Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-572 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Mcwey --
1940 EN Scottolavino --
1941 SN Royer Robert Mishawaka IN
1949 EN Boucher James San Diego CA
1949 IC Light Ron Hawthorne CA
1949 ST Mary Arthur Freeport ME
1955 EM Mulligan Philip Kula HI
1956 EM Hurley Dan Philadelphia PA
1956 EM Roth Robert Rome NY
1956 EN Dresser Robert VA
1956 EN Ross Homer Colchester CT
1956 IC Marks Robert Minammonie MI
1956 RD Archaumbault Lionel Manchester NH
1956 RD Damme Richard Sioux City IA
1956 RD Mynarski Joe Manchester NY
1956 RM Dorchak Frank Yonkers NY
1956 RM Flaherty Jim New York NY
1956 RM Smith Ray --
1956 RM Teusch Ben PA
1957 BM Gaddis Francis Gastonia NC
1957 EM Duke Fredrick New York NY
1957 EM Pusey Gerald Georgetown DE
1957 EN Carper Blake Chapmansville WV
1957 EN Wigal Seldon Parkersburg WV
1957 OM Gray Jim OK
1957 QM Duignan Gerard RE
1957 RD Ieradi Robert Chester PA
1957 RD Rodgers Fred Haleyville AL
1958 Rayle Tommy Randleman NC
1958 EM Steck Linus Newington CT
1959 Howse Dell AL
1959 EM Margiano Raymond Derby CT
1959 EM Roulston Bill Summerville SC
1959 EN Bussell Jack Galena Park TX
1959 EN Schwahl Frank Rigby ID
1959 IC Noster Al Elyria OH
1959 TM Sawin Carlton Winchester NH
1960 EM Ames Robert Millington MI
1960 EM Cummings Wayne Belleville IL
1960 EN Harrington Park Sandwich MA
1960 ET Gill Ron Cleburne TX
1960 ET Johnson Frandy Ithaca NY
1960 ET Johnson Francis Ithaca NY
1960 FT Ketchen Don Old Town ME
1960 MM Duck Donald SC
1960 MM Yacovino Mike Canton CT
1960 QM Whittingslow Walt Smithfield, RI
1960 QM Whittingslow Walter Smithfield, RI
1960 RM Sipe Clyde Swift Run VA
1960 YN Check Walter Providence RI
1961 Pahucky Edwin South Plainfield NJ
1961 ET Nunnally Doug Kingsland GA
1961 HM Kennedy Mike Harbor Springs MI
1961 IC Myers Mel Hbg. PA
1961 MM Walker William (bill) Middleport NY
1961 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY
1961 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY
1961 SO Ashba Jr. Bedford PA
1962 Pahucky Edwin South Plainfield NJ
1962 LT Person James Water Valley MS
1962 MM Yoh David Watertown WI
1962 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY
1962 QM Simms Henry Chicago IL
1962 SO Benedetto Phillip Waretown NJ
1963 EM Byle Donald Kent City MI
1963 EN Perkins Dave Detroit MI
1963 ET Hilston Edmund (Carl) Nashua NH
1963 FTM Wittig Don Peru IN
1963 IC Thomas Jr Peter RO
1963 MM Berrie Robert Higganum CT
1963 MM Jones Larry Jonesboro AR
1963 RM Deas Phil Donald OR
1963 SN Iacoucci John Bronx NY
1963 SN Traylor Henry Beaumont TX
1964 EM Brannin Kenneth Kinnelon NJ
1964 EM Brannin Kenneth Kinnelon NJ
1964 FT Kay George Twin Falls ID
1964 MM Goodrich Edward Erie PA
1964 SK Dubois Robert Elmer NJ
1964 SO Mcniece
1964 TM Gregoire Henry East Hartford CT
1964 TM Pearce Richard St. Johnsbury VT
1964 YN Clemons Henry Jacksonville FL
1964 YN Freed Robert Atkinson NE
1964 YN Neidetcher Donald Manlius IL
1965 EM Staples Norman Hingham MA
1965 ET Busch John Saint Paul MN
1965 HM Cucinotta James (doc) Brooklyn NY
1965 MM Mcmanus Bob Albany NY
1965 QM Cook Herb New Orleans LA
1965 YN Pearce James (pete) Micro, Nc NC
1966 EM Barker Arthur Clinton TN
1966 EM Barker Art Clinton TN
1966 EM Olechnowicz Scott (ole) Windsor VT
1966 SK Jones Ralph Raleigh NC
1966 SK Sheyka Nicholas Bloomfield NJ
1966 ST Edwards Dave Midwest City OK
1966 ST Morgan Edward Pittsburgh PA
1966 TM Blattenberger Roger Chambersburg PA
1967 EM Jackson Glenn South Yarmouth MA
1967 IC Wright Ronald Kincaid IL
1967 SK Jones Ralph Raleigh NC
1967 SK Jones Ralph Raleigh NC
1967 TM Pastiva Stephen Salina KS
1967 TM Schmidt Herbert Philadelphia PA
1968 EM Terrell David Des Moines IA
1968 EN Schurr Rob Denver CO
1968 FT Steding Mark Burlington CT
1968 LTJG Robinson Ed Weedsport NY
1968 SK Martin Alvin Baltimore MD
1968 ST Finley Bill Portland OR
1968 ST Finley Bill Portland OR
1968 TM Smith Tom Litchfield MN
1968 YN Knight Gus Boston MA
