Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-672 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 CMDR Holland William Burke VA
1949 SCPO Whatley Chet Kerrville TX
1949 ST Dolamore Martin San Diego CA
1968 QM Graham Rob West Covina, Ca. CA
1969 EM Kruchkow George Bay City MI
1969 EM Linker Dave Denver CO
1969 ET Bebinger Bill Buckeye Lake OH
1969 ET Mundy Bruce Phoenix AZ
1969 FT Hawks Jerry Whiteville NC
1969 IC Adams David Freeland WA
1969 IC Mooers Dennis Des Moines IA
1969 IC Mooers Dennis Des Moines IA
1969 MM Thompson Michael Lawndale CA
1969 SK Wilson Alfred Portland OR
1969 ST Beard Robert Winter Haven FL
1970 CPO Malinowski Francis Scranton PA
1970 CPO Malinowski Francis T. PA
1970 EM Sepolen Warren Richmond CA
1970 ET Weigel Bruce Geneva IL
1970 FT Obrien Doug Ansonia CT
1970 FT Wright Allan Danvers MA
1970 LCDR Ahlborn Dick White Plains NY
1970 LT Averett Gary Seattle WA
1970 MM Bridgham Roy San Jose CA
1970 MM Howell Ken Reseda CA
1970 MM Thomas Jim Barberton OH
1970 SN Mello Rick Santa Cruz CA
1970 TM Carpenter Bob Martinsville IL
1970 YN Woods John Kerrville TX
1971 CS Baker Rudy OR
1971 CS Sulzer Dean Corvallis OR
1971 EM Baker Bryce Poway CA
1971 ENS Gearhart Mike Northridge CA
1971 ET Johnshoy Dave Brookings SD
1971 ET Razlaff Bill Niantic CT
1971 IC Smith Bruce Tecumseh MI
1971 LT Sara George Rutland VT
1971 MM Lance Bob Massillon OH
1971 MS Depositar Hernani Philippines CA
1971 QM Day Patrick San Mateo CA
1971 QM Day Patrick San Mateo CA
1971 SCPO Papillard Georges Ft Worth TX
1971 SD Baker Rudolph Oregon Ciy, OR
1971 SK Alfonso Eddie Philippines CA
1971 TM Jefferson Gary (jeff) Cleveland OH
1972 CPO Grant Curtis Ronan MT
1972 CPO Hayden John Bellingham WA
1972 EM Gruntorad Jim Grand Island NE
1972 EM Stepzinski Chuck Peoria IL
1972 EM Watson Michael Tonasket WA
1972 ET Wallauer Russ Elmhurst IL
1972 FT Raymond Stan Portsmouth RI
1972 IC Dutton Richard (Rick) Newberg OR
1972 LT Lewis Barry North Miami Beach FL
1972 MCPO Georges
1972 MM Brown Rodney Clearwater FL
1972 MM Guest Sidney (Biff) Dawson PA
1972 MM Hayes Dave MO
1972 MM Hicks Robert Middletown NY
1972 MM Reed Jim New Iberia LA
1972 MM Schneeberg Ted New Berlin WI
1972 MM Weston Orville (Chick) --
1972 QM Neeson Mark Carmel CA
1972 RM Poore Jim Klamathfalls OR
1972 ST Hinderliter John Wichita KS
1972 ST Hinderliter John Wichita KS
1972 ST Peters Mark Green Bay WI
1973 ET Bye Daniel Wichita KS
1973 ET Bye Dan Wichita KS
1973 ET Fox Bill Ashburn VA
1973 LT Ellis Jim Paris MO
1973 MM Grenquist Hugh Duxbury MA
1973 MM Hart Don Honolulu HI
1973 MM Hepting Tom Fort Collins CO
1973 MM Holley James Tempe AZ
1973 MM Kirkbride Tim Commerce City CO
1973 MM Sommerville Rick Colton CA
1973 PN Maisonet Ernesto Brooklyn NY
1973 QM Dailey Michael Whittier CA
1973 ST Miller Larry Chicago IL
1973 ST Miller Lynn Chicago IL
1974 EM Poe Ezra Hennessey OK
1974 ET Anderson Ed (andy) Roseville MI
1974 ET Clark Michael Mount Pleasant TX
1974 FT Edwards Chuck Roseville CA
1974 MM Dunn Michael Ferndale MD
1974 MM Garcia Jr Raul Brownsville TX
1974 MM Grenquist Hugh Boston MA
1974 MM Jenkins Jimmy TX
1974 RM Pilarski Thomas Warrenville IL
1974 RM Santillanes Fred Wheatland WY
1975 EM Tyrrell Ron Vancouver WA
1975 ET Vanderhoff Chuck Homedale ID
1975 HM Grieb Thomas (doc ) Goldendale WA
1975 HM Grieb Thomas Spokane WA
1975 IC Mcguinness William Chicago IL
1975 IC Owsley Jimmy Lagrange IN
