Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-671 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Catron J KY
1943 Edwards James Nashville TN
1949 FT Mahoney Michael Toronto KS
1949 SN Walker Robert Guilford CT
1964 MCPO Semler Gary E Hagerstown MD
1967 CWO Ritter Carl New Orleans La LA
1967 FN Travis George St. Louis MO
1967 MM King Michael Janesville WI
1967 MM Smith George Montpelier IN
1967 MM Weber Dennis Belgium WI
1967 QM Hulbert Herbert Council Bluffs IA
1967 RM Cox Jon Tacoma WA
1967 SN Windsor James Cincinnati OH
1967 ST Searight Steven Mexico MO
1967 TM Mair Paul Kent NY
1967 YN Mitchell Peter Fairfield CT
1968 FT Kane Michael Colonia NJ
1968 MM Vannoy Tracy Corry PA
1968 QM Ward Calvin Waynesboro GA
1968 ST Tubbs Harold Centerville PA
1969 MM Blevins Tim Coloma MI
1969 MM Blevins Timothy Coloma MI
1969 QM Schied Dwayne Milwaukee WI
1969 RM Matczynski James So.st.paul MN
1969 ST Davenport John Feasterville PA
1969 TM Cassidy Butch Baltimore MD
1970 ET Crouch Buck Tucson AZ
1970 MM Dennison Darrell Saginaw MI
1970 MM Desotelle Tim Green Bay WI
1970 SCPO Fugate Roger Montfort WI
1970 SK Graves David Monmouth IA
1970 ST Bowers R. David West Alexandria OH
1971 Harrington Thomas Speigletown NY
1971 CS Baker Barry Phila. PA
1971 EM Holman Jeffrey Willingboro NJ
1971 IC Padilla Rich Denver CO
1971 MM Berlingeri Frank Wayne NJ
1971 MM Northrup Joseph East Haven CT
1971 MM Rotter Ron Nyc NY
1971 MS Agosta James Lancaster OH
1971 QM Brush George North Babylon NY
1971 RM Ravenelle Gary Groton CT
1971 SK Bentz Randy Albany OR
1971 ST Sawyer George Norwich CT
1972 ET Sullinger Ronald Marysville CA
1972 MCPO Rochelle Ronald East Lyme CT
1972 MM Stone Steve Longview TX
1972 SK Ervin Aaron Little Rock AR
1972 TM Haughn Bob Westwood MA
1973 CT Bearden Lew Vidalia GA
1973 ET Juday Earl Wakefield RI
1973 ET Talcott William Sammamish WA
1973 HM Cattera Robert Santa Cruz CA
1973 MM Jensen Terry Murray UT
1973 MM Strote Dave Hoquiam WA
1973 SK Harvey William Oceanside CA
1973 TM Buckley Daniel Edgewater NJ
1974 EM Asaro Steven Canyon Lake TX
1974 ET Mcquown John Ramey PA
1974 IC Craig William Georgetown IL
1974 IC Pineda Jose Dobbs Ferry NY
1974 QM Core Randy Atlantic City NJ
1974 ST Young Charles Whitehall MI
1975 ET Kimler Richard Argenta IL
1975 ST Nichols Dennis Sault Ste. Marie MI
1975 ST Shropshire Robert Kalispell MT
1976 CT White Don Decatur GA
1976 EM Andring Daniel Gary MN
1976 ET Humiston Randall Aurora CO
1976 FN Hughes Rocky Roan Mountain TN
1976 MM Codding Mark Medina OH
1977 ET Conner Robert Genoa NY
1977 ET Riordan Michael Cincinnati OH
1977 IC Legg Bmichael Lexington Park MD
1977 MM Augustyn Anthony G MI
1977 MM Brown Michael Tomah WI
1977 MM Hall Stuart Cowbell NY
1977 MM Hall Stuart Campbell NY
1977 MM Reese Calvin Clover SC
1977 MS Briar John Lewistown PA
1977 QM Martinek Robert Seminole FL
1977 RM Bair Guy Edinburg TX
1977 ST Hartwell Robert Skowhegan ME
1977 ST Hartwell Robert Skowhegan ME
1977 ST Wolf Frank Tucson AZ
1978 ET Laclair Ed Fayetteville AR
1978 FT Johnson Stephen San Antonio TX
1978 MM Motter Herb Columbus OH
1978 ST Sommerfield Brian Buffalo NY
1979 -- Mooney Richard Gales Ferry CT
1979 ET Frankhouse John Stockton CA
1979 MM Giliberti Tony New Milford CT
1979 MM Rice Robert Charlestown NH
1979 MM Rice Robert Charlestown NH
1979 SCPO Jones Robert St Louis MO
1979 ST Butt Dennis Dayton OH
1979 ST Dominijanni Ron Pittstown NJ
1979 ST Dugan John Marlton NJ
1979 ST Gertsch C T Omaha NE
1980 IC Morgan Douglas Waco TX
1980 QM Gilmer Eric Cumming GA
1980 ST Brokaw Lee Eagle MI
1981 EM Barton John Walton IN
1981 ET Patterson Paule Panama City FL
1981 MM Dull Anthony Raytown MO
1981 MM Egner Michael North Platte NE
1981 MM Sperlak Frank Chicago IL
1981 RM Calverley David St. Petersburg FL
1981 RM Pappadakes Jammie Reading PA
1981 SCPO Smith Kent Gray Court SC
