Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-659 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 MM Barbee Bobby Bridgewater MA
1965 CPO Hulse Donald Pocatello ID
1965 ET Bemis John Cincinnati OH
1965 FT Robertson Dennis Leesburg VA
1965 FT Smith David Holliston MA
1965 ST Gagne Ronald San Diego CA
1966 Jones Bill Akron OH
1966 CWO Brouse Robert Bloomsburg PA
1966 EN Erzen Daniel Beaver PA
1966 ET Ferguson Bill Akron OH
1966 ET Lewis Rich Navesink NJ
1966 LT Ditmore George Bennington VT
1966 MM Eifling Bob Joiner AR
1966 MM Goff Chip Lake Placid NY
1966 MM Sjoblom Carl Warren FL
1966 MT Henderson William \ Cleveland OH
1966 QM Myers Jerry Center TX
1966 SN Gilman Gary Walla Walla WA
1966 SN Maxwell David TX
1966 ST Greany Ed San Diego CA
1966 ST Norris Roy San Diego CA
1966 ST Norris Roy TX
1966 TM Lawton James Now Live In Palm Bay FL
1966 TM Sharpe Ken Westbury NY
1967 Pierce --
1967 IC Keegler Ken Bowling Green OH
1967 LT Flor Frederick Uniondale NY
1967 MM Dibenedetto Philip Methuen MA
1967 MM Doran Thomas Bronx NY
1967 MM Niemiec Donald Hopelawn NJ
1967 QM King Robert W. Two Rivers WI
1967 QM Murray Don Marietta OH
1967 SK Howard Gary Atlanta GA
1967 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1967 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1967 SK Watkins Bob Pittsfield NH
1967 SM Nicholson Frederick Montpelier VT
1967 ST Tarnasky Michael West Redding CT
1967 YN Zito James Phoenix AZ
1968 CPO Conahan Frank Ledyard CT
1968 CPO Cook Glen Dewar OK
1968 CPO Cook Glen Henryetta OK
1968 CS Hooglund Gary Waterville ME
1968 EM Campbell Forrest San Antonio TX
1968 ET Ausmus Larry Atlanta MO
1968 ET Cook Calvin Birmingham AL
1968 IC Hausmann Fred Nyc NY
1968 IC Kelly Paul RI
1968 LCDR Carroll Frank Philadelphia PA
1968 LCDR Kerr David Austin TX
1968 LT Hellawell Alan Gaithersburg MD
1968 LTJG Countryman Merle Redondo Beach CA
1968 MM Dibenedetto Philip Methuen MA
1968 MM Jones Henry Kansas City MO
1968 MM Leidner Ron Harwichport MA
1968 MM Perkins John Oakdale LA
1968 MM Thompson Richard M Winchendon MA
1968 MM Tyche Norm Chicago IL
1968 MR Leidner Ron Harwichport MA
1968 MT Bezdek Marvin Florence KS
1968 MT Torres Chris Pueblo CO
1968 RM Thompson Norm Middletown CT
1968 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1968 SK Meinhard David Chicago IL
1968 ST Coble Alan Fullerton CA
1968 ST Ferdon Robert Cincinnati OH
1968 ST Hunter Ed Cheyenne WY
1968 TM Karcher Charles Rochester NH
1968 TM Lyons Bill Lyons VA
1968 TM Stetson Ralph Stoneham MA
1968 TM Stetson Ralph Stoneham MA
1968 YN Lampron Norman Nashua NH
1969 EN Cozatt Ron Minneapolis MN
1969 EN Noe William Center Moriches NY
1969 ET Carpentier John Piscataway NJ
1969 ET Cook Calvin Birmingham AL
1969 ET Cook Calvin Birmingham AL
1969 ET Kappelman Charles Springview NE
1969 ET Thrasher Charles Atlanta GA
1969 FT Slipka Steven St Paul MN
