Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-652 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CT Bess Mark Venice IL
1940 MM Sasso Tony NJ
1968 CPO Lester Gary Macon MO
1968 EM Leopold Gary Roselle Park NJ
1968 EN Ginn Jimmie Albuquerque NM
1968 ET Osterfeld Leroy Los Angeles CA
1968 ET Weeks Bob Ewa Beach HI
1968 HM Sloan Cd. Bargaintown NJ
1968 IC Dubois Ernest Portsmouth NH
1968 LCDR Carre David New Orleans LA
1968 LT Hewitt Mike
1968 MCPO Brown Robert Tiffin IA
1968 MM Crutchfield Travis Hamilton GA
1968 MM Payne Gerry Goose Creek SC
1968 MM Taylor James Terre Haute IN
1968 MM Thysell Henry Cincinnati OH
1968 MM Williams John H Pueblo CO
1968 QM Smith Bill Mcintosh MN
1968 TM Ondo Joesph Cocoa FL
1968 YN Ogg Paul Riverton WY
1969 EM Tolar Nelson New Iberia LA
1969 IC Watson Tom Rio Vista CA
1970 ET Mckinley Curtis Port Washington WI
1970 ET Mcmullen Patrick Colorado Springs CO
1970 IC Marchesseault Paul Three Rivers Mass MA
1970 MM Mager Bil Apopka FL
1970 MM Parente Joe RI
1970 RM Schive Bob Huntington Beach CA
1971 CT Bess Mark Venice IL
1971 ET Cannici Jim Kenmore NY
1971 ET Filson Terry Richland WA
1971 ET Johnson Duane Bay City WI
1971 FT Lane Michael Hillsboro, Nh AZ
1971 FT Nagle Dave Modena PA
1971 MM Davis Dale Seattle WA
1971 MM Littell Richard Warwick NY
1971 SN La Vine Todd Los Angeles CA
1971 ST Rinne Merv Mckinleyville CA
1972 EM Murphy Michael Oklahoma City OK
1972 EM Poe Dale Reno NV
1972 MCPO Kochert Jerry Lafayette IN
1973 EM Bierly Bill Lancaster OH
1973 EM Headley Bill Pitman NJ
1973 ET Lawrence Mike Quincy IL
1973 MCPO Youngerman Steve Aberdeen SD
1973 MM Allan Andrew Gillette WY
1973 MM Keldsen Harvey Faulkton SD
1973 MM Mitchell Scott Tallahassee FL
1974 Joseph Ada
1974 Allen Raymond
1974 Gillard Doug
1974 Hamilton Jim
1974 Hart
1974 Heggie
1974 Jost Mike
1974 Miller Johnny Ray
1974 Prazak Tom
1974 Ray Johnny
1974 Ruppert Mike
1974 Satterfield Gary
1974 ET Brown Robert Morro Bay CA
1974 MCPO Melvo Milton Beaumont TX
1974 MM Edwards Steve Paris TN
1974 ST Jones Mike Edinburg TX
1974 ST Jones Mike Edinburg TX
1974 TM Lehto Stephen Tempe AZ
1974 YN Kualapai Rod Ewa Beach HI
1975 ET Sanner Steve Des Moines IA
1975 LCDR Graef Peter Westfield NJ
1975 MM Grayson Paul Columbus IN
1975 MM Ryan Roger Decatur IL
1975 MM Smith Steven Wayne Eagle Cincinnatti OH
1975 MS Jones Thomas Vallejo CA
1975 MS Kettner Kevin Bloomington MN
1975 MS Thome Richard Adams MN
1975 ST Vegh John Corpus Christi TX
1975 TM Abel Augie Liverpool NY
1976 ET Oberlin Richard Detroit MI
1976 ET Vincenti John Hatboro PA
1976 ET Vincenti John Gladstone MO
1976 MM Lucero Joseph Clearlake Highlands CA
1976 MM Robinson Randy Alexandria KY
1976 MM Ryan Roger(roscoe) Dickater IL
1976 ST Allen James Englewood KS
1976 ST Hughes Steve Tucson AZ
1976 TM Durant Miguel Salt Lake City UT
1977 CT Clark Gilbert Pasadena CA
1977 DS Goolsby Pete Scottsdale AZ
1977 ET Rule Ruede Friona TX
1977 ET Stump Bob Battle Creek MI
1977 MM Carlson Roger Mesa AZ
1977 MS Pate Jim Puyallup WA
1977 QM Hodges Christopher Kalamazoo MI
1977 SK Bullard Franklin Lumberton, NC
1977 ST Clement Gary San Diego CA
1978 MCPO Lathrop Ken Ocala FL
