Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-349 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 ENS Meyer Arthur Buffalo NY
1947 TM Roberts Charles Damascus MD
1948 SN Young James Vallejo CA
1948 TM Unger Herb Memphis TN
1949 EM Andresick Marvin Mission Viejo CA
1949 EM Jones Kenneth Sarepta LA
1949 SN Young James Vallejo CA
1950 TM Welsh Jr William Methuen MA
1951 EM Payne James Clovis NM
1952 -- Lusero Harold Omaha NE
1952 EN Keohane Joseph Danverss MA
1952 LCDR Lachnicht Jack Batavia NY
1952 LCDR Lachnicht John(jack) Batavia NY
1952 LCDR Schultz Paul Honolulu HI
1952 RM Nieto (al) Alexaander Denver CO
1952 TM Zeiller Warren Miami FL
1953 CS Phelps Robert Wellington KS
1953 CS Williams George San Diego CA
1953 EN Christopher Toby Wichita KS
1953 EN Matlock Charles Seattle WA
1953 SO Polson Dick Denver CO
1954 ET Messner Don Hibbing MN
1954 FT Sauk Anthony (tony) Shenandoah PA
1954 YN Thompson Lanty (tom) Mill Point WV
1955 EM Brown James Cumberland Furnance TN
1956 CMDR Hannifin Patric
1956 EM Kotrla Joe (pivo) Cameron TX
1956 EN Huff Robert
1956 EN Stewart Neal Seattle WA
1956 EN Werlein David Seattle WA
1956 EN Wharham Ernie
1956 ET Jacobsen Ralph Brooklyn NY
1956 MM Page Robert Massena NY
1956 RM Vogt Keith D Salina KS
1956 TD Fischer Robert Wisconsin WI
1957 EM Smith Glenn (smitty) Detroit MI
1957 EN Collins Arlie Burgaw NC
1957 EN Strand Bayliss Mansfield OH
1958 EM Remily Don Brentford SD
1958 EN Barnes James Sheridan AR
1958 SGT Johnson Albert Montesano WA
1958 SO Boothe Glenn Fresno CA
1959 EM Smith Roger Miramar Beach FL
1959 EN Rogers David Barnesville MN
1959 IC Allen Larry Hope AR
1959 RM Boulter Clement Fort Davis TX
1959 RM Corcoran Donald New Ulm MN
1960 ET Sanchez John San Francisco CA
1961 FT Innis Mike Houston TX
1961 MM Basurto David Tucson AZ
1961 MM Burton David Port Sulphur LA
1961 SD Bernabe Alfredo Philippines HI
1961 TM Labeau Terry Tucson AZ
1962 CS Mcbratney Skip Ocean Park WA
1962 EN Conlon Thomas Houston TX
1962 EN Viar Tom Portland OR
1962 SN Wesley Bruce Concord CA
1962 TM Wertz William R. Shasta Lake CA
1963 EM Herbert Smith Fort Sumner NM
1963 EN Lockard Robert Napa CA
1963 IC Adams Tom Portland OR
1963 IC Belschner Richard Arlington IA
1963 MM Larose Joseph Groton CT
1963 MM Sawyer George Farmington NM
1963 TM Ferguson Robert Tahoka TX
1963 TM Kislingbury William San Leandro CA
1963 TM Mueller C.j. San Rafael CA
1963 TM Mueller C.j. San Rafael CA
1964 EM Hallam John El Dorado Springs MO
1964 EN Bennett Richard Riverside CA
1964 EN Severson James San Diego CA
1964 ET Garrett Donald Doug Pensacola FL
1964 ET Hunsinger Bob San Francisco CA
1964 ET Hunsinger Bob San Francisco CA
1964 ET Pasnak Dick Rochester NY
1964 FT Parker Glynn Beaumont TX
1964 HM Fleming Chuck L\'anse MI
1964 MM Fox John Palos Verdes Est. CA
1964 RM Dietzen Bernard Cupertino CA
1965 EM Wilson Steve(Willie) Eagle Creek OR
1965 TM Kelley Bob Pico Rivera CA
1966 -- Willits Gary Great Falls MT
1966 BT Golwitzer Frank Carroll IA
1966 CS Lorms David Tipp City OH
1966 EM Escobar Frank Santa Clara CA
1966 EM Giddens Dick Salem OR
1966 EM Giddens Richard ( Dick) Keizer OR
1966 EM Hillin Earl Fort Worth TX
1966 EN Edwards Herb Burlington VT
1966 ET Knoles Art Napa CA
1966 ET Orban Joel Costa Mesa CA
1966 MM Holsenback John Augusta GA
1966 MM Sanchez Abraham Crystal City TX
1966 QM Mc Near Bob Bell CA
1966 QM Rowe Ron Surfside CA
1966 SC Carmack Bill Gales Ferry CT
1966 SK Gaddis Donald Westminster CO
1966 ST Mckenzie Robert Houston TX
1966 TM Henson Lloyd Slick Horton AZ
1966 TM Nicholson Arnold Washington DC
1967 Clare Edward CA
1967 EN Manuel Bobby Lake Charles LA
1967 ST Robeson David El Cajon CA
1967 TM Mack Jay D. Milwaukee WI
1967 TM Santos James San Francisco CA
1967 TM Santos James San Francisco CA
1968 CPO Cucinotta James (doc) Brooklyn NY
1968 EM Isle Bill
1968 EM Todd/ The Toad Clifford OR
1968 EN Wasmuth Chuck Reseda CA
1968 ET Thompson Brian Alfred ME
1968 FT Brent Randy Clovis NM
1968 IC Vickroy Roger Eugene OR
1968 MM Palmer David Zanesville OH
1968 QM Phillips Arnie Kerman CA
1968 ST Fessler Gary Gresham OR
1968 TM Tattersall Joseph (sut) Sioux City IA
1969 CS Howery Jon Thurman IA
1969 EM Newton Dean Houston TX
1969 EN Griger John Cleveland OH
1969 FT Bryant Jim Newport RI
1970 Diver Baxter Henri Bronx NY
1970 MM Mccarthy Jack Cheektowaga NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.