Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-687 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1972 CPO Mckendry Wally Tacoma WA
1973 EM Woodmansee Harvey Hampton VA
1973 ET Steinke Greg Lima OH
1973 IC Strege Dale Nicollet MN
1973 LT Nunlist Mark Chagrin Falls OH
1973 MM Bimson Mark Phoenix AZ
1973 ST Benson Jesse Elmira NY
1974 EM Bonnett Paul Wilminton DE
1974 EM Bonnett Paul Wilminton DE
1974 ET Barranco John Vandalia IL
1974 ET Durham Don Southaven MS
1974 ET Seyfried Ed Mechanicsville MD
1974 IC Kruger Charlie Topeka KS
1974 MM Amposta Joey Philippines CA
1974 SCPO Lundin Roger Western Springs IL
1974 SK Clark David Rome, NY
1974 YN Hranka Joe Peoria IL
1975 ET Gates Wesley Big Horn WY
1975 LTJG Meade Timothy Los Angeles CA
1975 MM Friedman Dirty Earl Cream Ridge NJ
1975 MM Gentzler John D. Aumsville OR
1975 RM Gaskill Tom Long Branch NJ
1975 TM Ulmen Michael Watertown NY
1976 EM Nystedt Roger Lisle IL
1976 IC Williams Jim Stockton CA
1976 MM Ford Jon Carrollton OH
1976 MM Parker Alfred E. Douglas MA
1976 MM Rybczyk Henry Middletown CT
1976 MM Shaw Ed Westminster CA
1976 MS Theriault Gary Rumford ME
1976 SCPO Mitchell Clark Brooklin ME
1976 SN May Brian Houston TX
1976 ST Konkol Michael South Bend IN
1977 CMDR Campbell Arlington Springfield VA
1977 ET Cialino Charles (chas) Staten Island NY
1977 IC Malnati Tim Weymouth MA
1977 MM Chard Tim Lincoln KS
1977 MS Flaherty Flatrock Mike Eau Claire WI
1977 RM Faulkner Scott Casper WY
1977 TM Petty Dan Pico Rivera CA
1977 TM Surginer Jodie Panama City FL
1977 YN Hart Bert Pine Bluff AR
1978 DS Guy Tim Marion VA
1978 EM Brown Kenneth Woodbridge VA
1978 EM West Harry Providence RI
1978 ET Jacobs Thomas Merritt Island FL
1978 FT Maffucci Peter Tarrytown NY
1978 HM Jones Ferdinand Far Rockaway NY
1978 MM Bailey Charles Swans Island ME
1978 MM Brodeur Joseph Oxford MA
1978 MM Darby Joe Leroy NY
1978 RM Steyer Nick Saugerties NY
1978 ST Davis Ron (rb) Havertown PA
1978 TM Bebermeyer Joel Venice FL
1979 EM Vogel Terry Two Rivers WI
1979 ET Scott Joseph Streamwood IL
1979 FT Teller John San Angelo TX
1979 IC Algar Godfried (jr) Vallejo CA
1979 MM Woodward Bruce Danielson CT
1979 MM Yokom John Monroe MI
1979 QM Franks Alan Texas City TX
1979 RM Chaffey John Boulder CO
1979 RM Marvin Laurence Cheyenne WY
1979 SK Brown Kevin Mechanicsburg PA
1979 SK Brown Kevin Mechanicsburg PA
1979 ST Witcher Jay Fredricksburg TX
1979 TM Melting John Oklahoma City OK
1980 EM Moore Stephen Syracuse NY
1980 IC Antee Michael Dallas TX
1980 IC Urbina Jim Los Angeles CA
1980 MCPO Van Frachen Ed --
1980 MCPO Van Frachen Ed --
1980 MM Nestor Mike Liberty Borough PA
1980 MS Morin Chris Meriden CT
1980 MS Nichols Carl Kearny NJ
1980 RM Mccracken Mark Bringhurst IN
1980 SCPO Mac Donald Richard Somerville MA
1980 ST Wear Bryan Lewistown PA
1980 TM Rakers Steven Batavia IL
1981 CPO Wren Bill Freeport NY
1981 ET Wheaton Gary Chicago IL
1981 ET Wheaton Gary Chicago IL
1981 MM Kidd Jeffery Punta Gorda FL
1981 MM Raedel Bryan Milwaukee WI
1981 ST Kenney Jeff Erie PA
1982 CPO Chapman Pau Knoxville TN
1982 EM Frapwell Don Benicia CA
1982 EM Schanck Loren Eastport ME
1982 ET Montano Terry Orlando FL
1982 MM Leblanc Glenn Altmar NY
1982 YN Brown Colyes (cody) St. Louis MO
1983 EM Schulte Michael St. Louis MO
1983 ET Montano Terry Charlotte NC
