Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-638 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 -- Field Carl Groton CT
1940 MM Lockett Brian NJ
1949 ST Deboi Addison Mobile AL
1949 TM Howe John Lexington KY
1965 EM Goodwin Sheridan Adair OK
1965 EN Johnson Carol W. Columbia,sc SC
1965 LCDR Mclaren Alfred S. New York NY
1965 LTJG Shoemaker Charles Belleville MI
1965 MM Cook J. Phil Sarasota FL
1965 MM Proffitt Gerald Kansas City MO
1966 CPO Wood Billy Big Spring TX
1966 ET Anderson Jeffrey Scott Darien CT
1966 FT Levy Sam New York NY
1966 MM George Moreno New York NY
1966 TM Gravley Chuck Willoughby OH
1967 CPO Smith William Cincinnati OH
1967 ET Holst Richard Brick NJ
1967 MM Neiweem James East Hampton CT
1967 QM Leefson Daniel Havertown PA
1967 SK Condon Robert Weymouth MA
1967 ST Bannerman Craig Rushville NE
1967 TM Maitland William Detroit MI
1968 ET Sentell Darryl Tampa FL
1968 IC Garcia Alfonso San Antonio TX
1968 IC Wiesner Jim St. Paul MN
1969 ET Ott Tim Lakeland FL
1969 ET Smith Pete Warner Robins GA
1969 IC Cork Gary Phoenix AZ
1969 LT Beasley Marvin Houston TX
1969 MM Rautzhan Robert Reading PA
1969 RM Sizemore Gerald Conyers GA
1970 EM Picker Bobby Granite City IL
1970 ET Schoening Eric Youngsville NY
1970 FT Crowley Daniel Spokane WA
1970 MM Douglass Dee Umatilla FL
1970 QM Mattocks Douglas Maysville NC
1970 SK Dodd Charlie Valley Stream NY
1971 ET Kurtz George Elizabeth? NJ
1971 ET Reynolds David Sterling KS
1971 IC Pakani Russell Hilo HI
1971 MM Acklie Vernon ??? CA
1971 MM Corrow Bisbee Dixfield ME
1971 MM Keatts William Mulvane KS
1971 MM Paschal Mike Summerfield NC
1971 MM Williams Roy ????? MO
1971 MM Williams Charles Phoenixville PA
1971 QM Thompson John ?????? CT
1971 ST Cowan Phillip Sapulpa OK
1971 ST Martin Roy Clearwater FL
1972 CPO Garrelts Larry Ellsworth KS
1972 CPO Willis Jim FL
1972 EM Cook Terry Muskegon MI
1972 IC Wittmann Ferdinand York PA
1972 MM Berry Roy Okehma OK
1972 MM Douglas John Anywhere CO
1972 MM Elsey Jim Akron OH
1972 MM Wainwright James Altoona PA
1972 MM Wunderlich Richard Cleveland OH
1972 ST Jones H. David Brookfield OH
1973 ET Farnham Charlie East Bridgewater MA
1973 IC Fires
1973 MM Anderson Chris Gresham OR
1973 ST Spears Bill Rockfalls IL
1973 TM Tate Ken Miami FL
1974 EM Forrest Harlan Apalachin NY
1974 MM Bennett William Edison NJ
1974 MM Snyder Andy Milwuakee WI
1974 SCPO Stahlman Paul Youngstown NY
1974 TM Haughn Bob Westwood MA
1975 CPO Dowling Michael New York NY
1975 EM Banke James Marion NY
1975 EM Dowling Michael Milwaukee WI
1975 ET Iski Jay Fort Worth TX
1975 ET Owsinski Daniel Brooklyn NY
1975 IC Potter James Santa Cruz CA
1975 MM Meixell Bob Bath ME
1976 MM Brower Tim Utica NY
1976 MM Carter James New Haven CT
