Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AE-8 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Stavrovsky John Tresckow PA
1940 BM Sawyer Kenneth Americus GA
1940 CPO Duhoski Robert --
1941 BM Nelson Richard J. Bayonne NJ
1943 Stavrovsky John Tresckow PA
1943 -- Stavrovsky John Tresckow PA
1943 GM Mobley Jack Augusta GA
1943 MM Machiaverna Alfred Newark NJ
1945 Hoffman Eugene Terre Haute IA
1945 FC Yinger Harold Stewart Moscow MI
1945 SK Scheckel Paul Chicago IL
1949 BM Mirfield Richard Edison NJ
1949 BM Sawyer Kenny Americus GA
1949 QM Liuzzi Salvatore Buffalo NY
1949 YN Gibbs Don Evansville IN
1953 BM Whitlow Jackson Chickasha OK
1954 EM Stewart Bobby Canton GA
1954 EN Mcnichols Alan Pasco WA
1954 EN Meixner Carl Westfield NJ
1954 QM Jensen Roy Edgar MT
1954 SK Armes William Pontiac MI
1954 SN Childers Everett Oklahoma City OK
1954 SN Kopecky Lawrence (larry) Belle Plaine IA
1954 SN Reynolds Charles Havelock NC
1955 SN Mcfarland Bob Roseburg OR
1955 SN Mcfarland Bob Roseburg OR
1956 BT Mcgee Leonard Lowell MA
1956 FC Esposito Louis Brooklyn NY
1956 QM Barron Carrol
1956 QM Conroy William Pittsburgh PA
1956 SK Stephens (steve) Carl Atlanta GA
1956 SN Giles Paskel Nashville TN
1956 SN Giles Paskel Nashville TN
1956 SN Kempen Donald St Louis MO
1956 SN Rape Allan Zelienople PA
1957 BM Brown Robert Ann Arbor MI
1957 BT Mcgee Leonard Manchester NH
1957 CS Ciccarelli Joseph Troy New York NY
1957 CWO Scudder George Zephyrhills FL
1957 GM Calu Robert D. Detroit MI
1957 LTJG Malone William Westport CT
1957 RD Daly William Uxbridge MA
1957 SK Ciccarelli Joseph Troy NY
1957 SK Ciccarelli Joseph Troy NY
1957 SK Ciccarelli Joseph Troy NY
1957 SN Honeycutt Willis
1957 SN Miller Lawrence
1957 SN Poulton Roger WV
1957 SN Stegmeir George New York NY
1958 SN Ubil Lawrence Phila. PA
1959 SK Griffin Buddy Chillicothe MO
1961 BM Hicks
1961 BT Buckley James Centralia PA
1961 DK Lepo Douglas Detroit MI
1961 EN Moates French Doe Hill WV
1961 MM Hall Van Unityville PA
1961 PN Ludema David Holland MI
1961 SM Favire Frank Elizabeth NJ
1961 SM Neisen Mike Evansville IN
1961 SN Favire Frank Elizabeth NJ
1961 SN Remor Barry Ashaway RI
1962 Sopenof Paul
1962 Walker
1962 BM Marchand Theodore CA
1962 BM Renzo Gabe Poughkeepsie NY
1962 CPO Mccrossen John Bronx NY
1962 EM Hasiak Stephen Omaha NE
1962 FT Borace Steve North Bergen NJ
1962 GM Daily Jr. Walter C. Southampton PA
1962 GM Gibbs Walter Williamsport PA
1962 GM Qualters Tom Phila PA
1962 LTJG Mackey
1962 MR Jakonczuk Joseph Stratford CT
1962 RM Price Rex Longbeach CA
1962 SK Sopenoff Paul Voorhees NJ
1962 SM Mcginty Frank Albany NY
1962 SN Daily Walter Phila. PA
1962 YN Kostiew Thomas Lynn, Mas. MA
1963 Noah Carlisle
1963 EM Cullins Marshall Sikeston MO
1963 EM Hasiak Stephen Omaha NE
1963 EN Bryant Bob Newark DE