1975 MM Hughes Duane Medford OR
1975 MM Kramer Bryan Newberry FL
1975 MM Vital Gary Eatontown NJ
1975 QM Albrecht J. Marc Decatur IN
1975 RM Curley John Mechanicsville MD
1975 SCPO Mitchell Raymond Santee CA
1975 TM Boatwright B. T. Johnston SC
1976 ET Becker John Upland CA
1976 MM Cotton John Seattle WA
1976 MM Delleney Mike Albuquerque NM
1976 MM Ellison John Campbell CA
1976 MM Franssen Richard Reedsport OR
1976 MM Kesler Bill Louisville KY
1976 MM Paganelli Steve San Bruno CA
1976 MM Trimpi John Chillicothe OH
1976 ST Sepulveda Robert San Antonio TX
1976 TM Horseman Ron
1976 TM Wedell Mike Grand Junction CO
1977 CPO Callahan Chuck Bridgeport CT
1977 ET Brennan Bill Rio Rancho NM
1977 ET Nelson Bruce St. Augustine FL
1977 MCPO Post Wayne Silverdale WA
1977 MCPO Welsh Robert San Diego CA
1977 MID3 Gilmartin Mike Sanford FL
1977 MM Haight Gary Appleton NY
1977 MM Haight Gary
1977 MM Hoover Preston Deltona FL
1977 MM Mynatt Michael Indianapolis IN
1977 MM Smith Jim Greenville SC
1977 MS Sickles Mitchell Geneva OH
1977 MS Sickles Mitchell Geneva OH
1977 QM Raymond James Saratoga CA
1977 RM Martinez Richard L Mcallen TX
1977 RM Mattes Bob Bellflower CA
1977 RM Rodriguez Robert San Antonio TX
1977 SCPO Mitchell Raymond Santee CA
1977 ST Schweitzer Greg Fargo ND
1977 YN Coppock Vic --
1977 YN Smith Wally Portland ME
1978 ET Roquemore Stephen Barnegat NJ
1978 MS Wilson Matthew San Diego CA
1978 MS Wilson Matthew San Diego CA
1978 RM Wright David Kansas City MO
1978 TM Horseman Ron San Diego CA
1978 TM Horseman Ronald MT
1979 CPO Babione Ken Philomath OR
1979 EM Henley Larry Long Beach CA
1979 ET Hottenstein Ken Wyoming PA
1979 FT Raber Gregg Evergreen CO
1979 MM Arnold Jerry Jasper TX
1979 MM Nelson David Northville MI
1979 MM Watts David New Brighton PA
1979 MS Ables Gary Novato CA
1979 QM Bartlett Mike Cincinatti OH
1979 QM Bartlett Mike Cincinatti OH
1979 QM Bartlett Mike
1979 QM Wells William Port Arthur TX
1979 RM Gettler Russ Yale IA
1979 RM Hornecker Greg Medford OR
1979 RM Jordan Jay St Louis MO
1979 ST Gale J. Ferrell Flagstaff AZ
1979 ST Melton Don --
1979 TM Case Steven Watertown SD
1980 EM Riddle Tim Amherst OH
1980 EM Seidel Brad Sharon MA
1980 EM Stiles Doug Livermore CA
1980 IC Osborne John Clawson MI
1980 MM Carson Danny Woodstock GA
1980 MM Fitch Rodney Watertown MN
1980 MM Foulk Lew St. Louis MO
1980 MM Muscat Jeff San Jose CA
1980 PN West Lewis Sulphur Springs TX
1980 SCPO Aquino Benjamin Kiamba, Cotabato, CA
1980 SCPO Frost Sergio Anaheim CA
1980 SN Ables Gary Novato CA
1980 ST Melton Donald San Diego CA
1981 CPO Wittmann Ferdinand York PA
1981 EM Vanhuis Randall Vista CA
1981 MM Cutchall Nels Portersville PA
1981 MM Syring Bill St. Paul Park MN
1981 ST Maynard Dean Amarillo TX
1981 TM Jenkins Bret Burley ID
1981 TM Mclaughlin Kelly (mac) Canon City CO
1982 CPO Parnell Terry St. Charles MO
1982 ET Mccloskey Robert Melbourne FL
1982 ET Mccloskey Robert FL
1982 ET Mellon Ronald Talladega AL
1982 IC Collins John Toledo OH
1982 LT Larson David Ft. Worth TX
1982 MM Beck Randall Ashville OH
1982 SCPO Hoyt Albert Andover NH
1982 SN Dobie Steve St.peter MN
1982 TM Parnell Terry St. Charles MO
1983 EM Hull Roy Anaheim CA
1983 EM Lozano Joe Bay City TX
1983 EM Miller Edward Prescott AZ
1983 EM Minear Ron Grinnell IA
1983 ET Baraneck Michael
1983 ET Lopopolo John Fresno CA
1983 FT Goode Timothy Jamestown RI
