Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-480 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 HM Dick Gene Pomona CA
1944 LT Raymond Donald A Abilene TX
1944 RM Rittmeyer Louis Baltimore MD
1944 TM Harris Richard New Britain CT
1944 TM Powers Robert Syracuse NY
1945 PVT Mcswain Harold Bonita Springs FL
1946 FTM Campbell William Syracuse NY
1947 SN Woodburn John Hampton NH
1948 Morlock Larry Tauton MA
1948 CS Moir William Leechburg PA
1949 CPO Johnson James F. (Jim) Plant City FL
1949 SN Mccall William Jasper FL
1949 ST Ramsey Chuck Lewisville TX
1949 TM Rylen Louis Citrus Heights 95621 CA
1950 BM Kerney Leonard Philadelphia PA
1950 RM Gow Duane Greenville PA
1950 SM Louzier Kenneth Lebanon NH
1951 SO Ehr Robert Waukesha WI
1952 -- Beaudoin Leon Lisbon CT
1953 IC Childs Jesse Tallahassee FL
1953 RM Meckley Bob Highland Parrk IL
1954 SM Brady James Brooklyn NY
1955 CWO Hudson, Jr. John W. New London CT
1955 EM Beaudoin Leon Lisbon CT
1956 ET Hadden Richard Connellsville PA
1956 RM Doyle David Joplin MO
1957 EA Stratman Philip Newport Kentuckey KY
1957 EM Bolin Joe Nashville TN
1957 EM Fox Chief
1957 EM Valdez Ronnie Los Angeles CA
1957 EN Shepherd Bill Ocala FL
1957 IC Sizemore George Sylvania AL
1957 QM Haskell Norman Waterford CT
1958 EM Brunemeier James Mead CO
1958 EM Deason Norman Tuscaloosa AL
1958 EM Hollenbaugh Wayne Plymouth IN
1958 EN Holubek Gene Union NJ
1958 EN Holubek Gene Union NJ
1958 EN Ponder Silas Norwich CT
1958 LTJG Riefler George Teaneck NJ
1959 EN Allen Beecher Flagstaff AZ
1959 EN Luton Craig Tacoma WA
1959 EN Mann Darrel Un Known
1959 QM Glasberg Carl Worcester MA
1959 RM Cole Donald Richmond MO
1959 SO Thoreson Ted El Dorado Springs MO
1959 YN Young Don Denton TX
1960 EM Resurreccion Mario Sta Cruz Laguna PI
1960 EM Resurreccion Mario Sta Cruz Laguna PI
1960 EN Russell Ronald Springtown Texas TX
1960 FT Gahm Harry Clementon NJ
1960 HM Mc Donald David Linsburg KS
1960 MM Warner Michael Providence RI
1960 TM Pertner Allen Lake Leelanau MI
1960 TM Sandison Jimmy Bainbridge GA
1961 CS Benzick William Le Center MN
1961 EM Connors Donald Pittsburgh PA
1961 EM Connors Donald Pittsburgh PA
1961 EM Spitzer Bob Everett WA
1961 EN Purvis Thomas Tacoma WA
1961 ET Trimble Gerry Sacrameto CA
1961 FT Oliver Gerald Lafayette IN
1961 MM Pearrell Jim Versailles OH
1961 QM Crain William Mount Holly NJ
1962 CS Benzick William Le Center MN
1962 EN Farrell Kelsey Kennewick WA
1962 FN Basore Hary Leawood KS
1962 IC Bertetto Don Wilsonville IL
1962 MM Murphy Richard Livingston NJ
1962 MM Parkins Jim Dryden WA
1963 CS Dollar Bert Richmond CA
1963 EN Burkholder Mike York PA
1963 EN Gibson William (hoot) Homewood IL
1963 FT Barker Donald Memphis TN
1963 QM Dodd Donald Sherman TX
1963 TM Mcgregor Charles Fort Wayne IN
1964 EM Piragis Donald Orange MA
1964 EM Vedrani Jerry Newburyport MA
1964 EM Walnum Ole La Grande OR
1964 ET Hester Richard Walnut IA
1964 ET Hogan Ken (dick) Nevada City CA
1964 IC Bell Ronald Carson City NV
1964 IC Murphy Dennis Chicago IL
1964 LT Bennington Richard D. Dayton OH
1964 MM Hunt Keith Laramie WY
1964 MM Khuen Kent Lilburn GA
1964 MM Kissling Jim Springfield OH
1964 ST Adams David Plano TX
1965 CS Ellison Tom Rockford IL
1965 RM Mcdowell Leslie Detroit Mi. MI
1965 TM Berg Merlin Mankato MN
1966 CPO Lookabill John Southmont, NC
1966 FT Guy William Denver CO
1966 FT Martin Gary Portland OR
1966 MM Sifford David Springfield MO
1966 QM Dean Ed Jasper TX
1966 SK Patterson Kirkland San Diego CA
1967 CPTN King Charles Higginsville MO
1967 EM Barrett James Little Suamico WI
1967 EM Medearis Robert Little Rock AR
1967 EN Ray Michael Philo CA
1967 MM Sifford David Springfield MO
1967 QM Donnelly Mike San Leandro CA
1967 SCPO Maxwell Bill Prescott AZ
1967 ST Smith Jonathan F. San Diego CA
1967 YN Evergreen John Isleta Reservation NM
1967 YN Walker Kenneth New Braunfels TX
1968 EN Geer Frank Clayton WA
1968 EN Hinman Ed Chandler IN
1968 EN Nelson Wayne
1968 EN Pilley Bruce San Diego CA
1968 IC Davis Gary Green Bay WI
1968 LCDR Hunter Jack Middletown RI
1968 QM Abbey William Seattle WA
1968 RM Broadway Ronn Yuma AZ
1968 ST Parkison Vick Salem OR
1969 EM Ackles Jim San Antonio TX
1969 QM Mcgrath James Brooklyn NY
1969 SN Pearson Robert Tacoma WA
1969 ST Ramsey Chuck El Paso TX
1970 ENSN Hess Joe Midland TX
1970 SK Williams Hugh Knoxville TN
1972 YN Mitchusson Richard Bradley OK

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.