Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-595 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 TM Brown Leonard (Rusty) Portland OR
1960 EM Lee Richard Balboa CA
1960 IC Wiedenbeck Walter Kaukauna WI
1961 CPO Stokes George Toccoa NC
1961 MM Kuhn Raymond Manchester NH
1961 SK Desormier William Carson City NV
1962 EM Holden Frank Hanford CA
1962 ET Cooper Doug Cashmere WA
1962 ET Ford Wayne Durango CO
1962 MM Shields Joseph Hannibal MO
1962 YN Fry Floyd Oroville CA
1963 CS Pawol Michael St Louis MO
1963 ET Fleming Kenneth Aurora IL
1963 FT Huggins Harry New Lebanon MA
1963 FT Maciocia Nick St. Louis MO
1963 IC Lee Charles WA
1963 MM Arnold George Sacramento CA
1963 SK Allison Jack Bethany OK
1964 CS Harrison Vernon Pomeroy OH
1964 EM Bertram Jack Paso Robles CA
1964 ET Chalfin Patrick Cincinnati OH
1964 IC Boortz Gary Ramona CA
1964 IC Bright Robert Bell FL
1964 MM Hodge Gary Hattiesburg MS
1964 QM Lessard Richard San Diego CA
1964 ST Maruzo Louis Southington CT
1964 ST Ward Fred Inglewood CA
1965 EM Carver Alton Lorain, Ohio OH
1965 EM Edwards Kenneth Pittsburgh PA
1965 RM Darcey Harold Ridgefield Park NJ
1966 CS Simmerman Seth Knoxville TN
1966 ET Fein Ed Sheboygan WI
1966 ET Gallagher Douglas St. Louis Park MN
1966 ET Norton Dave Wilmington MA
1966 ET Norton David Seattle WA
1966 FT Alspaugh Ron Red Delphos OH
1966 IC Arave Stephen Idaho Falls ID
1966 IC Basler F.l. (smokey) Garden City KS
1966 MM Allen Charles(cj) Detroit MI
1966 MM Duke Ron Independence KS
1966 MM Duke Ron Independence KS
1966 MM Thess George St. Ann MO
1966 SCPO Joyner Kenneth (ken) New York City NY
1967 EN Chapman Marshall Charlotte NC
1967 EN Chapman Marshall Charlotte NC
1967 ET Scheie Thor Hastings MN
1967 MM Allen Charles (cj) Detroit MI
1967 MM Hayes Joseph Nutley NJ
1967 MM Haywood Bill Wantagh NY
1967 MM Rapone Doug Totowa NJ
1967 MM Rapone Doug Totowa NJ
1967 QM Anez Joel Stillwater MN
1967 SCPO Nystedt Roger Milaca MN
1968 CPO Mabie Wayne San Jose CA
1968 CPO Wolstenholme Al West Mansfield OH
1968 CPTN Thunman Nils (ron) Springfield IL
1968 ET Simpson Gary Hood River OR
1968 HM Priest Richard Kalamazoo MI
1968 RM Payne Ron Livermore CA
1968 SCPO Leblanc Kenneth Ponchatoula LA
1968 ST Patrick Dave Cherokee Village AR
1969 CPO Phillips Jay Albany IN
1969 CS Mckee Michael Denison IA
1969 EM Schuette Noel Alice TX
1969 EM Schuette Noel Alice TX
1969 IC Thomas Larry Arcadia CA
1969 IC White Joe Mt. Vernon OH
1969 MCPO Forrest Warren Columbia MO
1969 MCPO Murphy Terry Lagrange GA
1969 MM Hawkins Walter Bessemer AL
1969 QM Barrett Hugh Hillsborough CA
1969 RM Graham Charles Livonia MI
1969 RM Lawson Tom Redwood City CA
1969 SCPO Hill Jesse Talhina OK
1969 ST Moon Ben Auburn AL
1969 YN Metcalfe Jim Tillamook OR
1969 YN Phillips Jay Albany IN
1969 YN Whiteside Bob Scottsdale AZ
1970 CWO Lafond Paul Virginia Beach VA
1970 EM Sullivan John Boston MA
1970 LT Lockwood Ernie Woodinville WA
1970 MM Barnett Chester Monroeville AL
1970 SD Pfau Patrick Olympia WA
1971 CWO Crenshaw David Orlando FL
1971 ET Valade Vic Detroit MI
1971 ET Youngblood Mike Port Neches TX
1971 IC Davis Michael Marstons Mills MA
1971 LT Kosloff Donald Lakeport CA
1971 MM Hunt William Detroit MI
1971 MM Jury Ernest Sylvan Lake MI
1971 RM Hunsucker Gene Hawthorne FL
1971 SK Dewey Donald Pittsfield MA
1971 ST Nattell Kenneth Santa Maria CA
1971 TM Blackman Steve Overland Park KS
1971 YN Watson David Tampa FL
1972 Pena Richard San Antonio TX
1972 HM Henderson Rex Plymouth MN
1972 MM Murphy Greg Collingswood NJ
1973 ENS Epstein David Albuquerque NM
1973 ET Gallipo Leslie Hood River OR
1973 MM Lambert David Madison OH
1973 MM Lueck Bernie Milwaukee WI
1973 MM Marsden Lloyd Seattle WA
1973 SCPO Mckillips Mac Ft Lauderdale FL
1973 ST Jones George A Old Orchard Beach ME
1973 TM Griggs Robert Ferndale CA
