Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-630 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Giarratana Joseph Donora PA
1949 CPO Garnet James --
1949 ET Chinn Carl Summerville SC
1962 TM Edwards Michael Westminster CO
1962 TM Stein James Jamestown NY
1963 CPO D Oliver John Brooklyn, Ny NY
1963 CPO Meyer David Scotia NE
1963 EM Brantley Gerald Knoxville TN
1963 EM Driscoll John Reidsville NC
1963 EN Slocum Roy London AR
1963 EN Smith Carl Houstom TX
1963 ET Brumfield Ron Grant CO
1963 ET Brumfield Ron Grant CO
1963 ET Garner James Portland ME
1963 ET Greene Darold Grand Junction CO
1963 ET Richey Steve Farmer City IL
1963 FT Carew Herbert Baytown TX
1963 LCDR Kelln Albert Shattuck OK
1963 MCPO Pelofske Paul Winona MN
1963 MT Burgess Ron Atlanta GA
1963 MT Faircloth Ronald Tampa FL
1963 RM Mcdermott Kenneth Westfield MA
1963 SK Walters William Erwin NC
1963 ST Naumchik Pj Moscow ID
1963 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA
1963 TM Sweeney George G Detroit MI
1964 ET Hunt Eldean Arcanum OH
1964 ET Schull Kenneth CT
1964 FT Moore Bill Mesquite TX
1964 LT Weisbuch Jonathan Phoenix AZ
1964 MM Carew Neil Kent Baytown TX
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI
1964 MM Tidd Thomas Cincinnati OH
1964 MT Shook Joseph Houston TX
1964 TM Swiderski Peter Clifton NJ
1964 TM Swiderski Peter Clifton NJ
1965 CS Thode Jack Kingman AZ
1965 ET Smith William Knoxville TN
1965 IC Barlow Jeffrey Los Angeles CA
1965 LCDR Mckinster Jim Mystic CT
1965 MM Casey Jack Greenville SC
1965 MM Magin Jim Martinsville IN
1965 RM Hamm John Chula Vista CA
1965 RM Hutton William Des Moines IA
1965 SD Pallugna Jesus Los Angeles PI
1965 SK Walters William Erwin NC
1965 ST Lough Raymond Ridgefield WA
1965 TM Dainotto John Huntington NY
1965 TM Mease Howard Reeds Spring MO
1965 TM Mease Howard Reed Springs MO
1966 EM Hamlin William Holland MI
1966 ET Candy Bill Greenville SC
1966 ET Hyler William Tamassee SC
1966 ET Hyler William Tamassee SC
1966 IC Jones O. Wayne Natchitoches LA
1966 MM Hoover Chester Baltimore MD
1966 MM Puckett Michael Tulsa OK
1966 MM Ristow Michael Theodore San Bernardino CA
1966 MM Vanhoover Leo Boise ID
1966 QM Perron Raymond Mesa AZ
1966 SCPO Gordon John South Bend IN
1966 TM Boughner James Utica MI
1966 TM Fisher Gregoryy St. Albans Bay VT
1967 ET Keller Anthony San Antonio TX
1967 ET Sain Leo Manchester TN
1967 MM Bedsworth George Winston-salem NC
1967 MM Corwin Tom Central Square NY
1967 MM Koelbl Robert (bob) Colorado Springs CO
1967 SK Prins Allen Chandler MN
1967 ST Nadeau Jon (dirty Jon) St. Louis MO
1967 ST Trulli Wayne Baltimore MD
1967 TM Hickman Jim Littlerock CA
1968 Bailey --
1968 ET Adkins Boyd Tipp City OH
1968 ET Brown James
1968 ET Coakley James Fulton NY
1968 ET Farrow Danny Chambersburg PA
1968 MM Battista Joe Indianapolis IN
1968 MM Brown Don Vallejo CA
1968 QM Stine Gerald (gary) Marion OH
1968 SD Wright Randall Cedar Rapids IA
1968 SD Wright Randall Cedar Rapids IA
1969 IC Byrd Charles Barberville FL
1970 ET Lufkin Thomas Goose Creek SC
1970 ET Warrington Robert Collingswood NJ
1970 ET Watton Robert Bay City MI
1970 FC Leonard Richard Williamsburg PA
1970 FC Leonard Richard Williamsburg PA
1970 FT Chinn Robert North Charleston SC
