Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-644 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Sherry Jack --
1940 CPO London Cliff Albany GA
1940 ET Mac Dowell Bruce New York NY
1940 MM 0 Sherry Syarcuse NY
1949 FT Rosenberg Jerry Alexandria VA
1949 RM Madsen Raymond Lehi UT
1949 SN Wagner Rollin La Crosse WI
1964 ET Little Robert Altoona PA
1964 ET Walker Gary Cloverdale MO
1964 FT Pavel A John Irving TX
1964 FTM Pavel Adolph (john) Clarkson NE
1964 LT Chamberlain John
1964 MM Carver Wesley Spartanburg SC
1964 MM Daffin Charles Charlotte NC
1964 MM Mmc Adams William Bill Moncks Corner SC
1964 MM Schmidt Joseph Camden NJ
1964 MM Schwartz Doyle Odessa TX
1964 MM Taylor James Fort Mill SC
1964 MT Peterson William Joseph Panama Canal Zone FL
1964 RM Berkey Milton Gilbert SC
1964 RM Seely George Brunswick GA
1964 SCPO Boyd Robert E Greensboro NC
1965 CMDR Porter --
1965 CPO Burchell --
1965 CPO Doherty Harold Atlanta GA
1965 CPO Lequieu James Little Rock AR
1965 CPO Schreiber Michael Osseo MN
1965 EM Pelzl Jerry Shell Knob MO
1965 EN Bennett Richard Riverside CA
1965 EN Miller Charles Columbus OH
1965 EN Stuart Ira T_Gold_Nuke Mexico MO
1965 ET Dussault Paul Hasbrouck Heights NJ
1965 ET Miller Eugene Springfield IL
1965 ET Owens Norman Stockton CA
1965 ET Walker Gary Greencastle IN
1965 FTM Thomas Thomas Council Bluffs IA
1965 FTM Thomas Thomas Council Bluffs IA
1965 LT Hurley Jr. Bob Bakersfield CA
1965 MCPO Hoenecke Bruce TX
1965 MM Del Santo Ed (Tony Voluntown CT
1965 MM Dreyling Gregory J. St.paul MN
1965 MM Franklin William Tangerine FL
1965 MM Gill Norman Pensacola FL
1965 MM Leeming Alton Lincoln RI
1965 MM Stuart Ira T Mexico MO
1965 MT Straw Eugene Fairhope AL
1965 RM Buckner Richard Goose Creek SC
1965 RM Mcgovern Dan Bangor ME
1965 RM Thompson Norm Middletown CT
1965 ST Clark John Bowie MD
1965 ST Sharpe Robert --
1965 ST Sharpe Bob Utica NY
1965 ST Wade Donald Laporte City IA
1965 TM Alberti Nick New York City NY
1965 TM Reed Richard Washington Court House OH
1966 CPO Mullins Elmer Appalachia VA
1966 EM Bartleman Jim Chalfont PA
1966 EN Sommer Stephan Salt Lake City UT
1966 IC Mannella Edmond Vandergrift PA
1966 QM Burwell Basil Jacksonville FL
1966 QM Grey Bob Concord NC
1966 QM Murphy Robert Chicago IL
1966 RM Hoenecke Bruce Schertz TX
1966 SK Wassil Joseph Baltimore MD
1966 YN Brooks Jason {formerly Alton} Arkansas AK
1966 YN Gschwend David Marvell AR
1967 CPO Dufresne Louis Thompson Falls MT
1967 EM Lacoe Paul (Fifi) ? --
1967 ET Campanelli Tony
1967 ET Campanelli Tony
1967 ET Gschwend Arvel ( Marvell AR
1967 ET Gschwend Arvel AR
1967 ET Gschwend Arvel AR
1967 ET Lufkin Thomas Tonawanda NY
1967 ET Miller Eugene Springfield IL
1967 ET Somerset Phil Baltimore MD
