Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSN-578 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SCPO Roethle Perv Tisch Mills WI
1955 EN Albrecht George Portland OR
1956 EN Graham Orman Lake City FL
1956 MM Van Doren James Topeka KS
1957 CMDR Lasch Charles Philadelphia PA
1957 CWO Surdel Melvin Chicago IL
1957 EN Foster Ralph Santa Clara CA
1957 EN Morrissey John St. Petersburg FL
1957 EN Stafford Fred Niwot CO
1957 EN Wallander Elton Dale Gresham OR
1957 FN Gibbs Marquis (mark) Nevada MO
1957 LCDR Eltringham Norman (skip) New London CT
1957 LCDR Williams Paul Detroit MI
1957 MM Kortekamp Jack Worchester MA
1957 MM Spoon William (willie) Dobson NC
1957 SD Resurreccion Mario Sta Cruz,laguna Philippines PI
1957 SO Haley Joe Nashville TN
1957 SO Law Robert Southern Pines NC
1958 EM Fritz Raymond Addison NY
1958 ET Bible George Knoxville TN
1958 IC Marbut Allyn Dekalb TX
1958 MCPO Emunson Alfred (curt) (huey) Port Huron MI
1958 MCPO Emunson Alfred (curt) (huey) Port Huron MI
1958 MM Armstrong Doug Antigo WI
1958 MM Emunson Alfred - Curt (huey) Port Huron MI
1959 CWO Holzendorf William (bill) Thomson GA
1959 EM Hoops Jerry Barnsville OH
1959 ET Skinner Pierce Montgomery AL
1959 LT Mckinster Jim Mystic CT
1960 EM Kinne Richard Brooklyn NY
1960 EM West Edward Clarksville TN
1960 EN Gunderson Elwood Detroit MI
1960 ET Croley Robert Orlando FL
1960 ET Lennox James New London, Ct CT
1960 ET Wiltshire Kenneth Cleveland OH
1960 MM Bonamassa Salvatore Runnemede NJ
1960 MM Krafft Fritz Croton Falls NY
1960 QM Simms Henry Chicago IL
1961 ET Christianson Harold Racine WI
1961 ET Ferrall Glenn Beaver PA
1961 FT Miller Don Sacramento CA
1961 FT Miller Don Sacramento CA
1961 IC Strahan Gary Albuquerque NM
1961 MM Danforth Barry Virginia Beach VA
1961 MM Ulrichsen Thomas Dunedin FL
1961 TM Bracamontes Damon New Orleans LA
1961 YN Crickman Frederick Spring Valley IL
1962 CPO Rabidoux Robert Chesapeake VA
1962 CPTN Skoog Joseph Seattle WA
1962 ET Almer Francis Bethlehem PA
1962 ET Leblanc Kenneth Ponchatoula LA
1962 IC Cooney James Philadelphia PA
1962 IC Cooney James Philadelphia PA
1962 LT Wolfe Rod Arlington VA
1962 QM Frost Gene Desoto MO
1962 RM Mayer Kenneth Philadelphia PA
1962 RM Powers Tom Bakersfield CA
1962 TM Davis Harry West Middlesex PA
1962 TM Thogersen Niels Mequon WI
1962 YN Lovins David Indianapolis IN
1963 EM Carlberg Henry East Providence RI
1963 EM Carlberg Henry East Providence RI
1963 EM Safryn Frank Westville NJ
1963 ET Cupp Elvus Malvern AR
1963 MM Conahan Frank Philadelphia PA
1963 QM Yeager John Hickory NC
1963 QM Yeager John Hickory NC
1963 TM Ondo Joseph Ocala FL
1963 YN Donaldson John Springfield MO
1963 YN Thomas Larry Augusta GA
1964 EN Cook J. Phil Sarasota FL
1964 ET Bates Dexter Little Rock AR
1964 MM Duffie James (jim) Atlanta GA
1964 SO Hicks Wilson Fort Collins CO