1982 CPO Gove Philip Balston Spa NY
1982 MM Anderson Eric Peabody MA
1982 RM Olson Philip La Puente CA
1982 ST Greenway David Acworth GA
1983 CPO Lee Gary Plains KS
1983 CPO Murray Charles Selma AL
1983 ET Campbell Michael Charleston SC
1983 ET Stone Kenneth San Antonio TX
1983 IC Agnew Patrick Philadelphia PA
1983 LT Bloom Stuart Lake Worth FL
1983 MCPO Bauer Mike Charleston SC
1983 MM Allen Daniel Phoenix AZ
1983 MS Miller Charles St. Paul MN
1983 QM Carlson Mike Laguna Hills CA
1983 TM Baker Paul London KY
1983 TM Baker KY
1983 TM Gonzalez Leo Miami FL
1984 CPO Carby Terry Louisville KY
1984 ST Trantow Jr Wausau WI
1984 YN Leach Terry Petrolia TX
1985 CPO Avans Michael Charleston SC
1985 MM Moncrief Bobby Walnut Grove GA
1985 QM Pewitt John Thompson Station TN
1985 TM Duncan Sean Peoria IL
1986 ET Montgomery Ron Landover MD
1986 MM Sicklinger Tim Wausau WI
1987 LCDR Mcshane Steve Cheyenne WY
1987 MCPO Forsythe Graham Mobile AL
1987 MM Jernigan David Tampa FL
1987 SN Drury Don Appleton WI
1987 TM Ryan John Brownsville PA
1988 CPO Godwin Will Houston TX
1988 EM Johns Mitchell Palatka FL
1988 MM Shaw Nick Hampton VA
1988 MM Spading Rob Atkins IA
1988 MS Stern Michael Tracy CA
1988 RM Tice Edward Homestead FL
1988 SCPO Menard Glenn St. Louis MO
1988 ST Lunsford Robert Hamilton OH
1989 CPO Harvey David Evansville IN
1989 IC Deatherage Tom Tucson AZ
1989 MM Herring Jimmy Atlanta GA
1989 MM Lawson Gralyn Nauvoo AL
1989 MM Wish Steven Irving TX
1989 RM Frum Randy Morgantown WV
1989 TM Jackson Mark Hayesville NC
1989 YN Moore Dennis Rockton IL
1990 CPO Furlong Chip Chesapeake VA
1990 MS Nesbitt Kevin Spokane WA
1990 YN Blair Ernest Steele KY
1991 CPO Moss Glenn Goose Creek SC
1991 ET Dukes Scott Fairdale KY
1991 FT Apfel Brian Green Bay WI
1991 IC Parks David Greer SC
1991 MM Peters Christopher Columbus OH
1991 RM Schneider Scott Saginaw MI
1991 ST Brown Jeff Mt. Vernon IN
1992 CPO Earle Stanley Jacksonville FL
1992 CPTN Richter Dean Owensville MO
1992 EM Brunson Chuck Panama City FL
1992 ET Beatty Philip Waco TX
1992 MCPO Askew Larry Columbia SC
1992 MM Hall Jeff Kent City MI
1992 QM Marshall David Alpine TX
1992 QM Weiss Walter Brunswick OH
1993 ET Lyons J C Jackson MS
1993 FT Takaki Tyson Watsonville CA
1993 HM Kerruish Robert Laurel MD
1993 MM Carrender Rick Paintsville KY
1993 MM Foster David Minden LA
1993 QM Oneill Harley Leesburg FL
1993 RM Wilcher Mel Jamaica NY
1993 SCPO Wood Lawson Sandusky OH
1994 CPO Asher Dawson Lee Hutchinson KS
1994 CPO Hagaman
1994 CPO Metcalf Paul Jackson TN
1994 EM Eisel Jeffrey Pulaski NY
1994 ET Maroni Timothy Grand Island NY
1994 ET Soto Miguel Dallas TX
1994 ET Soto Miguel Dallas TX
1994 MM Martensen John High Springs FL
1994 QM Stone William Anderson SC
1995 CPO Pewitt John Thompson Station TN
1995 ET Cloud Christopher Arlington TX
1995 MM Campbell Philip Port Orchard WA
1995 MM Everson Jeremy Madison WI
1995 MM Prendergast Ronald Clovis NM
1995 MM Similey Mark Kensington MD
1996 CPO Bullard Alan Virginia Beach VA
1996 CPO Mccain Mark Camden IN
1996 CPO Poole Bob Appomattox VA
1996 ET Graupman Duane Wendell NC
1996 LT Johnston Charles Silverdale WA
1996 MM Cook Greg Whitesville WV
1996 SK Watters Russell Wilmington NC
1996 ST Heideman Brian Austin TX
1997 CPO Height Kenny Pine Bluff AR
1997 CPO Peddigree James Bellefonte PA
1997 ET Anderson Christopher Red Wing MN
1997 ET Ball Darrel Parsons KS
1997 ET Lee An Fairfax VA
1997 ET Mack Louis Warroad MN
1997 LCDR Gero Murray Contoocook NH
1997 ST Mccray William Slocomb AL
1998 CPO Weekley Bret Andalusia AL
1998 EM Wagner Michael Mt. Union PA
1998 ET Peterson Peter Green Bay WI
1998 LCDR Gero R. Murray Waco TX
1998 LT Stubert Kenneth Pelham NH
1998 MCPO Swanson Randy Barron WI
1998 MM Linkenhoker Patrick Wabash IN
1998 SK Watters Russell Wilmington NC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.