Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AE-23 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 HM Mcintyre Robert Bristol CT
1942 AS Canell William Carthage NY
1949 ET Acosta Hector San Diego CA
1959 EM Little Lawrence Hanover PA
1959 EM Rogers Judson Norris City IL
1959 ET Keech Ned York PA
1959 FT Robinson Warren Tillson NY
1959 SN Satterfield Larry Jacksonville FL
1960 BM Sexton Russell Mount Hope WV
1960 BM Webb Ron (spider) Dover NJ
1960 BT Lemon Dick Quincy MA
1960 FN Hudnall Robert Lubbock TX
1960 MM Land Earl W Richmond IN
1960 MR Smith Terry D. Drumright OK
1960 SK Golding John Bellwood PA
1960 SM George WV
1960 SM Falberg John Birmingham MI
1960 SN Labonte Raymond Belchertown MA
1961 BM Seney Ed Troy NY
1961 MM Denison Carroll Lubbock TX
1961 MM Denison Carroll Lubbock TX
1961 MM Hanner Darrell O Luxora AR
1961 MM Pagano Joel Union NJ
1961 QM Masingale Donald Tulsa OK
1961 QM Moliere John Clinton NJ
1961 SF Casazza Gordon Brooklyn NY
1961 SM Misner Wayne (butch}3045 Vincennes IN
1961 SM Whetstone Dennis Spring Hill FL
1962 BM Brienza Thomas Jamesburg NJ
1962 MA Accetta Angelo Providence RI
1962 RM Symoens Richard Watertown WI
1962 YN Osullivan Brendan New York NY
1963 BM Bodino John Windham CT
1963 BM Walker James J. ( J J ) St. Louis MO
1963 CM Jackson Alan White Springs NY
1963 MM Bowler Jerry Detroit MI
1963 SN Kobalkin Samuel Passaic NJ
1963 YN Fernwault Charlie Dayton OH
1964 BM Antich Ed Cosmopolis WA
1964 DC Oliver Dave Norwalk CA
1964 EN George Bailey Houston TX
1964 ET Thomas Lonzo Steubenville OH
1964 MM Bowler Jerry Detroit MI
1964 SF Anding Sheldon M. Atlanta GA
1964 SN Primavera Richard Milford CT
1964 YN Carpenter Arnold N. Charleston SC
1965 BM Root Howard Chicago IL
1965 BM Satterfield Jerrol Muncie IN
1965 BT Miller Duane Duluth MN
1965 FN Tieger Sylvan Bronx NY
1965 MM Roy Dennis Cincinnati OH
1965 MM Wise Philip Clearwater KS
1966 BM Mcmechen John Newlondon CT
1966 BM Trudeau Robert Hartford CT
1966 OM Davidson James GA
1967 BM Gipson Michael St Louis MO
1967 BM Hall Allen Newport KY
1967 BM Osterstuck Myron (skip) Peabody MA
1967 CPO Giles John Harrisburg PA
1967 CS Gibbons Edward New York City NY
1967 CS Gibbons Edward New York City NY
1967 EN Bogart Barry Salina KS
1967 HM Drumm Thomas Susquehanna PA
1967 HM Drumm Thomas Susquehanna PA
1967 HM Eberlein Robert Mishawaka IN
1967 HM Eggenswaller
1967 IC Egan John Bayonne NJ
1967 MM Durocher Gordon Milwaukee WI
1967 MM Tyas Steve Saint Augustine FL
1967 RD Dupree David Gallup NM
1967 RD Palmeter Robert Wilmington NC
1967 SN Elliott Robert Newport RI
1967 YN Christmas Donald Enfield CT
1968 Kenzig Robert Pittsburgh PA
1968 BM Keough Bill Manchester NH
1968 BT Shanahan Patrick Chicago IL
1968 DC Gingrich Ronald Detroit MI
