Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-591 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 CPO Reeks Guy (Sandy) Pioneer LA
1949 ST Busch Sid Goose Creek SC
1959 MM Dewitt Larry Kennewick WA
1959 MM Higgins Daniel Marseilles IL
1959 SCPO Wagner Arthur Germantown OH
1960 Myers John Lowle MI
1960 CPO Marquess Raymond Chicago IL
1960 EM Evans Mike Burbank CA
1960 IC Scott Gordon Tucumcari NM
1960 MM Steinbauer Jim St.Joseph MI
1960 YN Baird Lyle D. Woodward OK
1961 CPO Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1961 CPO Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1961 EM Klee Kim Napa CA
1961 EN Arntson Raymond Appleton MN
1961 EN Devries Rich Forreston IL
1961 MM Trosper Barry San Francisco CA
1962 Mcdonough James (Jim) Boise ID
1962 EM Minter Dean Draper NC
1962 LCDR Vahey William Boston MA
1962 MCPO Garrett Kenneth Baton Rouge LA
1962 MM Dunkerly Charles Baltimore MD
1962 MM Preston Gerald Lee NH
1962 MM Preston Gerald Lee NH
1962 QM Saunders Ii James Los Angeles CA
1962 QM Wolstenholme Albert Marysville OH
1962 SK Price Joseph Seven Springs NC
1963 EM Prevatte Richard Brooksville FL
1963 EN Otis William Portsmouth OH
1963 ET Chelgren Karl Bellwood PA
1963 ET Johnson Wesley Little Falls NJ
1963 LT O Hara Charles Baltimore, Md NY
1963 MM Photinos Bill Norfolk VA
1963 MM Photinos Bill Norfolk VA
1963 RM Lambert Charles Dallas TX
1964 CPO Byars Jesse Cullman AL
1964 CT Hollaway Billy Bowie TX
1964 EM Scott William B. Fairhope AL
1964 EN Thieme Donald Chicago TX
1964 EN Young Jr. James MA
1964 ET Wilson George Flintstone GA
1964 TM Breault Dale North Granville NY
1965 ET Chelgren Karl Bellwood PA
1965 ET Woodard Patrick Jonesville MI
1966 MM Dobrolet Mike Vancleave MS
1966 MM Evans Roger Correctionville IA
1966 MM Stank Ed Cleveland SC
1966 RM Parrish Bill Ft. Worth TX
1966 RM Vahey Gene Boston MA
1966 ST Vredenburg Albert Monterey CA
1966 TM Midolo Steve New Haven, CT
1967 EM Guilliams Clarke Independence MO
1967 ET Goerlich Gerald Bethlehem PA
1967 MM Hahn Carl Tomball TX
1968 ET Brough Robert Port Richey FL
1968 ET Mize Stan Cowden IL
1968 ET Tondre Claude Castroville TX
1968 IC Lowe Ronnie Greenville SC
1968 MM Newberry Garry Ashtabula OH
1968 MM Rizzuti Carl Allentown PA
1968 ST Slocum Charles Moscow PA
1968 YN Musarra Joseph Cleveland OH
1969 CPO Doyne Barry (mike) Clinton VA
1969 CT Kammer Robert Pasadena MD
1969 ET Hunter Wesley New Paltz NY
1969 ET Irvin Marvin (scanner Sam) Walterboro SC
1969 SN Nichols Steven D. (nick) Van Nuys CA
1969 YN Marcus David Irvington NJ
1969 YN Marcus David Irvington NJ
1970 FT Schue Doug Warsaw IN
1970 HM Cooper Joel Amsterdam NY
1970 IC Chaffin Rick Kissimmee FL
1970 IC Cozzetta Paul Pueblo CO
1970 MM Dieter Lloyd Philadelphia PA
1970 MM Roberts Jim Aurora CO
1970 QM Krause Daryl Independence MO
1970 YN Walters Alfred Exmore VA
1971 Diver Brown Dan Gary IN
1971 DK Powell Ed
1971 EM Guillotte Paul Williamstown MA
1971 ET Thompson Don Brandon SD
1971 ET Weldon Larry Gouverneur NY
1971 ET Weldon Larry Gouverneur NY
1971 ET Zentz John North Augusta SC
1971 HM Davis Mars Santa Rosa CA
1971 IC Covey Ricky Kenton KY
1971 MM Bradley Ross Walkersville MD
1971 MM Langford Len Atlanta GA
1971 MM Lockley Larry Lyons GA
1971 MM Mcnamara Dave Binghamton NY
1971 MM Nephew Joe Boston MA
1971 MM Nephew Joseph Boston MA
1971 QM Werner Jim CT