1963 EN Casper Neil Berlin Heights OH
1963 GM Gamble Larry New Kensington PA
1963 RM Nicander Arthur H. Flint MI
1964 Stagg Michael New York City NY
1964 BM Roberts Tim Binghamton NY
1964 BT Fischetti Thomas A Bellmore NY
1964 CS Lavelle Robert Hoboken NJ
1964 DK Harig John (strap) Qcy IL
1964 DK Siuda Larry Mt. Vernon IL
1964 EN Cartwright Charles South Bend IN
1964 EN Cartwright Charles South Bend IN
1964 EN Cartwright Charles South Bend IN
1964 EN Hurt Lewis Keysville VA
1964 GM Brislin Thomas Cliffwood Beach NJ
1964 GM Mathews Hubert Lake City FL
1964 MR Lutz James . Wabash IN
1964 MS Fricano Salvatore Brooklyn NY
1964 RD Bouchard David Fort Fairfield ME
1964 RD Tubbs Norman Everett WA
1964 SF Whisenhunt Gene
1964 SH Fricano Salvatore Brooklyn NY
1964 SW Gomez PI
1965 BM Humerickhouse Jack Muncie IN
1965 BM Roberts Tim Binghamton NY
1965 CS Barone Lenny Batavia NY
1965 EM Maritz Michael Saint Paul MN
1965 FT Vancamp Richard Clifton Springs NY
1965 LTJG Stegmeir George New York NY
1965 MM Webb James Sharon PA
1965 QM Root Terry Sunnyvale CA
1965 SK Batts James Goldsboro NC
1965 SK Bousquet Bob (rocky) Brockton MA
1965 YN Labara Joseph Brooklyn NY
1966 Kelly John John NY
1966 BM Lingard Lawrence Jay ME
1966 BM Warner Alfred Biddeford ME
1966 CS Buchell John Staten Island NY
1966 CS Carter John Oswego NY
1966 DK Harig John (strap) Quincy IL
1966 DK Suida Larry Mt Vernon IL
1966 EM Reiter Terrence Syracuse NY
1966 EN Brown Thomas Monterey CA
1966 EN Currier Russell Newbury MA
1966 EN Smith John D Lyons NY
1966 MM Chamberlain Richard Levittown PA
1966 RM Haneke George Syracuse NY
1966 SD Gomez Phillipines
1966 SF Mccarron Dennis St. Paul MN
1966 SF Whisenhunt Gene
1966 SGT Mccarron Dennis Fort Myers Beach FL
1966 SK Kelly John Bronx NY
1966 SK Kelly John Bronx NY
1966 SK Kelly John Bronx NY
1966 SM Grimm PA
1966 SM Hauff Tom Barberton OH
1966 SN Campbell Larry East Peoria IL
1966 SN Diggs Roy New Orleans LA
1966 SN Follin Donald Bristol PA
1966 SN Franco David Detroit MI
1966 SN Grimm Allentown PA
1966 SN Larkins Dale Lincoln NE
1966 SN Steiner Gary Cuyahoga Falls OH
1966 SN Tomlinson Donald Buffalo NY
1966 SN Vanpelt John MN
1966 YN Labara Joseph Brooklyn NY
1966 YN Piper Fontaine Staten Island NY
1966 YN Reuter Kurt Philadelphia PA
1966 YN Wilson David Santa Fe NM
1967 Clark Mike
1967 -- Maddock James Urbana, Il IL
1967 BM Buckler Ron Harpursville NY
1967 BM Costello Lenard Rome NY
1967 BM Goldman Mark Endicott NY
1967 BM Mcclain Chuck Carpinteria CA
1967 BM Morela MS
1967 BM Morela
1967 BM Proper John PA
1967 BM Winovich Robert Pittsburgh PA
1967 BM Winovich Robert Pittsburgh PA
1967 BT Shope Duane Xenia OH
1967 CS Wargo Robert Mckeesport PA
1967 DC Glaus Kenneth Cedar Rapids IA
1967 EN Harnack Ken Milwaukee WI
1967 EN Horrall Stephen Bloomfield IN