1965 EM Heid Gary Youngstown OH
1965 ET Lennox James New London CT
1966 CS Jenkins Robert Madison CT
1966 CS Jenkins Skip Madison CT
1966 ENS Campellone Edward Philadelphia PA
1966 FT Jacob Walt Danbury CT
1966 FT Kirejczyk Richard Greenfield MA
1966 MM King Craig Berkeley CA
1966 RM Hagerman R. Michael Findlay OH
1966 SN Kopp Andrew Phoenix AZ
1966 ST Smith Dale Frewsburg NY
1966 TM Lyons Dick Baltimore MD
1967 LT Schultz Dave Davenport IA
1967 YN Campbell John New London CT
1968 EM Earley Frank Wells NY
1968 IC Girnus Jack Spokane WA
1968 MM Mcdaniel James Robert (bob) Evansville IN
1968 MM Pelish Eric Patchogue NY
1968 SK Moody William Peabody MA
1968 SK Moody William Peabody MA
1968 TM Woolery John Minneapolis MN
1968 TM Woolery John Minneapolis MN
1969 MM Davis Robert Fulton IL
1969 MM Lunham William Oakland NJ
1969 MM Ricca Ronald New Orleans LA
1969 ST Flynn Stephen Warwick RI
1969 TM Skirvin James Barstow CA
1970 IC Consalvo William Hyde Park Boston MA
1970 IC Gasch Allen Rockford IL
1970 IC Gasch Allen Rockford IL
1970 MM Anderson Bill (andy) Plano IL
1970 MM Christensen John Santa Rosa CA
1970 MM Cloud Harry Indianapolis IN
1970 MM Gee Earl Philadelphia PA
1970 QM Goldstein Bruce Queens Ny NY
1970 RM Lafond A.R. Peter Stonington CT
1970 SK Wolfe Gary Cordova AL
1970 TM Steele Leon Panther WV
1971 ET Busch John Saint Paul MN
1971 HM Bonner Gene North Fort Myers FL
1971 IC Patton Gregory Anahiem CA
1971 SK Barber Mike Lecenter MN
1971 SK Hicks Dale New Castle IN
1971 ST English Harry Bloomsburg PA
1972 CWO Ponciroli Donald
1972 ET Clopton Jim Urbana MO
1972 MM Jasionowicz Frank (jake) Wallington NJ
1972 MM Mead Ian Christiansted Usvi CT
1972 MM Paluda George Washington PA
1972 SK Rao Steve New Orleans LA
1973 FN Weaver Ed Concord NC
1973 MM Hughes Stephen Kansas City MO
1973 MM Weaver Ed Concord NC
1973 MM Zuppinger Robert Buffalo NY
1973 ST Hogue Bob Cleveland OH
1973 ST Taddei Bert Watsonville CA
1973 ST Tripp Steve Wendover UT
1973 ST Tripp Steve Wendover UT
1974 EM Gleason Craig Red Cloud NE
1974 IC Crager Marco Enon OH
1974 MM Bohn Marty Springfield OH
1974 MM Chard Tim Lincoln KS
1975 EM Hubbard George Macon, GA
1975 EM Kelly Tom Lancaster PA
1975 FT Wurtz Mick Export PA
1975 HM Williamson Tom (Quacker) New London CT
1975 IC Dennis Nathan New Orleans LA
1975 MM (wally) Ray Buffalo NY
1975 MM Coile David Chamblee GA
1975 MM Sowski Steven Mokena IL
1975 MS Croshaw Frank Wakefield MI
1975 SK Real Paul Frisco NC
1975 ST Beckius Gary Ogallala NE
1975 ST Dreger Robert Mt. Clemens MI
1975 TM Fallon Jocko CT
1975 TM Fallon Jacko CT
1975 TM Tomasch Brian Parma OH
1976 CT White Don Decatur GA
1976 EM Mcandrew John Groton CT
1976 ET Trapp Mike Las Vegas NV
1976 MM Russel Robert AL
1976 ST Haner Ken Kalamazoo MI
1976 TM Greco Anthony New London CT
1977 EM Sueker Jim Pittsburgh PA
