Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-629 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 LCDR Sampson Robert Wilton ME
1949 SCPO Ray Emmett Huntington WV
1962 EN Finch Daniel Lacrosse WI
1962 ST Greenville John Garden Grove CA
1963 CPO Van Teslaar George Concord MA
1963 ET Eaton David Gardena CA
1963 FT Slutz William Frisco TX
1963 FTM Carriere Dale San Gabriel CA
1963 FTM Reed George Hilo HI
1963 HM Pannell William Vallejo CA
1963 IC Daume Kurt Monroe MI
1963 IC Knutti George T. Sam Montpelier ID
1963 LTJG Hastie William Arnold MD
1963 MM Burdick Jack Deer Lodge MT
1963 MM Carl John Avella PA
1963 MM Dalrymple John Edward (eddie) Dalrymple Traver CA
1963 MM Hagberg Ed Fontana CA
1963 MM Jones Rd Winona MO
1963 MM Moravia Dick Groton NY
1963 MM Pearrell Jim Versailles OH
1963 MT Davis Earl --
1963 MT Deshaw Steven Lindsay CA
1963 MT Deshaw Steve Hayward CA
1963 MT Soto Samuel Los Angeles CA
1963 QM Staggs Joel Ramona CA
1963 QM Stratton Byron (shag) Guthrie OK
1963 SCPO Adams John Ellicottville NY
1963 SCPO Bankus Richard North Bend WA
1963 SK Baumgartner John La Habra CA
1963 TM Bernat William Moberly MO
1963 TM Emerson Mike Jamaica NY
1963 YN Robinson Bruce Sikeston MO
1963 YN Robinson Bruce Sikeston MO
1964 CS Clay Allen Chowchilla CA
1964 EM White Thomas (tom) Burlington NC
1964 IC Knutti Sam Montpelier ID
1964 LCDR Cabot Alan Thief River Falls MN
1964 MM Fricke Bob Balaton MN
1964 MM Martin Charles Dothan AL
1964 MN Hubler Rob Council Bluffs IA
1964 RM Gibson, Ray Houston, TX
1964 ST Winnington Dave Spokane WA
1964 TM Pierce Larry Kalamazoo MI
1964 TM Richards Larry San Francisco CA
1965 EM Anthony Steven Minneapolis MN
1965 EM Fahrenkrug Thomas Neenah WI
1965 ET Ferguson Michael Yuma AZ
1965 ET Smith Pete Walla Walla WA
1965 ET Smith Peter Walla Walla WA
1965 FT Reynolds Ted Iola KS
1965 HM Henderson Rex Winnebago MN
1965 HM Henderson Rex Winnebago MN
1965 MM Hubler Rob Council Bluffs IA
1965 SN Amick Glen Portland OR
1965 SN Amick Glen Portland OR
1965 TM Glaeser Steve Buffalo Lake MN
1966 EM Ashley Travis West TX
1966 EM Brookins Mike San Diego CA
1966 EM Brookins Mike San Diego CA
1966 EN Lively Jack Kalispell MT
1966 ET Barreca Steve Brooklyn NY
1966 ET Barreca Steve Brooklyn NY
1966 ET Parker Robert Oakland CA
1966 FT Davis Michael Brighton CO
1966 FTM Strauch Bob Las Vegas NV
1966 IC Bryant Robert Decorah IA
1966 IC Fitzgerald Gary Redwood City CA
1966 IS Linn Oran Houston TX
1966 LT Hastie William Arnold MD
1966 LT Krell Ronald Sioux Falls SD
1966 MM Carney Patrick Desert Hot Springs CA
1966 MM Lavelle John Vallejo CA
1966 MM Root Warren Los Angeles CA
1966 MT Hanes Paul Westerville OH
1966 MT Kuffel Thomas Manitowoc WI
1966 RM Cole Jim Las Vegas NV
1966 RM Gripentrog Brian Wahpeton ND
1966 SCPO Juber Richard Jewett City CT
1966 ST Bauer Alan Mccleary WA
1966 TM Dent Jack Redmond OR
1966 TM Poland John Minden LA
1966 YN Metcalfe Jim Tillamook OR
1967 Lefavour Jared Deceased MI
1967 CE Lefavour Jared Mt. Clements MI
1967 CPO Dave Scott Cleveland TX
1967 EN Chalker Paul Clyde NY
1967 ET Jolly James (mike) Jacksonville TX
1967 FC Ensor Jack Farmington NM
1967 MCPO Mckenzie Paul Tigard OR
1967 MM Pelucca Steve Modesto CA
1967 MM Pelucca Steve Modesto CA
1967 MM Todd Bill Dearborn MI
1967 MR Dalrymple John CA
1967 RM Santoni Bill Newport, Nc NY