1967 EN Mahoney Randle Ardsley PA
1967 EN Reese James Mary Esther FL
1967 EN Vazquez John Bayonne NJ
1967 ET Kiger Bill Mckeesport PA
1967 IC Masters Ronald Center Valley PA
1967 MM Wills Anthony West Mifflin PA
1967 PC Douthit Keith (stamps) Ukiah CA
1967 PN Bado William Binghamton NY
1967 PN Punska Don East Hartford CT
1967 RD D Amour Maurice Lowell MA
1967 RD Schuler Larry New Albany IN
1967 RM Dworak John Paterson NJ
1967 SCPO Marsh Walt Vineland NJ
1967 SF Mitchell Douglas Butte MT
1967 SM Clark --
1967 SM Crumbaker --
1967 SM Devault Jim Kingsport TN
1967 SM Doepke Tom Baraboo WI
1967 SM Heartz Greg Aka Claud Cleveland OH
1967 SM Payne Ron Pittsburgh PA
1967 SN Averill Fred Tucson AZ
1967 SN Bornman Stephen (steve) Santa Fe NM
1967 SN Heartz Greg A.k.a.claud Cleveland OH
1967 SN Leclair James Worcester MA
1967 SN Lemus Dewey San Jose CA
1967 SN Morse Harry Browns Mills NJ
1967 SN Morse Harry Trenton NJ
1967 SN Taylor Bill Chicago IL
1967 SN Wareham William North Huntington PA
1967 SN Wareham William North Huntington PA
1967 YN Frum Stan Clarksburg WV
1967 YN Henley Mickey Syracuse NY
1967 YN Sherk Terry Philadelphia PA
1968 AE Irizarry ( Zero) Mike Bronx NY
1968 BM Oberle Joe Hondo Bronx Nyc NY
1968 EM Masters Ronald Center Valley PA
1968 EM Mccuen Michael J Hauppauge NY
1968 EN Johnson Donald West Stockbridge MA
1968 GM Johnny Bronx NY
1968 GM Irizarry Michael Nyc NY
1968 GM Noriega Johnny New York City NY
1968 GM Noriega Johnny New York City NY
1968 IC Hooper Robert Locke NY
1968 MM Burley Bill Shreve OH
1968 RD Accomando Joe Central Islip NY
1968 RD Fessler Barry Conshohocken PA
1968 RM Barnett John Hamden CT
1968 RM Barnett John Hamden CT
1968 RM Robertson James Mastic NY
1968 RM Scott Densel Indianapolis IN
1968 SN Baruch Bob Pennsaruken NJ
1968 SN Griffin Michael Buffalo NY
1968 SN L. Lucas Bronx NY
1968 SN Pattison James Buffalo NY
1968 SN Ray Thoughman CT
1968 SN Vega Lucas Bronx NY
1968 SN Wilmot Walter Scranton PA
1968 YN Teigen Victor Fargo MN
1968 YN Vega Lucas Bronx NY
1969 BM Falco Pat Chicago IL
1969 BM Irlacher
1969 BM Sawyer Kenneth Americus GA
1969 BM Vega Edwin Chicago IL
1969 EN Mccann Don Wellsville NY
1969 EN Stidham Peter Pocono Summit PA
1969 EN Stidham Peter Pocono Summit PA
1969 LN Pearl Thomas Boston MA
1969 SM Pion Earle Colfax IA
1969 SM Taylor William Kenilworth NJ
1969 SN Goslee Howard Windsor CT
1969 SN Johnson Elmer Chicago IL
1969 SN Morgan Dennis Miami FL
1969 YN Loscalzo Joseph Pleasantville NY
1969 YN Mcclenny C. Hughey Independence MO
1969 YN Mcclenny C. Hughey Independence MO
1970 BM Blount Travis Beaumont TX
1970 MM Garman Ron Alta Loma CA
1970 PC Shanabrough John Bridgeport CT
1970 SN Blinn Garry Columbus OH
1970 YN Gibbs Don Rockport IN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.