Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE AD-26 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Boyles William Elkins WV
1940 SN Sneddon John CA
1945 CE Felts Louie Ellenton GA
1945 YN Matthews Edward I Jr Portland PA
1946 EM White Harold Los Angeles CA
1947 -- Murray Billie Fresno CA
1947 HM Murray Billie Fresno CA
1947 RM Kelley George Philadelphia PA
1947 YN Matthews Edward I Jr. Florence SC
1948 EN Mitchell Alexander Clearfield PA
1948 YN Jopling Harry Norristown PA
1949 CPO Smith George Montebello CA
1949 CPO Smith George Montebello CA
1949 HT Williams Jimmy Gary WV
1949 MM Craft Tim Zebulon NC
1949 MM Forster James Bronx NY
1949 MM Harris Camden NJ
1949 QM Bowker Doug Sayreville NJ
1949 SCPO Bellin Edward Cross SC
1949 SK Smith Carl Any NY
1949 TM Wisell Bob Forest City IA
1950 SN Ring John Hemet CA
1951 CS Ripley Robert Syracuse NY
1952 OM Dunn Richard Boston MA
1952 SN Sorum Lyle Grand Forks NC
1952 SN Sorum Lyle Grand Forks ND
1953 BT Beck John Northumberland. PA
1953 CPO Dean Edward Newark NJ
1953 IC Zapf David Boonton NJ
1953 MM Rusmisel Cecil Danville IL
1953 OM Roach Ronald Des Moines IA
1953 OM Shickel Lee Ridgefield Park NJ
1954 Bailey Victor Sioux Saint Marie MI
1954 ME Valley George New Bedford MA
1954 SN Tolbert Meffort Bloomfield MO
1955 BT Belcher Larry Abingdon VA
1955 IM Flannery James Covington KY
1955 ML Jenkins Clarence Lafayette IN
1955 ML Tripp Gerald Grand Haven MI
1955 MM Walsh Thomas Queens NY
1955 OM Dunn Richard
1955 RM Dorton Homer Charleston SC
1956 BM Gayan John Bryans Road MD
1956 CPO Stewart John Chattanooga TN
1956 FN Judd Norman Fred Cookeville TN
1956 IC Harker John Quincy IL
1956 IC Harker John Quincy IL
1956 MM Cull Marvin Louisille KY
1956 MM Eagle Kenneth ? WV
1956 MM Hiles John (shorty) Baltimore MD
1956 MM Scheufele John Waltham MA
1956 OM Makey Donald Orlando FL
1956 OM Makey Donald Orlando FL
1956 PN Buchanan Bob Georgetown KY
1957 BM Young Harold Brooklyn NY
1957 ET Nawn John Upper Darby PA
1958 MM Schmidt Ernest Milford CT
1958 SN Cress Paul Locust Gap PA
1958 SN Logan Clint Englewood CO
1958 TM Booher
1958 TM Lowe James Boomer WV
1959 IC Jennings Jim Vidor TX
1959 MM Kesel Leonard Fredericksburg VA
1959 MR Paulus Donald St. Clair Shores MI
1959 OM Wasilewski Leonard La Salle IL
1959 SF Gibason Edward Wilmington / El Cajon Ca. DE
1959 SK Bingman William Glenolden PA
1959 SK Dempsey Dennis Garfield OH
1959 SK Stower Michael The Bronx TN
1959 SM Scruggs Lonnie Chesapeake VA
1959 SN Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1959 SN Taggart Garth Richmond IN
1959 YN Marasti Joe Pittsburgh PA
1960 BM Lucacci Bob Rochester NY
1960 CPO Andersen Robert Chicago/baltimore MD
1960 DC Duffy John Denver CO