1969 FT Smith Marvin Spirit Lake IA
1969 FT Waldrep Mike Port Neches TX
1969 IC Ernst Gus (ernie) Green Bay WI
1969 IC Mascia Carmine Norwalk CT
1969 MM Gardner Wayne Ridgewood NJ
1969 MM Redmond Edward Lewiston NY
1969 MT Torres Chris Pueblo CO
1969 ST Greenberg Barry Brooklyn NY
1969 ST Humble Larry Grand Forks ND
1969 TM Jones Gary Forsyth MO
1969 TM Lyons Bill VA
1970 CS Hooglund Gary Waterville ME
1970 EM Moraes Joe Encinitas CA
1970 ET Cann Adrian Sacramento CA
1970 ET Smith Charles (mike) Annandale VA
1970 ET Tetreault Maurice Woonsocket RI
1970 FT Wallace Jim Stamford CT
1970 IC Butler Joseph Kulpsville PA
1970 IC Butler Joseph Kulpsville PA
1970 IC Colombo Peter St Louis MO
1970 IC Leverich Richard Neptune NJ
1970 MCPO Hill William Philadelphia PA
1970 MM Damlo Steve Frazee MN
1970 MM Forrey Robert York PA
1970 MM Lindsey Craig Glendora CA
1970 MM Manzi Donald Mystic CT
1970 MM Vaux John Minneapolis MN
1970 MT Knapp Gerald Elko NV
1970 QM Adamson James New York City NY
1970 QM Morales Adan San Antonio TX
1970 QM Nicholson Steven Pascoag RI
1970 QM Paschall Clifford Durham NC
1970 RM Spencer Jay Plainfield CT
1970 SCPO Morganstern Charles Springfield MA
1970 SD Dean Larry Waco TX
1970 SK Bellon Dom Philippines FL
1970 SK Colucci Paul Aston PA
1970 ST Barfunkle Bert Walnut Creek CA
1970 ST O Brien Chuck Cincinnati OH
1970 YN Cooper James WA
1971 EM Mackay Edward New York NY
1971 ET Banka Greg Livonia MI
1971 ET Hopkins John Plymouth MI
1971 ET Kenyon Harley Minot ND
1971 ET Pancake Chuck Bay Shore NY
1971 FT Clifton James Clay Sabinal TX
1971 FT Rocole Larry Geneva NE
1971 IC Jones Steve Lakeland FL
1971 MM Baxter Gary Grandfalls TX
1971 MM Gilbertson Allen Battle Lake MN
1971 MM Naehring Karl Eliot ME
1971 MM Roberts Len Burlington VT
1971 MM Roberts Leonard Monkton VT
1971 MM Sherrer Jon Toledo OH
1971 MM Sherrer Jon Toledo OH
1971 MM Wunderlich Richard Cleveland OH
1971 MT Letscher Carl Warren OH
1971 SCPO True Gary .?
1971 ST Beaton Allen Grand Forks ND
1971 ST Green Gerald Houston TX
1971 ST Green Gerald Houston TX
1972 EM Knoell C. Lee Columbus KS
1972 ET Coker Ralph Mesquite TX
1972 ET Rella Mike West Orange NJ
1972 ET Rella Mike West Orange NJ
1972 FT Hiller Kevin Wilkes-barre PA
1972 FT Ranes John Ceder Rapids IA
1972 LCDR Rump Rick Fremont NE
1972 LT Karol Ray Bayonne NJ
1972 MM Holmes Jw Columbia MD
1972 MM Vaughn Bill Anderson IN
1972 SCPO Dietz Wesley Harshaw WI
1972 SCPO Woodard Vernon Foley AL
1972 YN Witkop Eldon Marion SD
1973 Rodney Mulberry Grove IL
1973 Casciani Kevin Chicago IL
1973 ET Pike Anthony Steele MO
1973 FT Ott Roger Bronx NY
1973 IC Mitchell Keith East Hartford CT
1973 LTJG Boughton Bruce Harwood MD
1973 MM Forbes Walt Chicago IL
1973 MM Moses Ellis Dale Brooklyn NC
1973 MM Rean Dan York ME
1973 MM Rybczyk Henry Middletown CT
1973 RM Klawonn Allen Grover CO
1973 SCPO Cardner Lee Canastota NY
1973 SK Salinardo Francis DE
