Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-352 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1946 CS Castleberry William South Charleston WV
1947 EM Bergwerk Joseph Bronx NY
1948 SN Kelly Henry Easton PA
1949 CS David Bob Boston MA
1949 EN Sturgis Talbot Cheriton VA
1949 QM Kenney Bill Canterbury CT
1949 ST Mary Arthur Freeport ME
1950 CPO Polk Lloyd Elvins MO
1951 EN Croft Bob Warwickneck RI
1951 TM Choales Kelly Greenbay WI
1951 TM Donnelly Frank Little Falls NY
1952 EN Collins William Eldorado KS
1952 SN Waid Robert Euclid OH
1953 Hill OK
1953 EN Bethley Russell Chicago IL
1953 LTJG Laulor Richard Phoenixville PA
1953 RM Harris John Wheat Ridge CO
1954 ST Devoid Ralph Dover NH
1955 RM Childs Albert T4R9 Nwp (Brownville ME
1956 EN Riggs Ronald New London MO
1956 SO Hurley Pat Edwards NY
1956 TM Minisce Ray Caledonia NY
1957 EN La Rocque John Dover NH
1957 FT Kozloski Henry Agawam MA
1957 QM Martin Michael Baltimore MD
1957 SM Anton Wayne Johnston RI
1957 ST Friedrich Otto Philadelphia PA
1957 TM Wright Howard Philadrlphia PA
1958 EN Murphy Richard Livingston NJ
1958 IC Pilch Al Nampa ID
1958 QM Caruthers George Camino CA
1959 EN Blomgren Walter Phoenix AZ
1959 ET Garrelts Larry Ellsworth KS
1959 MM Marquette Herman Hartfield VA
1959 RM Lee Mickey Hoboken GA
1960 CPO Halpern Herb Long Island NY
1960 IC Skoglund Peter Bronx NY
1960 QM Holcomb Kenneth R. Dallas TX
1960 SO Christie Stephen Boston MA
1960 TM Mac Arthur Douglas Astoria, New York NY
1961 EM De Moor Joseph A. St Louis MO
1961 EM Kinsella Robert Pleasant Hill TN
1961 ET Cassel Joe Converse LA
1961 IC Thetreault Gilbert East Hampton CT
1961 MM Ducy Bernard Gray ME
1961 TM Hadfield William Bonita Springs FL
1962 CPO Croley Robert Orlando FL
1962 MCPO Ingraham Collin Westfield MA
1962 SO Oswald William Miami FL
1962 ST Schneider Gary Exeter RI
1962 YN Reeves Billy Combs KY
1962 YN Reeves Billy Joe Combs KY
1963 CPTN Watkins Tom Tucson AZ
1963 EM Gibbs Roland(link)
1963 EM Mathiason Roger [matt] Kalispell MT
1963 EN Pabst James Roy Little Rock, AR
1963 EN Rumfelt Henry Mckinnion TN
1963 EN Rumfelt Henry TN
1963 ET Hansen Carl Park Ridge NJ
1963 ET J Gerald Crofton AZ
1963 ET Maly Gerald Crofton NE
1963 MM Denson Jesse Paterson NJ
1963 QM Terrel Jim Dallas TX
1963 ST Hartwell Robert Fairbanks AK
1963 TM Hamilton Mike Miami FL
1963 YN Weiner Dick Nashport OH
1964 EN Brock Dana Cleveland OH
1964 EN Orr Johnny Chicago IL
1964 EN Slade Robert Philadelphia PA
1964 ET Barlow Harvey Lubbock TX
1964 ET Hartnett Jack West Springfield MA
1964 IC Garthwaite Steve Johnston RI
1964 MM Hooker Fred Orlando FL
1964 MM Morganstern Charles Springfield MA
1964 MM Morganstern Charles Springfield MA
1965 CS Hanewald Justin/Buddy Point Pleasent NJ
1965 EM Badders Bill Dayton OH
1965 EM Faxon Richard Gardner MA
1965 EM Kekich Terry Northville MI
1965 FN Kerr Donald Williston Park NY
1965 HM Cucinotta James (doc) Brooklyn NY
1965 TM Mueller C.j. San Rafael CA
1966 CPO Taylor Daniel Anytown NJ
1966 CT Cassidy George New London, Ct CT
1966 EM Chenard Richard (stumpy) Danvers MA
1966 EN Alcott Elmer Portland MA
1966 ET Quigley Jim Medford MA
1966 ET Volling George Lake Zurich IL
1966 LT Friedmann Alfred New Britain CT
1966 LT Friedmann Rod New Britain CT
1966 QM Kennedy Pat New Britain CT
1966 QM Sprinkel Chuck Council Bluffs IA
1966 RM Ocfemia Jr. Greg San Diego CA
1966 ST Duke Jim Sherman TX
1966 ST Hall Robert Stamford CT
1966 TM Hunt Michael Kissimmee FL
1966 TM Hunt Michael Mattoon IL
1967 CS Douthitt Preston Pete Louisville KY
1967 EN Stopko Eddie Euclid OH
1967 IC Goldman Terry Allentown PA
1967 LTJG Downton Chuck Longmeadow MA
1967 RM Dacey Joe Cleveland OH
1967 ST Johnston Fred Glen Burnie MD
1967 TM Brewer Jeffrey Wenham MA
1967 TM Michaels William Dallas TX
1968 CT Cox Carlton Braintree MA
1968 EM Chenard Richard (stumpy) Marblehead MA
1968 EM Kiser Jack Fremont OH
1968 EN Roberts Robert Enterprise OR
1968 FT Dyer Charles Albuquerque NM
1968 QM Harmon Michael Middletown OH
1968 QM Howlett Jeff Marblehead MA
1968 ST Graham James Montclair NJ
1968 ST Ratliff Gorden Columbus OH
1968 TM Borowicz Stephen No.Dartmouth MA
1968 TM Heath David Rochester NY
1968 TM Mills Charles Plainfield CT
1968 TM Murnane Tom Ocoee NY
1968 YN Gastio Thomas Beacon NY
1969 ST Occhiino Lance Green Bay WI
1969 ST Tubbs Harold Centerville PA
1969 TM Durney Donald Yonkers NY
1970 IC Wittmann Ferdinand York PA
1970 MM Sheley Thomas Indianapolis IN
1971 EM Engelhardt Stephen Wichita Falls TX
1971 SN Gabler Douglas Bremerton WA
1974 EN Howells Terrance Pittsburgh PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.