1960 ENS Gibason Edward Wilmington/el Cajon DE
1960 FN Guion Thomas Absecon NJ
1960 IM Johnson Lloyd Tappahannock VA
1960 MM Ludwico Eugene Zeke Aliquippa Pa PA
1960 MM Schmidt Ernest CT
1960 MM Smith Donald Muncie IN
1960 MR Paulus Donald St Clair Shores MI
1960 MR Paulus Donald St.Clair Shores MI
1960 RM Breeding Howard New Tazewell TN
1960 SF Mott Ed Long Island NY
1960 SF Strebel Dale UT
1960 SF Wright Eugene Springfield WV
1960 SK Sisti Frank Hendersonville NC
1960 SM Stephens James KY
1960 SM Toms W.A. --
1960 SN Carmiencke David Baldwin NY
1960 SN Connelly John Boston MA
1961 EM Biehl John Marietta OH
1961 EM Guion Thomas NJ
1961 ET Floyd Curtis Jacksonville FL
1961 HM Forsythe John Beachwood OH
1961 MR Means Rex Bellefontaine OH
1961 SF Bleckler Larry Flat River MO
1961 SF Richardson Billy Kosciusko MS
1961 SF Winter Dan Marshalltown IA
1961 SN Conway Michael Laconia NH
1961 SN Wilson Thomas Pittsburgh PA
1961 TM Brode Jerry Cumberland MD
1962 BM Dins Herbert Fond Du Lac WI
1962 BT Fling Roger Toledo OH
1962 CS Hund Steve Bellwood IL
1962 CS Lewis Richard Alexandria VA
1962 EM Moore Jim Gary IN
1962 ET Coppolino Robert Athol MA
1962 LI Galford Frank Norfolk VA
1962 MM Cosper Stanley Cleveland OH
1962 MM Gonder Bob Westminster MD
1962 MR Harkins John Memphis TN
1962 RD Fariello James Brighton CO
1962 SF Walters R.l. Auburn IN
1962 SF Winter Dan Marshalltown IA
1962 SN Dins Herbert Fond Du Lac WI
1962 SN Elkington Bruce Pleasantville NY
1962 SN Fenn Ronald Truth Or Consequence NM
1962 SN Solomon Philip Spencer IA
1963 CPO Delancey James Wilmington DE
1963 CPO Mathews Samuel Idabel OK
1963 EN Kaufman Jerry Kokomo IN
1963 FN Stevens Hubert Pell City AL
1963 IC Delaplata Phillip Griffin GA
1963 IC Delaplata Phillip Griffin GA
1963 IM Hotelling Lanny R Victor NY
1963 MR Folds Harry Tarpon Springs FL
1963 MR Paul John Penn Run PA
1963 QM Cross James Nashua NH
1963 QM Oates Francis Portland ME
1963 RM Bever Thomas Superior AZ
1963 RM Evans Bill Morganton NC
1964 BT Buie Gerald Tampa FL
1964 DC Childress Eugene Grundy VA
1964 DC Childress Eugene Grundy VA
1964 DT Bottiger Gerald Selinsgrove PA
1964 EM Alexander George Monroe OR
1964 GM Baumann Daniel Union NJ
1964 IM Morse Raymond Leominster MA
1964 MA Thorpe Donald Seattle WA
1964 MM Bell Ronald (ron) Baker FL
1964 MM Bosland Robert Paterson NJ
1964 MR Bailey Lonnie Craigsville WV
1964 MR Crawford Bert Methuen MA
1964 MR Fulmer Richard Granger IN
1964 OM Viesca Robert San Antonio TX
1964 RD Walukonis Bill Shenandoah PA
1964 SF Bergstrom Randall Chicago IL
1964 SH Jones James E Greenwood MS
1964 SK Durand Thomas West Haven CT
1964 SN Miller Larry Gaston SC
1964 YN Dubbs Michael St.louis MO
1964 YN Miller Larry Gaston SC
1965 Abshire Texas --