1968 DK Laraway David Middleburgh NY
1968 ET Richardson Terry Cincinnati OH
1968 HT Scaggs Roy Annapolis MO
1968 MM Sepesi James Avon Lake OH
1968 MM Sherwood Roger Tecumseh MI
1968 QM Marino Edward North Adams MA
1968 SF Jansen Michael Olivia MN
1968 SM Monks Bill Oakland NJ
1968 SM Shaw Alan Tonowanda NY
1968 SN Keeler James Clifton Park NY
1968 YN Seymore Jerry Bossier City LA
1968 YN Timmons James Hammond IN
1969 BM Dorrington Lester Helena MT
1969 BM Fisher Michael Vincennes IN
1969 BM Hapgood Wayne New Britain CT
1969 BM Heater Bill Franklin NJ
1969 BM Holden Scott Latrobe PA
1969 BM Ramsey James AL
1969 BM Von Ende James Newark NY
1969 BM Von Ende James Newark NJ
1969 LT Santucci David Monson MA
1969 OS Caputo Anthony Dunmore PA
1969 SK Hewell James Union OH
1969 SN Deitsch Randy Sarasota FL
1969 YN Marlow Jeffrey Mansfield OH
1970 BM Troiola Vincent Douglaston NY
1970 BT Graham James Philadelphia PA
1970 EM Price Joe Washington NC
1970 ET Carpenter Ed Spencer WV
1970 QM Bertrand Michael --
1970 QM Powells Eric --
1970 RM Schultz James North Brunswick NJ
1970 RM Tighe Thomas Syracuse NY
1970 SN Faytak Richard Freeport NY
1970 SN Gerrity Patrick Scranton PA
1970 SN Kenyon James Coalmont PA
1971 Farrington George MA
1971 BM Hendricks William (bill) Bronx NY
1971 BM Hendricks William (bill) Bronx NY
1971 BT Vincent Keith Clio MI
1971 EM Camp Bob Sweetwater TN
1971 EM Cannon Bruce Tempe AZ
1971 FT Klimek Robert Chicago IL
1971 GM Anderson Gregory Glastonbury CT
1971 MM Harrison Terry Westlake LA
1971 MM Kinnear Robert Keighley
1971 MM Kohlruss William Stow OH
1971 PC Zeiler Ted Lake Ariel PA
1971 QM Tressler Jeffrey St. Paul MN
1971 RM Frankenfield Wayne Bensalem PA
1971 RM Johnston Steven Milpitas CA
1971 RM Smith Charles Ringgold GA
1971 SM Lenihan Brian Newburyport MA
1972 AE Chase Kevin Clinton MA
1972 BM Adams Randall Darlington IN
1972 BM Hess Donald Hummelstown PA
1972 BM Hoban William Hazlet NJ
1972 BM Huff Stuart Burnham ME
1972 BM Setters Steven Covington KY
1972 BT Richard Yonkers NY
1972 BT Brown Freddy GA
1972 BT Deterding Paul Peoria IL
1972 BT Mac Isaac Robert Kittery ME
1972 BT Nickerson Emery Falmouth ME
1972 BT Ogle Ricky Council Bluffs IA
1972 BT Sidwell Ron Mansfield OH
1972 BT Trevora Richard Queens NY
1972 EM Carter Steve (ralph) Lynn MA
1972 GM Chivington Michael Van Wert OH
1972 MM Hale Dennis Cincinnati OH
1972 OS Auchey Richard New Oxford PA
1972 PC Flynn Bob Elizabeth NJ
1972 QM Moore Michael Stevens Point WI
1972 RM Zielinski Carl Detroit MI
1972 SD Scott Ron Machesney Park IL
1972 SN Warner Neal Nitro WV
1973 BM Dockter Leslie Bismarck ND
1973 BM Flemmons Andy Ellaville GA
1973 BM Jacques Michael Spofford NH
1973 BM Mcghee Bruce Mayville MI
1973 BM Ripley Walter (buddy) Nitro WV