1974 EM Parks Robert Clovis CA
1974 FT Scoggins Roger Stanton TX
1974 IC Wiley Dale Akron OH
1974 MM Kelly Lee New Richmond WI
1974 MM Smith Aka Lube Oil S Clyde Fairfield CA
1974 QM Tdyvad Thomas Webster City IA
1974 SN Carrier Skip Redmond OR
1974 ST Williams Jerry Nampa ID
1975 ET Collins Leslie Clewiston FL
1975 ET Conley Randy Clearfield Utah UT
1975 MM Ridler Mark Vermontville MI
1975 MM Timme David San Diego CA
1975 RM Vassar Paul Lima OH
1975 SK Parks Tom Redmond WA
1975 TM Jennings Jimmy New Braunfels TX
1976 CT Clark Gilbert Pomona CA
1976 CT Clark Gilbert Pasadena CA
1976 MS Banister Bruce Shelbyville IN
1976 QM Mercille Paul Seattle WA
1976 QM Murphey Wesley Dexter OR
1976 QM Murphey Wesley Dexter OR
1976 RM Drost Louis Grand Junction CO
1976 SCPO Flickinger Gary Everett WA
1977 CPO Mueller Gerald Moorhead MN
1977 ET Finley Larry Birmingham AL
1977 QM Penoncello Joseph Hibbing MN
1977 SCPO Sonnenburg Eric San Diego CA
1977 ST Josepj Ronald San Juan PR
1978 MM Keimig Ty Galveston TX
1978 MM Keimig Ty Galveston TX
1978 MM Vezina John Massapequa FL
1978 MS Vicente Lorenzo Fairfield CA
1978 ST Johnson Brad Monona IA
1978 TM Baker Tony Woodland CA
1979 EM Rost Brian Balsam Lake WI
1979 MM Harvey Walter Port Orchard WA
1979 RM Lane Lance Apple Valley CA
1979 ST Martin Gary Escondido CA
1979 YN Black Richard Sweet Home OR
1979 YN Black Richard Sweet Homr OR
1980 LT Ray Steven Barrett MN
1980 LTJG Brasch Robert Philadelphia PA
1980 LTJG Chwaszczewski Richard Chicago IL
1980 MM A George Sacramento CA
1980 MM Linneman David Vancouver WA
1980 MM Simmers Matthew Richfield PA
1980 MM Ward Don Rapid City SD
1980 SN Evans Earl Prior Lake MN
1980 TM Bartsch Bruce North Babylon NY
1980 TM Norris Mark Belen NM
1982 ET Verd Frederick Coupeville WA
1982 MCPO Concannon John Bard CA
1982 MCPO Seybert Fred Deming NM
1982 MM Thorson Steven Winona MN
1982 MM Wolk Karl Browns Valley MN
1982 PN Gallagher Mark Lexington KY
1982 ST Clark Larry Appleton WI
1982 ST Garrett Dan Jefferson ME
1982 ST Shouse Robert Clovis NM
1983 CPO Allen Jim Colorado Springs CO
1983 CPO Wallin Richard Lancaster CA
1983 CPO Wallin Rick Valley Center CA
1983 EM Cleary Philip Bismarck ND
1983 EM Gehlhaar Hans Poulsbo WA
1983 ET Muse Robert St.paul\\\'s NC
1983 HM Crouch Tim Huntington Beach CA
1983 IC Whitney Glendal Kansas City MO
1983 MCPO Callahan Robert Cassville MO
1983 MM Malaki Jeffrey Clinton ME
1983 MM Turner Shannon Ashland OR
1983 MS Steffen Gary Stanhope NJ
1983 QM Cortez Jim San Diego CA
1983 ST Clingan Douglas Redington Beach FL
1984 CPO Bouchard Kevin Haverhill MA
1984 CPO Wampler Alex Wellington KS
1984 ET Jorgensen Edward Elgin IL
1984 MM Pulliam Don Louisville KY
1984 QM Brown Ron Seattle WA
1984 SCPO Houser Gregg Ft. Wayne IN
1984 SCPO Rogers Kenny Port Orchard WA
1984 ST Lux Thomas Herman Johnstown PA
1985 CPO Friedel Barry Dallas Center IA
1985 CPO Healey Karl Brattleboro VT
1985 FT Rensch Matthew Altoona IA
1985 MM Gonser Arne Carson WA
1985 MM Payton Frank Casper WY
1985 MS Richards Michael Lakewood OH
1985 QM Sargent Norm New Bedford MA
1985 RM Bentz Rich Tulsa OK
1985 RM Rachke Matt Tucson AZ
1985 ST Palmer James Lodi CA
1985 YN Smith Todd Columbus OH
1986 EM Sweeney Edward Grand Island NE
1986 ET Mckeen James Las Vegas NV
1986 MM Karam Andrew Rochester NY
1986 SK Howarth Paul Harrisburg PA
1986 TM Korkow Burt Hanna WY
1987 ET Stiltner John Houston TX
1987 MM Holguin Reynaldo San Antonio TX
1987 ST Cochran John Oceanside CA
1987 TM Maddox Roy Odessa TX
1988 EM Johnson Donald L. Visalia CA
1988 MCPO Cook Dan Wichita Falls TX
1988 MM Davila Ramon Knoxville CA
1988 MS Buck Steven OH
1988 ST Thompson Stephen Kenosha WI
1989 CPO Hmc Boyles Chris (Doc) Newport News VA
1993 IC Whitney Glendal Kansas City MO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.