Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-655 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Lee John --
1949 IC Wittmann Ferdinand York PA
1949 MM Moriarty Richard Mo Debary FL
1964 MM Stephens Dix Dunnellon FL
1964 SK Martelli Michael Berwick PA
1965 -- Markow Alan Las Vegas NV
1965 CPO Mclauchlin Arlie J Edinburg MS
1965 EN Stafford Fred Longmont CO
1965 ET Anderson Neal Wayzata MN
1965 ET Ford Wayne Phoenix AZ
1965 ET Laboda Ronald Bensenville, Il. IL
1965 ET Meigs Ken Warren OH
1965 ET Wilson George Flintstone GA
1965 FT Olewine Eugene (gene) Lebanon CT
1965 FT Shaum Kenneth Miami FL
1965 FT White James Albany KY
1965 HM Dorff Richard Detroit MI
1965 LCDR Giambattista Mike Bellevue WA
1965 MM Jaster D. Gary Hartstown PA
1965 MM Johnson Paul Ledyard CT
1965 MM Melvo Milton Beaumont TX
1965 RM Gilliland Larry Gales Ferry CT
1965 SCPO Mosman Harold Henderson NV
1965 ST Dover Robin Salt Lake City UT
1965 ST Hall Larry Alpena MI
1965 ST Kidder Michael Eugene OR
1965 TM Kreul Ray Narragansett RI
1965 TM Tutt Henry Wolfeboro NH
1966 ET Barker John Elizabeth NJ
1966 ET Clark Charles South Bend IN
1966 LT Wieting William Boston MA
1966 MM Riggs Loree Warren PA
1966 QM Barry James Brewster NY
1966 SM Williams Miles Greenwood AR
1966 TM Sumner Jerry Boulder CO
1967 EM Icard Jonh --
1967 EM Ray William Robert Ashland OH
1967 EN Dickmeyer Michael Hoagland IN
1967 ET Ellsberry Prather Inglis FL
1967 IC Phillips Robert Oceanside CA
1967 ST Relle Nunzio New Orleans LA
1967 TM Pastiva Stephen Salina KS
1967 WT Hendrickson Lyle Omaha NE
1967 YN Maratta James Frankenmuth MI
1968 EM Migyanka Frank Johnstown PA
1968 ET Jacobs Robert Port Orchard WA
1968 MM Baker Jim Scottville MI
1968 MM Heckelsmiller Laurence Quincy IL
1968 MT Brown Fred Hutchinson KS
1968 MT Stevens George Quincy MA
1968 SK Ervin Aaron Little Rock AR
1968 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1968 SK Weaver James Guilford CT
1968 TM Marzan Dennis New City,ny NY
1968 TM Marzan Dennis New City,ny NY
1969 ET Birmingham George Durham NC
1969 ET Duffy Phil Antler ND
1969 ET Troller Robert Lancaster CA
1969 ET Troller Robert Lancaster CA
1969 MM Bolstad Dennis St Paul MN
1969 MM Neal Daniel Edinburg PA
1969 QM Cook Sherwood ‘woody’ Sherburne NY
1969 SN Haneman Bill Munster IN
1969 ST Key Richard West Palm Beach FL
1969 ST Young Larry San Diego CA
1970 ET Jasman Dan Alpena MI
1970 ET Testa Ron Jackson Heights, Queens NY
1970 HM Clayton Thom Highland Park MI
1970 MCPO Mcnelly Jay Littleton NC
1970 MM Peterson Bob Sanbornville NH
1970 SCPO Nichols John -nick- Big Stone Gap VA
1970 SK Blair William Warwick RI
1970 SN Young Dick Cincinnati OH
1970 ST Hatfield Glen Chattanooga TN
1970 ST Hyson Ron Millville NJ
1971 ET Russell Kenneth Paulding OH
1971 FT Crawford Christopher Goose Creek SC
1971 FT Hupe Bill Bremerton WA
1971 IC Pete Vincent Parlin NJ
1971 MM Duquenoy Steven Rehoboth MA
1971 MM Krzykowski Henry Syracuse NY
1971 QM Ball Steve Milwaukee, Wi FL
1971 QM Ball Steve Milwaukee FL
1971 RM Boyer Glen Sand Springs OK
1972 EM Phillips Larry Cabot AR
1972 EM Phillips Larry Cabot AR
1972 ET Getchel Joseph Traverse City MI
1972 FT Clay Greg Ennis MT
1972 MM Butts Gerald New Orleans LA
1972 MM Helms David Pawnee City NE
1972 MM Johnston Paul Manassas VA
1972 MM Starling Jerry Hartshorne OK
1972 MM Taylor David Paris TN
1972 MM Woodside Steve Warminster PA