1973 BT Brooks Pat Philadelphia PA
1973 EM Bissonette Stephen Stamford NY
1973 EM Schockley George CT
1973 FN Croy C.j. Fort Meade FL
1973 GM Mascellino Thomas Newark NJ
1973 HT Gauthier Frank Scottville MI
1973 HT Marcoux David Springfield MA
1973 OS Benne Raymond Cleveland OH
1973 RM Moore Steve Peekskill NY
1973 RM Vaughn Bill Westwood MA
1973 YN Brown Doug Xenia OH
1974 BM Pittman Dean Mark Abilene TX
1974 BT Silva (pancho) Jose Pawtucket RI
1974 CE Kurland Leonard Boston MA
1974 EM Fair Kingsley Adrian PA
1974 EM Fair Kingsley Adrian PA
1974 GM Adams William Tulare CA
1974 GM Evans William Tulare CA
1974 MM Salvati Robert Babylon NY
1974 MM Sikes Mark Minneapolis MN
1974 MS Thompson Jeff Williamstown NJ
1974 OS Lowe Tom Gloucester Township NJ
1974 RM Billington Bill Wakefield RI
1974 SK Swafford Ronald Amarillo TX
1974 YN Stewart David Mckees Rocks PA
1975 BT Martin Steve San Leandro CA
1975 MA Carrino Charles Bricktown NJ
1975 MA Carrino Charles Bricktown NJ
1975 MM Bontjes Craig Byron IL
1975 MS Griffin Bobby
1975 OS Acquaro Tom Agawam MA
1975 OS Taylor Bill Salamanca NY
1975 RM Lee Thomas Boston MA
1975 SH Davidson Craig Humboldt KS
1976 BM Ball Charlie Watertown NY
1976 BM Goode David Clementsville KY
1976 BT Leeds Ralph Kanab UT
1976 CPO Toohey William Saratoga Springs NY
1976 CPO Watts Charles Scranton PA
1976 GM Essex Steve Bethpage NY
1976 GM Kidd Ricky Westland MI
1976 MM Tanner Richard Haskell NJ
1976 QM Drury Sam Port Monmouth NJ
1977 BM Barr Jeff CA
1977 BM Bowman Charlie Louisville KY
1977 BM Maess Andrew Tonawanda NY
1977 BM Marone John Boston MA
1977 BM Nye Jimmy NC
1977 BM Roaches Carl CA
1977 CPO Travis Randy Rehoboth Beach DE
1977 DK Orcutt Dennis Oil City PA
1977 EM Van Komen Bill Lewiston ID
1977 HT Hogan Tom Lynn MA
1977 MM Mcgovern Stephen Bethel Park PA
1977 OS Marlow Forrest (Frosty) Pensacola FL
1977 PN Johnson Leif Albuquerque NM
1977 RM Lee Tom Boston MA
1978 BT Harris Reginald Elizabeth NJ
1978 EN Hartman Scott Charleston SC
1978 EN Kinkade Ricky Urbana IL
1978 HM Polakowski Robert Ridgewood NY
1978 MM Tolbard Blair Cressona PA
1978 QM Morawski Ed Belford NJ
1978 RM Murphy Frank New Bedford MA
1978 SH Bolstridge Dennis S.berwick,me. ME
1978 SM Barton John Philadelphia PA
1979 BM Nelson Joseph Union Lake MI
1979 CWO Bear Donald
1979 EM Blair Michael Albany NY
1979 HT Robbins Robert Whitewater WI
1979 HT Thomas William (bj) West Chester PA
1979 MR Cousins Charles Long Beach CA
1979 QM Osullivan John Westbury NY
1979 SN Nolan Paul Bristol PA
1980 BM Piper Wesley Austin TX
1980 BT Thomes Robert St Marys OH
1980 EN Baldwin Rick Jacksonville FL
1980 EN Falconio Leo J. Cohoes NY
1980 FC Howard Lyle Kalamazoo MI
1980 GM Edwards David Greenfield IL
1980 MM Lenar Arthur Oil City PA
