Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-606 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 EM Soutiere Clement Winooski VT
1949 Schiffman Robert --
1949 ET Hyler William Tamassee SC
1949 MM Cummings Bill Memphis TN
1961 CPO Gulick Jim Flemington NJ
1961 CS Cameron John San Diego CA
1961 EM Tuttle Donald Muncie IN
1961 ET Croley Robert Orlando FL
1961 ET Samuelsen Sam Jericho NY
1961 FT Curtis Elmer Harrington , Maine ME
1961 MM Goldman John Chicago IL
1961 MM Walker Roger Eagle NE
1961 RM Lancaster Bob Nixa MO
1961 TM Morrow J. R. Clarkston GA
1962 SN Gulliksen Edward Bergenfield NJ
1962 TM Surface Jim Baltimore MD
1963 EN Davenport Jerry Stone Mt. GA
1963 EN Kosnoski Jerry - Elia Merrick NY
1963 IC Mccafferty Robin Yuba City CA
1963 IC Mckee Bill Rutledge PA
1963 QM Connor Ernest Dallas TX
1963 QM Connor Ernest Dallas TX
1963 QM Connor Ernest Dallas TX
1963 SO Barnes William Gainesville FL
1963 TM Dennis Tm3 Ss Dv Clyde Lake Charles LA
1964 EN Bowdish Michael Villa Park IL
1964 ET Clark Tom IL
1964 IC Crone Tom Unk California CA
1964 IC Crone Tom Unk California CA
1964 IC Krohn Tom Culver City CA
1964 MM Geltz John Columbia PA
1964 MM Gilbert Cooper Houston TX
1964 MM Gilbert Cooper Houston TX
1964 MM Gilbert Cooper Houston TX
1964 MM Sullivan Joseph Irvington AL
1964 QM Velkovich Larry Peru IN
1965 EM Augustine Ronald Nashville TN
1965 ET Lafean Bill Bryn Mawr PA
1965 ET Loomis Jon CA
1965 MM Cox Ervin Collinsville IL
1965 MM Nesmith Joe Rosharon TX
1965 MM Rivas Edward San Antonio TX
1965 MM Russell Robert Unk NY
1965 MM Russell Robert Unk NY
1965 RM Ruff Ron St. Clair MI
1965 ST Butler Richard Pembroke MA
1965 TM Price Layton Seattle WA
1966 EN Miller Ronald North Collins NY
1966 ET Kellar Gene Dixon IL
1966 ET Loskoch Charles Peter Pittsburgh PA
1966 ET Wolfrom Gary --
1966 IC Lansdowne Nello (al) Guntersville AL
1966 RM Mcauliffe Jim Buffalo NY
1966 RM Mcdowell Leslie Detroit MI
1966 RM Nelson Jimmy Dallas TX
1966 SCPO Rogers Leland Chinchilla PA
1966 SO Goettlicher Mark Mankato MN
1966 TM Moore Greg Philadelphia PA
1967 CPO Getlein Joe Mystic CT
1967 CS Jackson George Jacksonville FL
1967 EN Klingler Joe Anchorage AK
1967 EN Rosati Tony Buffalo NY
1967 ET Stevenson Doyle Hope AR
1967 FT Nordell Byron Minneapolis MN
1967 IC Sowell James Panama City FL
1967 LT Barret Sean East Moline IL
1967 MM Hanson Jim Danvers MA
1967 SD Wagner John Gary IN
1967 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1967 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1967 YN Burck Paul Cincinnati OH
1968 CPO Lawrence Wallace Peterborough NH
1968 ET Atwood Jim Merrimac MA
1968 ET Atwood Jim Merrimac MA
1968 FT Nordell Byron Minneapolis MN
1968 LT Barrett Sean East Moline IL
1968 LT Barrett Sean East Moline IL
1968 MM Isenburg Paul Kenilworth NJ
1968 MM Livingston Joe Lompoc CA
1968 ST Moser Jerry Snohomish WA
1969 QM Blewett Jack Lakeland FL
1969 SN Koster Tom Waterloo IA
1970 IC Heppding Wayne Chatfield MN
1970 MCPO Biscoe Thomas Doc Girardville PA
1970 MM Nadeau Charles Lowell MA
1970 QM Blewett Jack Lakeland FL
1970 ST Obedoza David Salinas CA
1970 ST West Ed Santa Rosa CA
1970 TM Moore Richard Brant Rock MA
1970 YN Lodwick Dean Portsmouth OH
1971 EM Shankle Ed Jonesboro LA
1971 EN Kimball William Bennington NH
1971 EN Kimball William Bennington NH
1971 ET Hughes William Chippewa Falls WI
1971 ET Shetterly John Belleville IL
1971 HM Barron Daniel H Markham IL
1971 IC Ash Bud East Liverpool OH
1971 IC Ricketts Dale Swartz Creek MI