1965 Lemmer Edward Saginaw MI
1965 -- Basford Charles Ft. Pierce FL
1965 BM Mullins Larry Toledo OH
1965 DC Hamrick John Cumming GA
1965 DC Winters Terry Woodstock IL
1965 DM Brown Jerry Gause TX
1965 DP Odasz Kenneth Trenton NJ
1965 EM Carino Gerard Jersey City NJ
1965 ET Chase Robert Pickens SC
1965 ET Long Robert Philadelphia PA
1965 MA Mcfadden Robert Cleveland (now Houston,tx) OH
1965 MM Strausberg Merrill /mickey Long Beach NY
1965 MR Martin Frederick Greenfield OH
1965 MR Russell Ed Alton Bay NH
1965 OM Peterson Robert Minneapolis MN
1965 OS Englert Richard Browns Valley MN
1965 PM Storms Allen Dover NH
1965 QM Marion Robert New Braunfels TX
1965 SF Crafton Don Richmond VA
1965 SF Crafton Don Richmond VA
1965 SF Crafton Don Richmond VA
1965 SF Kallem Allen Foreston MN
1965 SN Sneddon John CA
1966 Wiess Bob Bay City MI
1966 DC Asprocolas James Edison NJ
1966 DC Beeson Wallace Valparaiso IN
1966 DC Gibson Paul Dublin GA
1966 DC Gibson Paul Dublin GA
1966 DC Hamrick John Cummings GA
1966 MM Walker James Caroll Columbus MS
1966 MM Walker James Caroll Columbus MS
1966 MR Bainter Clarence St Louis MO
1966 OM Wills Okey Plano TX
1966 RM Miser David Port Washington WI
1966 RM Wiskirchen Lee Port Washington WI
1966 SN Cooper Joseph Dublin GA
1966 SN Cooper Joseph Dublin GA
1966 SN Uhrich Jack Saginaw MI
1967
1967 AZ Chadwick Ray Havelock NC
1967 BM Mckenzie Tony Mt Vernon IL
1967 CS Callaway Royce Pinole CA
1967 DP Penn Richard Detroit MI
1967 EM Baughman Mike Altoona PA
1967 EM Hill Richard IA
1967 EM Kileusner Dennis Chicago IL
1967 EM Palmer Robert Philadelphia PA
1967 ET Davis Jack Meadville PA
1967 ET Flint Ralph VT
1967 ET Flint Ralph VT
1967 ET Flint Ralph VT
1967 ET Flint Ralph VT
1967 ET Payne Raymond Superior WI
1967 ET Scorza Louis Brooklyn NY
1967 HM Biddle Ben Nicholasville KY
1967 IC Mckernan Jerry Omaha NE
1967 IC Owens Ernie Grand Prairie TX
1967 MA Odasz Ken
1967 MCPO L/abbe Richard New Bedford MA
1967 MCPO L\ Abbe Richard New Bedford MA
1967 MM Aspargolagus --
1967 MR Meitrott Herb Philadelphia PA
1967 PC Mclaughhlin Grover Manchester TN
1967 PC Mclaughlin Grover Manchester TN
1967 PC Mclaughlin Grover San Antonio TX
1967 PC Mclaughlin Grover Manchester TN
1967 PC Mclaughlin Grover Manchester TN
1967 PM White Eugene Mtn. Grove MO
1967 PM White Eugene Higginsville MO
1967 SF Kiefer Paul Cincinnati OH
1967 SN Callaway Royce Pinole CA
1967 SN Mcnamara Douglas Dayton OH
1967 SN Zannini Samuel Salem NH
1967 YN Parks Ronald Schenectady NY
1968 BM Raesemann Bob Jacksonville FL
1968 BT Grooms Robert Indiahoma WA
1968 CPO Woods William Gyspy PA
1968 DS Hogan Kent Magna UT
1968 ET Flint Ralph Pittsfield VT
1968 ET Flint Ralph Pittsfield VT
1968 ET Rainey Doss Mount Holly NJ
