Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-605 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 EM Morse Gary (Gerald) Kane PA
1949 RM Davidson Charl Virginia Beach VA
1963 CPO Deer Charles Butler PA
1963 CPO Hein Michael Bremerton WA
1963 EM Monaghan Louis Baltimore MD
1963 ET Ashley Bob Tupper Lake NY
1963 ET Roessler Edmund Brentwood NY
1963 LT Odwyer Kyran Las Vegas NV
1963 LT Reynolds J. Guy Alexandria VA
1963 MM Faure Ted Honolulu HI
1963 MM Holmberg Dallas Minneapolis MN
1963 MM Peters Clyde Fitzgerald GA
1963 RM Hein Michael Seattle WA
1963 TM Moore Richard Brant Rock MA
1964 CPO Willfong James Tulsa OK
1964 EM Stafford Judd Galesville MD
1964 SCPO Williamson Rick Glen Burnie MD
1965 CS Blanchette Gerard Somersworth NH
1965 EM Romano Michael Rome NY
1965 MM Cebulla Harold Shapleligh ME
1965 SK Orwig Lewis Mcclure OH
1966 CPO Higgins Daniel Marsielles IL
1966 CPO Schafer Lawrence Uncasville CT
1966 ET Crumbie George Philadelphia PA
1966 ET Meads Richard Tecumseh MI
1966 FT Mc Farland Jim Philadelphia PA
1966 IC Neves Ed San Francisco CA
1966 MM Elliott Edward Chicago IL
1966 MM Leclair Gary Two Rivers WI
1966 MM Lusignan Bob Springfield MA
1966 MM Sikes Lewis Woolwich ME
1966 TM De Loach George Texarkana TX
1966 TM Deloach George Texacanna TX
1966 TM Nettles Robert Groton CT
1966 YN Stepkin Richard Medford Lakes NJ
1967 ET Dougherty R. Onum Noxon MT
1967 ET Long Grover Reading PA
1967 ET Loughery Al Warrington PA
1967 IC Jennings Richard Milledgeville GA
1967 IC Neves Ed San Francisco CA
1967 SN Jamison Steve Amarillo TX
1967 SO Nunley James Smithers WV
1968 CPO Decker William Woodstock VA
1968 CPO Papillard Georges Ft Worth TX
1968 CS Hitchens William Illiamsport PA
1968 CS Jubinski Nicholas Union Dale PA
1968 EM Duncan John Greenville SC
1968 EM Kuntz Arnold J Bismarck ND
1968 EM Lindquist William White Bear Lake MN
1968 FT Forgey Kim Alamogordo NM
1968 FT Lyons Roy Flint MI
1968 IC Belmont Richard Floral Park NY
1968 IC Clements J. Michael San Diego CA
1968 MM Lang Lester
1968 MM Leclerc Richard
1968 MM Miller Henry Kingston NY
1968 SCPO Mason Dean Burrellville RI
1968 SK Wilson Mark Columbia SC
1968 TM Smith Larry Florence AL
1969 EM Cafarella Paul Quincy MA
1969 EM Morse Gary (gerald) Kane PA
1969 ET Burrahm Richard Weatherford OK
1969 FT Kirejczyk Richard N. Grafton MA
1969 IC Hammond James Lockport NY
1969 LTJG Galloway Hal Booneville MS
1969 MM Peterson Pete
1969 MM Reynolds Advah (red) Old Lyme CT
1969 MM Reynolds Reynolds Old Lyme CT
1969 MM Worthen Chuck Lynnfield MA
1969 ST Harwick Randy Deerfield MI
1970 CPO Danforth Barry Virginia Beach VA
1970 EM Albright Matt Sapulpa OK
1970 EN Beane Donald Thomasville NC
1970 ET Fernandez Ron Fairhaven MA
1970 FT Biffle Jim (biff) Clinton MD
