Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-627 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 MM Taylor Larry Lakeside Park KY
1949 CPO Clarke Reginald Beverly Hills FL
1949 CPTN Plyler Conrad Silverdale WA
1949 EM Fletcher Terry Fulton MO
1949 FT Lung Ralph Bloomington IN
1961 MCPO Holland E Frank Ocala FL
1961 MCPO Holland E. Frank Ocala FL
1961 MCPO Holland E. Frank Ocala FL
1961 MCPO Holland Mmcm(Ss E. Frank Ocala FL
1961 SCPO Benson James Bella Vista AR
1962 CPO Bates Paul Denver CO
1962 ET Knight William Albany OR
1962 FT Barstrom Malcolm Columbia CT
1962 RM Rogers Jimmie Trinity TX
1962 TM Beasley Donald Soperton GA
1962 TM Thedford James
1963 CPO Kopanski Edward Hamtramck MI
1963 CPO Lynch Roger York PA
1963 CPO Mcroberts
1963 EM Bowers Woody Dowling MI
1963 ET Bruscia Jim Hatfield PA
1963 ET Ford Jeff Richardson TX
1963 ET Killen James Pittsburgh PA
1963 ET Loughery Al Warrington PA
1963 ET Schmitt Roger Lake Havasu City AZ
1963 MM Hahn Raymond Cleveland OH
1963 MM Holland Frank Belleview FL
1963 MM Humbertson
1963 MM Hurd Douglas Bloomfield NY
1963 MM Peterson Pete
1963 MM Shauver Emory
1963 MM Woods Donald (woody) Unknown
1963 MT Evans Don Spencer NY
1963 QM Allen Robert Mtairy GA
1963 QM Huntley Richard Cedar Rapids IA
1963 RM Beck Don Burlington WA
1963 RM Corcoran Donald New Ulm MN
1963 RM Curley John Mechanicsville MD
1963 SK Kreher Bill Falls Church VA
1963 SK Mctamney Ed Morrisville PA
1963 SN Seager Joe Buffalo NY
1963 TM Bromwell Wayne Wilmington DE
1963 TM Donald Thomas (cuz) LA
1963 TM Ginglardi Alan Smithton PA
1963 TM King Jerry Frenchcamp MS
1963 TM King Jerry French Camp MS
1963 TM Shuttlesworth Jack Portsmouth RI
1964 ET Blessing Conrad Olean NY
1964 FT Keiffer Glenn Pittsburgh PA
1964 LTJG Holt Phil Jackson
1964 MM Dossin Dan Detroit MI
1964 MM Raish Carl Durango CO
1964 MM Smart James Buffalo MO
1964 MN Hurd Douglas Bloomfield NY
1965 CWO Brenner Carl Niagara Falls NY
1965 ET Cote Raymond Rochelle IL
1965 ET Davis Don Keokuk IA
1965 ET Wilde Will Hamburg PA
1965 FT Houser George Peacedale RI
1965 FT Houser George
1965 FT Ptasznik Al Yorktown VA
1965 IC Patterson Reg Birmingham AL
1965 LCDR Ross Thomas St Paul MN
1965 LT Lew Girard (gary) Terre Haute IN
1965 MM Dossin Dan Anytown SC
1965 MM Johnson James Bryson City NC
1965 MM Kingsbury Robert Ft Myres FL
1965 MM Schindlar Robert Queens Village NY
1965 MT Gschwend Arvel Marvell AR
1965 MT Waddell Donald Neptune, Nj NJ
1965 QM Mills William (Don Poulsbo WA
1965 RM Lapointe Bill Quinebaug CT
1965 SCPO Huwe Fred Cable WI
1965 SM Vanegas Joe Ajo AZ
1965 ST Maphis Fred Atwater CA
1965 TM Suman Atwell Hagerstown MD
1965 YN Phillips Carlos L.a. CA
1966 LT Grode Marshall New Yok NY
1966 LT Grode Marshall New Yok NY
1966 LT Searcy Jeff Charlotte NC
1966 LTJG Hendricks James Selinsgrove PA
1966 MCPO Oconnor John Orange City FL
1966 MM Battista Joe Indianapolis IN
1966 MM Fish James St.paul MN
1966 MM Mabie Allen Bristol IN
1966 MM Reynolds Advah (red) Old Lyme CT
1966 MM Umbaugh Denny South Bend IN
1966 MT Campbell Bruce Orlando FL
1966 MT Moss William Windsor MO
1966 QM Shuttlesworth Aaron Houston TX
1966 SCPO Tuper Edward Windsor CT
1966 ST Eldridge James Edgewater MD
1966 TM Bennett Cecil Mount Pleasant SC
1966 TM Haigh Fred Providence RI
1966 TM Russell Terry Arlington TX
1966 TM Stolarze Robert
1967 FT Webb Mike Pleasant Hill CA
1967 IC Vanhorn Tom Lincoln NE
1967 LT Morren Chris Staten Island, Ny NY