1967 RM Stuart Chuck Seattle WA
1967 SD Hamoy Jaime Zamboanga PI
1967 SN Beckley Mike Las Vegas NV
1967 SN Beckley Michael (Mike) --
1967 SN Beckley Mike Las Vegas NV
1967 SN Santoni Bill Va Beach VA
1967 ST Breyman Charles (rick) Findlay OH
1968 EM Adams Gene Ontario CA
1968 ET Dugan Bill Long Island Ny TX
1968 ET Dugan Bill Long Island Ny TX
1968 ET Wallace Bill Valdosta GA
1968 FT Crawford Mick Frankton IN
1968 FT Majeres Larry Arvada CO
1968 IC Brester Robert Howells NE
1968 LT Horn William (bill) Flossmoor IL
1968 MM Parry Edwin Flagstaff AZ
1968 PFC Lefavour Jared Mt. Clements MI
1968 SCPO Adams John Ellicottville NY
1968 TM Hoffman Jim Woodstock VA
1968 YN Cox Truman Silver City NY
1968 YN Queen Delbert Redondo Beach CA
1969 CPO Hubert Michael New Orleans LA
1969 ET George William San Francisco CA
1969 ET Luster Harry Monona IA
1969 ET Luster Harry Monona IA
1969 ET Musshorn Michael Plainville CT
1969 LCDR Sampson Robert Fall River MA
1969 MM Gattis Mark Denison TX
1969 MT Connor Kelley Ephrata WA
1969 RM Ratzer Larry Akron OH
1969 SK Hernaez Joe Hollywood FL
1969 ST Golembieski Robert Garden City MI
1969 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA
1969 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA
1970 -- Broglin Warren Dearborn MI
1970 -- Broglin Warren Dearborn MI
1970 CPO Fann George Poplar Bluff MO
1970 CPO Ordway Gayle The Dalles OR
1970 CS Bullion Greg Galax VA
1970 FN Exley Byron Douglas WY
1970 IC Abbgy Steve Sanford FL
1970 IC Murray Gary Wichita KS
1970 LT Steenburgh Charles Amsterdam NY
1970 MM Albarado Edward West Point GA
1970 MM Barrett Gerald Wewahitchka FL
1970 MM Goodwin Ross Palm Bay FL
1970 MM Novitt Al Lake George NY
1970 MT Hackett Richard Kansas City MO
1970 QM Wood Lawson Sandusky OH
1970 RM Conder Darrell Ottumwa IA
1970 RM Crowder Stephen Kansas City KS
1970 SC Lee Lelend Akron OH
1970 TM Racquer Bud Peace Dale RI
1971 ET Turner Darrel Chicago IL
1971 LT Skille Alan Boise ID
1971 MT Bentley Ben Charleston SC
1971 QM Hewitt Dale Farmington NM
1971 QM Rounds John Akron OH
1971 ST Barham Tommy Irving TX
1971 TM Flores Efraim Yuma AZ
1972 CS Jackson George Jacksonville FL
1972 ET Fuchs Joseph Buffalo NY
1972 HM Nelson Kent Grants Pass OR
1972 MM Britton Herbert Petersburg IN
1972 MM Casey Jack Greenville SC
1972 TM Radford Richard Lynchburg VA
1973 CPO Bell Edwin Winona MN
1973 ET Dixon Charles Sunshine LA
1973 ET Harrison William (mac) Augusta GA
1973 ET Harrison Mac Augusta GA
1973 FT Overbey David Albany GA
1973 MM Abraham James Cary NC
1973 MM Anderson Carl Glen Ellyn IL
1973 MM Brooks Rocky Wisconsin Rapids WI
1973 MS Bellotte Robert Owosso MI
1973 QM Ryder Jack Albuquerque NM
1973 ST Cox Allen Knoxville TN
1973 TM Smith Ken Monroeville AL
1974 BM Kuhaneck Paul Cheektowaga NY
1974 ET Heiberger Paul St. Marys PA
1974 FT Jamison Gary Grove City PA
1974 FT Langley Max Matthews NC
1974 FTM Cochran Gene Corvallis OR
1974 IC Fisher Don LA
1974 MM Bone Kevin St. Charles MO
1974 MM Schlintz David St. Croix Falls WI
1974 QM Flores Jose Pearland TX
1974 RM Dillard Ronnie Newton TX
1974 RM Klingerberg Tim Jacksonville FL
1974 SCPO Stewart Charles Dublin TX
1974 ST Jennings Russell Quincy CA
1974 ST Jones Randy Fuquay-varina NC
1975 FT Linnemeyer David Mccook NE
1975 FTM Overbee David Valadosta GA
1975 IC Shaw James New Port Richey FL
