Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-674 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Cox Terry Poestenkill NY
1942 CPO Bailey James Marina Del Ray CA
1949 CPO Rabbitt Edward Wentzville MO
1949 HM Bonner Gene North Fort Myers FL
1949 TM Patenaude George Ledyard CT
1960 SN Kumler Richard Las Vegas NV
1968 ET Cope Leslie Great Falls MT
1969 CS Theriault Gary Rumford ME
1969 ET Haerle John St. Cloud MN
1969 IC Klika John Green Bay WI
1969 LT Sheldon Jerry Staten Island NY
1969 MM Browning Ronald Orlando FL
1969 MM Dunn Roy Coatesville PA
1969 MM Gibbons James Detroit MI
1969 MM Searls Thomas Jay Matawan NJ
1969 MM Siegler Karl Portland OR
1969 MM Way Larry Fort Lauderdale FL
1969 MM Whitehead Chuck Portland CT
1969 MM Whitehead Chuck Portland OR
1969 SK Beeman Steven Cumberland MD
1969 SK Beeman Steven Cumberland MD
1969 ST Bergamini Tom Bellmore NY
1969 ST Terell Ron CT
1969 ST Tyrrell Ronald Southington CT
1970 CT Benbow Andrew Oak Ridge NC
1970 ET Turner Tylo Indianapolis IN
1970 FT Camerrer Terry Wichita KS
1970 FT Camerrer Terry Wichita KS
1970 MM Monfort Sonny Atlanta GA
1970 ST Ewell Burl Phippsburg ME
1970 TM Anglisano Frank Hicksville NY
1970 TM Nettles Robert Groton CT
1971 EM Carlberg Henry East Providence RI
1971 EM Pelka Bill Lancaster NY
1971 EM Sanaker Bob Detroit Lakes MN
1971 ET Macek Robert (pup) Sandusky OH
1971 ET Reeves Lester Hackberry LA
1971 MM Stifel Bill West Des Moines IA
1971 RM Breedlove Stan Boca Raton FL
1971 RM Lancaster Bob Nixa MO
1971 SN Manley Daniel Lackawanna NY
1971 TM Dunning James Scranton PA
1972 Diver Lent Mike Pinehurst ID
1972 ET Swenson Eric Clifton TX
1972 ET Tasset Gerry Denver CO
1972 MM Berendes Tom Norwalk WI
1972 MM Bradley Mark West Covina CA
1972 MS Estes Kearn Oakland ME
1972 MS Spillane Bob (crazy) Stoughton MA
1972 QM Meyers Bob Pittsburgh PA
1972 SK Knutson Joe. (zap) Des Moines IA
1972 SN Colwell Pat Humboldt IA
1972 ST Haraldsen John Houston TX
1972 TM Gearhart Mark Columbus OH
1973 EM Wilson Michael Tulsa OK
1973 ET Bevans Sidney Watsonville CA
1973 ET Minear Arnold Wheatland WY
1973 ET Minear Arnold Grand Junction CO
1973 ET Pratt Steve IL
1973 ET Pratt Steve IL
1973 ET Zannelli Bob Providence RI
1973 FT Keown Steve Chicago IL
1973 IC Breedlove Michael Phoenix AZ
1973 LCDR Wagner Dennis Ft Dodge IA
1973 LT Griffiths Gary Los Altos Hills CA
1973 LT Valentine Stephen New Canaan CT
1973 MM Clusman Russell East Brunswick NJ
1973 MM Clusman Russell East Brunswick NJ
1973 MM Mcclellan Bill Custer SD
1973 QM Beisel Gottfried Groton CT
1973 ST Sharpe Bob Utica NY
1973 TM Cole Robert New York NY
1973 TM Dick Rickey Albertville AL
1974 CPO Cox Tommy Caribou ME
1974 EM Betts Dean
1974 EM Mc Ewen David Mountain Home AR
1974 EM Mckelroy David Freeport TX
1974 ET Derouin Edward Altamonte Springs FL
1974 ET Kernen Jeff Madison IN
1974 ET Murray Rodney Sierra Vista AZ
1974 ET Reed Frank Bay City TX
1974 LT Sanden Gary Lake Mills IA
1974 MM Osden Daryl Los Alamos NM
1974 MM Woolford Louis Dover DE
1974 MM Woolford Louis Dover DE
1974 SK Rao Steve New Orleans LA
1974 TM Huffman Steve Ft. Worth TX
1975 CPO Monahan James South River NJ
1975 ET Kline Charles Sayre PA
1975 ET Kline Charles Sayre PA
1975 ET Reidinger Timothy Silverdale WA
1975 FT Anderson Dave Clay Center NE
1975 MM Ames Steve Hackensack NJ
1975 MM Johnston John Mt.Holly NJ
1975 MM Johnston John Burlington NJ
1975 MM Leaming Jack Philadelphia PA
1975 MM Mayer Brian Novi MI
1975 MM Miller Mark Cuyahoga Falls OH
1975 MM Potts Chuck Lancaster PA
1975 MM Velardi Kenneth Wallingford CT
