Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-647 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 CPO Richey Steve Richmond CA
1949 EM Bonner Jeff Grover Beach CA
1949 EM Whitley Steve Dana Point CA
1949 MM Dobrolet Mike Cranston RI
1949 MM Schellhammer William Coaldale P
1949 MM White William Ernest West Point MS
1968 ET Warner Wayne Tooele UT
1969 EM Kurth Bill Madison WI
1969 ET Cavico William Chicago IL
1969 ET Lease William Monmouth IL
1969 MM Yow Dick Sanford NC
1969 ST Bradley Robert (bob) Portsmouth NH
1969 TM Gibson Chuck Midland TX
1970 SN Scott Ronald Rockford IL
1970 ST Bennett Warren Woodland CA
1971 Breece Marc
1971 EM Hernandez David San Antonio TX
1971 EM Schroud Paul Menominee MI
1971 ET Grimm Ed Newbury VT
1971 HM Sorensen Eric Sioux City IA
1971 MM Breece Mark Albuquerque NM
1971 MM Ellis Gary Granbury TX
1971 MM Gentzler John Aumsville OR
1971 MM Hinsley Gene Delta Junction AK
1971 MM Nixon Theodore E Auburn WA
1971 MS Peterson Erick La Mirada CA
1971 MS Peterson Erick La Mirada CA
1971 PVT Cartwright Claudy Ohio OH
1971 PVT Cartwright Claudy Ohio OH
1971 QM Mock Jim Montgomery AL
1971 ST Bailey Douglas Los Alamos NM
1971 ST Bushnell Mike Lizard Van Nuys CA
1971 TM Rauch Christopher Oxnard CA
1972 Hall Gary OR
1972 EM Carlson Wayne Wyoming MN
1972 EM Emmerton Lee Aspen CO
1972 EM Grigsby Ken Las Vegas NV
1972 EM Grigsby Ken Las Vegas NV
1972 ET Ellegard Sid Detroit Lakes MN
1972 ET Fein Ed Sheboygan WI
1972 IC Prestwich Craig Idaho Falls ID
1972 MM Brailsford Ronald Aka Billy B Pleasant Grove UT
1972 MS Gary Baker City OR
1972 MS Hall Gary Baker City OR
1972 QM Merayo Pete Glenwood NM
1972 SK Martelli Michael Berwick PA
1972 TM Pennington John Seattle WA
1973 CS Gushard Louis Chicago IL
1973 EM Bertram Jack Paso Robles CA
1973 IC Mcintyre Raymond St. Louis MO
1973 IC Mcintyre, Jr. Raymond St. Louis MO
1973 OM Sisco Don Lubbck TX
1974 EM Hockeborne David Lambertville MI
1974 ET Goodman Charles Vidalia GA
1974 IC Forney Walter Clifton Park NY
1974 MM Hawks Tiffany (aka Douglas) Richmond VA
1975 CPO Warner Wayne Tooele UT
1975 EM Enterline Gregory Arvada CO
1975 EM Richards Duane Austin TX
1975 EM Wheeler Terry Sioux City IA
1975 ET Barnes Fred Tracy CA
1975 MM Massman Marvin Battle Creek NE
1975 MS Davis Gerald Nipomo CA
1976 IC Tangen Ron Bismarck ND
1976 MM Cronin John Bremerton WA
1976 MM Parker Mike Baltimore MD
1976 RM Jones Guy Eden Prairie MN
1976 SCPO Little John Middleton ID
1976 SCPO Little John Middleton ID
1977 EM Bross John (Jack) Geneseo IL
1977 EM Siegfried Cary Woodland Hills CA
1977 MM Culver Don Shickley NE
1977 MM Foster Doug Muskegon MI
1977 MM Schaefer Tom St Louis MO
