Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-640 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Maxwell Dennis IN
1949 MM Zinich John San Diego CA
1949 TM Garry Brown Paris TX
1963 IC Burgess Charles Millville NJ
1964 CMDR Williams Ross --
1964 CPO Atchison Douglas Greensboro NC
1964 CPO Cunha Chris Medford MA
1964 CWO Chiappi Bill New York City NY
1964 CWO Chiappi Bill New York City NY
1964 CWO Gunn Peter Hattiesburg MS
1964 EM Trowbridge Charles FL
1964 EM Young Larry Derby KS
1964 EN Engelberger Charles Tampa FL
1964 EN Lindsay Wayne Lumberton NC
1964 EN Snell Leonard Fairbury NE
1964 ET Bell Glenn Salisbury NC
1964 ET Cramer Forrest Middletown OH
1964 ET Lawrence Paul San Diego CA
1964 ET Radack James Jamestown NY
1964 ET Thames Eugene --
1964 FT Grund Fred Baltimore MD
1964 FT Mclaughlin Jack Houston TX
1964 FT Nielsen Arvid Seattle WA
1964 FT Nielsen Arvid Seattle WA
1964 IC Mitchell Benjamin C. Cincinnatti OH
1964 IC Parmenter W. David The Villages FL
1964 IC Pedersen Al Boulder CO
1964 LT Habermas --
1964 LT Woehl Roger --
1964 MM Clements David
1964 MM Gwaltney Bob Grafton VA
1964 MM Shaffer William South Bend IN
1964 MT Pedigo James Fort Worth TX
1964 MT York William San Antonio TX
1964 QM Nicholoff John Manteca CA
1964 RM Witcher Roger Las Vegas NV
1964 ST Nicholson Dannie Hendersonville NC
1964 ST Nicholson Dannie Hendersonville NC
1964 ST Toney Jerry Pittsburg KS
1964 TM Boccia Archie New York City NY
1964 TM Dunn Dean Worcester MA
1965 CPO Deveau John Oxford MA
1965 CPO Emerson Charles Sayre PA
1965 CPO Nagle Jon Cleveland OH
1965 EM Trowbridge Charlie Miami FL
1965 EN Azbill Gerald Waterloo IA
1965 EN Kozlik George Berwyn IL
1965 EN Narick Steven D Moundsville WV
1965 EN Narick Steven D Moundsville WV
1965 EN Spears Charles Shelbina MO
1965 ET Pedersen Gus Saugerties NY
1965 ET Swartz Bernie Detroit MI
1965 FT Gary Forrest Marietta GA
1965 MM Boatright Thomas Hartshorne OK
1965 MM Cashatt Melvin Des Moines IA
1965 MM Kanning Dick Allendale NJ
1965 MT Klungler Hugo East Detroit MI
1965 ST Crenshaw David Orlando FL
1965 ST Jenner William Trumansburg NY
1965 TM Schwartz Ernest Southwindsor CT
1966 -- Simon Donovan Northwood OH
1966 EM Babcock Dwight Terrahaute? IN
1966 EM Derosia Edward Waukegan IL
1966 EM Zofka Ray IA
1966 FTM Glaser Mike (mother) Boulder CO
1966 MM Gaskell Mark Sioux City IA
1966 MM Gutman Henry
1966 SK Estes W.c. Pflugerville TX
1966 TM Richards Robert (bob) Denver CO
1967 CS Vicino Joseph Phila. PA
1967 EM Carr Gary Chelsea MI
1967 EM Schoenholtz Loren Gainesville FL
1967 ENS Gumerman Richard Seattle WA
1967 ET Champion Leroy Rapid City SD
1967 IC Rossell Charles Orlando FL
1967 IC Rossell Charles Baltimore MD
1967 MM Holcomb George Mina NV
1967 MM Mulkins Lyle Portland OR