1967 MM Bonney David Barnhart MO
1967 MM Ludwig Daniel Avon MN
1967 MM Mcdermott George Bossier City LA
1967 QM Jackson Robert Rogers City MI
1967 QM Quinn David Marlboro MA
1967 RM Whitam Joseph (andy) Natchez MS
1967 SCPO Jansen Carl (Skip Pittsburgh FL
1967 SN Childress Robert West Point MS
1967 SN Hormel Chet Yakima WA
1967 YN Fielden Skip Gilmer TX
1968 CPO Block Robert Winter Park FL
1968 CT Steward Jerry Dexter MO
1968 FT Scardini Frank Chicago IL
1968 IC Wallace David Oroville CA
1968 LT Thompson Joseph R (bob) Memphis TN
1968 LT Thompson Bob Memphis TN
1968 MM Haislip Larry Tonganoxie KS
1968 MM Raynor Gilbert Houston TX
1968 SCPO Jansen Skip Key West FL
1968 ST Thomas Sam Shreveport LA
1968 YN Sanders Ralph Gary IN
1969 CPO Jacobson Ralph Blue River OR
1969 CS Mcdonald Benjamin Eatonton GA
1969 EM Fletcher Terry Rocky Mount MO
1969 LT Richardson Fred Fort Wayne IN
1969 MM White Paul E Atkinson NH
1969 MT Mcfadden Don Grand Haven MI
1969 RM Morrow Jack CA
1970 Peterson Ronald --
1970 EM Mitchell George Finleyville PA
1970 ET Kelley Richard --
1970 ET Magill John West Newton PA
1970 ET Motzko Bill CA
1970 LT Mackey Bill Rochester MN
1970 MM Chay Joe North Royalton OH
1970 MM Hall Alan Elkhart IL
1970 MM Newell Edward Irmo SC
1970 MM Newell Steve SC
1970 MT Jensen Steven Salt Lake City UT
1970 MT Zernhelt Ted Allentown PA
1970 OM Smith Benjamin Chattanooga TN
1970 QM Cammer Barry Richmond VA
1970 SCPO Reneau Leonard A. Dallas TX
1970 SD Davis R. Wayne Springfield OR
1970 SK Newman Charles Carthage TX
1970 ST Horner John \ Lima OH
1970 YN Bonello """Bob """"Bones"""" Fredericksburg VA
1971 CMDR Mahaffey William B. Upper Sandusky OH
1971 CS Karriker Mike Charleston SC
1971 CS Suriano Phil Hazlet NJ
1971 ET Aeschliman Paul Oskaloosa IA
1971 ET Aeschliman Paul Oskaloosa IA
1971 ET Albert James PA
1971 ET Cash John
1971 ET Howard Larry Pontiac MI
1971 ET Lloyd Dennis Detroit MI
1971 ET Morgenweck Larry Sheridan WY
1971 ET Moskow Bill
1971 LT Dies Harding Norwalk CT
1971 MM Branum Tommy Acworth GA
1971 MM Wiley Charles
1971 QM Munkwitz Steve Queens NY
1971 QM Van Metre John Oklahoma City OK
1971 ST Dunning Paul Omaha NE
1971 ST Marenovich Matthew New Brighton PA
1971 SW Saxe Chris San Francisco CA
1971 TM Whitaker Don Orlando FL
1972 Jimmy Dewitt TX
1972 Loveland Tim Janesville WI
1972 CM Andrade Mark Waterbury CT
1972 EM Cook Bill Seneca SC
1972 EM Cook Bill
1972 EM Cullen Jim New York NY
1972 ET Howard Larry MI
1972 MM Atkinson Dale Montello WI
1972 MM Walton James Jd Rio Oso CA
1972 MM Young Richard. R L Alton IL
1972 QM Cooper Paul Howell MI
1972 QM Kreinbring Bob Ashland WI
1972 RM Capone Mike Ellwood City PA
1972 RM Keesling Michael Pismo Beach CA
1972 RM Ruff Roger Sieper LA
1972 ST Marenovich Matt New Brighton PA
1973 CPO Martinez Louis --
1973 CPO Martinez Louis --
1973 FT French J. Reidsville NC
1973 FTM Sodomka John
1973 MCPO Boone Mm[Ss] Ezra [Dan] San Diego
1973 MM Adams Ken Lakeland FL
1973 MM Hoover Thomas Eau Claire WI
1973 MM Martin George Blackville SC
1973 MM Neal John Lilesville NC
1973 MM Plotz Charlie Cleveland OH
1973 MM Shunk Charles San Diego CA
1973 RM Fayette Thornal Port Arthur TX
1973 RM Thornal Fayette Port Arthur TX
1973 SCPO Smith Phillip Borger TX
1973 SK Goble Jeff Bloomington IN
1973 ST Stites Tommy Az CA
1973 YN Casson William Batesville AR
1973 YN Zinkie Dick Toledo OH
1974 Tom Victorville CA
1974 -- Pullar Chris Hoyt Lakes MN
1974 CPO Lemons Jerry Athens GA