1977 MM Spohn Dan Colorado Springs CO
1977 MM Wood Don Youngstown OH
1977 QM Bloom Lou Stockton CA
1977 QM Clothier Chad Oregon City OR
1977 RM Debois Mike Hialeah FL
1977 SK Sievers Jack Hailey ID
1977 SK Sievers Jackie Gooding ID
1978 CPO Wood Gary ?
1978 EM Ankenman Dale Ky KY
1978 EM Campeau Mark St. Paul MN
1978 EM Hackler John Las Vegas NV
1978 EM Mendes Joe"Taco Hopper" Arroyo Grande CA
1978 EM Ragland Jeffrey Memphis TN
1978 EM Scheuerlein Neil Concord CA
1978 ET Williams David Ashtabula OH
1978 FT Ronnie ?
1978 FT Mike Chicago ? IL
1978 FT Scott Rob (scottie) Griffin GA
1978 MM Mcnabb John Dearborn MI
1978 MS Gardner Thomas Grand Haven MI
1978 QM Houseworth Richard Denver ? CO
1978 ST Russell Randy Beverly Hills CA
1979 EM Kruchkow George Bay City MI
1979 IC Roberts Bill Homestead FL
1979 IC Yetzer Doug Ridgway PA
1979 MM Bellm Mark Mesa AZ
1979 MM Sibley Chuck Wheaton KS
1979 MM Stockman William Redding CA
1979 MM Truver Doug (boomer T.) Pittsburgh PA
1979 MM Truver Doug (boomer T.) Pittsburgh PA
1980 ET Moye Richard Batesville MS
1980 FN Keen Henry Carlisle PA
1980 FN Mccrum Terry Waterford MI
1980 MM Troutner Ron Grandjunction CO
1980 MM Troutner Ron Grandjunction CO
1981 CPO Helwig Gary Lake Oswego OR
1981 IC Contreras Vic
1981 IC Sibiski Lawrence Baltimore MD
1981 MM Morte Richard Roseville CA
1981 MS Schabow Mike La Puente CA
1981 QM Richardson Sherman Youngstowon OH
1981 ST Huston Monte Norfolk NE
1981 TM Savant Carl Vidor TX
1982 DS Singleton Tom Lamirada CA
1982 ET Tatem Robert Fairfield CT
1982 IC O Shea Shawn Vallejo CA
1982 MCPO Burdick Jack Deer Lodge MT
1982 MM Fisher Joe Wilkes-barre PA
1982 RM Day Ronald Clifton Park NY
1982 RM Lucy Hubert Sikeston MO
1982 RM Snowden Rich
1982 SCPO Taddei Bert Watsonville CA
1982 ST Herzog Paul Manitowoc WI
1982 ST Huntley Bob Sioux Falls SD
1983 EM Kernohan David St. Louis MO
1983 FT Blanchard Bill Valencia CA
1983 MM Bridges Nate Lompoc CA
1983 ST Lilly David Las Vegas NV
1984 ET Williamson Ronald Richmond VA
1985 Houston Brandon Pensacola FL
1985 ET Burkhart Edward Scottdale PA
1985 MM Crombie Brandon Yuma AZ
1985 MS Bowman Michael Sacramento CA
1985 ST Gotter Ken Springfield OR
1986 ET Bernico Richard Chicago HI
1986 MM Sadler John San Antonio TX
1987 MM Lent Mike St. Joseph MO
1988 FT Ward Paul Baton Rouge LA
1988 MM Holte Sean Saginaw MN
1988 MS Lawson Daniel Corbin KY
1988 QM Mcleland Steve Long Beach CA
1988 RM Newell Jim Akron OH
1988 SN Byers Richard Warren MI
1989 CPO Lemieux Ronald-skip Smithtown NY
1989 ET Giron Bryan Denmark WI
1989 ET Simanek Larry Glen Ellyn IL
1989 MM Carl David Littleton CO
1989 SCPO Peavey Edward Chicopee MA
1990 CPO Parnell Patrick (Doc) Grenada MS