1972 QM Walters Jeff Burbank CA
1972 RM Causey Ron Charleston SC
1972 RM Gillooly James Phila PA
1972 RM Lynn John Mission KS
1972 RM Lynn John Mission KS
1972 RM Speanburg Michael Lawrenceville GA
1972 SK Stefanik Bruce Buffalo NY
1972 SN Graham James D. Abilene, Tex. SC
1972 ST Krug Regis St. Marys PA
1973 CPO Cook Robert Frederick OK
1973 ET Sanner William Dallas TX
1973 FT Barricklow Gary Alamogordo NM
1973 MM Clark Paul Memphis TN
1973 MM Medvick Michael
1973 MM Twiselton Michal Toledo IA
1973 MM Violette David Lake City SC
1973 RM Raven Donald Kalamazoo MI
1973 ST Worley Paul Denver CO
1973 YN Freeman William S. (reno) Baker LA
1974
1974 EM Hinkle David Hagerstown VA
1974 EO Gill Roy Springville UT
1974 IC Amaker Harold Orangeburg SC
1974 IC Kelly David Pittsburgh PA
1974 MM Atlee Steve
1974 MM Osborne John Houston TX
1974 MT Johnson Alfred Aj Fulton IL
1974 RM Patterson Brownsville TX
1974 ST Glaze Timothy Birmingham AL
1974 ST Haraldsen John Houston TX
1974 TM Marlow Dennis Dayton OH
1974 TM Shepherd Skip Kenton OH
1975 ET Ermish James Jacksonville FL
1975 ET Ermish James Jacksonville FL
1975 ET Walter Dale Memphis TN
1975 FT Ward Kenneth Pontotoc MS
1975 IC Osborn Johne Columbus GA
1975 LCDR Gay
1975 MM Jenkins Tim Detroit NY
1975 MM Kunik Stephen Quartz Hill CA
1975 MM Saas Jak Phoenix AZ
1975 ST Krotulski Kevin Reading PA
1976 EM Jarvis Ted --
1976 EM Mihalovits Bill Oak Forest IL
1976 EM Sell Bruce Wichita KS
1976 ET Jordan Andrew Pineville La LA
1976 ET Vaughan Thomas New Bern NC
1976 ET Vaughan Thomas Shreveport LA
1976 LCDR Rios Trin Cheyenne WY
1976 LCDR Rios Trin Cheyenne WY
1976 MM Young Roy Gibson City IL
1976 MT Cullum Ray Toledo OH
1976 QM Clark Bill Clinton CT
1976 RM De Anda John Felipe Los Angeles CA
1976 RM Hettmansperger Steven Wabash IN
1976 RM Mauldin Steve Ashburn GA
1976 ST Keisler Bill Flagstaff AZ
1977 CMDR Sears Scott Cleburne TX
1977 MM Schomer Howard Goose Creek SC
1977 MS Bettencourt Phil Atwater CA
1977 MT Degon Vincent Tucson AZ
1977 QM Bowker Doug Sayreville NJ
1977 RM Hines John Wilmington NC
1977 ST Bates Michael Smyrna TN
1977 ST Boyd Bert Cleveland OH
1977 YN Mccann Michael Kingsport TN
1978 IC Godsey Julian Boise ID
1978 IC Rochette Rocky Grimes CA
1978 LTJG Cole John Heppner OR
1978 MM Lapalme Dennis Cocoa FL
1978 MM Yates William ( Bill) Seabrook MD
1978 MS Murray Charles Selma AL
1978 MS N Alfred Pittsburgh PA
1978 RM Sheltra Roger Ohio SC
1978 SCPO Montgomery Tyler Crystal River FL
1978 SK Bellon Dom Phiilippines FL
1978 YN Reno Michael Escanaba MI
1979 IC Duvall Robert Oklahoma City OK
1979 MM Powers Mark Brockton, MA
1979 MT Hedrick Robert Colorado Springs CO
1979 MT Rasmussen William Bonners Ferry ID
1979 YN Barrett James Unknown GA
1980 CPO Dominey Ray Orange Park FL
1980 EM Miller David Port Orchard WA
1980 IC Boone Lemar Philadelphia PA
1980 MM Kearney Russ Garrettsville OH
1980 MM Mccall --
1980 MS See Steven New York NY
1980 MT Byrd Bruce Manassas VA
1980 MT Winkle John Muskogee OK
1980 QM Evans Allen San Bernadrino CA
1980 SN Simmons Wylie Fayetteville NC
1980 ST Garza David San Antoniio TX
1980 TM Vessell George Summerville SC
1980 YN Hoying Thomas OH
1980 YN Wetmore Dennis Elkhart IN
1981 CPO Toelle Patrick Terre Haute IN
1981 FT Hutcheson Michael Natural Dam AR
1981 FT Laughlin Brian Gobles MI
1981 MCPO Pruitt Michael Lumberton NC
1981 MS Jaicks Daniel Charleston SC
1981 QM Frizzola Robert New Milford NJ