1967 ET Walker Gary Greencastle IN
1967 FT Clark David Charleston SC
1967 FT Porter Bill Enid OK
1967 FT Shober Robert (Lurch) Transylvania --
1967 HM Holcombe Doc ? --
1967 IC Hamm Robert Providence RI
1967 IC Hart Deane Lakeland FL
1967 IC Lindemann Jerry Mound City SD
1967 IC Ottinger Leslie Clinton TN
1967 MM Heidel Chuck DE
1967 MM Heidel Chuck DE
1967 MM Pattison Lynn Perryton TX
1967 MM Pattison Lynn Perryton TX
1967 MM Skiles George Uniontown PA
1967 MT Dufresne Louis Thompson Falls MT
1967 RM Dhollosy Mac Atlanta GA
1967 ST Billiot Roy Houma LA
1967 ST Reutlinger Jeff Windham ME
1967 TM Acoveno Allie Port Jervis NY
1967 TM Matiz Larry (slick) Portsmouth OH
1967 TM Willard Mike Adelphia OH
1967 YN Charlton Marvin Dennis Del Rio TX
1967 YN Shaw Joe Fort Worth TX
1967 YN Taylor Keith Orlando FL
1968 Handorf Harvey KY
1968 Moore Leland
1968 CPO Burtner Ken Clearwater FL
1968 CS Mcglocklin Myron Galliano LA
1968 CS Rooy Dennis Kalamazoo MI
1968 FT Fisher Charles Longview TX
1968 FT Weller Tom --
1968 IC Blake Al Sugarbear Charlotte NC
1968 IC Blake( Sugar Bear) Al Barium Springs NC
1968 IC Blake( Sugar Bear) Al Barium Springs NC
1968 LT Bohn Barry Lafayette LA
1968 LT Wittwer William Crestwood KY
1968 MCPO Gemmell Ron Kenosha WI
1968 MM Crews Larry Boonville NC
1968 MM Mccoy Robert Bone Cave TN
1968 MM Mckenzie Skip Waterbury CT
1968 MM Thornburd Raymond --
1968 MT Hanley Richard ( Dick ) Clear Lakle IA
1968 SN Lusk Ken Hendersonville NC
1968 TM Moss Jd Sierra Vista AZ
1968 YN Lusk Ken St. Petersburg FL
1968 YN Ohrt Bob Independence IA
1969 CPO Kroll James Salt Lake City UT
1969 ET Ditto Edwin Waterloo AL
1969 FT Woods Robert Knoxville TN
1969 MM Essex John Richmond VA
1969 MM Kiser Bryson Newton NC
1969 RM Sardinha Frank Jupiter FL
1969 TM Grimshaw Joe Sioux Falls SD
1969 TM Ritchey David Addison IL
1970 ET Barth Charles Sarasota FL
1970 ET Ditto Edwin Waterloo AL
1970 ET Odonnell Tom(od) Ankeny IA
1970 ET Sheehan Michael Bothell WA
1970 FT Adamson Joe (Rosey) ? --
1970 FT Day Bill Lagrange KY
1970 FT Gallagher Thomas Racine WI
1970 FT Holden Jim ? --
1970 FT Hory Mike Mobile AL
1970 FT Howard Charles Huntsville AL
1970 FT Theele Tom Independence KY
1970 IC Clark Howard
1970 IC Moss Ron Loveland CO
1970 MM Bates Bruce Marblehead MA
1970 MM Deconna Robert Ocala FL
1970 MT Shepherd Arthur Torrance CA
1970 RM Charles Brown Panama City Beach FL
1970 RM Jenkins Mike Dublin OH
1970 RM Pounders Randy Pensacola FL
1970 ST Bournique Steven Chicopee MA
1970 ST Cherry Wesley St. Petersburg FL
1970 YN Pelham George Brea CA
1971 ET Adorante Michael Johnson City TN
1971 ET Adorante Michael Johnson City TN
1971 ET Richter Ron Portland OR
1971 ET Rineman Steven Hanover PA
1971 FT Hayes James St. Louis MO