1976 MM Czachor Bob Chicago IL
1976 MM Harris Brian Plains GA
1976 ST Arietta Joseph Sonoma CA
1976 YN Butler Terry Manitowoc WI
1976 YN Butler Terry Manitowoc WI
1977 MM Barker David Atlanta GA
1977 MM Benedum Herb Quietdell WV
1977 PN Duby Maurice Bath NY
1977 PN Wagner Bill Danville WV
1977 SK Brown Kevin Mechanicsburg PA
1977 ST Magargee Ron Mercer PA
1977 ST Rose Mark Columbus OH
1977 TM Angelo Michael Holsopple PA
1977 TM Rodriguez Michael Brooklyn NY
1978 ET Pierce Doug Dayton OH
1978 MCPO Dobrolet Mike Vancleave MS
1978 MM Paulus Edward Highland MI
1979 ET Conner Robert Genoa NY
1979 ET Pierce Doug Dayton OH
1979 ET Talcott Dale Lovelock NV
1979 LT Magnotti Mike Vienna, Va VA
1979 MM Springer David Boone IA
1979 MM Stoner David Gettysburg PA
1979 MS Lindenberger Michael Bound Brook NJ
1979 MS Oliver Thomas Selden NY
1979 MS Oliver Thomas Selden NY
1979 MS Oliver Thomas Centereach, NY
1979 QM Hoskins Perry Raleigh NC
1979 RM Wright Maurice Spencer OK
1979 ST Babcock George Cascade MD
1979 ST Brown Clayton Ephrata PA
1979 ST Haack Jay Sheboygan WI
1979 TM Davis Randall Jefferson NH
1980 ET Cahill Eugene Roanoke VA
1980 MM Brenzel Kenny --
1980 MM Dewey Chuck Phoenixville PA
1980 MM Springer David Boone IA
1980 QM Cortez Rick West Bend WI
1980 RM Voyles Greg Greenville KY
1980 SCPO Santella Joseph Westport CT
1980 SK Chard Warren Yulee FL
1980 YN Demorest Kenneth Minneapolis MN
1981 EM Ramaika Scott Fort Atkinson WI
1981 ET North Tracy Portland OR
1981 IC Pazar Mihaly(mike) Paterson NJ
1981 MM Duskin John Lebanon PA
1981 MS Powers Blain Valparaiso IN
1981 QM Ward James Toms River NJ
1981 ST Alevy Michael New Haven CT
1981 YN Cota Robert Albuquerque NM
1982 EM Davis Mac Houlton ME
1982 ET Davis Jim Fairmont WV
1982 ET Lindberg Dave Deming NM
1982 MM Kornacki Jim Norwich CT
1982 SK Schlesier Harry Bay Shore NY
1983 CPO Haselberger Mike Decatur MI
1983 ET Guldner Chris Ballston Spa NY
1983 FT Springer Tracy Portland OR
1983 IC Leaf Andy Pompano Beach FL
1983 IC Spillar John(jack) Hammond IN
1983 LTJG Cutshall Charlie Springfield OH
1983 MM Foster Steve Stratford CT
1983 MM Habrial Shawn Easton PA
1983 MM Neary William Trenton NJ
1983 SK Ekstrand Strando San Antonio TX
1983 ST Brown Mike Milford MI
1984 CPO Buckland Eric Kaneohe HI
1984 EM Dean Mark Milbridge ME
1984 ET Griffin --
1984 MM Connick Jerry Hyattsville MD
1984 MM Flowers James \ Baxley GA
1984 MM Payne Alton Quitaque TX
1984 MS Foster Grady \ Bear Creek AL
1985 EM Jones Mark Flint MI
1985 EM Jones Mark Flint MI
1985 EM Mark Jones Flint MI
1985 MM Dickinson Ken Port Orchard WA
1985 MM Martin Roger Miami FL
1985 MM Mccleery James Omaha NE
1985 MM Moore Scott Garden City MI
1985 MM Sharrett Lance Redding CA
1985 MM Sheehan Dan Clearwater FL
1985 NW Farrell Pj Spring Hills NY