1973 ST Pile Bob Minneapolis MN
1973 SW Chun Harvey Honolulu HI
1973 TM Caron David Biddeford ME
1973 YN Meacham Robert Alfred NY
1974 ET Dittenhofer Bill Boulder CO
1974 ET Jillson Leland Ipswich SD
1974 ET Leiss David State College PA
1974 ET Leiss David State College PA
1974 ET O\ Meara Michael Somerville MA
1974 FT Scalise Frank Chicago IL
1974 FT Vroman Chuck Charleston SC
1974 IC Kaighn Ray Twin Bridges MT
1974 MM Erickson Marty Glen Haven WI
1974 MM Reeve John Ottawa IL
1974 MM Van Etten Richard Painted Post NY
1974 MM Youngman James Athens TX
1974 MS Bedlien Walter Pueblo CO
1974 MT Anderson Neil Bangor ME
1974 PN Severson Jim (doc) Lennox SD
1974 SCPO Mc Guire Dewitt O Lecompte/alexandria LA
1974 SD Maclin Alfred St. Louis MO
1974 ST Anderson Bill/andy Enfield CT
1974 ST Kahler Gregg Santa Rosa CA
1974 TM Hanley Kevin Brooklyn NY
1974 YN Watson Gary St. Louis MO
1975 Bibeau Ronald --
1975 ENS Papadopoli Vincent Commack NY
1975 ET Anthony David Fulton NY
1975 ET Berger Gary La Grange Park IL
1975 ET Cornick Tom Ground Zero CT
1975 ET Makin William Johnstown PA
1975 ET Runkle Michael J Billings MT
1975 ET Schroth Michael Suncook NH
1975 FT Chandler Rod (chad) Salt Lake UT
1975 FT Holden Mike Chicago IL
1975 FT Thomas David Jacksonville FL
1975 HM Markie Robert St Paul MN
1975 MCPO Mcbride Donald Jacksonville FL
1975 MM Mckinney George Jr. Clearwater FL
1975 MT Hambrick Eric Jackson TN
1975 MT Magary Edward Evansville IN
1975 MT Manring Jesse Tampa FL
1975 MT Swanson David Thief River Falls MN
1975 PN Lindsay Bruce Jacksonville FL
1975 SK Colman Neal Cranston RI
1975 SK Newman Thomas New Castle PA
1975 ST Brugh Emory Zanesville OH
1975 ST Davis Rick Grass Valley CA
1975 TM Hanley Kevin Brooklyn Ny NY
1976 CS Tomkinson Mike Rochester NY
1976 ET Woolery David Union MO
1976 FT Jarvis Charles Groton / Ledyard CT
1976 FT Scotton Mike --
1976 FT Steege Phillip --
1976 HM Mc Guire Dewitt O (doc) Alexandria LA
1976 LT Brockhoff Chuck Pittsburgh PA
1976 LT Orstead
1976 LTJG Testa Ron Jackson Heights, Queens NY
1976 MM Cole Randy East Wallingford VT
1976 MM Colella Earl Wantagh NY
1976 MM Jirjis Mark Washington IL
1976 MM Sypher Philip A. Chester CT
1976 MT Anderson Neil Bangor ME
1976 QM Ferman Robert Wallington NJ
1976 RM Dixon Jerome Albuquerque NM
1976 RM Pierson Richard Randolph NJ
1976 RM Watkins Gary Clover SC
1976 RM Watkins Gary Atlanta GA
1976 SCPO Byrne Bruce Bay City MI
1976 ST Doherty Guy Trenton NJ
1976 ST Good Alan Litchfield MN
1976 ST Good Alan Litchfield MN
1976 ST Hayek Ronald Wauwatosa WI
1976 TM Logan Tim Denver CO
1976 TM Sievers Gary Rice Lake WI
1976 TM Smith Douglas Seattle WA
1976 YN Eaton Freddy Smethport PA
1977 ENS Knize Don Chicago IL
1977 ET Hansen Allan Stillwater MN
1977 FT Mcguirk John Massapequa NY
1977 FT Talley David Decatur GA
1977 FT Talley David Decatur GA
1977 MCPO Smith Marshall Washington DC
