Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-351 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Stubbs MO
1946 EN Allen Beecher Flagstaff AZ
1946 RM Culli Jack San Antonio TX
1946 RM Navas Fred New York City NY
1946 YN Cox John Vandling PA
1947 FC Prevatte Myron Whigham GA
1949 CPO Lockert William Pensacola FL
1949 MM Twomey William S. W. Bridgewater MA
1951 EM Anderson Kenneth Chicago IL
1951 EN Reed --
1951 LTJG Wisniewski Stanley Chicago IL
1952 SO Nystrom Harry Omaha NE
1953 EM Freeman Dave Mobile AL
1953 LT Ettner Edward R. Manitowoc WI
1953 SN Hermans John (Jack) Kaukauna WI
1954 LCDR Philipps """Phil """"Pp""""" Granville OH
1954 RM Lee Calvin Honolulu HI
1955 CS Miyabara Ronald Hanapepe HI
1955 CWO Surdel Melvin Chicago IL
1956 EN Kyser Jim Ventura CA
1956 FN Liddeke Ferrell Norwich KS
1956 LT Smith Verne Portland OR
1956 RM Dodd William (pete) Huntington Park CA
1956 SO Murray Glenn Dallas TX
1957 EN Wright Jack Milwaukie OR
1957 LT Collier Larry Wasta SD
1957 LTJG Mclaren Alfred New York NY
1958 CPO Stubbs Ronald E. Lebanon MO
1958 EN Blevin Robert (bob) Arcata CA
1958 EN Smith Carl Houston TX
1958 IC Dow Gary Woodacre CA
1958 IC Harwood Allan Seattle WA
1958 SN Ashworth Perry San Ramon CA
1958 SN Stockdale Colin Mcgehee AR
1958 TM Alex Alan Havre MT
1959 EM Lipera Frank Sparks NV
1959 EM Sauer Donald AL
1959 EM Vincent Jimmie F. Lafayette LA
1959 EN Shirer Robert Centralia WA
1959 MM Coleman William P. Shelton WA
1960 ENS Gonzales M. Willie (aka Speedy) Santa Rita NM
1960 IC Wold Richard Portland OR
1960 QM Francis Michael Portland OR
1960 SO Franklin Gerald E Dallas TX
1960 SO Saunders Jim Red Bluff CA
1960 ST Jones Don Ft. Worth TX
1960 YN La Fleur Dan Stoughton WI
1961 EN Hensinger Ronald Albuquerque NM
1961 ET Erlandson John Seal Beach CA
1961 ET Holland Pete Berkley MI
1961 SK Trinidad (trini) Paul Manila PI
1961 SN Sadler Jim Rogers AR
1961 TM Granger Francis West Jorden UT
1962 EM Hardin Mason Wytheville VA
1962 EM Hardin Mason Wytheville VA
1962 EM Hardin Mason Wytheville VA
1962 LT Church Dick Portland, Or OR
1962 LTJG Craver William (Dusty) Cottage Grove OR
1962 TM Jones Lee Memphis TN
1962 TM Pastiva Stephen Salina KS
1963 EM Baxter Don Tiffin OH
1963 EM Olson Wayne Manistique MI
1963 EN Smith Jimmy Whiteville NC
1963 ET Grissette Allan Pleasant Hill CA
1963 FN Roberts Jeff Indianapolis IN
1963 HM Christensen Ray Willmar MN
1963 IC Risner Larry Nashville TN
1963 MM Gorshoff Michael Toledo OH
1963 RM Kern Joe Massapequa NY
1963 ST Maphis Fred Atwater CA
1963 TM Coleman Russell Aurora CO
1963 TM Ortega Leandro Roswell NM
1963 TM Shelton Keith Indianapolis IN
1963 TM Shelton Keith Indianapolis IN
1964 ET Talbot Ed Somerville MA
1964 IC Crowfoot John Englewood CO
1964 MM Trotto Michael South Ozone Park NY
1964 RM Kern Joe Massapequa NY
1964 YN Walker Kenneth New Braunfels, Texas TX
1965 EM Kotrla Joe (pivo) Cameron TX
1965 EM Quarnberg Owen Mapleton UT
1965 EN Hughes Gary Shelton WA
1965 EN Hughes Gary Shelton WA
1965 ET Dirks Harry Concord CA