1985 QM Cadwallder Jason Aurora CO
1985 QM Meahl Paul Orange CA
1985 ST Blumenthal Rob New York City NY
1985 TM Hutchings Will (dave) Napa CA
1985 TM Vick Johnny Knoxville TN
1985 WT Beranek Jerry Winona MN
1986 CPO Cozad Toby Des Moines IA
1986 EM Chandler Eugene Boynton Beach FL
1986 EM Smallwood --
1986 IC Troyer Daron Muskegon MI
1986 MM Habrial Shawn Easton PA
1986 QM Little Mark Herrin IL
1986 QM Newell Chris Oakdale CT
1986 RM Miller James Baltimore MD
1986 SCPO Patton Harold Pasco WA
1986 SCPO Stiffey Bear Johnstown PA
1986 ST Drummond Richard Valparaiso IN
1986 ST Hollis John Gales Ferry CT
1987 CPO Cronin John Bremerton WA
1987 EM Oglesby Larry Hephzibah GA
1987 SK Strobel Alan Baden PA
1988 ET Lamar Waymond Newburgh NY
1988 ET Myers David Harrison MI
1988 IC Haglund Christoff Rapid River MI
1988 MM Mowbray Greg Brighton MI
1988 MS Pepin Michael Los Angeles CA
1988 QM White Eric Norwich CT
1988 SK Mcgd Mcgdo Kansas City MO
1988 ST Heridia Richard Portage IN
1988 ST Mcmillan Scott Colorado Springs CO
1989 EM Booth Tim Pekin IL
1989 ET Goldsmith James Warner Robins GA
1989 MM Delaby Dennis Orlando FL
1989 MM Patrick Frank Deptford NJ
1989 MM Stovall Gregg Boise ID
1989 RM Robinson Michael Denver CO
1989 SCPO Stefancin Richard Cleveland OH
1989 ST Rios Jose Lee NH
1990 CPO Cahill Alphonso New London CT
1990 CPO Watkins Derek Sloatsburg NY
1990 MM Delaby Dennis Detroit MI
1990 MM Wheeler Shawn York Haven PA
1990 SN Kidd Larry Yerington NV
1990 ST Handorf Bob Phoenix AZ
1990 ST Napier Mike Fort Smith AR
1990 ST Roza Thomas Greenlawn NY
1990 TM Brean Howard Pittsburgh PA
1991 CMDR Harris Andrew Medina WA
1991 IC Stewart Tom Meredith NH
1991 IC Whitted Timothy Odessa NY
1991 MCPO Rowe Dennis Modesto CA
1991 MM Carroll Jim Prince Frederick MD
1991 MM Houseknecht Eugene Millville PA
1992 CPO Poppe Tim Cadott WI
1992 EM Czarniak Keith Brockton MA
1992 LT Meffert Bruce Shipman IL
1992 MM Mcbeain Jeremy Denver CO
1992 RM Wilkerson Martin Yuba City CA
1992 ST Murphy Patrick Gallatin TN
1992 TM Jordan Paul Jackson KY
1992 YN Johnson Burt Scottsburg IN
1993 CPO Beilharz Robert Riverside CA
1993 CPO Beilharz Robert Riverside CA
1993 Diver Kuhnert Christopher Clarksville TN
1993 IC Dailey Michael Norway ME
1993 IC Jones Michael New Orleans LA
1993 LT Bichard Raymond Spartanburg SC
1993 LT Sebrell Charles Nicolaj New York NY
1993 MM Sines Jeread Bainbridge Island WA
1993 QM Englehart John Chambersburg PA
1993 TM Mclaughlin Neil Boston MA
1993 TM Puder Jeremiah Cherry Hill NJ
1994 CPTN Pugh Scott Lake Charles LA
1994 MM Ritchie Randy Ladora IA
1995 FT Baranowski Frank Sparta IL
1995 SK Johnson Ron San Antonio TX
1995 SK Johnson Ron San Antonio TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.