1969 CS Greer Tom Montrose MN
1969 EM Haake Roy
1969 EM Hill Wayne
1969 EM Hirn Gary Kingsford MI
1969 EM Macfarlane Doug Wethersfield CT
1969 EN Gagne Dennis Somersworth NH
1969 EN Goodine Jim Shawmut ME
1969 EN Knipple Ken Temperance MI
1969 EN Perez Al Kingston TN
1969 EN Perez Al Kingston TN
1969 LCDR Stutzer William Independence MO
1969 LTJG Vanderhurst Perry San Carlos CA
1969 MM Brooks Jerry Atlanta GA
1969 RM Cwiklinski Joe Friendship NY
1969 SN Conger Stan Alhambra CA
1969 SN Dumont Thomas Sanford ME
1969 SN Tyrrell George W. (bill) Baltimore MD
1969 ST Burleigh Roger Ramjet Westport Island ME
1969 ST Mckenna Barry St. Petersburg FL
1969 TM Shaw Elvin (joe) New Orleans LA
1969 YN Maratta Jim Frankenmuth MI
1970 CT Zortman John Merrill WI
1970 ET Hellstrom Wayne Walla Walla WA
1970 FT Glenn Bill San Diego CA
1970 FT Theilacker Bob Rockledge FL
1970 LT Hayball Robert Matthew Dearborn Hgts MI
1970 RM Spraitz Ed Newport Beach CA
1970 RM Spraitz Ed Wash Dc CA
1970 ST Scott Carl Liscomb IA
1970 TM Fink Ralph Columbus IN
1970 TM Jessell Bill Punta Gorda FL
1971 CT Fahnestock Robert Ottawa KS
1971 CT Wandel Larry Kennett Square PA
1971 EM Feely Jim Granada Hills CA
1971 EM Fischer Edmund Avon Park FL
1971 EM Raymond Tom Watsonville CA
1971 EN Lanahan Bill Troy IL
1971 ET Bowlin Ron Savannah TN
1971 LT Dunn Frank Virginia Beach VA
1971 LTJG Hall Bill Portland OR
1971 MM Reeve Michael Fayette ME
1971 MS Corpuz Gene Philippines HI
1971 MS Smith Ben San Leandro CA
1971 QM Adams Mahlon Walnut Creek CA
1971 QM Rice Marty La Mesa CA
1971 QM Young Donald Wichita KS
1971 SCPO Hill Roy Merritt Island FL
1971 SD Corpuz Gene Philippines CA
1971 TM Baker Tony Woodland CA
1971 TM Bunn Larry Greenwood AR
1971 TM Slack Ron Reno NV
1972 Joseph Brewer ME
1972 CPO Williams Stephen Richardson TX
1972 EN Burke Joseph Brewer ME
1972 EN Hall Gary Wichita KS
1972 EN Jones Fred Nashville TN
1972 IC Bishop Terry Cleveland OH
1972 LT Lanzer Lee Minerva OH
1972 LT Taflin Leo Port Orchard WA
1972 MM Gibson William (hoot) Homewood IL
1972 MM Roe Reggie Hollywood FL
1972 QM Vanevenhoven Joe Neenah WI
1972 SK Goff Jim Boulder City NV
1972 ST Hammerstad Arlin Whitewater WI
1972 TM Joy Governor Lakewood CA
1972 TM Welch Wayne H. Mcgregor IA
1973 EM Ryan Ed Hattiesburg MS
1973 EM Whiting Rick Lincoln NE
1973 FT Meerscheidt Alan San Antonio TX
1973 FT Meerscheidt Alan Sandy UT
1973 IC Charest Gerard Northboro MA
1973 ST Schrader Gary Seaford VA
1973 TM Hannah Timothy Tombstone AZ
1973 TM Orr Rodger Fremont CA
1973 YN Sampson Greg Mayer AZ
1974 EN Rumbelow David Van TX
1974 EN Thompson James Harrisburg IL
1974 LT Molsberry David Beaufort SC
1974 MM Anderson Craig Honolulu HI
1974 QM Rutherford Shane Central City NE
1975 Wheller Danny
1975 CPO Miller Charles Columbus OH
1975 EM Newstrand Martin Seattle WA
1975 EM Stalcup Lloyd Spokane WA
1975 EM Stalcup Lloyd Spokane WA
1975 EM Stebbins Donald Hampton NH
1975 EM Van Der Voort Mark Pittsburgh PA
1975 EN Jones Fred Nashville TN
1975 IC Heron Bill Oakdale PA
1975 MM Weidus Dennis Cleveland OH
1975 MM Williams Rick Sioux Falls SD
1975 RM Varney Thomas Buffalo NY
1975 SCPO Romano Michael Sylvan Beach NY
1975 SK Turner Bill Miami FL
1976 DIVER Sloan Robert Buffalo IN
1976 EM Myers Gary Scottsdale AZ
1976 EM Snell James Chicago IL
1976 EM Vaulding John Weymouth MA
1976 EM West Patrick Fort Myers FL
1976 EN Hubbard Kenneth Bay Village OH
1976 EN Jensen Eric Yucca Valley CA
1976 FT Zabrauskas Ed Chicago IL
1976 IC Standridge Bob Hot Springs AR
1976 MM Goldstrand Patrick Fremont CA
1976 ST Sloan Robert Batavia NY
1976 ST Stephens Carl Delano CA
1976 TM Dunn Kelly Kansas City MO
1977 EN Renwick Daniel Pittsburgh PA
1977 ENSN Rosenow John Cass Lake MN
1977 ET Angel John Spokane WA
1977 FT Parker Glynn Beaumont TX
1977 SN Macpherson Bruce Seattle WA
1977 TM Carmitchel Dan Kankakee IL
1978 EN Zukoff John --
1978 LTJG Tews Joel Fort Wayne IN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.