1967 MM O Ryan Terry Hawthorne CA
1967 MM Pollack (polak) Frank Lewiston ID
1967 QM Becker Jerry Los Angeles CA
1967 QM Hilzer Paul Lomita CA
1967 QM Rowe Larry Twin Falls ID
1967 SK Amick Glen Portland OR
1967 ST Molegraaf John Grandville MI
1967 ST Tingwall Jerry Whittier CA
1967 TM Manning Mark Grand Ledge MI
1967 TM Miller Brian Laguna Beach CA
1968 ET Cherry James Clinton IA
1968 ET Frisby Mike Merced CA
1968 ET Fyock Dave Sioux City IA
1968 ET Smith Pete Walla Walla WA
1968 LT Burr Tom Merced CA
1968 LT Dal Porto Bill Alameda CA
1968 MM Shipley Don Baltimore MD
1968 MM Shipley Don Baltimore MD
1968 MM Smith Craig Walla Walla WA
1968 MM Smith Craig Sweetwater TX
1968 MM Smith Alan Ashland MA
1968 MM Stricker Steve Mt. Vernon OH
1968 MM Stricker Steve Mt. Vernon OH
1968 RM Gapol Melvin Keaau HI
1968 TM Holloway Dan Los Angeles CA
1969 CPO Thompson Derald Tulare CA
1969 CPO Thompson Derald Tulare CA
1969 FT Hirose Ronald Santa Clara CA
1969 FT Robinson Robert Amarillo TX
1969 IC Knutti George T. (sam) Montpelier ID
1969 QM Thurber Gary San Diego CA
1970 CPO Whipkey Del R Xenia, Oh OH
1970 EM Erickson Ken Portland OR
1970 EM Johnson Ed Superior WI
1970 ET Friend Willis Bentonville AR
1970 ET Smith James (rick) Dallas TX
1970 FT Dettman Robert Los Angeles CA
1970 IC Jenson William (jeff) Encino CA
1970 IC Magwire Stephen Exira IA
1970 QM Reynolds Thomas Phoenix AZ
1970 QM Stone Gregory San Diego CA
1970 RM Vargas Ed New York City NY
1970 SK Kinzel Mark Poulsbo WA
1971 EM Abel Stephen Stillwater NY
1971 FN Rosellen Dieter Sparta NJ
1971 MM Hvizdak Ken Youngstown OH
1971 MM Weber Ron Surfside Beach SC
1971 MT Lane David Lakeland FL
1971 MT Peabody Duane Maryland City MD
1971 RM Campbell Michael Portland ME
1971 RM Young Dick Cincinnati OH
1971 SCPO Feldhaus Fritz Cincinnati OH
1971 SN Ingham Jim Johnson VT
1971 YN Exelby Allen J. (len) Kalispell MT
1972 ET Lynk George Staten Island NY
1972 IC Lawson Johnnie Whitmire SC
1972 IC Lawson Johnnie Whitmire SC
1972 MCPO D Oliver John Brooklyn, Ny NY
1972 MM Kelly Patrick Lincoln RI
1972 MM Ruggles Paul Guymon OK
1972 QM Farnham Doug Rutland VT
1972 QM Flood Robert Warwick VA
1972 RM Bryant Harry Tell City IN
1972 RM Farnham Doug Rutland VT
1972 RM Farnham Doug Rutland VT
1973 CS Lowande Tom Detroit MI
1973 IC Barlow Peter New Orleans LA
1973 IC Soulard Dave Boston MA
1973 LCDR Brady Tim St. Paul MN
1973 MM Black Kevin Charleroi PA
1973 MM Livingston Joseph Lompoc CA
1973 MM Miller Mark (max) Chicago IL
1973 QM Watkins Derek Sloatsburg NY
1973 SM Bordenca Tom Waltham MA
1973 ST Gertsch C T Omaha NE
1973 TM Dunn Dean Worcester MA
1974 EM Mcbeth Roger Ottumwa IA
1974 FT Defore Robert Topeka KS
1974 IC Ozsvath Ii Ernest A. Los Angeles CA
1974 MM Burbank Steve Cherry Hill NJ