1980 SN Barnes Donald Atlanta GA
1981 BM Hall Jeff Taunton MA
1981 BM Yancy David Bronx NY
1981 BT Breton Gerard Winslow ME
1981 CMDR Kmiec Kenneth Fallston MD
1981 HT Spellman Mike Ripley NY
1981 MM Rathbun Claude Albion PA
1981 SD Wahl Steve West Berlin NJ
1981 SM Lahm Bill Belford NJ
1982 EN Williamson Kenneth Hattiesburg MS
1982 EN Williamson Kenneth MS
1982 EN Woten Mark Wapakoneta OH
1982 GM Iannone William Bronx NY
1982 HT Lechevet Michael Newfane NY
1982 MM Velez Abraham Passaic NJ
1982 PC Dull Bruce Baltimore MD
1982 QM Spagnuolo Anthony Corona NY
1982 RM Torrey Doug Portville NY
1982 SK Glover Cedric Sparta GA
1982 SM Hunter Harry Hazlet NJ
1982 SN Marks William Long Beach NY
1983 Moody Joe
1983 BM Dugan James L. Philadelphia PA
1983 BT Evans Brian Clifton NJ
1983 BT Marullo Joe Nesconset NY
1983 DC Dyer J.david Scarborough ME
1983 EM Franiok Dieter Adams City CO
1983 EM Tan Cirilo San Diego CA
1983 EN Holden Tom Ludington MI
1983 EN Holden Tom Ludington MI
1983 HT Cook Tim VT
1983 HT Moody Joseph Norfolk VA
1983 LT Foissett John Brooklyn NY
1983 MA Maldonado Robert Bronx New York NJ
1983 MS Doucette Brian Nashua NH
1983 OS Scott James Baltimore MD
1983 QM Daniels Charles Annapolis MD
1983 QM Spagnuolo Anthony Bronx NY
1983 RM Ness Tj Cherry Hill NJ
1983 RM Weiner Lenny Brooklyn NY
1983 SH Mattonelli Robert Trenton NJ
1983 SK Issa Tamim Houston TX
1984 BM Hale Gary Dothan AL
1984 BM Hetrick Mike East Butler PA
1984 BM Kittle Dave Johnson City NY
1984 BM Malesinski Robert Pittston PA
1984 BM Prest Robert Boston MA
1984 BM Thompson Anthony Kirkland WA
1984 DC Connors Joseph Watersmeet MI
1984 EN Wooten
1984 GM Mazza Robert Debary FL
1984 GM Perozze Joseph Philadelphia PA
1984 HT Cook Timothy Pittsford VT
1984 MM Abrams Alan New York NY
1984 MM Simmons Jeffrey Madison Heights MI
1984 MM Simmons Jeffrey Madison Heights MI
1984 MS Shanefelter Thomas Hanover PA
1984 RM Danforth Dean Middketown CT
1984 RM Knaus John Scottsbluff NE
1984 SN Wilhelm Randall Denver CO
1984 YN Bauer Stephen Irving TX
1985 BM Kirby Alphonso Newark NJ
1985 BM Ray Larry Nickerson NE
1985 EM Omasta John
1985 FC Wright William Effort PA
1985 GM Jackson James La Grange GA
1985 GM Mazza Robert Boca Raton FL
1985 GM Momberger Thomas Denton TX
1985 GM Momberger Thomas Denton TX
1985 GM Robles Ramiro El Paso TX
1985 LTJG Bartlett Michael Bayville NY
1985 MM Simmons Jeffrey Madison Heights MI
1985 MS Mayers Stephen Medford Lakes NJ
1985 QM Carrion Juan Bronx NY
1985 SH Allen Zaret Hazlehurst GA
1985 SH Allen Zaret Hazlehurst GA
1985 SN Chase Todd Casper WY
1986 BM Hall Duane Shelbyville IL
1986 BM Ray Mike Longview TX
1986 BT Phillips John Providence RI
1986 EM Harmon Harold Newark NJ
1986 ET Hartley Derek Wappingers Falls NY