1971 HM Lee Ray Nashville TN
1971 IC Mercer James San Antonio TX
1971 IC Walker David Syracuse NY
1971 MM Baldassarre Frank Roselle Park NJ
1971 MM Hayes Steve Milford OH
1971 MM Litzenberger Ronald Rochester NY
1971 MM Moye Dennis Tombstone AZ
1971 MM Raper Theodore Bradenton GA
1971 MM Sellars Robert Hastings MN
1971 MM Smith Ron Catlett VA
1971 MM Stout Larry Saint Charles MO
1971 RM Shearer Ronald Oklahoma City OK
1971 RM Sullivan Thomas New York NY
1971 RM Usselman Steve Elmira NY
1971 ST Oliver Dan Oklahoma City OK
1971 TM Benedict Gene Lincoln IL
1972 Hobart Charles Vermillion OH
1972 CS Holter Usn Ss Ret John San Diego CA
1972 LCDR Standrich Elvin Anthony KS
1972 LT Morris Ralph Arley AL
1972 MM Daehne Frank Bay City TX
1972 MM Gandy Randy Annandale VA
1972 MT Gustchen Michael San Pedro CA
1972 QM London Robert Putney GA
1972 SK Ayres Mickey Durango CO
1972 SK De Castro Rolando Charleston SC
1972 ST Sholock Ricci Pittsburgh PA
1972 TM Christensen Paul Bayport NY
1973 EM Bowman Dennis Collierville TN
1973 EM Bull James Baltimore MD
1973 ET Harkness Craig Central City IA
1973 ET Keene Larry Fitzgerald GA
1973 ET Kirkland Ralph Ellisville MS
1973 ET Reilly Everett Pittsburgh PA
1973 IC Brown David Murrieta CA
1973 MM Dalton Ricky C. Detroit MI
1973 MM Durrette Fredric Detroit MI
1973 MM Landers Jeffrey Junction City Kansas KS
1973 SD Henderson Robert Detroit MI
1973 ST Smith Dave Woodlynne NJ
1974 CPO Boley Bobby Goose Creek SC
1974 EM Funkhouser Dan Indianapolis IN
1974 EM Funkhouser Dan Indianapolis IN
1974 FT Miller Mike El Sobrante CA
1974 FT Pedersen Eric Gibbs Woods NC
1974 LT Skille Alan Boise ID
1974 MM Eggert Ronald Placerville CA
1974 MM Eggert Ronald Placerville CA
1974 QM Flores Jose Pearland TX
1974 QM Hamilton Michael New Orleans LA
1974 QM Larson Steven Ballwin MO
1974 RM Jackson Billy Denison TX
1974 RM Lewis Jan Craig Mount Vernon NY
1974 RM Mcdaniel Tim Las Vegas NV
1974 RM Overton David Roachdale IN
1974 ST Reno Frank Port Republic NJ
1974 TM Argeroplos James Indianapolis IN
1974 TM Nichols Kenneth Silsbee TX
1975 Gooch Stephen --
1975 CWO Morris James Ocilla GA
1975 EM Dugger Sam Zalma MO
1975 ET Miller Brian Sylacauga AL
1975 ET Miller Brian Gulf Breeze FL
1975 ET Stevens John Norfolk VA
1975 HM Griffin Otha San Diego CA
1975 IC Johnson Mike Oakland NE
1975 MM Burdette Richard Hamilton MI
1975 MM Downs Roy Fayetteville NC
1975 MM Hartman Tim Pierceton IN
1975 MM Hutchison George (hutch) Nyc NY
1975 MM Mc Dade John Phila PA
1975 MM Talany David York PA
1975 MT Campbell Ab Charleston SC
1975 RM Walden Michael Fayetteville NC
1975 ST Bates Michael Smyrna TN
1975 TM Holt Barney Stockton CA
1975 YN Belk Donald Charlotte NC
1976 FT Burris Rick ? --