1974 MM Titus Edward Gales Ferry CT
1974 MS Green John Holbrook MA
1974 PN Ratliff Bob Goose Creek SC
1974 QM Harvey Bob Waco TX
1974 QM Watkins Derek Waterford CT
1974 SCPO Bishop Douglas Panama City FL
1974 SCPO Reichenberger Dennis (rick) Inglewood CA
1974 SN Albert Jim Albany NY
1974 SN Masse Steven Chicopee MA
1974 ST Franklin James Xenia OH
1974 TM Garry Brown Paris TX
1975 EM Collier Steve Guilford IN
1975 ET Howren Richard Brighton TN
1975 ET Willey David Gorham ME
1975 HM Nutick Jay (doc) Cincinnati OH
1975 LT Schaller Richard Belleville IL
1975 MM Guilmette Robert Fall River MA
1975 MT Brooks Richard Dearborn MI
1975 MT Johnson Mike Orem UT
1975 MT Potthast Stephen St. Louis MO
1975 QM Ford Richard Omaha NE
1975 RM Dassero Mike Colorado Springs CO
1975 SK Mcnurlan Darrell Ontario CA
1975 SK Melton Temple Roswell NM
1975 SK Sedillo Jmmy Las Cruces NM
1975 SN Robinson Craig Saco MT
1975 ST Carty Tom Pleasantville NJ
1975 TM Christensen Paul Bayport NY
1976 CPO Grammer Paul Los Angeles CA
1976 ET Thompson Jim Blissfield MI
1976 IC Russo John Brooklyn NY
1976 MT Thomson Glen Glens Falls NY
1976 SK Lindley Tom Raleigh NC
1976 ST Boyle Brian Wpb FL
1976 YN Blanchette Michael Texas City TX
1977 ET Stahala Mike Memphis TN
1977 IC Entz Ken Williamsport PA
1977 IC Stubbs Jim Los Angeles CA
1977 LTJG Walden Kim Holstein IA
1977 MM Lake Bill Salem OH
1977 MM Propst Russell Detroit MI
1977 MT Ritter W. Dale Carlsbad CA
1977 RM Cushing Harold Harvard NE
1977 SCPO Bell Steve Corpus Christi TX
1977 TM Shannon Chuck Schenecatady NY
1978 ET Giles Dan Athens GA
1978 ET Kerr Charles New York City NY
1978 IC Fry Brian Great Bend KS
1978 IC Fry Brian Great Bend KS
1978 PN King Stephen Glen Head NY
1978 RM Drennen Lawrence Buffalo NY
1979 FT Pitron John Cocoa Beach FL
1980 CPO Mans David Panama City FL
1980 ET Bowen Robert (bob) Joliet IL
1980 ET Bowen Robert (bob) Joliet IL
1980 MM Smith Paul Sylmar CA
1980 MT Gates William Pearl MS
1980 RM Gordert Ken Metamora MI
1980 ST Koonce Cliff Clinton AR
1980 TM Knowlton John Farwell TX
1980 TM Mitchell William Sherwood WI
1981
1981 Reavis
1981 CMDR Standrich Elvin Anthony KS
1981 CPO Winn William Taylor AR
1981 EM Golf Ralph Marion IL
1981 ET Walp Darien Sarasota FL
1981 FT Odiorne Mark Bertram TX
1981 FT Owen Kevin Los Angeles CA
1981 FT Vroman Chuck Charleston SC
1981 LCDR Jones Steve Lakeland FL
1981 LCDR Leopold Gary Roselle Park NJ
1981 MCPO Hayes Joe Nutley NJ
1981 MCPO Snyder Russell Fairmont WV
1981 MM Crider Rick Johnson City TX
1981 MM Harrison George Columbus GA
1981 MM Rodgers David Newburgh IN
1981 MM Wethington Brent Louisville KY
1981 MM White Harry --
1981 MT Collins Ricky Hancock County TN
1981 MT Matejka Scott Bremen IN
1981 PN Gilbert Jerry Delmar IA
1981 ST Crosby Steve Gaffney SC