1986 HM Rosario Johann New York NY
1986 HT Bokowski Dave PA
1986 LT Nesby Larry Leola SD
1986 LT Walden Bob Bolivar MO
1986 MM Baty John Island Park NY
1986 MM Brooks Michael Gouldsboro ME
1986 YN Yetter Robert Little Rock AR
1987 BM Parker Chris Ocean City NJ
1987 ET Rich Frank Pittsburgh PA
1987 GM Bushner Michael Savannah GA
1987 LT Bernard Mark Manalapan NJ
1987 RM Strickland James Detroit MI
1987 SK Williamson Greg Anderson SC
1988 BM Wilson Clarence Buffalo NY
1988 MM Lynberg Joe Centralia WA
1988 SH Mack Terry Detroit MI
1988 SK Taylor Willie Washington DC
1989 BM Davis Edward Melbourne FL
1989 BT Reichard Jim Lebanon PA
1989 ET Lane John MD
1989 GM Thrasher Phillip Birmingham AL
1989 LCDR Davis Toby Port Jervis NY
1989 MA Weed Michael Monroeton PA
1989 MM Baloy Andrew Neversink NY
1989 MM Gonzalez Alex Brooklyn NY
1989 MR O Brien Thomas Philadelphia PA
1989 OS Savage Christopher Delta OH
1989 SK Simmons Reginald Daytona Beach FL
1989 SM Davenport Terry Lee N/A FL
1989 SM Lowrance John Hillsdale IN
1989 SM Rosado Carlos Aka Chico Lowell MA
1989 SM Sharpe FL
1989 SN Daugherty Anthony New London Ct CT
1989 SN Parker Harrison Alton IL
1990 BM Gregory Carl Chesapeake VA
1990 BM Odom John Gabbs Nevada AL
1990 CPO Linn Peter Hawesville KY
1990 LT Cheryl Dorwin
1990 LT Davis Robert Fitzgerald GA
1990 LT Davis Robert Fitzgerald GA
1990 LT Dorwin Cheryl Stanton MI
1990 LT Olson Elaine
1990 LTJG Smitha Deanna San Diego CA
1990 MM Degroat Russell
1990 OS Mcilhenny Bill Philadelphia PA
1990 SN Hill George Cincinnati OH
1990 SN Williams Mike Cincinnati OH
1990 YN Cooper Teresa Baltimore MD
1991 BM Soto Luis Brooklyn NY
1991 CPO Hines Randy Bradley MI
1991 FN Lightfoot Sandraetta Bowling Green KY
1991 LT Adams Duane Elkton MD
1991 OS Smith Daniel Simi Valley CA
1991 PN Palen Chris Skaneateles NY
1991 RM Meredith Jack Louisville KY
1991 SM Lewis Dion Pikesville MD
1992 DC Darling Daniel Trenton NJ
1992 DC Darling Daniel Trenton NJ
1992 MM Meyer Michael Tabernacle NJ
1992 QM Gianni Christopher Queens NY
1992 RM Hansen Brad Blair NE
1992 RM Moffett Shirleen Pa PA
1992 SN Marrero David Ft Lauderdale FL
1993 BM Felder Fred Johnston SC
1993 CPO Douvier Brian Berkshire NY
1993 DC Junor Vincent Los Angeles CA
1993 DK Asher Bobby Belleville MI
1993 EM Lopez Angel P.r. NY
1993 MCPO Helsel John Portage PA
1993 MM Hyden Ted Hempstead TX
1993 QM Cooper Kevin Portsmouth RI
1993 RM Pembroke Joseph New York NY
1993 SK Evans Charles Gardendale AL
1993 SN Pavlisko Kenneth Jacksonville FL
1993 SN Schrenk Michael Buffalo NY
1993 SN Solomon Dave Durham NC
1994 FN Mcbrayer Brian AL
1994 MS Shaw Eric Detroit MI
1994 OS Tesch David Wayne NJ
2000 SN Marrero David Ft Lauderdale FL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.