1971 RM Stams John Roanoke Rapids NC
1971 SCPO Almer Francis Bethlehem PA
1971 SCPO Rabidoux Robert Chesapeake VA
1971 YN Salzbach Ron Iselin NJ
1971 YN Walters Alfred Exmore VA
1972 CPO Hall James Upper Fairmount MD
1972 CPO Matthews Gerald Lakeland FL
1972 IC Ayers Raymond Myrtle Creek OR
1972 MM Hlavaty Kevin Gary Indiana IN
1972 MM Krchmar William Harrison MI
1972 MM Mcguffee Mike Greenwood SC
1972 MM Reedy Robert Tulsa OK
1972 MM Sanders Siegfried F Leland NC
1972 ST Platt Dan Tulsa OK
1972 ST Symes Erich Mays Landing NJ
1972 ST Walter Marc Estacada OR
1973 CS Cook Lawrence Fort Edward NY
1973 ET Griffin Jim Jackson TN
1973 ET Jessen Richard Fresno CA
1973 ET Laboe Gary ID
1973 ET Mcginty Bill Pekin IL
1973 FT Mooney Michael Manchester NH
1973 FT Murphy Mike Washington Dc MD
1973 IC Bell David Tewksbury MA
1973 IC Macmillan Donald Biloxi MS
1973 LT Ernst --
1973 MM Anton James Washington DC
1973 MM Hartung Darrell St Marys OH
1973 MM Kuga Charles Raleigh NC
1973 MM Penque Louis Niagara Falls NY
1973 MN Mohon Joseph Jackson MS
1973 QM Girard Larry Philadelphia PA
1973 RM Murphy Gary Mesa AZ
1973 SK Ackley John Millville NJ
1973 ST Bybee Lewis Springfield IL
1973 ST Vaile Bill Arlington TX
1973 ST Walter Marc Estacada OR
1973 TM Boles Ed Pittsburgh PA
1974 Reha --
1974 CPO Gillen Willie --
1974 CPTN Vanmeter James
1974 ET Coffey James Dayton OH
1974 LT Turner
1974 MM Anton Jamie --
1974 MM Crites --
1974 MM Kaffenburger John --
1974 SCPO Willis --
1974 SN Kapiotis Charles District Of Columbia VA
1974 ST Byers Herschel (ocal ) Madison OH
1974 ST Melvin Gregg Elizabethtown KY
1975 EM Callicutt H. Darrell Mobile AL
1975 MCPO Zastrow Stephen- --
1975 MM Oelrichs David Sedalia MO
1975 MM Scheuplein Vic Cocoa Beach FL
1975 MS Murphy Stephen Bristol CT
1975 MS Schmitt Randy OH
1975 TM Beasley James Fort Worth TX
1975 TM Mckean Leo Rome Ga GA
1975 TM Sahms Mike Gastonia NC
1975 TM Scola Mike Mayville WI
1976 ET Adkins Ken Lee\\\'s Summit MO
1976 ET Harrington Gene Dallas TX
1976 ET Mcneel Rodney Nederland TX
1976 FT Swanson Paul St. Charles IL
1976 MM Costellow Corey Long Beach CA
1976 SK Ponko Thomas Mount Pleasant PA
1976 TM Wilson Patrick \ Manton MI
1977 -- Oldread William-Space South Hadley MA
1977 CPO Gager Arthur Willimantic CT
1977 CPO Gager Arthur Willimantic CT
1977 ST Ferguson Warren Venice CA
1977 ST Hodges Franklin Houston TX
1978 EM Mcbeth Roger Colchester CT
1978 ET Abney Tim Taft CA
1978 ET Fett Walter Scott Afb IL
1978 IC Grabarczyk John Chicago, Il IL
1978 LT Hansen Raymond Seattle WA
1978 MM Hardgrove Leslie Caribou ME
1979 IC Essex Bruce Hicksville OH
1979 MM Hickey Bill Norristown PA
1979 ST Witt David Englewood CO
1979 ST Witt David Englewood CO
1979 TM Beyers Scott
1979 TM Keller Robert (bob) Albany OR
1980 EM Meyer Edmond (joe) Fairfield MI
1980 EM Meyer Edmond (joe) Fairfield OH
1980 EM Parzych Dan Akron NY
1980 IC King Paul Erie PA
1980 MM Burd Gerald Port Royal PA
1980 MM Van Buskirk Robert Portland OR
1980 RM Chamberlain Keith Charlestown NH
1980 ST Beals Brian Schenectady NY
1980 ST Myer Bradley Bloomingdale WI
1981 CPO Tyner Chuck St. Louis MO
1981 EM Kaschner George Santa Fe NM
1981 IC Tresler David Stateline PA
1981 MM Boiles Greg Tobinsport IN
1981 MS Doleman Scott Chicago IL
1981 MS Knarr Joseph Chester PA
1981 RM Benjamin Alan Baltimore MD
1981 ST Barton Scott Detroit MI