1981 ST Kidd Albert Muskegon MI
1981 ST Koonce Cliff Clinton AR
1981 ST Tilton Skip Florence KY
1981 TM Murphy Kevin Derry NH
1981 TM Thresher Jeffery Houston TX
1982 LT Icenhower Howard Robbinsville NC
1982 LTJG Lisic Barry Charleston SC
1982 MM Friend Brian Mill Shoals IL
1982 MT Rothbauer Tom Charleston SC
1982 RM Waters Charlie Indian Head MD
1982 ST Fields William Fayetteville NC
1982 ST Hoberek Andrew Burgettstown PA
1982 ST Rollins George Madison WI
1982 TM Davis Russell Bartlesville OK
1983 MM Oconnell Steven Bristol CT
1983 MS Bowery James East Haven CT
1983 MS Gebhardt Michael Sanford FL
1983 QM Brook Brian Sheffield AL
1983 QM Harvey Manning Stratford CT
1983 QM Rives Joseph L. Spartanburg SC
1983 ST Maus David Henderson MN
1983 ST Murdock Robert Gulf Shores AL
1983 YN Russell Wayne Sanford ME
1984 ENS Iwanowicz Stephen Pittsfield MA
1984 FT Manzer Rick Gloversville NY
1984 IC Fisher Rob Bastrop LA
1984 MT Muir Darryl Alliance OH
1984 QM Benz David Cleveland OH
1985 CT Consilio Todd Mechanicsburg PA
1985 FT Laboranti Rob Miami FL
1985 YN Huppmann Alan Reisterstown MD
1986 EM Garofoli David Richmond MA
1986 FT Andre Edward Titusville FL
1986 IC Valdes Phillip Miami FL
1986 MM Barrett William M Toomsuba MS
1986 MM Damm Joe Hampton Bays NY
1986 MM Gribben Paul Rockingham NC
1987 CPO Naylor Chuck Bellmawr NJ
1987 ET Mckenzie Doug Newark OH
1987 ET Steczo Andy Bossier City LA
1987 IC Barone Greg Houston TX
1987 IC Gillam Wendell Charleston SC
1987 MM Ferrell Kenny Newark OH
1987 MM Franzoso Chris Thomaston CT
1987 MM Walker Christopher Pleasant Grove UT
1987 MS Walker Bill Largo FL
1987 MT Stearns Troy Austin TX
1987 MT Windham Kevin Kingsland GA
1987 QM Davis Jeff Denver CO
1987 RM Carter David Baton Rouge LA
1988 LCDR Buesking Buck Fairfax VA
1988 LT Krafsig Bernard Mt Pleasant SC
1988 RM Gatena Anthony Dubuque IA
1988 RM Seger Frederick Buffalo NY
1988 SK Czbas James Philadelphia PA
1988 ST Ellis Troy Raleigh NC
1989 ET Ostrom Michael Round Rock TX
1989 FT Kemmerer Glenn Eugene OR
1989 LT Edmiston Scott River Forest IL
1989 MM Moore Joe Warrenton VA
1989 MM Willis Perry Skipperville AL
1989 MT Williams Wes Dumas TX
1989 SN K James Brushfork TN
1989 TM Williamson Matthew New York NY
1990 LT Courtney Dale Venice FL
1990 MT Aldridge Kevin Fayetteville NC
1990 MT Frampton Woodley Healdsburg CA
1990 MT Jackson Mike Enid OK
1990 QM Maskew C Cleveland TN
1990 ST Frost Tim Wheaton IL
1990 YN Wieland Joseph Imperial MO
1991 ET Martinez Benito St. Paul MN
1991 ET Pope Bobby Kansas City KS
1991 FT Allen Bryan Anderson IN
1991 ST Fernandez Gilbert New York, Ny NC
1992 ET Manos John Broomall PA
1992 IC Bakoledis Greg Toccoa GA
1992 MT Johnson Leonard Lexington Park MD

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.