1975 IC Simek Paul Mayfield OH
1975 IC Swisher Rodney Austin TX
1975 IC Tuider Allen Lockport IL
1975 MM Garrett Ed Denton TX
1975 MM Palmer Greg Pierre SD
1975 MT Luke Doug Chesapeake VA
1975 QM Schenfeld George Northglenn CO
1975 RM Gemmell Greg Akron OH
1975 TM Bagnall Robert Sidney NY
1975 TM Frame Merrill Pioneer OH
1976 RM Brady Rick Newark NJ
1977 ET Fisher Richard Hazleton IA
1977 ET Libby Michael Bradley ME
1977 FT Jewett Michael Schenectady NY
1977 FT Schutt Bob Gretna NE
1977 FT Smith Kelly Jefferson WI
1977 FT Smith Kelly Jefferson WI
1977 IC Wommack Rusty Miccosukee FL
1977 LCDR Standrich Elvin Anthony KS
1977 MM Chriss Tracy New Iberia LA
1977 MM Silva Henry East Providence RI
1977 MS Karriker Mike Charleston SC
1977 MS Tobeler Dan Detroit MI
1977 MT Edmands Stanley Fairlee VT
1977 MT Meins Kirk Kingman AZ
1977 QM Reed Bruce Memphis TN
1977 SCPO Scott Alan Huntley IL
1977 SN Lott Jim Denton TX
1977 ST Bouchard Kevin Haverhill MA
1977 ST Maynard Dean Amarillo TX
1977 YN Molina Juan San Antonio TX
1978 CPO Sutherland Allen Hazen ND
1978 CPO Turpin Bruce Sacramento CA
1978 CPO Turpin Bruce San Jose CA
1978 ET Cogdill Stephen Wilson OK
1978 ET Krueger Charles Grovetown GA
1978 IC Hilditch John East Liverpool OH
1978 IC Smith Hewitt Mobile AL
1978 MM Grant William Waycross GA
1978 MM Pace Gary Jefferson City MO
1978 MM Peterson Keith Pittsburgh PA
1978 MM Siverling Jim Reynoldsville PA
1978 QM Bowker Doug Sayreville NJ
1978 QM Bowker Doug
1978 RM Belanger John Green Bay WI
1978 RM Rongey David Madison IL
1978 SCPO Rich Lyndon West Bend WI
1978 ST Mcmurtry Rick New Carlisle OH
1978 TM Barnes Robert Copperas Cove TX
1978 TM Slinker Steven Oberlin KS
1979 Wilson
1979 CPO Wells Vernon Deland FL
1979 EM Dobbins Charles Ft Wayne IN
1979 ET Difabio Mike Oswego NY
1979 ET Hendricks Jeff Oxon Hill MD
1979 FTM Wiig Rex Glendora CA
1979 MM Cole Richard Durant IA
1979 MM Hanley William ( Bill ) Hartsville SC
1979 MS Tobeler Dan Detroit MI
1979 MT Kramer Lawrence Philadelphia PA
1979 RM Setree Keith Lakemore OH
1979 SCPO Guthrie James Killeen TX
1979 SK Everitt Lennard Olean NY
1979 ST Goldstein Jerry Williston FL
1979 ST Harris Randy Swansea IL
1980 CPO Fink Dale York PA
1980 CPTN Head Bubble Vallejo CA
1980 ET North Lenny Chicago IL
1980 ET Stanley Maurice Winston-salem NC
1980 IC Fisher Rob Bastrop LA
1980 MM Brown Michael Stuarts Draft VA
1980 MM Brown Michael Stuarts Draft VA
1980 MM Martin Thomas Milwaukee WI
1980 MM Peterson Dave Lancaster PA
1980 MM Siewert Mark Niles MI
1980 MT Davis Jim Scotch Plains NJ
1980 MT Manen Mike Wister OK
1980 RM Ditto Steve Corpus Christi TX
1980 ST Brown Travis Levelland TX
1980 ST Mazzola John Freehold NJ
1980 ST Pesnell Mark Heflin AL
1980 ST Towey Joseph Philadelphia PA
1980 TM Cannon Jim Houston TX
1980 YN Clark Norman Stubinville OH
1980 YN Clark Norman Steubenville OH
1981 CPO Cousino Michael Toledo OH
1981 CPO Johnson Robert (mike) Zephyrhills FL
1981 CPO Wyatt W.ray No.wilkesboro NC
1981 EM Dix George Cecil OH
1981 EM Dix George Cecil OH
1981 FT Johnson Robert M. ( Mike ) Panama City FL
1981 IC Dewitt Ron Chicago IL
1981 IC Sims Douglas
1981 IC Thompson Patrick Cabot VT
1981 IC Waggoner Bill Conroe TX
1981 IC Waggoner Bill Conroe TX
1981 IC Weber Mike Redondo Beach CA
1981 MID2 Schultz Paul Horsham PA
1981 MM Casper Robin Clifton NJ