1968 GM Drasser Ronald Elmont NY
1968 IC Folger Ralph Troy NY
1968 IC Folger Ralph Troy NY
1968 RM Mckenzie Charles Mt Vernon IL
1968 SN Nicolaidis James Brooklyn NY
1968 TM Trimmer John Coraopolis PA
1968 TM Trimmer John Coraopolis PA
1969 BM Fausnacht Warren Ephrata PA
1969 BM Furlong Barrett Lancaster PA
1969 BM George Lawrence Turtle Creek PA
1969 BM Grandstaff Steven A. Rochester IN
1969 BM Mathewson Clifton Smithfield RI
1969 BM Turney Merton Cinncinati OH
1969 ET Blackmon Terry Warrenville SC
1969 ET Henry William Salida CO
1969 ET Henry William Salida CO
1969 IC Wheelan Ralph Beckemeyer IL
1969 IC Wheelan Ralph Beckemeyer IL
1969 MR Loar Gary Metamora OH
1969 RM Breeding Howard New Tazewell TN
1969 SH Henson Raymond Warner OK
1969 SK Mccutcheon Jorj Warsaw IN
1970 BM Hampton Mike Jefferson TX
1970 BT Cronn Doug Tucson AZ
1970 CS Hawkins Steven Washington, Dc DC
1970 Diver Grace Bob Cleveland, Ohio OH
1970 EM Comer Michael Kingsport TN
1970 EM Warner Ollister Mccomb MS
1970 EM Warner Ollister Mccomb MS
1970 ET Brown Mike Anniston AL
1970 ET Burke William Newton MA
1970 ET Christopher Ron Lorain OH
1970 ET Dowdy Larry Norfolk? VA
1970 ET Larson Lawrence (larry) Lakewood CA
1970 FN Cariveau Leon Grand Forks ND
1970 FT Spurgeon Gary Topeka KS
1970 HT Baader Rick Pepin WI
1970 HT Beard Roosevelt Birmingham AL
1970 HT Fillmore Paul St Paul MN
1970 HT Henderson Marlin Roswell NM
1970 HT Mcclure Jimmy Charleston AR
1970 IM Crampton John Findlay OH
1970 ML Clifford Edward Middletown PA
1970 ML Halderman William Weston WV
1970 ML Smith Jesse Galant AL
1970 MM Stange Dave Lakeview OR
1970 MR Loar Gary Metamora OH
1970 RM Potter Vinson Mount Pleasant SC
1970 SH Johnson Bradley Watauga TN
1970 SH Johnson Bradley Watauga TN
1970 SK Strout Stephen Gorham ME
1970 TM Wright Bill Van Wert OH
1971 BT Eastep Richard Athens AL
1971 BT Holtz David Cleveland OH
1971 BT Yaw Richard Orange TX
1971 CS Lucks Barry Lancaster PA
1971 DIVER Arnold Robert Norfolk VA
1971 EM Sampson Peter Orchard Park NY
1971 EN Lloyd Speer Vimy Ridge AR
1971 ET Larson Lawrence (Larry) Lakewood CA
1971 HM Fikuart J R Lincoln IL
1971 MR Turcotte Thomas Rochester NY
1971 OS Dockery Jack V. Reidsville NC
1971 PN Gutshall Robert Shippensburg PA
1971 RM Panthen Donald C. Albany NY
1971 SN Kapelski Fred Puyallup WA
1971 TM Hosgood Lee Washington , D.c DC
1971 TM Williams David Newton NC
1971 YN Pfaff Gary East Brunswick NJ
1972 CPO Gale Pete Phila PA
1972 CS Hart Bill Drexel Hill PA
1972 CS Randall Jimbo Hinsdale NY
1972 Diver Josenhans Frank Key West FL
1972 EM Hudran Michael
1972 HT Garate Jose Joe Denver City TX
1972 HT Grau John Bucyrus OH
1972 HT Jamison Kenneth Wellington OH
1972 HT Lemley David Akron OH
1972 MR Husted Jim Ithaca MI