1990 EM Couture Michael San Diego CA
1990 ET Higdon Aaron Owensboro KY
1990 ET Kleinendorst Vern Bakersfield CA
1990 ET Simanek Larry San Diego CA
1990 MM Greer Warren Bangor WA
1990 RM Gill Stephen Chicago IL
1990 ST Baird David Aurora CO
1990 TM Minotti Paul Casper WY
1991 EM Davis Paul Carmel CA
1991 EM Hendren Brian Clinton TN
1991 EM Schroeder Kenton Lexington OH
1991 IC Mitchell John Macon MO
1991 RM Merritt Randy Cumberland MD
1991 ST Harvey Jeffrey Milltown WI
1991 ST Villarreal Rik North Bend OR
1991 YN Kane Jack Crystal Lake IL
1992 EM Hendricks Paul Kinta OK
1992 EM Waltower Jarrod Augusta GA
1992 FT Thompson Chris Fort Ann NY
1992 IC Mitchell John Macon MO
1992 MM Carr Gregg OK
1992 MM Nannie Chris Jacksonville FL
1992 MM Tan Jonathan Sactown CA
1992 MS Parkinson Kevin Castle Rock CO
1992 RM Andrew Joseph Simi Valley CA
1992 RM Peton Dennis Tecumseh OK
1992 RM Willis Marty Lakeport CA
1992 RM Wright Clayton Arlington TX
1992 SCPO Parkhurst Dan Bay City MI
1992 ST Bergman Daniel Los Angeles CA
1992 ST Mccloskey Robert Hollidaysburg PA
1992 ST Phillips John Seattle WA
1992 TM Boggs David Milton WV
1993 ET Connors Tony Burlington VT
1993 FT Wood Todd Marshall TX
1993 IC Brown Jens Phoenix AZ
1993 LT Johnson Rick South Bend IN
1993 MM Jones Jeff Baltimore MD
1993 MM Zeigler Roy Kingsland GA
1993 MS Selby Flint Cody WY
1993 QM Krouse Thomas Philadelphia PA
1993 TM Marsh Brandon Houston TX
1993 TM Moses David Natchez MS
1994 CPO Rogers Phillip Augusta GA
1994 FT Levine Leroy Albuquerque NM
1994 MM Daniel Cory Bay City TX
1994 MM Salinas Richard San Diego CA
1994 MM Svedarsky Brent Olney Springs CO
1994 TM Mclaughlin Kelly (Mac) Joseph City AZ
1995 ET Ocker Jake Clinton IA
1995 LT Summers Jerald Hiawatha IA
1995 MM Dudenbostel Kevin Steeleville IL
1995 MM Kutz Todd Rockford IL
1995 SK Turner Michael Greensboro NC
1995 TM Schillig Aden Jennings KS
1995 TM Wise John Charleston SC
1996 CMDR Reilly James La Habra CA
1996 CPO Wright Dewayne Pensacola FL
1996 CPO Wright Dewayne Tampa FL
1996 EM Downing Lee Houston TX
1996 FT Padilla Dion San Antonio TX
1996 MA Jones Dean Palestine TX
1996 MM Shannon Ryan Yuba City CA
1996 MN Hernbloom Jeff Lawrence KS
1996 MS Villanueva Ramon El Paso TX
1996 RM Mccauley Mike Visalia CA
1996 SK Ruhter Seth Filer ID
1996 TM Lozano Manuel Houston TX
1997 EM Foster Conan Belle Plaine, Ks KS
1997 LTJG Langton Richard Claremont CA
1997 MM Huddleston Scott Eureka CA
1997 QM Perez Jorge San Diego CA
1997 ST Bouchard Jr. Paul South Amboy NJ
1997 TM Huddleston Scott Eureka CA
1997 TM Tettenhorst Bill Aurora MO
1998 MM Mayfield Butch San Diego CA
2000 MM Parker Mike Newark DE

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.