1983 MM Elkins Mike Bandera TX
1983 MS Corpuz Jose Bagio City PI
1983 MS Peterson Michael Milltown WI
1983 PN Nellist Greg Sacramento CA
1983 RM Buchheit Scott Independence IA
1983 RM Kayser Dave Eugene OR
1983 ST Huestis John Auburn WA
1984 ET Heston Bill Fort Lupton CO
1984 FT Marks Gil Casper WA
1984 MM Kienle Arthur Dresher PA
1984 MM Rankin Robert Longmont CO
1984 MM Ray Robert Hemet CA
1984 PN Baker Kenneth Warden WA
1984 TM Vowell Charles Indianapolis IN
1985 CT Starnes Mabel Chester SC
1985 EM Helm Scott Redkey IN
1985 HM Bloodsworth Oran Oceanside CA
1985 MM Stamper Tom Bakersfield CA
1985 ST Bryant Donny New York NY
1985 ST Davi Paul Weatherford TX
1985 TM Cameron James Lompoc CA
1986 CPTN Richter Dean Owensville MO
1986 ET Curry Christian Somers NY
1986 FT Latham Roy Albuquerque NM
1986 IC Cartier Matthew Atascadero CA
1986 MM Lynch Denis Reading MA
1986 SK Young Sammy Barstow CA
1986 ST Harper Darrell Indianapolis IN
1986 ST Steele Jim Monmouth IL
1987 EM Dalve Joseph Cedar MN
1987 EM Elliott David Chilton WI
1987 ENSN Gottshall Eric Drexel Hill PA
1987 ET Bradshaw Keller Lubbock TX
1987 IC Fethlan Robert Nyc NY
1987 MM Ford Troy (chevy) Advance MO
1987 MM Turner Mark Richmond VA
1987 MS Osterland Jeff Marine City MI
1987 MS Rudd Charles Tacoma WA
1987 TM Owens Carl Buffalo NY
1987 YN Hartman Dennis Dupo IL
1988 ET Brown Bob Morro Bay CA
1988 FT Bali George South Bend IN
1988 FT Bali Chris South Bend IN
1988 FT Yarbrough Kelly Plainview TX
1988 MS Edmondson Kerry Little Rock AR
1988 QM Simmons Brent Miami FL
1988 RM Clark William Loretto PA
1988 TM Aragon Ben Colorado Springs CO
1989 EM Chantiny Joseph Kalamazoo MI
1989 EM Mc Cahon John Bala Cynwyd PA
1989 EM Salois Brian Cut Bank MT
1989 ET Jackson Justin Butte MT
1989 ET Longua Craig WI
1989 ET Wing Keith Rochester NY
1989 IC Carr Steve Madison WI
1989 MCPO Clinefelter Gary Port Orchard WA
1989 MM Ogle Mark Spokane WA
1989 QM Beaudoin Mark Portland OR
1989 RM Webber Stacy Oxford OH
1989 ST Tesch Dale Crystal Lake IL
1990 -- Sumner Erick Pomona CA
1990 EM Chapman Lowell Cridersville OH
1990 FT Stevens Jared Dallas TX
1990 MS Murphy Edward Canton MI
1990 QM Mitchell Jim Laguna Niguel CA
1990 TM Whitehouse Dean Pearl Harbor HI
1990 YN Bolding Sean Nashville TN
1991 FT Collett Mike --
1991 FT Collett Mike --
1991 RM Miller James Danielson CT
1991 ST Jacobson Martyn Longmont CO
1991 ST Newby Tom Pittsboro IN
1991 ST Rowe Scott Bourne MA
1992 ET Fackler Scott Mt.clemens MI
1992 ET Fejes Steve Erie PA
1992 MS Stanley Dannel Moorhead MN
1992 ST Ochoa Don Littleton CO
1993 CPO Rust Michael Highland CA
1993 HM Jones Kevin Springfield MA
1993 LT Guillory Mark San Francisco CA
1993 MM Winterowd Allen Broomfield CO
1993 MS Lewis Kelvin E St Louis IL
1993 RM Lasater Russell Ivanhoe TX
1993 ST Kessler Michael Cranford NJ
1994 MM Dwelle Dennis Bismarck ND
1994 SK Mansour Ramzey Orange County CA
1994 ST Kinas Shawn Cleveland OH
1994 YN Anderson Dan North Platte NE
1995 ET Putch Nick LA
1995 MM Gagarin Brandon Santa Maria CA
1995 ST Fryar Robert Plainville MA
1995 ST Low Christopher Maurertown VA
1995 ST Luther Larry Ft Walton Bch FL
1995 ST Weber Nathan Stevenson WA
1996 MM Bernal Larry Houston WA
1996 ST Haggerton Keith Las Cruces NM
1997 LTJG Heckler James Midlothian IL
1997 MS Shivadecker Matthew Albquerque NM
2002 CPO Tobias Charles Mccomb MS

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.