1971 MM Erickson Marty Glen Haven WI
1971 MM Zahn Herbert Tigerton WI
1971 SCPO Moffitt Ken Franklin CT
1971 TM Beach Thomas Morganton NC
1971 YN Holland Michael Philadelphia PA
1972 CPO Burger Harold Nyc NY
1972 EM Spalding Phil Kerrville TX
1972 ET Ethier Joe Pawtucket RI
1972 IC Zigler James Levittown PA
1972 LTJG Bowman Marvin Alliance NE
1972 LTJG Sabino Charles Columbus OH
1972 MM Michael E Logsdon Michael E Logsdon Baltimore MD
1972 MM Price John Phila Pa PA
1972 SCPO Deveau John Oxford MA
1972 ST Martin Dale Salina KS
1972 ST Perdue Carol Loveland CO
1972 ST Ross Darrell Fresno CA
1972 TM Peel Gilbert (emma) New Port Richey FL
1973 ET Haegele Wayne Kewaunee WI
1973 FN Gelder Thomas Albuquerque NM
1973 FT Burson Barton Mt. Veron MO
1973 FT Burson Barton Mt. Vernon MO
1973 IC Rohrssen Ralph Elgin IL
1973 IC Yenowskas Jim Boston MA
1973 MCPO Lamb Earl Ledyard CT
1973 MM Mccafferty Dale Bar Harbor ME
1973 MM Smiley A. Jan Cleveland OH
1973 RM Kenney Patrick Youngstown OH
1973 ST Shannon Dave Tonawanda NY
1973 ST Shannon Dave Tonawanda NY
1973 ST Steinlicht Richard Champagne-Urbanna IL
1974 CPO Wilson George CT
1974 ET Riddle Don Ottumwa IA
1974 MM Hadley John Chicago IL
1974 SK Bucco Joe Hazlet NJ
1974 ST Kitano Randy Denver CO
1974 ST Kitano Randy
1975 EM Peck Jim Spencer MA
1975 MM Pilley Bruce San Diego CA
1975 QM Myer Robert Ronkonkoma NY
1975 SK Allen David San Agustine TX
1976 Shaver Joel
1976 CPO Ramsey Chuck El Paso TX
1976 EM Malone Bill Houston TX
1976 EM Molner John Clifton NJ
1976 ET Bailey Harry Rancho Cordova CA
1976 ET Stevenson Doyle Hope AR
1976 ET Ziff David CA
1976 ST May Tony Clearfield SD
1976 ST Morlan Burt Austin MN
1977 CPO Monahan James South River NJ
1977 Diver Greenwood Steve Burbank CA
1977 DS Humphries Dave Jupiter FL
1977 ET Mead Walter Titusville FL
1977 FT Schwartz Marty Largo FL
1977 MM Barnes Pat Meadville PA
1977 MM Dodd David Boaz AL
1977 MM Dunlap Cecil Clinton IL
1977 MM Leblanc John Moosup CT
1977 MM Wilkinson David Walden NY
1977 MS Bursack Mike Philadelphia PA
1977 RM George Rodger Danbury CT
1977 SCPO Spanswick Joey Otter Tail MN
1977 SK Allen Dave Houston TX
1977 SK Stephens James Greenbrier AR
1977 ST Cich Tim St. Paul MN
1977 TM Spoor Bill Daytona FL
1977 TM Terry Robert Decatur AL
1978 EM Williman Denny
1978 IC Forscite
1978 IC Forsythe Brian Collinsville IL
1978 IC Harman Alva Middlesboro KY
1978 LT Tearpock Thomas
1978 MCPO Daue Richard
1978 MM Rupert Pat Seattle WA
1978 MS Mendez Brian Lackawanna NY
1978 TM Rakers Steve Waldwick NJ
1978 TM Rakers Steve Waldwick NJ
1979 CMDR Warn Jon Thayne WY
1979 CPO Matthews Timothy Carneys Point NJ
1979 EM Compton Kenneth Demotte IN
1979 EM Compton Kenneth Demotte IN
1979 ET Sheldon Jeff No Kingstown RI
1979 IC Carmona Paul CA
1979 IC Moran Rick
1979 MM Klein Robert East Petersburg PA
1979 MM Pennenga Ron Centereach NY
1979 MM Toth Joe Loretto PA
1979 RM Gallagher Jim Philadelphia PA
1979 ST Read Don Eau Gallie FL
1979 TM Linster Jerry Berryville VA
1980 EM Mattiace Pete Bronx NY
1980 ET Mead Walter FL
1980 ET Van Tassel Gerald OR
1980 IC Stevens Craig Chesapeake VA
1980 LT Muller Kurt Massapequa NY
1980 MM Cole J.R. Framingham M
1980 MM Weber William East Hampton NY
1980 MS Dwarte Mark New Rochelle NY
1980 MS Goodinson Scott Warwick RI
1980 SK Almy Rick Mayfield NY
1980 ST Beckers David Hudson NY
1980 ST Latz Craig Windber HA
1980 ST Webster Dave South Berwick ME
1980 TM Bedell Chet Blue Point NY
1980 TM Vontish Eric Norwich CT