1970 LT Dyckman Dennis Harrisburg PA
1970 LT Minadeo Joseph Cleveland OH
1970 MCPO Higgins Daniel Marseilles IL
1970 MM King Craig Berkeley CA
1970 MM Olson Mark Canton OH
1970 MM Paquet John South Barre VT
1970 MM Rodrigues Joseph Prince George VA
1970 QM Rials Herb Lansing MI
1970 QM Taylor Warren Reno NV
1970 ST Martin Bob Chicago IL
1970 ST Motcheck David Lansing MI
1970 TM Lunato Donald Sheffield Lake OH
1970 TM Sparkman Stanley Grand Junction CO
1971 CPO Williams Ronald Springfield VA
1971 EM Boley Bryan E Cincinnati OH
1971 LTJG Henderson Breck Baton Rouge LA
1971 MM Beckwith Bob Firth ID
1971 MM De Rouse Gary New London MO
1971 MM Thiederman Dave Federal Way WA
1971 MM Way Larry Ft. Lauderdale FL
1971 QM Kerrigan Patrick Queens NY
1971 QM Kerrigan Patrick Queens NY
1971 RM Mohr Robert Southington CT
1971 SK Totten Rodney Rosebush MI
1971 SK Totten Rodney Clare MI
1971 ST Thayer David Fillmore NY
1971 YN Schell Frank Thompsontown PA
1972 -- Collins Carl Collins GA
1972 CMDR Wiener Thomas Alexandria VA
1972 CS Nimblett Ron Bridport VT
1972 EM Berryhill Shelby Collinsville OK
1972 EM Medlyn David Fort Smith AR
1972 ET Fernandez Ron Fairhaven MA
1972 IC Goodman Ben Durand MI
1972 IC Sorensen Douglas Farmington UT
1972 LTJG Midkiff George Wellesley MA
1972 MM Betts Monty Salina KS
1972 MM Delisle Cyril Joseph Bryan OH
1972 MM Downs Charles Ware MA
1972 MM Ellis David Wilmington NC
1972 MM Harworth Jack Xenia OH
1972 MM Vaux John (rocky) Minneapolis MN
1972 SK Totten Rodney Mt. Pleasant MI
1972 TM Grippi Gene Audubon NJ
1973 ET Farley Mark Lindsborg KS
1973 ET Harris Rick Jacksonville FL
1973 ET Harris Rick Jacksonville FL
1973 ET Richmond Bruce Princeton NJ
1973 FT Rulli John Sturbridge MA
1973 LT Abbotts John Pennington NJ
1973 LT Voter James Chadds Ford PA
1973 MM Gartman Daniel Tucson AZ
1973 MM Kearney Michael Springville NY
1973 MM Smith Jordan (j.t.) Lockesburg AR
1973 MM Smith Jordan (j.t.) Lockesburg AR
1973 QM Hostek Kirk Potsdam NY
1973 TM Boe Dave Brooklyn NY
1974 CS Eso Fred Queens NY
1974 EM Fraser William Lebanon PA
1974 ET Pax Jim Findlay OH
1974 MM Beahlen Keith Fort Atkinson WI
1974 MM Skinner Robert Grand Junction CO
1974 SCPO Lewis David York PA
1975 CPO Thompson Scott Naugatuck CT
1975 EM Cook Steven Barnesville OH
1975 EM Cook Steven Barnesville OH
1975 ET Decker George Erin NY
1975 IC Grubb Randall Terre Haute IN
1975 MM Breindel Eugene St. Marys PA
1975 MM Glover Arthur Bronx NY
1975 MM Luebbers Bill Claflin KS
1975 MM Nichols James Niagara Falls NY
1975 MM Nichols Jim Niagara Falls NY
1975 MM Obrien Jerry Davenport IA
1975 MM Oneill Mike East Lyme CT
1975 MM Young Gregory Pittsburgh PA
1975 MS Rosa Christopher Flushing NY
1975 MS Rosa Christopher Flushing NY
1975 ST Dunlap David Cupertino CA