1978 MM Haes Donald Chelmsford MA
1978 QM Macpherson Bruce Seattle WA
1978 SCPO Winnington Dave Spokane WA
1978 ST Hudson David Fellows CA
1979 ET Decarlo Victor Parsippany NJ
1979 ET Howton John Detroit MI
1979 ET Valenta Tim Lexington KY
1979 MM Boyer Robert Moses Lake WA
1979 MM Rogers James Battle Creek MI
1979 TM Schelstraete Daniel San Mateo CA
1980 EM Hansen Craig Port Orchard WA
1980 EM Muldoon Patrick San Francisco CA
1980 EM Perry Alrick Smithfield NC
1980 EM Ward Ted Idaho Falls ID
1980 ET Loutzenhiser David Lyons KS
1980 FN Carlson Jeff Salem OR
1980 IC Ellis J.b Cumberland WI
1980 MCPO Crouse John St. Marys GA
1980 MS Thompson Kent Pompano Bch FL
1980 SCPO Velasquez Joe Turlcok CA
1980 ST Buffenmeyer Darrell Womelsdorf PA
1981 EM Geiger Rick St. Joseph MI
1981 EM Herrick Scott Milton PA
1981 MM Bridgeford Tom Bellmore NY
1981 MM May Stephen Port Orchard WA
1981 MM Root Jim Wernersville PA
1981 MM Smith Glenn Columbus OH
1981 MS Didier Mark Flushing NY
1981 QM Passarelli Mark Cave Creek AZ
1981 ST Miller Lester Red Bluff CA
1982 ET Ferguson Mark Eastport ME
1982 LCDR Petersen Paul Bloomington MN
1982 MM Kester Nick Jackson MS
1982 MM Sarver Daryl Charleston SC
1982 MM Voras Ed Elkhart IN
1982 MS Ward Douglas Lake In The Hills IL
1982 QM Lee Christopher Silver Spring MD
1982 RM Joyce Timothy Stewartsville NJ
1982 TM Hand Mike San Diego CA
1983 EM Scharf Dave Scottsbluff NE
1983 IC Ross Timothy Miami FL
1983 MM Dyer John Jackson MS
1983 MM Melton David Medicine Lake MT
1983 RM Ackerberg Tony Whitehall MI
1984 CPO Roderiques Bruce New Bedford MA
1984 IC Candra Mike Chicago IL
1984 MM Branson Todd Rockville IN
1985 CPO Lovett Larry Seattle WA
1985 IC Snell Jim WA
1985 SK Cole Michael Monroe MI
1986 -- Wood Chip Corinth MS
1986 MM Starks Mike Cleburne TX
1986 MM Zaloz Dave Basehor KS
1986 RM Calladine Rudolf Vero Beach FL
1986 YN Perryman Rod Tallulah LA
1987 EM Bennett Charles OH
1987 ET Price Tony Arlington TX
1987 MCPO Black Richard(kimo) Honolulu HI
1987 MM Coltrin Walt Nixa MO
1987 QM Starkel David Vancouver WA
1988 FT Martin Jeff Frederick MD
1988 QM Barnes Robert Spring TX
1989 MCPO Mchugh Danny Cheyenne WY
1989 QM Lemieux Ronald-skip Smithtown NY
1989 ST Triplehorn Ron Grants NM
1990 ET Waldman Jim Montoursville PA
1990 MM Urcelay Hector Vancouver WA
1990 SCPO Maynard Leasel El Paso TX
1990 SCPO Raymond Mitchell Santee CA
1991 EM Fink Dave Santa Cruz CA
1991 ET Gates Thomas Virginia Beach VA
1991 SCPO Walsh Jeffrey East Meaow NY
1991 ST Walsh Jeffrey East Meaow NY
1991 YN Beckham David Henderson KY
1992 ET Atwell Michael Louisville KY
1992 ET Wilson Trevor Poulbso WA
1992 MM Kelly Thomas Vancouver WA
1992 MM Todd Russell Seaman OH
1992 MM Todd Russell Seaman OH
1992 SCPO Rouse Dempsey Cooper TX
1992 ST Fuson Scott Spokane WA
1992 ST Graham Jim Denver CO
1992 TM Thomas Ray Fort Worth TX
1993 FT Padilla Dion San Antonio TX
1993 MM Warner Derek Chetek WI
1993 RM Atkin Jason Placerville CA
1994 MM Robichaud Chris Ferndale MI
1995 CPO Oszman Stephen Kanas City KS
1995 LTJG Dorn Lawrence Milwaukie OR
1995 SCPO Burse Bobby St. Louis MO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.