1972 MR Obrien Jim Meriden CT
1972 MR Stephens Daniel Xenia OH
1972 MR Turcotte Thomas Rochester NY
1972 OS Allen P.k. Indianapolis IN
1972 PC Arria Leo Belmont MA
1972 PN Jones Clifford Spartanburg SC
1972 RM Kelley John Daingerfield TX
1972 SM Young Dudley Sebastian FL
1972 SM Young Dudley
1972 SN Curry Emanuel Baltimore MD
1972 ST Pinto Eugene Centereach NY
1972 YN Jones Jim Brookfield OH
1972 YN Mccullough L. Mack Baltimore MD
1973 BM Golden Steve
1973 BM Hooper James Manchester CT
1973 BM Hooper James Virginia Beach VA
1973 BM Meuller Joe
1973 BT Abbatiello Gene Yonkers NY
1973 BT Baker Elison Crestline OH
1973 BT Murray Darrill Kansas City KS
1973 BU Hooper James Manchester CT
1973 CPO Good Tom
1973 CPO Owens John
1973 CPO Reve Raymond Miramar (Ft. Lauderd FL
1973 CPO Rudy Andrew Daisytown PA
1973 CPO Rudy Andrew Daisytown PA
1973 CS Campbell Randy Buffalo NY
1973 Diver Spicer Tom
1973 DP Miller Harry CO
1973 DP Miller Harry Colorodo Springs CO
1973 DP Miller Harry Colorado Springs CO
1973 DT Jolivette Howard Opelousas LA
1973 EM Houtler Wayne Algonquin IL
1973 ET Lesage Michael Philadelphia PA
1973 FN Henson Thomas Harrison AR
1973 FN Shaunesey Phillip Woolwich ME
1973 HM Pierce Stephen Elizabethton TN
1973 HM Pierce Stephen Elizabethton TN
1973 HT Blanchfield Rick Pueblo CO
1973 HT Garate Joe Denver City TX
1973 HT Hawkins Gerald Norfolk VA
1973 HT Louthen Bill Pataslala OH
1973 ML Kirkland Walter Papillion NE
1973 MR Bill Strang Pittsburgh PA
1973 MR Bill Strang Pittsburgh PA
1973 MR Chambers Virgil Turlock CA
1973 MR Strang Bill Pittsburgh PA
1973 OS Allen Paul Indianapolis IN
1973 PC Hopkins James (hoppy) Mayfield KY
1973 PN West Mark Kernersville NC
1973 SK Paradise Stephen Baltimore MD
1973 SN Albertowicz Steve Chicopee MA
1973 SN Moen Jerrold Rugby ND
1974 BT Crumbley Harold Los Angeles CA
1974 BT Price Ricky Bel Air MD
1974 CPO Smith James Inman SC
1974 HT Howell Dan Abilene TX
1974 HT Moors Frank Winn ME
1974 IC Golden Wesley Dawson GA
1974 ML Perkins Jo Sun Valley CA
1974 MM Bisutti David Columbus OH
1974 MM Lorenz Loren --
1974 MR Maybee Terry Rochester NY
1974 MR Ozment David Lancaster CA
1974 RP Clements Billy Ray Laurel MS
1975 BT Kipling Howard (wayne) Owensboro KY
1975 CPO Hall James Louisville KY
1975 CPO Smith Joseph Columbus OH
1975 DP Gervais Patrick Acton ME
1975 EM Carr Melville Virginia Beach VA
1975 EN Arbogast James Brimfield IL
1975 HM Tasker Donald
1975 HT Keller Eugene Silver Bay MN
1975 HT Miele Joseph Staten Island NY
1975 MM Petrillo Ciro Aka Ciro Brooklyn NY
1975 MM Smith Rick Elizabethtown KY
1975 MM Weitzel Dan Cleveland OH
1975 MR Bachand James Dudley MA
1975 MR Fontaine Lucien Central Falls RI
1975 MR Shanks Tim Coolville OH