1976 FT Dandridge Tom ? VA
1976 FT Fogle David Larue Cope SC
1976 FT Lutz Dave ? --
1976 FT Preston James San Francisco CA
1976 MM Doby Frank Burlington NC
1976 MM Hausler Greg Muskegon MI
1976 RM Cousins Tom Bennettsville SC
1976 SCPO Johnson Ed Port Allegany PA
1976 ST Compton John CA
1977 FT Krause Patrick Denver CO
1977 IC Kalner Mitchell Tucson AZ
1977 MID3 Simmons Stephen Fayetteville NC
1977 MS Hershey Donald Chambersburg PA
1977 MT Leiser Donald Roseville CA
1977 RM Healy Fred Newburgh NY
1977 SCPO Decell Bill Daytona Beach FL
1977 SCPO Reade Barry Atlanta GA
1977 ST Duncan Lenley Little Rock AR
1977 ST Meehan Jim Flushing NY
1977 ST Meehan Jim Flushing NY
1977 ST Whittington Larry Hunter OK
1977 TM Hirsh Eric Jewell NY
1978 CPO Nichols John -Nick- Summerville SC
1978 CPO St.john Steven Oak Harbor WA
1978 CPO St.john Steven Oak Harbor WA
1978 EM Whetton Gary Salt Lake City UT
1978 ENS Richey Truman Kermit TX
1978 ET Bersuder Mike Manchester MI
1978 ET Boutwell Rick Jackson MS
1978 ET Fool Wayne Midwest City OK
1978 ET Kahrmann Bob Campbell CA
1978 ET Kahrmann Bob Campbell CA
1978 MM Bowen Claude Summerville SC
1978 MM Dempsey Kevin NJ
1978 MM Dixon Chris Campbell CA
1978 MM Hayes Joseph Nutley NJ
1978 MM Huffstickler Tim Grayson GA
1978 MM Kjeldahl Craig Brooten MN
1978 MM Leonard Bill Denver CO
1978 MM Leonard Bill Denver CO
1978 MM Mc Namara Bruce Park Ridge NJ
1978 MM Mcnamara Bruce Park Ridge NJ
1978 MM Stewart David Perry GA
1978 MM Wininger Christopher Newtonville OH
1978 RM Healey Fred NY
1978 ST Beidler Jim Philadelphia PA
1978 ST Beidler Jim Philadelphia PA
1978 YN Fortune Timothy Alliance OH
1979 EM Oneil Kevin --
1979 EM Oneill Kevin Taylors SC
1979 ET Wilson Tony Jersey City NJ
1979 FT Eslick Roger Charleston SC
1979 FT Manzer Rick Gloversville NY
1979 LCDR Cook Norm Dallas TX
1979 MM Adams Bob --
1979 MM Adams Robert Portland CT
1979 MM Hanley James Lancaster OH
1979 MM Martin Lonnie Tucumcari NM
1979 MM Verrilli Mike Columbus OH
1979 MT Smith Mike Washington NC
1979 MT Walker David Winnfield LA
1979 RM Marvel Tim Elkhart IN
1979 RM Mcfarland Neal "Mac" Casar NC
1979 ST Koehler Jerry Sumas WA
1979 ST Rains David Tyler TX
1979 ST Wright James Detroit MI
1980 CMDR Childs Robert Laramie WY
1980 CPO Hostetter Dale Oologah OK
1980 EM Norman Paul Mount Dora FL
1980 ET Million Jackie Athens TN
1980 ET Perkhizer Wes
1980 ET Rowe Chuck Pocahontas AR
1980 FN Bentivegna Darrin Hudson FL
1980 IC Edwards Douglas North Babylon NY
1980 MM Moorhouse Mark Aurora IL
1980 MM Moreland James (jj) Cartersville GA
1980 MM Perkins Greg Knoxville TN
1980 MM Snodderly Robert Hagerstown MD
1980 MT Crockett Jessic Wheelersburg OH
1980 MT Fork Kerry Indianapolis IN
1980 SCPO Anderson Michael North Platte NE