1981 TM Dorsey Randy Whitwell TN
1982 ET Miller Anthony Cisco TX
1982 ET Moore Allen Earth TX
1982 IC Miller Denis Cullman AL
1982 LTJG Klasing Dirk Birmingham AL
1982 MM Laughlin Steven Bettendorf IA
1982 MT Reidler Ronald Pine Grove PA
1982 RM Sheltra Roger Cleveland OH
1982 RM Waters Charlie Indian Head MD
1983 ET Moore Allen Earth TX
1983 ET Pruitt Charles Azusa CA
1983 FT Lyons Derek Winston-salem WA
1983 FT Ransom Patrick Columbus OH
1983 FT Simmerson David Saint Augustine FL
1983 LT King Chuck Shannon GA
1983 MM Beaty Floyd Iron Station NC
1983 MM Nolen John Albuquerque NM
1983 MM Wood Eric Greenville SC
1983 MS Pitts James (jimbo) Lawrenceville GA
1983 MT Ludwig Steve Van Wert OH
1983 MU Ludwig Steve West Chester OH
1983 RM Yonkoski Roger Detroit MI
1983 ST Foley Jim Boston MA
1983 YN Fortune Timothy Alliance OH
1984 CPO Loftis Michael Omaha NE
1984 EM Fairbaugh Mark Glassport PA
1984 EM Karst David Douglassville PA
1984 ET Matthews Carl Norfolk VA
1984 ET Neubecker Andy Trenton MI
1984 SCPO Bates Michael Smyrna TN
1985 CPO Munsey James Chicago IL
1985 EM Mccombs Robert San Antonio TX
1985 ET Henry James Saginaw MI
1985 ET Wilson William Red Oak IA
1985 IC Kelly Patrick Buffalo NY
1985 IC Kelly Patrick Buffalo NY
1985 MM Brill Douglas Denver CO
1985 QM Fowler James Martins Ferry OH
1985 RM Beck Roger Metropolis IL
1985 RM Fox Kevin Aurora CO
1985 YN Folz Keith Evansville IN
1985 YN Lopez Steve Oklahoma City OK
1986 EM Mcneill John Houston TX
1986 EM Smith Raymond Indian Shores FL
1986 ET Biddle John Burlington KY
1986 LT Jones Donald Fortville IN
1986 MM Brookins Greg Tampa FL
1986 MS Stowell Todd Isle MN
1986 PN Gomez Toribio (buddy) San Antonio TX
1986 RM Whitehead Robert
1986 ST Altman Chuck Brunson SC
1987 EM Bartley Matthew Hermiston OR
1987 EM Morgan Stanley Wood River IL
1987 IC Apellaniz Ruben Bronx NY
1987 IC Dennis Januesheske Ladson SC
1987 IC Ignatowitz Craig Fords NJ
1987 IC Ignatowitz Craig Bloomfield NJ
1987 MM Brewer Ed Cornelia GA
1987 MM Mackebon Scott Vancouver WA
1987 MM Navarrete Dennis Albuquerque NM
1987 MM Talley Curtis (curt) Lumberton NC
1987 MM Taylor Michael Jackson MS
1987 MT Davis Dale Gladstone MO
1987 MT Shock Joel Chattanooga TN
1987 RM Gregor Bill Dubois PA
1987 YN Chauncey Terry Mulberry FL
1988 CPO Ransbottom Kenny Newellton LA
1988 ET Dwiggins Flint Chandler AZ
1988 FT Wolfe Kevin Jacksonville FL
1988 IC Reager Paul Wilmington DE
1988 IC Thomas Kenneth Bartow FL
1988 MCPO Farrell Kenneth W. Arcadia FL
1988 MM Kennedy Brian Stoystown PA
1988 MT Perry Josef St.Louis MO
1988 QM Chapman Mark Petoskey MI
1988 ST Grace Roy Humboldt TN
1989 Charels Dozier GA
1989 LT Schantz Denton Phoenix AZ
1989 MM Haynes Willis Floyd Knobbs IN
1989 MS Mcfarland Michael Glencoe OK
1989 ST Bringle David Manhattan KS
1989 ST Snyder Danny Defiance OH
1990 EM Baker Glenn TX
1990 ET Belden Rob Union City CA
1990 ET Belden Robert Union City CA
1990 ET Johnson Avin Conway AR
1990 ET Shirley Jim Dallas TX
1990 ET Tucker Brian Richmond IN
1990 MM Cook Matthew Loveland CO
1990 MM Gavlak Ray Bozeman MT
1990 MM Williams Eric Blythedale MO
1990 QM Dozier Charles Covington GA
1991 ET Sikora Greg Satellite Beach FL
1991 FT Eisenman Frank Milwaukie OR
1991 MT Rader Casey --
1992 ET Cormier Alvin Chesapeake VA
1992 MT Ryle Eric Titusville FL
1992 QM Van Remmen Ii Richard Rock Hill SC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.