1977 ET Ashley Robert Norwood NY
1977 ET Ashley Robert Norwood NY
1977 ET Halbrook Mark Green Bay WY
1977 ET Hayes William Richardson TX
1977 ET Hopkins David St. Louis MO
1977 FN Tague Mark Wood River IL
1977 IC Zimmerman Bill Tucson AZ
1977 MM Adams Kevin Willingboro NJ
1977 MM Daimler William Buffalo NY
1977 MM Gabrielson Michael Stanhope IA
1977 MM Johnson Roger Columbus GA
1977 MM Johnson Roger Columbus GA
1977 MM Lowrey Michael Byrdstowns TN
1977 SCPO Husing Donald Rimersburg PA
1977 YN Clark Billie Fort Worth TX
1978 EM Adams Jay Philadelphia PA
1978 IC Scheirer Tom (mel ) Hibbing MN
1978 LT Hale Mark Ghent KY
1978 MM Gattis Mark Denison TX
1978 MM Holmquist Thomas Chandler AZ
1978 MS Billings Gene (skip) Twain Harte CA
1978 ST Kemp David Port Saint Lucie FL
1978 TM Martin David Culleoka TN
1979 CWO Lenartz John Rigby ID
1979 EM Caton Bill Laurel MT
1979 ET Kiser Jim Buffalo NY
1979 MM Bostrom Daniel Rockville MD
1979 MM Corey Bryon Trion GA
1979 MM Nelson Randy Galt CA
1979 MM Scheiter Mark Monterey CA
1979 MM Tomer Dane Middletown CT
1979 MM Wescott Bill Edina MN
1979 PN Demag Fred Essex Junction VT
1979 RM Cerini John Lovelock NV
1980 CPO Pond Mark Phoenix AZ
1980 CPO Wille Robert Clare IA
1980 EM La Peter Richard New York NY
1980 EM O Donnell Kevin Minneapolis MN
1980 ET Frank Propersi Concord CA
1980 ET Laprade Mike Philadelphia PA
1980 ET Propersi Frank Concord CA
1980 FT Ruggieri Augustus Queens NY
1980 LT Horne Rick Hartland WI
1980 LT Redwine Kirk Mclean VA
1980 MM Duncan Terry Lakeland FL
1980 MM Skiles Mark Leadwood MO
1980 QM Leach Bobby Gladewater TX
1980 RM Batzer Mark Framingham MA
1980 SCPO Wunder Tom Anamosa IA
1980 ST Smith William T Alexandria LA
1980 TM Lehto Stephen Te AZ
1981 CPO Deardorff Kurt Phoenix AZ
1981 CPO Lehto Stephen Tempe AZ
1981 CPO Messier Pierre Fall River MA
1981 EM Mayberry Dale Albuquerque NM
1981 EM Mclachlan Bill Spokane WA
1981 ET Gudek Peter Pelham NH
1981 IC Dempler Shane Louisville KY
1981 MS Wilcoxon Kyle Monticello IN
1982 CPO Messier Pierre Fall River MA
1982 EM Gerke Dave Battle Creek MI
1982 ET Barnes Burell Rosebud TX
1982 ET Gillett Michael Battle Creek MI
1982 IC Jensen Joel Mankato MN
1982 MM Carswell --
1982 MM Lee David Clayton GA
1982 MS Berger Larry Rvc NY
1982 MS Daniel Shelby (elvis) Moscow Mills MO
1982 TM Jacobson Jake Rawlins WY
1983 EM Haugen Craig Yankton SD
1983 EM Mensch Michael Philadelphia PA
1983 ET Tracy Eric Durham CA
1983 FT Koch John Griswold CT
1983 IC Jones Larry Compton CA
1983 MM Beebe Rick Trenton NJ
1983 MM Pingleton Shawn Beaverton OR
1983 MM Smith Steven Pinckneyville IL
1983 YN Clark Chip
1984 EM Skovensky Rick Johnstown PA
1984 IC Jensen Joel Mankato MN
1984 MM Kruse Bill Sullivan IL
1984 SCPO Roethle Perv Tisch Mills WI
1985 MM Kennedy Terry Haynesville LA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.