1977 MM Oman Tj Minneapolis MN
1977 MM Talany David Tarrytown NY
1977 MM Wallace Bill Pasadena TX
1977 MS Hensdale Rick Winston-salem NC
1977 MT Widing Ronald Grand Haven MI
1977 RM Brigner Vernon Greenville OH
1977 ST Koester Terry Lacey WA
1977 ST Smith Harvey Lewistown PA
1977 TM Greco Tony New Haven CT
1978 Thomas East FL
1978 CPO Bogan William Los Angeles CA
1978 CPO Brown Don Vallejo CA
1978 CPO Coulter Gary Junction City KY
1978 EM Vangilder Gary Papillion NE
1978 FT Taylor Larry Roswell NM
1978 IC Axson Ronald Ladson SC
1978 IC Duncan Robert Pineville LA
1978 IC Halliday Bruce Pearl River NY
1978 IC Tenney Gerald Stratford CT
1978 IC Tenney Gerald Stratford CT
1978 IC Webb Lance Independence MO
1978 LCDR Eldridge John Clearwater FL
1978 LCDR Norris Donald Silver City NM
1978 LT Booker La Selle Cleveland OH
1978 MM Esthay Darryl Jennings LA
1978 MM Hurd David San Antonio TX
1978 MM Krzykowski Henry St Marys GA
1978 MS Hallberg Charles Houston TX
1978 MT House Brent Bridgeport TX
1978 MT House Brent Bridgeport TX
1978 MT Vanwhy Leroy Kalamazoo MI
1978 MT Weber David Sussex WI
1978 RM Lee Steven Burlington VT
1978 ST Benson Richard Las Vegas NV
1978 ST Benson Richard Jerry Las Vegas NV
1978 ST Guidry Gerard (jerry) Endicott NY
1978 ST Quenet Joe New Milford NJ
1978 ST Webb Kendall Fullerton CA
1978 TM Parker William Fort Worth TX
1978 YN Hall Phillip Milwaukee WI
1978 YN Hawkins Michael Mt. Pleasant MI
1979 ET Chabot William Webster MA
1979 ET Friedrich Mark Baldwinsville NY
1979 LT Harnitchek Mark Philadelphia PA
1979 MM Botts Robert --
1979 MS Agolio Alfonso Ledyard CT
1979 MS Delorey Dan Zephyr Cove NV
1979 MT Leigon David Gardner MA
1979 MT Leigon David Novato CA
1979 ST Netto Bill West Palm Beach FL
1980 CS Jackson George Jacksonville FL
1980 ET Harris Jefferson New London CT
1980 FT Hensley Donnie Alexandria VA
1980 IC Barker Tim Sandusky OH
1980 IC Cooper Todd Brazil IN
1980 IC Otcasek Joseph Euclid OH
1980 MM Stempa Steven Shawano WI
1980 MM Westleigh John Kennewick WA
1980 MS Milo Thomas Southington CT
1980 MT Leblanc Victor Fitchburg MA
1980 MT Milano Nicholas Northborough MA
1980 SK Fournier Ray South Hadley MA
1981 CPO Prescott Andy Stockton CA
1981 CPO Prescott Andy Stockton CA
1981 ET Gerretz Vincent Holbrook NY
1981 ET Spence Jeff Logan OH
1981 MT Bowne Norman Solana Beach CA
1981 MT Knudtson Thomas Seattle WA
1981 RM Day James Monroeville AL
1981 RM Lopez Ernest Keyport WA
1981 ST Hicks Lonnie Reardan WA
1981 ST Koplaski Mark Santa Maria CA
1981 ST Sculley William Fairport NY
1981 TM Marzan Dennis New City, Ny NY
1982 CPO Marzan Dennis New York City NY
1982 HM Decker Ray. (doc) Copiague NY
1982 LT Damon Darrel Cuba NY
1982 MM Darby Sid Greenville SC
1982 MM Egan Robert Gray ME
1982 SK Butler Jim Saint Paul MN
1982 ST Fields Rob Stoneham MA
1982 ST Rivera David Alexandria VA
1983 MS Ficca Tony Woonsocket RI