1970 FT Patrick Steve Waco TX
1970 IC Streier Gerald Aberdeen SD
1970 MM Mineau Charlie Green Bay WI
1970 MM Paar Mark Cedar Falls IA
1970 MM Waser Dale Des Moines IA
1970 MT Brewer Homer Wilmington NC
1970 MT Szymczak Thomas Houston TX
1970 MT Washington George Paeonian Springs VA
1970 QM Carney Joe Minden NE
1970 RM Belcher Lanny Big Stone Gap VA
1970 RM Wright Charles Columbia SC
1970 SD Wright Charles Columbia SC
1970 ST Christenson Steve Bloomington MN
1970 TM Gough Alfredo El Paso TX
1970 TM Huck Bill Evansville IN
1970 TM Mathis George Conway SC
1970 TM Waite Don Athens OH
1971 EM Poteat Billy Morganton NC
1971 ET Young Tom(Tj Sekiu WA
1971 MM Callies Glenn Beaver Dam WI
1971 MM Cooper James T. Waynesboro MS
1971 MM Holmes Gene Albuquerque NM
1971 RM Perry Warren Monument CO
1971 RM Perry Warren Monument CO
1971 SCPO Brown James Cumberland Furnance TN
1971 SN Barlow Peter New Orleans LA
1971 TM Thomsen Richard Albany NY
1971 YN Kesner Bill La Vale MD
1972 EM Geer James Avon Park FL
1972 ET Presley Kenneth Coal City IA
1972 FT Savitz John Carbondale IL
1972 LT Samuel Gary Downers Grove IL
1972 MM Clark Bucky Lenoir NC
1972 MM Ethetton Steve Fort Worth TX
1972 MM Knieriem Brooke Cumberland MD
1972 MM Pattison Glynn Perryton TX
1972 MM Wirth Country Charleston SC
1972 MT Ellis Mike Taylor MI
1972 QM Stewart Michael Muskegon MI
1972 RM Tillman Willie Columbia SC
1972 RM Walls Larry Bremerton WA
1972 SN Carson Phil Panama City FL
1972 ST Deboi Addison Deboi AL
1972 TM Mueller David Charleston SC
1972 YN Kesner Bill Cumberland MD
1973 ET Collins Garry New Albany IN
1973 IC Bigon Brian San Francisco CA
1973 MM Fernandez Paul West Paterson NJ
1973 MM Kennedy Frank Gainesville FL
1973 MT Page Jack Titusville FL
1973 QM Howell Dayton Wilmington DE
1973 RM Watson William Indianapolis IN
1973 ST Gerbrand Glenn Cleveland OH
1973 TM Felicetti Michael Richmond VA
1973 TM Lucas Randy Spaulding OK
1974 IC Lanier Dennis Goose Creek SC
1974 MM May Stephen Port Orchard WA
1974 MM Nuss Charlie Colorado Springs CO
1974 MM Pustover Greg Jensen Beach FL
1974 MM Samm James Norris Charleston SC
1974 MM Zanta Art Chesapeake VA
1974 SCPO Springer Steve Washington PA
1974 ST Stringfellow Robert Birmingham AL
1974 TM Johnson Ed Port Allegany PA
1975 Calhoun Evander
1975 CPO Cline Russ Orangeburg SC
1975 CPO Gregorio Rogelio Polangui, Albay P.i. CA
1975 ET Keller Larry Jerry City OH
1975 ET Maddox Brett Charleston SC
1975 ET Wiles Dale Princess Anne MD
1975 FT Fletcher Carroll Batesville AR
1975 FT Hankison William New Lexington OH
1975 LCDR Jarrell John Reidsville NC
1975 LT Walls Larry Memphis TN
1975 MM Gwirtz Mike Pittsgrove NJ
1975 MM Holt Ed Morristown TN
1975 MM Snyder Stephen Mankato KS
1975 MM Wright Jonathon Normal IL
1975 MM Zanta Art
1975 MM Zanta Art
1975 MM Zanta Art
1975 MS Hasten Virgil Revenna, Tx TX
1975 RM Krauss Vincent Ellington NY
1975 SCPO Sweeney Brad Hudson NC
1975 ST Kirchgatter Kevin Saint Ansgar IA
1975 YN Teter Rick Port Washington OH
1976 Brennan Brian Bayonne NJ
1976 CPO Brown Dick Alpharetta GA
1976 LCDR Mcgrath James Cocoa Beach FL
1976 MM Billings Bill Fort Lauderdale FL
1976 MM Mavrovich John Monongahela PA
1976 MM Ward Larry Fort Worth TX
1976 QM Toth Steve Litchfield Park AZ
1976 ST Tennyson Stan Springfield VA
