM
1968 Tom Ammons Florence SC
1968 BT Burress Roger Selma IN
1968 BT Gasque Eddie Conway SC
1968 QM Morrell David Aldan PA
1968 RM Larsen Bob Sioux Falls SD
1968 RM Trantham Jim Casper WY
1968 SK Odonnoghue Ed Washington DC
1968 SK Progovitz Lawrence NY
1968 SK Yenney Robert Ventura CA
1968 SM Ortiz Robert Indio CA
1968 SN Maurer Michael Roseburg OR
1969 BM Cooper Steven Queens NY
1969 BM Riedel Joseph Bellmawr NJ
1969 DK Kleinfelder James Moorhead MN
1969 GM Abramowitz Leonard Indio CA
1969 MM Keldsen Harvey Faulkton SD
1969 RD Olson Robert Borger TX
1969 SH Nelson Norm Fresno CA
1969 SK Feller Gary Sacramento CA
1969 SK Yenney Robert Ventura CA
1969 SN Weems Verle Garnett KS
1983 BM Riedel Joseph Bellmawr NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.