Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SS-343 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 EN Azbell William Santa Barbara CA
1948 CPO Bass George A. Miami FL
1948 RM Beyers Frank Hempstead NY
1949 CPTN Ulmer Don Beverly NJ
1951 CMDR Lasch Charles Philadelphia PA
1951 TM Calo Peter Stamford CT
1951 TM Rego Alvin Fall River, MA
1952 EN Gray Ralph Cleveland Heights OH
1952 ET Borkenhagen Gilbert Punta Gorda FL
1952 ST Dalke David Columbia MO
1954 ET Langford Bill Carmi IL
1955 EM Clarke John A. Boca Raton FL
1955 EN Jordan Andy Mt. Juliet TN
1955 LT Graveson George Amityville NY
1956 QM Owens Harry Baltimore MD
1956 RM Tibbetts Richard Atascadero CA
1957 EN Leach James Detroit MI
1957 YN Obryan Boyce Port Saint Lucie FL
1958 EM Israel George Westwego LA
1958 EM Ratliff Albert Baldwyn MS
1958 IC Medina Phillip Whittier CA
1958 LT Brown George Rio Honda TX
1958 RM Thurlow Reggie Auburn ME
1958 SN Cox William (gene) Gravelswitch FL
1958 SN Cox William (gene) Gravelswitch KY
1959 QM Saunders Ii James Los Angeles CA
1959 SN Shaw Don Center Hill FL
1959 SO Watson Hugh Centerville TX
1960 EM Nelson Chuck Mobile AL
1960 EM Vining Roland ( Joe) Bessemer AL
1960 EN Macdonald Ron San Diego CA
1960 EN Robbins Ward Moyock NC
1960 ENS Potter John El Paso TX
1960 ET Gooden Dub Houston TX
1960 ET Johns Conrad Lexington KY
1960 MM Menasco Steve Okmulgee OK
1960 TM Orstad Paul Robbinsdale MN
1961 IC Arnold Noel Whippany NJ
1961 IC Mozingo Tom Pendleton IN
1961 IC Simril Bob --
1961 SN Lockwood George Barton Oxford MI
1961 SN Simms Ray FL
1962 CPO Lafollette Walt Ashland KY
1962 IC Stokes James (jay) Easley SC
1962 RM Griffin James Galena MO
1963 ET Mccurdy Allen Greenwood MS
1963 IC Buckman Charlie Henderson KY
1963 IC Evans Jimmy Cleveland TX
1963 MM Booty Noah Jean Clinton LA
1963 RM Wilson Everett Casper WY
1963 TM Patenaude George Woodstock VT
1964 CS Carney Thomas Brooklyn NY
1964 FT Miler Gordon Portland OR
1964 TM Biela Harry Holyoke MA
1964 YN Rooney John Laurel MD
1965 EM Adams G. Blake North Andover MA
1965 LTJG Brady Timothy St. Paul MN
1965 MCPO Foody John Clayton NJ
1965 SCPO Eldeb William Quincy MA
1965 TM Cohen Bob Palm Harbor FL
1966 EM Eaves Dennis --
1966 EM Romano Mike Rome NY
1966 ENS Hartenstein Gregory Tiffin OH
1966 IC Tatlow Hal Wareham MA
1966 QM Lagrenade David Troy NH
1966 ST Omenson Kenneth Clifton TX
1966 YN Peters Aaron (Sheldon) Atchison KS
1967 CPO Paulk Everett L Baxley GA
1967 EM Duncan James Groves TX
1967 EM Duncan James Groves TX
1967 EM Romano Michael Sylvan Beach NY
1967 FT Dolbeck Lance Ticonderoga NY
1967 IC Lange Frank Addison IL
1967 MCPO Budzynski Edward Stafford VA
1968 ET Jamele Steve El Segundo CA
1968 FT Jones Stephen (steve) Greenville SC
1968 SN Donovan Danny Boston MA
1968 YN Polus Greg Harrison AR
1969 Diver Peters Joe Peabody MA
1969 EN Wetherbee Paul Orlando FL
1969 FT Dewar Andy / Bob Huntington NY
1969 RM Mcduffie Steve (duffer) Monroe LA
1969 TM Cowan Charles. Kilgore TX
1970 EM Lewis Luther New Orleans LA
1970 ET Woodward Grover C. Iii Aiken SC
1970 IC Litton James Albuquerque NM
1970 ST Hall William Mt. Kisco NY
1970 ST White Charles Memphis TN
1970 ST White Charlie New Braunfels TX
1971 EN Musser Richard Sunbury PA
1971 MM Wing Richard Fairfield ME
1971 SK Morgan Ken Quilcene WA
1971 SK Morgan Ken Quilcene WA
1971 SK Morgan Ken
1972 EM Helton James Huntsville AL
1972 EM Sacks Ray Royersford PA
1972 EN Marshall Steve Ottawa IL
1972 EN Swift Duane Pine River MN
1972 EN Swift Duane Pine River MN
1972 LTJG Deroche Ted Norway ME
1972 QM Frost Richard Mountlake Terrace WA
1972 QM Myer Robert Selden NY
1972 RM Coulter Gary Junction City KY
1972 RM Eidson Buddy Bainbridge GA
1972 TM Shackelford Jack Muskogee OK
1973 CPO Wahl John Brooklyn NY
1973 CPO Wahl John Brooklyn NY
1973 CS Herberger Gus Ft. Worth TX
1973 EM Dalton Peter Brookfield CT
1973 EM Weimann William Mount Dora FL
1973 EN Bridle Robert Hampton NH
1973 ST Seiser Keith Webser City IA
1973 TM Burd Jim Camarillo CA
1973 TM Schilling Gary Wolcott CT
1973 TM Whitney Jim Garland TX
1974 EN Cotton Terry Fairbanks AK
1974 ET Flader Lewis Denver CO
1975 MS Hines Silas Tulsa OK
1976 LT Stabler Chuck --

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.