1976 TM Caron David Biddeford ME
1976 TM Caron David Biddeford ME
1977 MM Brusky Brian Avon Lake OH
1978 -- Miller James Danielson CT
1978 CPO Lockey Calvin Marianna FL
1978 EM Knox John Ledyard CT
1978 FTM Arthur David Dallas TX
1978 IC Chisnall Wesley. ( Chip) Suffield CT
1978 MM Davidson Steve New York NY
1978 MM Garrison Benjamin Roseburg OR
1978 MM Haynes Kenneth Guilford NY
1978 MM Myers Paul Summerville SC
1978 RM Miller James Danielson CT
1978 SK Stahl Ronald Westmont NJ
1978 ST Morton John Dubuque IA
1978 TM Holt Barney Stockton CA
1979 CPO Arthur David Dallas TX
1979 CPO Cashion NC
1979 CPO Messersmith Ron Wenatchee WA
1979 EM Pracht Richard Pittsburgh PA
1979 EM Shaw George Chattanooga TN
1979 EM Shaw George Atlanta GA
1979 ET Heishman Jim Winchester VA
1979 FT Clapp Kevin Wichita Falls TX
1979 FT Osborne Russel Phoenix AZ
1979 FT Tart David Clayton NC
1979 MM Arbuckle Danny Peoria AZ
1979 MM Hicks Mark Topeka KS
1979 MM Zunich Daniel Hope MI
1979 MT Lux Steve Buhl ID
1979 MT Neff Brett Salmon ID
1979 MT Saxon Richard FL
1979 ST Garrett Michael Millbrook AL
1979 ST King Tim Panama City Fl FL
1979 ST Lyles Emory Ocala FL
1979 ST Northrop Don New London CT
1980 CPO Douglas Ralph Chester SC
1980 EM Hesse Gene Palmyra WI
1980 ET Giles Dan Athens GA
1980 IC Hannah John Anchorage AK
1980 MM Hamblet Harold Montvale NJ
1980 MM Stapleton Charles Concord NC
1980 MS Abbott Buddy Roebuck SC
1980 MT Grimes Stuart Hope Mills NC
1980 MT Mize Samuel Eugene OR
1980 MT Trotter David Kansas City MO
1980 QM Carroll Kerry Algonac MI
1980 RM Wimbrow Jerry Chincoteague VA
1981 EM Holtzclaw Tom Hampton GA
1981 ET Davis Kirk Lynchburg VA
1981 ET Million Kenneth Decatur TN
1981 MCPO Popik Paul Cleveland OH
1981 MM Claugherty Jim Tampa FL
1981 MM Richardson Tony Portsmouth OH
1981 MM Spearman Charles Evans GA
1981 MS Klasa Ed Kent OH
1981 ST Cate Jim North Charleston SC
1981 YN Chauncey Terry Mulberry FL
1982 EM Brunson Chuck Panama City FL
1982 ET Whittaker James Eatonton GA
1982 MM Smith Robert Salisbury NC
1982 MM Vanek Bill Fayettville NC
1982 MT Freeman David Houstinp TX
1982 MT Mccaffrey Dennis` Bloomsburg PA
1982 MT Norvell Patrick Columbia MO
1982 MT Sivilli Joe Tucson AZ
1982 MT Smallenbroek Robert Chesapeake Beach MD
1982 QM Randles Roy Rockwall TX
1982 QM Redmond Arnold (Gene Louisville KY
1982 RM Lovern Ralph Buffalo NY
1982 RM Mathews Curt Villa Grove IL
1982 SCPO Busch Sid Goose Creek SC
1982 SCPO Del Prado Luis Orlando FL
1982 SCPO Rodriguez Robert Chicago IL
1983 EM Cook Fred Greenback TN
1983 EM Hale Ben Schenectady NY
1983 ET Sanders Kenny Detroit MI
1983 ET Scarry Timothy Newburgh NY
1983 FT Mcmahan Mark Lexington KY
1983 MM Blue Ben Aiken SC
1983 MM Guertin Philip Oxford MA
1983 MT Gooch Steve Pearl MS
1984 CPO Bolger Bill Huntsville AL
1984 ET Houck Michael Columbia SC
1984 IC Blake Gregory Houston TX
1984 LT Davy Bradley Frederick MD
1984 MM Reese James Kennedy AL
1984 MT Creighton Trey Collierville TN
1985 Rasco --
1985 EM Preissler Mark Springfield MA
1985 ET Daman Hearst Bemidji MN
1985 ET Forbes Joseph Wilson NC
1985 ET Kilgore James Adak AK
1985 ET Kraha Alan Chattanooga TN
1985 ET Malott Kevin Crawfordsville IN
1985 ET Meyer Jack Mchenry IL
1985 MM Jarvis Steve Ocala FL