1975 ST Janney Steve Beckley WV
1975 TM Castillo Ismael Laredo TX
1976 EM Misek Stephen Crown Point IN
1976 EM Topping Ernie IL
1976 FT Barber Gary Norwich NY
1976 IC Applegate John Lisbon OH
1976 IC Berry Zane Arvada Colorado CO
1976 IC Hasbrouck Zarak Brunswick GA
1976 MCPO Dikis Lester White Hall IL
1976 MCPO Serpico Joe Brooklyn NY
1976 MM Ball Keith Port Byron NY
1976 MM Meyerhoff Garth East Meredith NY
1976 MM Ortiz Pete Teaneck NJ
1976 MM Walker Dave Iowa City IA
1976 QM Baldwin Kevin Hicksville NY
1976 QM Gustaf Peter Montrose SD
1976 TM Webster Rick/r.daniel Fredericksburg TX
1977 EM Dean Mark Milbridge ME
1977 ET Green Earl - - FL
1977 ET Janos James Bridgeport OH
1977 ET Janos (The Deserter) James D. Bridgeport OH
1977 IC Van Fosson George Belpre OH
1977 MM Gunn Neal Broken Arrow OK
1977 QM Velasquez Nelson New York City NY
1977 ST Gorton Paul Midland MI
1977 TM Whalley Mark Medford OR
1978 CPO Olson Robert West Chicago IL
1978 EM Brady Richard Saratoga Springs NY
1978 ET Elliott Scott Kennewick WA
1978 HM Morris Charles Binghamton NY
1978 IC Dwyer Michael Manhattan NY
1978 LTJG Christopher John Niceville FL
1978 MM Walters Terry Erie KS
1978 QM Russo Paul Camden ME
1978 ST Alevy Michael New Haven CT
1978 ST Coruzzi Scott Turnersville NJ
1978 ST Coruzzi Scott Somewhere In Nj NJ
1978 ST Longman Will San Francisico CA
1978 ST Mitchell Robert Ansonia CT
1978 TM Smith Howard Atlanta GA
1978 TM Smith Howard Atlanta GA
1979 CPO Bianchi Thomas Hiawatha KS
1979 EM Maresca Charles West Haven CT
1979 ET Kahle Pete Whitehouse OH
1979 IC Roberts Kevin Holbrook NY
1979 IC Royston Joel Jonesboro GA
1979 MM Harrington Howard Long Beach CA
1979 QM Watkins Derek Sloatsburg NY
1979 RM Hannigan Bill Dallas TX
1979 SN Jones Brent New York NY
1979 ST Godwin Will Houston TX
1980 CPO German Thomas Thurmont MD
1980 ET Bednarz Michael Canton MI
1980 ET Goodyear Pat Adin CA
1980 ET Lutz Tim Johnston RI
1980 ET Neuman Bob Noank CT
1980 HM Morris Charles Binghamton NY
1980 IC Hudson Michael Kansas City MO
1980 IC Hudson Michael Kansas City MO
1980 MCPO Buermeyer Hank Upper Montclair NJ
1980 MM Glover David Concord NH
1980 MM Wulfekuhle Nick North Bethesda MD
1980 MS Boyer Kurt West Shokan NY
1980 RM Ford Micheal Niles MI
1980 TM Bond John Lowell MA
1981 ET Lewis Ed Kensington CT
1981 IC Golden Jim Chambursburg PA
1981 MM Deising James Oshkosh WI
1981 MM Wesley Mark Vero Beach FL
1981 MM Willis Randy Tupelo MS
1981 MS Mcdaniel George Midwest City OK
1981 SK Gissler Carl Sunapee NH
1981 ST Langdon Brian Millville NJ
1981 YN Tansi Richard Oxford PA
1982 CPO Zapetis James Miami FL
1982 EM Morris Patrick St. Petersburg FL
1982 FT Ruiz Ivan Ceiba PR
1982 FT Ruiz Ivan Ceiba PR
1982 MM Abdelhadi Jamil Bronx, New York NY