1981 MT Decker Rick Bay City MI
1981 MT Reynolds Doug Algona IA
1981 QM Hockenberry Tommie Shenandoah IA
1981 RM Wait Ed Laguna Hills CA
1981 SCPO Boast Bruce Charleston SC
1981 TM Grimmett Russell Lexington NC
1981 YN Bump Robert Old Saybrook CT
1981 YN Dettmer Jeffrey Fort Madison IA
1982 CPO Copeland Norman Brady TX
1982 CPO Stewart Donald Northfield NH
1982 EM Overstrom Gregory Corning NY
1982 LT Gruber David Pitman NJ
1982 LT Johnson Steve Louisville KY
1982 MM Camaione Rich Syracuse NY
1982 MT Decker Rick Bay City MI
1982 MT Newman Walter Port Jervis NY
1982 ST Rutledge Wade Watertown NY
1983 CPO Williams Don Virginia Beach VA
1983 EM Berry Stan Lynn Haven FL
1983 ET Oger Mark Fremont ( Now Orland F
1983 ET Rock Robert Melbourne FL
1983 ET Schneider Skip (gerald) Saginaw MI
1983 HM Peters Timothy Superior WI
1983 HM Peters Timothy Superior WI
1983 IC Thomas Randy Wytheville VA
1983 MM Buettner Frank Okeechobee FL
1983 MM Hayes Larry Mannington WV
1983 MM Stowell Kenneth Brooksville FL
1983 MM Young Timothy St. Louis MO
1983 MT Walker Stanley Boston MA
1983 RM Marsino John Merritt Island FL
1983 SCPO Brown Kenneth Woodbridge VA
1983 TM Timby Larry Aloha OR
1984 CPO Norris Phillip Hamilton AL
1984 MM Gore Martin Toledo OH
1984 MS Jefferson Eric St.louis MO
1985 CPO Cousino Michael Toledo OH
1985 ET Gilbert Charles Camilla GA
1985 MM Delsignore Flavio Brooklyn NY
1985 MT Mann Jeff Pensacola FL
1985 ST Saucerman Brent Hot Spring SD
1985 YN Spencer David Scottsmoor FL
1986 EM Herren Tim Osage City KS
1986 IC Hatfield Bill Ellicott City MD
1986 SCPO Hyson Ron Virginia Beach VA
1986 SCPO Kerr Charles Katy TX
1986 SCPO Sutherland Allen Williston SC
1986 SK Farabee Cliff Gadsden AL
1986 ST Matticks Shawn Charleston SC
1987 ET Goodman David Galesburg IL
1987 IC Kelly David Knoxville TN
1987 MT Franklin Ned Evansville IN
1987 YN Blevins Ted St. Albans WV
1988 CPO Osborn Johne Columbus GA
1988 FT Riley Jim Saint Marys GA
1988 FT Wall Charles Jacksonville FL
1988 MCPO Ruditis John Ironwood MI
1988 MM Richardson Daniel Elm Mott TX
1988 MS Harris Samuel Elm City NC
1988 MT Birt John Bessemer City NC
1988 MT Bovender Mark Kernersville NC
1988 MT Peet Ronald Grand Junction CO
1988 MT Powers Randell Heavener OK
1988 QM Mooney Richard Conyers GA
1989 CPO Gelinas Mark Farmington NH
1989 CPO Gorse William Hayden AL
1989 CPO Toelle Patrick Terre Haute IN
1989 ET Preuit Craig Houston TX
1989 ET Woelfersheim Tom Schaghticoke NY
1989 FT Femmer Bill Scott LA
1989 HM Weinstein Dave Providence Rhode Isl HI
1989 MM Mckinley Charlie Brandon FL
1989 MT Case Darron Hendersonville NC
1989 QM Cantu George Austin TX
1989 TM Caldwell Brian Bluefield WV
1989 YN Derosia Benjamin Swansboro NC
1990 ET Dodsworth David West Chester PA
1990 FT Eisenman Frank Milwaukie OR
1990 MM Hall Mike Knoxville TN
1990 MM Norman Mike Hampton IA
1990 MM Smith Jason Bessemer AL
1990 TM Caldwell Brian Bluefield WV
1990 TM Coltrane Leeandre Liberty NC
1990 TM Ragan Eric Springfield OH
1991 EM Riddle Eric Frankfort KY
1991 MM Wright David Harrison MI
1992 ET Johnston Bill San Leandro C
1992 IC Lewis Rick Brownsburg IN
1992 IC Lewis Rick
1992 MM Reckard Travis Corcoran MN
1993 CPO Abercrombie Marvin Tampa FL
1993 MM Medley Jason Coshocton OH
1993 MT Fulton Charles R. Azusa CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.