1985 MM Opoien Marty Benson MN
1985 MM Smith Frank Hollywood FL
1985 MM Young Timothy St. Louis MO
1985 RM Stephenson Steve Shreveport LA
1985 SN Clayborn Robin Fairland IN
1986 EM Jenkins Gary Snellville GA
1986 EM Kober Bill East Moriches NY
1986 ET Adams Jim Ocala FL
1986 FT Stanton David Charleston SC
1986 MM Monteith Tom Colorado Springs CO
1986 MT Austin Don Summerville SC
1986 MT Dickert Ron Oak Ridge TN
1986 MT Oblisk Kevin Canton OH
1986 MT Price Robert Terre Haute IN
1986 QM Kollhoff Jeff Lapeer MI
1986 QM Seifert John The Woodlands TX
1986 SN Mccarthy Gerald Ione CA
1986 TM Hein Al Canton OH
1986 TM Lehman Michael Grand Rapids, MI
1987 FT Andrews B. Scott Morganton NC
1987 LT Christiano Brian Columbia SC
1987 MM Vinning Daniel Topeka KS
1987 MS May Edward Sanford NC
1987 MT Mcmahon Richard Brooklyn NY
1987 QM Rivera Maldonado Carlos San Juan PR
1987 SCPO Loftis Michael Omaha NE
1987 SK Hamlett Charles Reidsville NC
1987 SK Walker Douglas Laurel MD
1987 YN Ragle Tom Trenton OH
1988 ET Rothen Rob Saxonburg PA
1988 MM Akesson Mark Brockton MA
1988 MM Faries Douglas St. Rose LA
1988 MM Faries Douglas St. Rose LA
1988 MM Link Rich Adel IA
1988 MM Petrokonis Alan (pete) Nanticoke PA
1988 MS Powell Troy Cincinnati OH
1988 MT Jenkins Scott Waldorf MD
1988 MT Kellar Stephen Goose Creek SC
1988 MT Pruitt Randy Del Valle TX
1988 ST Railton James Pompano Beach FL
1988 TM Neal Darin Mount Vernon IL
1988 TM Schreck Christopher Menomonee Falls WI
1989 CPO Smith Rockford Ballston Spa NY
1989 FT Tate Jeffrey Mount Laurel NJ
1989 LCDR Nicholson Jack Bowie MD
1989 LT Schuldt Eric Sayville NY
1989 MCPO Smith Kent Gray Court SC
1989 MM Morgan Michael Grand Saline TX
1989 MS Hinson Shain Charleston SC
1989 MS Valadez Michael Chicago IL
1989 MT Asbury Jeff Louisville KY
1989 MT Collins Ricky Hancock County TN
1989 ST Alexander Craig Grandview MO
1989 ST Bright Michael Kinston NC
1989 TM Duncan Mike Roy UT
1990 CPO Carter Mike Goose Creek SC
1990 CPO Carter Mike
1990 ET Carlin Bret Raleigh NC
1990 FT Alexander Charles Bellefontaine OH
1990 FT Langley Dave Escanaba MI
1990 FT Ludwick Billy Rock Falls IL
1990 IC Helman Jim Saint Louis MO
1990 IC Smith Quan Kings Mountain NC
1990 MS Baldridge Chris St Marys GA
1990 MT Arnn John Stafford TX
1990 MT Mccrady Marcus Alton IL
1990 QM Cowell Corey Toledo OH
1990 ST Copeland Lane Tuttle OK
1990 ST Nelson Gerald Chattanooga TN
1990 ST Vining Scott Minden LA
1990 TM Schill Jody Matthews NC
1991 CPO Abercrombie Marvin Tampa FL
1991 CPO Hare Tim North East MD
1991 ET Beard James Gambrills MD
1991 ET Taylor Douglas Garden Grove CA
1991 LT Negaard Galen Centerville OH
1991 LTJG Bisard Terry Coventry RI
1991 MM Kulhanek Robert Ypsilanti MI
1991 MT Burns Chris Lakeside CA
1991 MT Fahrney Joseph Douglasville GA
1991 MT Fritchman Steven Bethlehem PA
1991 MT Kutz Tom Sterling IL
1991 MT Norvell Patrick Columbia MO
1991 QM Whisnant Scipio Leland NC
1991 TM Ratthe Jeff Naples FL
1992 CPO Faunce Tom Manchester NH
1992 ET James R NC
1992 ET Legg Jack Uhrichsville OH
1992 ET Oliver Duane Covington VA
1992 ET Ravelli Joe Rushville IN
1992 MM Boaz Hieronymus Sausalito CA
1993 MCPO Boss Sherman Lakeland FL
1994 Giarratana Joseph Donora PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.