1983 MT Laymon Jeff Greenville OH
1984 ET Daniel Snyder Federal Way WA
1984 FT Avera Vincent Kernersville NC
1984 FT Figueroa Richard New York City NY
1984 FT Haynes Douglas Warsaw MO
1984 MS Parris Anthony New Rochelle NY
1984 RM Alexander Rm2(ss) Boulder CO
1984 RM Filomeno Vito Mt Arlington NJ
1985 CPO Cornell Paul Orange TX
1985 EM Thompson Randall Memphis TN
1985 IC Banning Terry Richmond IN
1985 IC Brill Harry Islip NY
1985 LCDR Forbis Dewain Mendon UT
1985 LCDR Jones Richard Lawton OK
1985 MCPO Coggins Jeff Burlington NC
1985 MCPO Tucker Fred Columbia CT
1985 PN Brokaw Fred Stronghurst IL
1985 QM Accattato Rocco Brentwood NY
1985 QM Barton Robert Santa Rosa CA
1985 QM Peterson Robert Levittown NY
1985 RM Reid Wayne New Jersey NJ
1985 SCPO Dulaney Thomas Brush CO
1985 ST De Frehn Frenchy Montclair NJ
1985 ST Paul David Hampton NH
1985 TM Bowles Roger Midland TX
1985 TM Robinson Lonnie Chester SC
1985 YN Davidson Charl RI
1985 YN Probach Paul Clear Lake MN
1986 Sullivan Joseph MI
1986 CPO Hoskins Perry Raleigh NC
1986 EM Labarge Paul Wilmington DE
1986 ET Krohn Fred Tuscaloosa AL
1986 FT Dubois Dennis Torrance CA
1986 IC Patterson Thom Eric Brooklyn, New York NY
1986 MM Doyle Paul South Lyon MI
1986 MT Bodge Gregory Concord NH
1986 MT Frazier Darwin East Orange NJ
1986 MT Spindle Eric Ashland FL
1986 QM Chapman William Eugene OR
1986 ST Shaver James Portland NY
1986 TM Cravey Anthony Moultrie GA
1986 TM Knight Robbie Lancaster SC
1986 TM Wilkins Benny Jacksonville FL
1987 MM Miller Randy Latrobe PA
1987 MM Smith Randall Kittanning PA
1987 MS Childs Terry Watertown CT
1987 MT Heinssen Andy Middletown NY
1987 MT Lumbert Larry Portland MI
1987 MT Skaggs Bob Tumwater WA
1987 RM Williams Kevin (remo) Jim Thorpe PA
1987 TM Shipman Rodney Whiteville NC
1988 CPO Lamb Jim Binghamton NY
1988 EM Fowler Michael Norwich CT
1988 ET Gallagher Ken Sayreville NJ
1988 IC Zimmerman Wesley York PA
1988 MCPO Grammer Paul Los Angeles CA
1988 MM Bonham Tony Baraboo WI
1988 MM Cook John Springfield MO
1988 MM Sidwell Darrel Brownstown IL
1988 MS Colvin Jeffrey Fort Madison IA
1988 SCPO Gibb Brian Port Austin MI
1989 CPO Jackson Bryan Tucson AZ
1989 EM Shipley Warren Mt. Airy MD
1989 ENS Jack Cain Clinton SC
1989 MCPO Grammer Paul L CA
1989 RM Pellegrino Ron Wharton NJ
1989 SN Hagan Robert Statesboro GA
1989 TM Zellers John Chatham Twp NJ
1990 CPO Pease Gary Marlton NJ
1990 CPO Van Duzer Jay Brockport NY
1990 ET Shockley Donald Belton TX
1990 LTJG Newman Malcolm Pekin IL
1990 MT Renfro Mark Beaumont TX
1990 QM Perez Jorge San Diego CA
1990 SCPO Goodwin David Levant ME
1990 SN Forehand Kelly Charleston SC
1990 SN Hughey Brandon Duarte CA
1991 FT Beyea Ken Plant City FL
1991 FT Masters Tj Syracuse NY
1991 QM Stammer Edward Pasadena TX
1993 EM Powelson Larry Laingsburg MI
1993 SK Hammonds Gary St Louis MO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.