1975 MS Cote Robert South Hadley MA
1975 MS Small James NJ
1975 QM Beisel Gottfried Montville CT
1975 SK Young Robert Indianapolis IN
1975 SM Waite Robert Central Point OR
1975 ST Waites Robert Central Point OR
1975 TM Huffman Steve Aledo TX
1975 TM Love Joe Pemberton NJ
1975 YN Chiappazzi (chip) Gerald Erie PA
1976 EM Hubbard Rick Lebo KS
1976 ET Davidson William Ludlow MA
1976 LT Steele Daniel Onalaska WA
1976 RM Becher Robert Cromwell CT
1976 SCPO Peterson Jerry Taylor MI
1976 ST Froburg Thomas Andover MA
1976 TM Gosser Major Great Bend KS
1976 TM Taylor Bruce Holyoke MA
1977 EM Austin James Colts Neck NJ
1977 ENS Smith David San Luis Obispo CA
1977 FT Greenwood Mark Hampden ME
1977 MM Haselberger Mike Decatur MI
1977 MM Mcdonaugh Mike Philadelphia PA
1977 RM Ryan Kevin Missoula MT
1977 SK Wilson Clay Grand Rapids MI
1977 ST Klemm Mark Baltimore MD
1977 TM Glass Furman Eastpoint FL
1977 YN Bigras Steven Barre VT
1978 CPO Cox William Brooklyn NY
1978 EM Martin Steve Grand Rapids MI
1978 ET Centek Don Herndon VA
1978 ET Dickson Brian New London CT
1978 FT Gage Ii Norman Cary NC
1978 LTJG Ryan Dan San Francisco CA
1978 MCPO Perry Steven Arlington VT
1978 YN Bigras Steve Burlington VT
1979 LT Mayes Frederick Lacey WA
1979 LT Mcclutchy Thomas Hull MA
1979 MM Hegarty Michael Westerly RI
1979 MM Lorenzen Karl Northport NY
1979 MM Peterson Marc Forestdale MA
1979 SK Graves David Monmouth IA
1979 TM Mcgrath Paul Boston MA
1980 Latella Dominick Branford CT
1980 CMDR Jones Raymond Winter Springs FL
1980 CPO Brandmeir Jim Grand Junction CO
1980 CPO Rowley Terry Danville IL
1980 DS Palumbo Giacomo Coventry RI
1980 EM Field Hurl Somerset OH
1980 EM Kolbe William Mentor OH
1980 EM Schorr Harold Scranton PA
1980 EO Dietrich Andrew Madison OH
1980 EO Walker Ward Winter Park FL
1980 ET Gibson Kevin Peoria IL
1980 ET Van Wyen Thomas New Providence PA
1980 FT Frayne Brian Cincinnati OH
1980 LT Schreiber Mark Pittsburgh PA
1980 MS Walton Mickey Tower Hill IL
1980 SCPO Kratz John Stillwater MN
1980 SK Bosselman Chris Hampton Bays NY
1980 ST Mckeag John Kingston OK
1980 TM Camp Robert Point Pleasant NJ
1981 DS Lord Thomas Melrose MA
1981 EM Gravelle Ken Houlton ME
1981 FT Tucci Charles Port Chester NY
1981 MCPO Santos Bert Mystic CT
1981 MM Kremer Dennis Dubuque IA
1981 MM Lundsten Robert Huntington NY
1981 MM Rousell Mike Webster NY
1981 MM Wenzel Michael Dayton OH
1981 YN Rutowski Dennis Toledo OH
1982 EM Flynn Brendan Medford MA
1982 ET Strong Don Ft. Lauderdale FL
1982 LCDR Stronach Kurt Boston MA
1982 MM Hanney Rich Verplanck NY
1982 MM Little Dohn Louisville KY
1982 MM Norcom Joe Charlotte NC
1982 TM Bailey Michael Pembroke Pines FL
1982 TM Sullivan Kevin Whitman MA
1983 EM Shannon Tom Burlington MA
1983 MM Fries Fuzzy Pembroke MA
1983 RM Little Dennis Jacksonville FL
1983 ST Barber Harold Norwich CT
1983 ST Stephenson Donald Hope Valley RI
1984 FT Antone George Westbrook CT
1984 IC Paternoster Mark Harrisburg PA
1984 MM Graber Bruce Alfred ME
1984 ST Damico Frank Bronx NY
1984 TM Purvis Thomas Hondo TX
1985 EM Partridge Alex Millington TN
1985 ET Conway Kevin Joliet IL
1985 ET Potash Chester Pittsfield MA
1985 ET Ward Jeff Murfreesboro TN
1985 IC Schlager Francis Enterprise AL
1985 IC Thompson Clifford Fairfield / Cincinnati OH
1985 IC Warrick Alan Holbrook PA
1985 MM Randolph Buddy Cincinnati OH
1985 RM Sabljak John El Paso TX
1985 SCPO Linard Edwin Rupert ID
1985 SCPO Penner Hank Plentywood MT
1985 SN Longo Tim Atlantic Highlands NJ
1986 ET Roethlisberger Dennis Charlottesville VA
1986 MM Bird David Jacksonville CT