1981 EM Smith Michael Omaha NE
1981 ET Devan Chuck Stratford CT
1981 ET Marzigliano Nicholas Brooklyn NY
1981 IC Ball Kenny Columbia SC
1981 MCPO Hayes Joe Nutley NJ
1981 MM Kukacka Dewey Shelter Island NY
1981 MT Heard Donis Bakersfield CA
1982 EM Fetters Dennis Bellefonte PA
1982 EM Francis Bill Scituate MA
1982 EM Gibson Mike Tell City IN
1982 ET Cline Todd Portland IN
1982 ET Fox Ronald Puyallup WA
1982 ET Kint James Charleston SC
1982 ET Wilson Richard (ricky) Florence AL
1982 FT Kline Jim Carlisle PA
1982 FT Mattice Ronald Bay City MI
1982 MM Augusty Edward Pittsburgh PA
1982 MM Cannon Mike Minneapolis MN
1982 MM Fure Rick Platteville WI
1982 MM Jones Scotty --
1982 MM Kazalski William (bill) Bainbridge NY
1982 MM Manno Mike St. Louis MO
1982 MM Martin John Corinth MS
1982 MM Shoemaker Dale Bloomsburg PA
1982 MM Zembrodt Greg Covington KY
1982 MS Williams Michael Gardner MA
1982 MT Vollmer Stephen Champaign IL
1982 RM Gartner Terry Coral Springs FL
1982 SN Brown Gregg Taft CA
1982 ST Harrison Bennie Richmond KY
1983 EM Ashbaugh Victor Marysville WA
1983 EM Lewis Ceaso Tarboro NC
1983 ET Legg Jack Uhrichsville OH
1983 LT Tucholski Ed Buffalo NY
1983 MM Foether Alan Atlanta GA
1983 MM Smitley Neal Clarksville IN
1983 MT Chapman Charles Lodi CA
1983 SK Clemens Tim Bremerton WA
1983 ST Galyean Ron Huntsville AL
1983 ST Harrison Bennie Richmond KY
1983 ST Harrison Bennie Richmond KY
1984 -- Tolbert Buddy Charleston SC
1984 CMDR Fletcher Benny
1984 EM Sellen Chris GA
1984 ET Heinzman Jim Jacksonville FL
1984 ET Parrish Greg Villa Rica GA
1984 LT Athmann Ronald Little Falls MN
1984 MM Blauvelt David Elyria OH
1984 MM Brodeur Stephen Coventry RI
1984 MM Byers Charles Manhattan KS
1984 MM Elliott Gregory Pensacola FL
1984 MM Graves Joe Leesburg FL
1984 MM Hare Tim North East MD
1984 MM Myers Chris Savannah GA
1984 SCPO Chinn Carl Summerville SC
1984 SCPO Nichols John -Nick- Summerville
1984 ST Doppel Tom Roxbury NJ
1984 ST Golec James Chicago IL
1984 ST Quirk Gary Kansas City MO
1985 EM Wible Jerry Louisville KY
1985 FT Jackson Papa Smurf
1985 FT Lauricella Vincent Dayton OH
1985 FT Palumbo Rick Cincinnati OH
1985 MCPO Farrell Kenneth W. Arcadia FL
1985 MM Nielsen Scott Lockport NY
1985 MM Rogers Brad Princeton KY
1985 MT Ellis Charles Ft. Davis TX
1985 QM Whittle Gene Mt . Pleasant SC
1985 RM Cushing Harold Harvard NE
1985 RM Dardas David Tamarack FL
1985 SK Johnson Van Eric St. Charles MO
1985 ST Poirier Gerald Newark DE
1985 YN Gregory Al Jackson AL
1986 CPO Holmes Rick OR
1986 EM Dubreuil Ed Whitefield NH
1986 EM Ford David Newark DE
1986 ET Dlabaj Dennis Ennis TX
1986 ET Kinney Les Ferndale WA
1986 MM Monceaux Gerald Maurice LA
1986 MM Willis Steve Fair Bluff NC