1981 ST Carlson Tracy Virginia Beach VA
1981 ST Morrison Ron Anderson IN
1982 CPO Dixon James Winnsboro TX
1982 EM Busath Joseph Sacramento CA
1982 EM Coleman Dj (david) Homer City PA
1982 EM Fowler Bryan Newport MI
1982 HM Arnold Bryant Bremerton WA
1982 IC Mcclarin David Spokane WA
1982 MM Johnson Douglas Gurnee IL
1982 MM O’connor Casey Wolf Point MT
1982 MM Snodgrass Larry Mountain Home ID
1982 MS Corpuz Gene Philippines HI
1983 ET Hallquist Stephen Glen Burnie MD
1983 ET Hallquist Stephen Baltimore MD
1983 ET Ranum Dale Newberg OR
1983 FT Boccia David Fitchburg MA
1983 IC Duff John Willard OH
1983 MM Baxter Douglas Idaho Falls ID
1983 MM Darby Sid Greenville SC
1983 MM Kidwell Bob Mineral Wells TX
1983 MM Vargas Steven Brea CA
1983 PN Walker Chris Barre VT
1983 ST Green Robert Bethalto IL
1984 Diver Norton Dag Oslo GA
1984 EM Blenman Frank Sidney OH
1984 ENS Cole Richard Durant IA
1984 ENS Cole Richard Durant IA
1984 ENS Cole Richard Durant IA
1984 ENS Cole Richard Durant IA
1984 FT Robinson Alan Indianapolis IN
1984 LCDR Cheever James Tampa FL
1984 LT Dobler Al Bronx NY
1984 MM Hickory Michael Barre VT
1984 MM Hickory Michael Waterbury VT
1984 QM Berthold Martin Arlington VA
1984 SK Dickerson Skcs John Villa Rica GA
1984 ST Finkler Steven Las Vegas NV
1985 EM Champagne Michael Springfield MA
1985 EM Fry Marc A. Plainfield IL
1985 EM Lund Kenneth --
1985 EM Lund Kenneth Brentwood NY
1985 ET Harris David Marrietta GA
1985 FT Koch John Griswold CT
1985 IC Southworth Chet S. Weymouth MA
1985 MCPO Bramlett Nate Topeka KS
1985 MS Halle Kevin Daytona Beach FL
1985 MS Harris Tommy Taylor NE
1985 RM Hogshead Preston Chattanooga TN
1985 ST Roesener Glenn Columbus OH
1986 CPO Frangione Peter Pensacola FL
1986 EM Potts Christopher Fayetteville AR
1986 EM Rezack Stephen South Berwick ME
1986 EM Shannon Tom Burlington MA
1986 ET Junkins Bruce Masardis ME
1986 ET Pickett Phillip Warsaw NC
1986 ET Rathfelder Ted Clayton OH
1986 LTJG Lawton Bruce Round Hill VA
1986 MM Bierkortte Troy Steubenville OH
1986 MM Bull Matthew Bangor ME
1986 MM Clark Mark Medfield MA
1986 MM Porter Michael Dallas TX
1986 QM Staton Clayton Hackensack NJ
1987 EM Blount David Columbia SC
1987 EM Dickson Robert Rome GA
1987 EM Keller Geno Taylorsville NC
1987 EM Linder Ed Everett WA
1987 ET Fuller Michael Hudson NH
1987 ET Lopopolo John Fresno CA
1987 FT Chiasson Daniel Maynard MA
1987 IC Coleman Tom Willingboro NJ
1987 IC Scalzitti Mike Chicago IL
1987 LT Martino Peter New York NY
1987 MM Borga Chris Murrysville PA
1987 MM Dobson Thomas Dallas TX
1987 RM Cone Joseph Thibodaux LA
1987 SCPO Jensen Terry Murray UT
1987 SCPO Jensen Terry Murray UT
1987 TM Bogart Matthew Northampton,ma. MA
1988 CPO Cronin John Bremerton WA
1988 CPO Ferguson Mark Eastport ME
1988 EM Spells Jimmy Camden AR
1988 FN White Scott Clearlake CA
1988 MM Dobson Tom Dallas TX
1988 MM Moreno Keith Milpitas CA
1988 MM Neely Michael Birmingham AL
1988 MM Reynolds James Oxford PA
1988 SN Sanchez Richard Rialto CA
1988 SN Vega Miguel Bronx N
1989 EM Beasley Scott Fayetteville GA
1989 EM Bednarz Sean Greensburg PA
1989 IC Kruppa Gene Pleasanton CA
1989 MM Reynolds Jay Philadelphia PA
1989 MM Taylor Stephen Gresham OR
1989 SCPO Alonso Lee Poulsbo WA
1989 ST Taylor Reginald Houston TX
1990 EM Johnson Donald L. Visalia CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.