1975 MR Suits Carl Herkimer NY
1975 MR Wellington David Worcester MA
1975 OS Smith Joel C Freeport IL
1975 QM Ludka Kenneth Endicott NY
1975 TM Varn Lee Seattle WA
1976 BT Bailey Don Hayes VA
1976 BT Garrett John Houma LA
1976 BT Miltenberger Paul Waterloo IA
1976 BT Moynihan Dennis New York NY
1976 EM Wilde Neal Hendersonville NC
1976 FN Szymanski Mike Newburgh NY
1976 FT England Bob Logan WV
1976 FT England Robert (bob) Logan WV
1976 HT Buchner Steve Chicago IL
1976 HT Lynch John Boston MA
1976 HT Sargent Thomas Camp Hill AL
1976 ML Westbrook Rick Dow IL
1976 MM Burns Christopher Aiken SC
1976 MM Schatzberg Ted Detroit MI
1976 MR Bond Earl NJ
1976 MR Bushy Mike MN
1976 MR Jones Scott Williston FL
1976 MS Hill Steve Columbus OH
1976 SM Collier Mike Deland FL
1976 YN Lau David Pittsburgh PA
1977 BT Sanders Johnny Jacksonville NC
1977 CWO Groves Charles Chicago IL
1977 CWO Lupton Gary Philadelphia PA
1977 CWO Woodbury Ed Holden MA
1977 CWO Woodbury Ed Holden MA
1977 DIVER Barker Gary Westerly RI
1977 DIVER Barker Gary Westerly RI
1977 DK Mason Scott Aspen CO
1977 DK Mason Scott Aspen CO
1977 DK Shrieves John Prince Frederick MD
1977 EM Mcbride Mike Valparaiso IN
1977 EN Van Natta James Pittsburgh PA
1977 HM Bennett James San Antonio TX
1977 HM Watson William Pigeon Forge TN
1977 HT Beeler Dan Big Sandy MT
1977 HT Solvey Richard Cadiz OH
1977 HT Weyh Paul Webster SD
1977 HT Yoakum Jerry Galion OH
1977 LI Jacobs Robert San Tan Valley AZ
1977 MM Buchanan Dan Warner Robins GA
1977 MM Mckernan Christopher Newark DE
1977 MM Occhiogrosso Francis Oakdale NY
1977 MS Todora Albert Tylertown MS
1977 MS Williams Thomas Wiggins MS
1978 BM Lillestol Kevin St. Paul MN
1978 BT Caldecott Andrew Brooklyn NY
1978 BT Coggins Jim Richmond VA
1978 BT Lair Chris Vero Beach FL
1978 CPO Dunning Paul Marion IL
1978 DK Shrieves John Prince Frederick MD
1978 HT Davis Warren New York NY
1978 HT Sharpe Robert Atlanta GA
1978 HT Wisecup Rick Fairborn OH
1978 IC Black Michael Dallas TX
1978 MM Elliott Cecil Baltimore MD
1978 MR Hans Edward Coxsackie NY
1978 OM Stagg Lloyd Pensacola FL
1978 RM Boggs Sammy Burlington NC
1978 RM Bussey Clifford Edgefield SC
1978 SH Dunning Paul Marion IL
1978 SN Thompson Ralph Collingdale PA
1979 EN Murray Dan St. Louis MO
1979 FT Ostrowski Frederick Northampton MA
1979 GM Dukehart Charles Kevin Westinster MD
1979 GS Goerner Larry Laurens IA
1979 HT Lay Ernest Louisville KY
1979 PC Smith Ronald Memphis TN
1979 SCPO Johnson Dewitt Ocean Shores WA
1979 YN Robertson Charles Genoa WV
1985 DP Crawford William --
1985 IC Clayborn Karl E.St.Louis IL
1991 BM H R R KY
1993 HT Jones Robin Gautier MS
2005 MM Petrillo Ciro Aka Mike Brooklyn NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.