1986 MM Inglis Hal Fox River Grove IL
1986 MM Smith Mark Russell Springs KY
1986 MM Wheeler David Baton Rouge LA
1986 QM Mcadoo Kenneth Knowlesville NY
1986 RM Wallace Donald Philadelphia PA
1986 SCPO Gihlstrom Ron Monroe WA
1986 ST Davison Harold Perdido AL
1986 ST Green Robert Mt. Vernon IL
1987 EM Gosselin Daniel Colebrook NH
1987 ET Barnes Anthony Ellsworth ME
1987 ET Beneliezer Joseph Tel-Aviv IL
1987 ET Pakidis Bob Staten Island NY
1987 HM Harris Donald Fairborn OH
1987 MM Tobias Corey Elsberry MO
1987 TM Baur Jeff Pittsburgh PA
1987 TM Minter Stacy Travelers Rest SC
1988 ST Ley Rick Madison WI
1988 ST Montgomery Tony Moulton AL
1988 TM Howe Monty Norwich CT
1989 MCPO Haselberger Joseph Decatur MI
1989 MCPO Haselberger Mike Decatur MI
1989 MM Flynn John Alburquerque NM
1989 MM King Michael A (Andy) Burgaw NC
1989 SN Carroll Zack Rock Island IL
1989 SN Carroll Zack Rock Island IL
1990 CPO Johnson Stephen San Antonio TX
1990 EM Mathison Todd Thousand Oaks CA
1990 ET Arredondo Fabin Dodson TX
1990 FT Byers Richard Warren MI
1990 LCDR Porrazzo Joseph Fallon NV
1990 ST Nelms Todd Jacksonville FL
1991 CS Lacy Vernon Fayette MS
1991 IC Hasbrouck Zarak Bronx NY
1991 MM Duke Jeffrey Panama City Beach FL
1991 MM Smith Jesse Seattle WA
1991 MM Stroder John O Fallon MO
1991 MM Stuart Nathan Dearborn MI
1991 RM Mcswain Rick Mystic CT
1991 RM Vanlanen Lloyd Malvern OH
1991 ST Billings Savine Oklahoma City OK
1991 ST Schemel John Waterford MI
1992 ET Waters David Elberton GA
1992 ET Webb Jack Atmore FL
1992 MCPO Weaver Royal Des Moines IA
1992 MM Brooks Brian Elizabethtown KY
1992 RM Vanlanen Lloyd Lisbon CT
1992 SCPO To Francis Rising Sun MD
1993 CPO Michell James Groton CT
1993 ET Wagner Travis Waldron AR
1993 FT Myrick Marlon Dayton OH
1993 MM Lisicki Kevin Los Angeles CA
1993 QM Mcmichael Tim Salisbury MD
1993 RM Torresin Robert Waukegan IL
1993 ST Ritchie James Rio Rancho NM
1994 EM Musgrove Jason Pikeville KY
1994 EM Willis Tim Pensacola MS
1994 ET Bateman Chris Detroit MI
1994 MM Stewart Jon Trenton OH
1994 QM Nicholas Mark St. Marys GA
1994 RM Cupp Casey Huntington Beach CA
1994 RM Sturkie Sammy Camden SC
1994 SK Goshorn Jason OH
1994 SK Hill Brian Silo OK
1994 TM Wheeler Ben Oakland CA
1995 EM Malcom Joey Fyetteville NC
1995 MM Elliott Scott Algonquin IL
1995 MM Magurno Brent Fishkill NY
1995 MM Smith Ingemar Atlanta GA
1995 MM Sullivan Brian San Diego CA
1995 MM Thibault Richard Southampton MA
1995 RM Dand Kirk Pembroke MA
1995 SK Decaprio John Bronx NY
1995 ST Hays Brain Lewisville TX
1995 ST Wakelee Kieth Rome NY
1995 TM Force Paul Elmira NY
1996 ET Burden Charles Groton CT
1996 ET Racey Colman Woodstock VA
1996 ET Steiner Robert Chelsea MI
1996 MM Goss Clay Union Point GA
1996 MM Goss Clay Union Point GA
1996 MM Kelley Shaun Columbia MO
1996 MM Marshall Ross Grand Haven MI
1996 MM Newton Rob Waterboro ME
1996 MM Tausch Don Cuyahoga Falls OH
1996 SCPO Solarek Chuck Clearwater FL
1996 SCPO Woitas Robert Minnesota Lake MN
1996 ST Phillips Steven Saltville VA
1996 ST Snyder Gregory Sacramento CA
1996 ST Wagner Darin West Salem WI
1996 TM Justice Nathan Utica OH
1997 ET Boyle Montgomery MO
1997 MM Humy Scott Muskegon MI
1997 MM Rose Paul Vero Beach FL
1997 MS Bessette Mike Sarasota FL
1997 MS Simmons Michael Charleston WV
1997 MS Stratouly Donn Beverly MA
1997 ST Dickson Terry Virginia Beach VA
1998 MM Prazak Kerry Gladewater TX
1998 MM Prazak Kerry Gladewater TX
1998 MM Sloan Cory Helena MT
1998 SCPO Maleche Doyle Poulsbo WA
1999 YN Casasola Oscar Pharr TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.