1965 FT Reynolds Brian Long Beach CA
1965 MM Galloway Robert Metairie LA
1965 RM Scheetz Lonnie Lockbourne OH
1966 CPO Pipkin James Stockton CA
1966 EM Margrave David Alhambra CA
1966 IC Carman Don Vallejo CA
1966 MM Smart James Buiffalo MO
1966 QM Forgey Herb Greenfield MA
1966 QM Lawler Daniel Petaluma CA
1966 RM Madsen Raymond Lehi UT
1966 ST Cullen Robert Rochester NY
1966 ST Shotsky John Portland OR
1966 ST Stephens Art Cedar Rapids IA
1966 YN Swanson Donald Beggs OK
1967 EM Stubbs Ronald (red) Lebanon MO
1967 EN Quick Herb Milford PA
1967 ET Redmonnd William Walla Walla WA
1967 IC Markell Jim Atlanta GA
1967 LT Lockwood Ernie Woodinville WA
1967 QM Callahan John Tacoma WA
1967 QM Spayde Frank Bellville OH
1967 SCPO Fletcher Joe ???? CA
1968 EN Cahill John Jennings LA
1968 ET Van Vleet Marvin Milwaukee WI
1968 ET Van Vleet Marvin Milwaukee WI
1968 IC Spayde Sam Bellville OH
1968 LT Boyd Ronald Opelousas LA
1968 QM Calliham John Tacoma WA
1968 SCPO Barnett Barney (Fuzz) ???? NC
1968 ST Yanos Joseph (flash) Centerline MI
1969 CS Giacalone Dennis Medford MA
1969 CT Lockert William Pensacola FL
1969 EN Cunningham Tom Buffalo NY
1969 EN Simco Bradford Colorado Springs CO
1969 EN Toycen Robert (flaps) Eugene OR
1969 EN Turnbull Skip Springfield IL
1969 ET Hill Iii John B. Norwood OH
1969 ST Jamison Leslie Cleveland OH
1970 EM Cronenberg John Eldon MO
1970 EM Goldman Alex Northglenn CO
1970 EM Youngquist Herbert Pittsburg CA
1970 EN Bostick John Tifton GA
1970 EN Talarico James Novelty OH
1970 EN Talarico James Novelty OH
1970 FT Johnson Philip Centre AL
1970 HM Crittenden Steve Baldwin Park CA
1970 IC Cebulla Tim Shelby MT
1970 RM Mickey Dallas Farmington NM
1970 SM Welker Jeff Luthersville GA
1970 TM Kinkaid Michael Wichita KS
1971 CS Feeney Marty Winchester MA
1971 CS Feeney Marty Winchester MA
1971 EM Snell James Chicago IL
1971 EM Snell James Chicago IL
1971 EN Scheffer John Wheaton MD
1971 EN Scheffer John Wheaton Md. NC
1971 EN Talarico James Novelty OH
1971 EN Zemel Larry Baltimore MD
1971 ET Flynn Kevin Atlantic Highlands NJ
1971 ET Goguen Gerry Westerly RI
1971 LCDR Price Joseph (Joe) Manassas VA
1971 MM Clusman Russell East Brunswick NJ
1971 QM Zobrist Dean Metamora IL
1971 SCPO Allen James (Jim) Tega Cay SC
1971 SM Dranchek Mark Camp Hill PA
1971 SN Policronis Chris Waltham MA
1971 TM Baron Neil Miami FL
1972 CPO Carney Paul Wooster OH
1972 CS Marsh James Boston MA
1972 CWO Kilpatrick Edward Philadelphia PA
1972 EM Duguay Steve Byron ME
1972 EM Serven Douglas Salem MA
1972 EN Amon Paul F Bayville NJ
1972 EN Manuel Samaniego Nasugbu Batangas Philippines CA
1972 ET Mcquown John E. Ramey PA
1972 FN Scott Charles Huntsville AL
1972 IC Crager Marco Enon OH
1972 IC Crager Marco Enon OH
1972 QM Burnett Tony Muncie IN
1972 QM Dunton Ron Gardiner ME
1972 QM Dunton Ron Gardiner ME
1972 QM Scroggins Mike Noank CT
1972 QM Vander Voort George San Diego CA
1972 RM Piwowarczyk Ron Buffalo NY
1972 RM Sherman Robert Baltimore MD
1973 EN Turpin Bruce Sacramento CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.