1981 EM Flaugh Rick Payne OH
1981 EM Lopes Terrence MA
1981 ET Gallow Kevin Beaumont TX
1981 ET Stripes Daniel Mayville WI
1981 ET Stripes Daniel Mayville WI
1981 ET Wilson Steve
1981 MM White Christopher Somerdale NJ
1981 ST Hayes Darryl Brooklyn NY
1981 ST Hayes Darryl Brooklyn NY
1982 ET Meyer Cordell Lodi CA
1982 ET Nelson Kevin DE
1982 ET Rathfelder Ted Clayton OH
1982 FT Anderson Dave Clay Center NE
1982 IC Thompson Andy Venice Fl FL
1982 MM Gallagher Terence New York NY
1982 MM Gallagher Terence New York NY
1982 MM Gant William (Aka Stone AL
1982 MM Lyons Edward Bradenton FL
1982 MM Nesbitt Don Redding CA
1982 MM Omera --
1982 MM Pettiford Hank Portsmouth NH
1982 MM Spitta Adolph San Antonio TX
1982 RM Wallace James Somerdale NJ
1982 YN Nardacci Fred Rensselaer NY
1983 CPO Stroble Wally Mays Landing NJ
1983 EM Wood Doug Hanover MA
1983 ET Hocking Gregory Kendall NY
1983 IC Kelly Jim Milford CT
1983 LT Gormley Robert Pittsburgh PA
1983 SCPO Caron David Biddeford ME
1983 SK Brown Kevin Mechanicsburg PA
1983 ST Dildine Walter Vicksburg MS
1983 ST Sanders Matt Fullerton CA
1983 TM Davis Horace Rochester NY
1983 TM Gerdin Mike W. Stockbridge MA
1984 CMDR Fisher David Annapolis GA
1984 CMDR Rantz Norman Montgomery AL
1984 ET Gillett Mike Battle Creek MI
1984 MM Robbins Scott Copenhagen NY
1984 ST Trahan Herbert Lake Charles LA
1985 CPO Chagnon Michael St. Albans VT
1985 CPO Linton Glenn Vernon CT
1985 ET Garlock Steve Fairfield CA
1985 ET Garlock Steve Fairfield CA
1985 ET Russ Brian Warner Robins GA
1985 FT Bollinger Kevin Delran NJ
1985 MM Harris Jim Lowville NY
1985 MM Rice Irwin Langdale AL
1985 MS Johnson William Malden MA
1985 RM Schnitzler William Savanna IL
1985 ST Czupryna Michael Rhinebeck NY
1986 EM Rudio Gary Morristown NJ
1986 EM Shea Michael Fall River MA
1986 LT Olaughlin Terry Niagara Falls NY
1986 MM Melser Glen Globe AZ
1986 MM Ransdell Chuck Bedford KY
1986 MS Huff Sean Carthage NY
1986 PN Maxwell Paul Ithaca NY
1986 QM Thomas Devin Brattleboro VT
1986 RM Wood Harold Doylestown PA
1987 CPO Shirar Steve Kokomo IN
1987 EM Kronauge Jeff Dayton OH
1987 ET Hoffmann Gregg Oak Ridge NJ
1987 LT Stampfli David Mansfield MA
1987 LT Vinskey Bart Dallas TX
1987 MCPO Munz Dale Sterling IL
1987 MM Brown Tom San Diego CA
1987 RM Johnson Timothy Marquette MI
1987 TM Jackson Anthony Franklin LA
1988 EM Spence David Tujunga CA
1988 IC Cummings Jeff Flint MI
1988 MM Eggers Pat Spokane WA
1988 MM Emery Richard Lyndonville VT
1988 MM Griffith Harold Queens NY
1988 MS Morris Sr. Terence Nashville TN
1988 SK Figueroa Miguel Newark NJ
1988 ST Tracy Richard Las Vegas NV
1989 CPO Bechtel Donald Norwich CT
1989 EM Edge Thomas Griswold CT
1989 ET Veeder Kevin Dickinson ND
1989 FT Hakenjos Wayne Bellingham MA
1989 LCDR Sears Jon Washington Dc DC
1989 MM Carnahan Andy Dallas TX
1989 MM Hohlt Russell Victoria TX
1989 MM Marihart Kevin Blaine MN
1989 MM Marihart Kevin Blaine MN
1989 MM Mcelroy Ted Clearwater FL
1989 MM Ross Robb Wilton ME
1989 MS Alegria Michael Alma MI
1989 MS De La Garza Issac Brownsville TX
1989 RM Foster Brain Peru IL
1989 SCPO Hunter Larry Yakima WA
1989 TM Perryman Rodney Hernando MS
1990 ET Kuralt Paul Brattleboro VT
1990 LT Budzynski Keith Toledo OH
1990 LTJG Wanner Glenn Yreka CA
1990 MM Holliday Gregory Escondido CA
1990 MM Rose Paul Vero Beach FL
1990 MT Hughes Robert Salisbury MA
1990 QM Pless Patrick Herscher IL
1990 ST Wells Larry Miamisburg OH
2000 MM Rupert Pat Seattle WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.