1982 MM Abdelhadi Jamil Bronx, New York NY
1982 MM Bailey Daniel Bakersville NC
1982 MM Beneke Steven Bark River MI
1982 ST Adams Richard Altamonte Springs FL
1982 ST Shepardson Dave Fairfax VT
1983 CPO Shoop Paul Santa Maria CA
1983 DS Bauer Ron Griswold CT
1983 EM Field Hurl Somerset OH
1983 ET Hackworth Paul Granby MA
1983 MM Marsh Geoffrey Hot Springs AR
1983 QM Donovan Thomas Hauppauge NY
1983 QM Hansen Paul Sedalia MO
1983 QM Sutton Earnest Kinston NC
1983 ST Thibault Gary Plymouth MA
1984 EM Baatz Eric Edwardburg MI
1984 EM Oconnell Kelly Flower Mound TX
1984 ET O Neill Richard Newport News VA
1984 FT Winkelman Randy Scranton IA
1984 IC Hood Jerry Pendleton OR
1984 MM Ackison Greg Raceland KY
1984 MM Bowen Doug Bingham ME
1984 MS Anderson Tom Buffalo NY
1984 SCPO Woomer Patrick Smyrna DE
1984 SK Holsberger Joseph Lilly PA
1984 ST Ascenzi Larry Waterford NY
1984 ST Woods Tony Lafayette LA
1984 TM Van Dusen Walter Las Vegas NV
1985 EM Keddy Mike Springfield MA
1985 EM Merritt William Kalamazoo MI
1985 EM Murphy Charles Milford CT
1985 EM Staab Daniel Butler PA
1985 ET Rice Thomas Havana FL
1985 MM Fitzgerald Mike Kingston RI
1985 MM Gray Gary Phoenix AZ
1985 MM Prall Stephen Newton NJ
1985 RM Deakins William Pikeville TN
1985 ST Goodman William Portsmouth OH
1986 CMDR Butler Dave Oak Grove LA
1986 CMDR Butler David Oak Grove LA
1986 ET Buermeyer Chris Dumont NJ
1986 ET Lust Donald Niantic CT
1986 LT Scott Paul Cleveland OH
1986 MM Cool Troy Mooreland IN
1986 MM Frink Lloyd Sterling CT
1986 MM Garland Michael Clarksville TN
1986 MM Herr Jim Florissant MO
1986 MM Hill Dennis Temple TX
1986 MM Keough Gregory Sayville NY
1986 MM Pierce Jeff Ponchatoula LA
1986 MM Ritchie Randy Ladora IA
1986 QM Wolfram Luke Erie PA
1986 RM Tackett Rae Knoxville TN
1986 SCPO Ellis David Columbus IN
1986 ST Van Heel Douglas Coon Rapids MN
1987 ET Hicks Glenn Venice FL
1987 ET Hicks Glenn Royal Oak MI
1987 ET Krohn Fred Tuscaloosa AL
1987 MM Miller Dwayne San Antonio TX
1987 MM Miller Scott Harrisburg PA
1987 MS Kelleman James North Plainfield NJ
1987 RM Schnitzler William Savanna IL
1987 SCPO Madole David Phoenix AZ
1987 ST Altvater Terry North Bend WA
1988 EM Hayes Patrick Roselle IL
1988 ET Stark Dan Grants Pass OR
1988 FT Gnojek Jay Elma NY
1988 IC Fricker Joseph Bay Shore NY
1988 MCPO Pritchard John New Port Richey FL
1988 MM Hickman Carl Columbia SC
1988 MM Roh Nick Lacrosse WI
1988 QM Botelho Michael New Bedford MA
1988 RM Prettyman Otis Wheeling WV
1988 ST Gibson Lawrence J. Columbus OH
1989 LTJG Simei Joseph Williamstown NJ
1989 MM Haas Michael Ingleside TX
1989 MM Meade Steven Boise ID
1989 MM Vizinat John Baker LA
1989 MM Vizinat John Baker LA
1989 TM Leblanc Patrick Detroit MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.