1983 IC Robinson Robert Slc UT
1983 MM Chapmon Jerry Wellington OH
1983 RM Mathis Brian Little Rock AR
1983 SCPO Delagasse Mark Yakima WA
1983 ST Watters Ron (Wally) Burbank CA
1984 DS Pennington Benjamin Braymer MO
1984 EM Ritch Thomas Wilson NC
1984 ET Tatem Robert Fairfield CT
1984 FT Marczak Steven Longmeadow MA
1984 IC Coughlin Thomas Portland OR
1984 IC Taugner Steve Marine MN
1984 IC Taugner Steve Marine On St Croix MN
1984 LCDR Malley Martin Duluth MN
1984 MM Boucher Donald Stillwater MN
1984 MM Kimmel Geary Sierra Vista AZ
1984 MS Boutwell Ralph Charlestown MA
1984 MS Talerico David Elmira NY
1984 QM Evans Brad Choctaw OK
1984 RM Marine Tom --
1984 SK Zarn Scott St Peter MN
1984 SK Zarn Scott Pipestone MN
1984 TM Cochran Mickey Midland MI
1984 YN Dorey John Lambertville NJ
1985 ET Forrest Robin (Woody) Cokeville WY
1986 ET Cummings Laird Fullerton CA
1986 IC Eppinger Troy Columbia IL
1986 MCPO Sutcliffe Jim Bremerton WA
1986 MM Colby Bill Lockport NY
1986 RM Calnan Chris Phoenix AZ
1986 SK Dierolf Jeffrey Bechtelsville PA
1986 SK Owsley Todd Newbern TN
1986 TM Eskridge Rob Louisville MS
1986 TM Johnson Tim Renton WA
1987 CPO Koski Richard Spokane WA
1987 CPO Wooten Harold Roanoke Rapids NC
1987 EM Fritz Loren Camebridge IA
1987 FT Dunbar Chuck Nevada City CA
1987 FT Dunbar Chuck Nevada City CA
1987 IC Cuthbertson Anthony Archdale NC
1987 IC Mckinney John St. Cloud FL
1987 LT Blythe Mark Seymour CT
1987 LT Kusters John San Diego CA
1987 MM Bowman Ed Phoenix AZ
1987 MM Morrison Thomas Mcclellanville SC
1987 MM Naifeh Bob Ft. Madison IA
1987 MS Byrne Gerald Barnesboro PA
1987 QM Becker Curtis San Diego CA
1987 SCPO Johnson Michael Palmer AK
1987 SCPO Latimer Ralph Oklahoma City OK
1987 SCPO Teclaw Jerome Thorp WI
1987 YN Berg Ryan Houston TX
1987 YN Chamblee Kyle Sanford NC
1987 YN Chamblee Kyle Murfreesboro NC
1988 SCPO Schmoe Christopher Cassopolis MI
1988 SK Field Mark Phoenix AZ
1989 CPO Blackshear David Vernon TX
1989 ET Herlein Greg San Francisco CA
1989 LT Robertson Gary Pleasent Ridge MI
1989 MM Forgey Lance Santa Cruz CA
1989 QM Horner Jonathan San Diego CA
1989 RM Fathke David Fort Worth TX
1990 EM Gunnoe Chris Griffithsville WV
1990 ET Gentry John Sidney NE
1990 IC Grisham Aaron Branson MO
1990 IC Grisham Aaron Branson MO
1990 LT Gaither Andy Reno NV
1990 MM Conway Brian Loveland CO
1990 MM Hatcher Jason Forney TX
1990 MM Potmesil John Newman Grove NE
1990 MM Willis Thomas Baltimore MD
1990 RM Clark William Loretto PA
1990 SCPO Malloch Wayne (Doc) North Yarmouth ME
1990 SCPO Norris Curtis Oklahoma City OK
1990 SK Hussey Thomas Setauket NY
1990 ST Flores Stephen Seffner FL
1990 ST Martin John Amarillo TX
1991 CPO Butler Jim Saint Paul MN
1991 ET Baker Peter Marshfield MA
1991 ET Cummings Rob Warrenville IL
1991 IC Spradley Richard Memphis TN
1991 LT Quintana Michael Richland WA
1991 MM Davis Thom Honolulu HI
1991 RM Joplin Milton Austin TX
1991 RM Wilson Steven El Dorado AR
1991 SCPO Adams Tony Colorado Springs CO
1991 TM Garcia Marvin Albuquerque NM
1991 TM Pasek Gary Rochester MN
1991 YN Crowder Dennis Vine Grove KY
1992 CPO Hare Tom Trempealeau FL
1992 ET Rocco Michael Port Chester NY
1992 MM Rodrigues Lance Derwood MD
1992 MS Adams Mark Baton Rouge LA
1992 SN Almendariz Alfonso Vacaville CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.