1986 MS Staten Willie Memphis TN
1986 MT Moody Russell Bellefontaine OH
1986 MT Tutalo Mark Tucson AZ
1986 SCPO Hildesheim Fred Mobile AL
1986 ST Mensior Kerry Detroit MI
1986 YN Johnson Maxie Rockingham NC
1987
1987 CMDR Wagemaker Wallace Lyons NY
1987 CMDR Wagemaker Wallace Lyons NY
1987 CPO Mcclain James
1987 CPO Muszall Thomas Detroit MI
1987 CPO Selby Todd Watervliet NY
1987 CPO Warner Douglas Elkhart IN
1987 EM Jones Stephen Goose Creek SC
1987 FT Clemons Mark Bonne Terre MO
1987 FT Futral Dave Fairfax VA
1987 HM Gray Robert Albany OR
1987 LCDR Larson Keith Bloomington MN
1987 MM Griffin Keith Eau Claire WI
1987 MM Pattison Glynn Perryton TX
1987 MM Rasmussen John Baytown TX
1987 MM Rogers Brad Princeton KY
1987 MT Underwood John Decatur AL
1987 ST Grace Roy Humboldt TN
1987 TM Lankford James Ewa Beach HI
1988 CPO Crowe Steve Bossier City LA
1988 CPO Mersereau James N.Conway NH
1988 CPO Miles Matt Carbondale IL
1988 CPO Ragle Tom Trenton OH
1988 ET Mccormick Robert Lewistown PA
1988 ET Pratcher Jamie Howardville MO
1988 ET Roberts Steve Charlotte NC
1988 FT Lafoy John St. Louis MO
1988 FT Pierce Gordon Twin Falls ID
1988 FT Richards Jamie Lafayette IN
1988 IC Phillips Roy Portsmouth VA
1988 LT Wolfe Johnny Somerset TX
1988 MCPO Daugherty Bruce Memphis TN
1988 MM Ankrom Aaron Stuart FL
1988 MM Guinn Donnie Louisville KY
1988 MM Welch Dean Las Vegas NV
1988 MM Welch Dean Las Vegas NV
1988 MS Graff Charlie --
1988 MS Stoner Jeff Eaton Rapids MI
1988 MT Craver Tony Yadkinville NC
1988 MT Holmes Jeff Harlowton MT
1988 MT La Pointe Jeff Clarksville TN
1988 MT Willingham Sean Bowling Green KY
1988 RM Daugherty Bruce Memphis TN
1988 SCPO Campbell David Albany NY
1988 SCPO Kartychak Joseph Elba NY
1988 SCPO Lytle Dennis Killeen TX
1988 SN Wakefield Christopher Leesville LA
1989 CPO Gattenby Eric Bakersfield CA
1989 EM Weir Keith Phoenix AZ
1989 ET Brubacher Sidney Edgar WI
1989 ET Reddy James Cle Elum WA
1989 ET Taylor Douglas Garden Grove CA
1989 LT Molina Jack Tampa FL
1989 MCPO Reade Barry Atlanta GA
1989 MCPO Spelman Robin Portsmouth VA
1989 MM Humphrey Christopher Boonton NJ
1989 MM Morris Juan Sierra Madre CA
1989 MS Thomas Jody Tylertown MS
1989 MT Olszewski John South Bend IN
1989 SCPO Earls Randy Shelby NC
1989 SK Johnson Robert Wedowee AL
1989 ST Gattenby Alfred Virginia Beach VA
1990 CPO Crawford Harold Summerville SC
1990 ET Bilek Dan Tampa FL
1990 IC Griffin Kevin Washington DC
1990 MM Downey Patrick Omaha NE
1990 ST Maddison Chris FL
1990 YN Alberts David San Antonio TX
1990 YN Morrow Kenny Charleston SC
1991 ET Crews Joseph Folkston GA
1991 ST Post Patrick Denver CO
2004 IC Gregory Myron Hammond LA
2005 MT Fork Kerry Indianapolis IN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.