1974 CS Andrade Mark Waterbury CT
1974 CS Andrade Mark Waterbury CT
1974 ET Bell Harry Augusta GA
1974 ET Martin Jimmie T. Chicago IL
1974 ET Sadlowski Neil Northville MI
1974 HM Schreffler Jay Williamsport PA
1974 HM Schreffler Jay Williamsport PA
1974 LTJG Singler Jan Altoona PA
1974 MM Garner James Ft. Worth TX
1974 MM Parker John Basile LA
1974 MM Ray Kelly Huntsville AL
1974 MT Bland Gordon Port Neches TX
1974 QM Taylor Jimmie Nixa MO
1974 RM Coffey Morris Greensboro NC
1974 ST Stites Tom Victorville CA
1975 Perkins Harper Dallas TX
1975 EM Brown Kenneth Woodbidge VA
1975 EN Shellehamer Jr James New Cumberland PA
1975 ET Hartman Michael Charleston SC
1975 ET Tolle Charles Cottageville SC
1975 LT Chesnut Steve Augusta GA
1975 MM Clements Robert Ocala FL
1975 MM Porter Clyde Martins Ferry OH
1975 MS Forsythe Tom Chicago IL
1975 RM Bryant Marshall Copperas Cove TX
1975 SCPO Parrish Doug WY
1975 SCPO Thomson Jim Barrington RI
1975 SK Burger Bill Creston WA
1976 CPO Nevels James Somerset KY
1976 EM Messer Jim Oklahoma City OK
1976 ET Cartwright Michael Harrison City PA
1976 ET Harris Bob Dallas TX
1976 ET Zenklusen Fred Alamo CA
1976 FT Moore Randy Haymarket VA
1976 FT Peterson A. Spencer Edgewater MD
1976 MCPO Vertz James Sturgeon Bay WI
1976 MM Taylor Larry Lakeside Park KY
1976 MS Lindenberger Michael Bound Brook NJ
1976 QM Kadinger Joseph Worthington MN
1977 EM Carlson Bruce Antigo WI
1977 ET Gero Murray Hidden Hills CA
1977 ET Gero R. Murray Waco TX
1977 FT Mathes Jeff Glendale MO
1977 IC Bailey Timothy (Bayou) Bossier City LA
1977 IC Hackett Charles Bristol NH
1977 MID3 Didio Gary Poughkeepsie NY
1977 MM Livingston James Baton Rouge LA
1977 MM Walker Steven Maryville TN
1977 MT Augustine Jerold Marshall MI
1977 MT Taylor Rick Portland OR
1977 QM Clougher Kevin Boston MA
1977 QM Wood Sr Lawson Sandusky OH
1977 RM Bleecker Jim Tacoma WA
1977 RM Trites Douglas Battle Creek MI
1977 TM Hammond Joseph Michael Georgetown GA
1978 EM Runyon Tom Bloomington IN
1978 ET Case Mitchell Los Alamos NM
1978 ET Meyers Michael Portland OR
1978 LT Day Joe Wilton AL
1978 LT Moore Tex Eagle Lake TX
1978 MM Miller Randy Detroit MI
1978 MT Nicholson Elliott Huntsville AL
1979 FT Harrison Jerry Pasadena TX
1979 FT King Rodney Las Vegas NV
1979 FT King Rodney Las Vegas NV
1979 IC Adams Elvin Newyork NY
1979 IC Elvin M Adams Elvin Ny NY
1979 LT Rotton Sietze Jeff Warren AR
1979 MM Wallace Robert (wally) New York City NY
1979 MT Hartsell John Columbus OH
1979 ST Lloyd Kyle Indianapolis IN
1979 ST Lloyd Kyle Warren IN
1980 EM Gallagher Michael Columbus GA
1980 IC Kaczor Jerry Spencer NE
1980 LT Dedrickson Charles Russ Annapolis MD
1980 LT Hart Sam D. Columbus GA
1980 MM Heikes Daniel Woodland CA
1980 MM Sloan Jeff Guin AL
1980 MM Trusty Mark Pleasant Hill OR
1980 MM Wright Bob Oak Ridge TN
1980 MS Obrien Duffy Philadelphia PA
1980 MS Obrien John Hornell NY
1980 MT Butler Harold York PA
1980 SCPO Hennessy Michael Pfafftown NC
1980 SK Walker Douglas Laurel MD
1980 SN Collison Parrish Brokenarrow OK
1980 SN Collison Parrish Brokenarrow OK
1980 ST Cooke Mark Pittsburgh PA
1980 TM Huscher Bruce Glenolden PA
1980 TM Pennington Johnny
1981 EM Friess David Michael Northfield Center OH
1981 ET Cole Barry Winston-salem NC
1981 ET Million Earl Murrayville IL
1981 FT Carson Ron Orlando FL
1981 FT Ogrady Tom Oxnard CA
1981 HM Ellison Brian West Middlesex ME
1981 LT Jordan Clark --
1981 MCPO Hall Bill Carlsbad NM
1981 MCPO Hall Bill Summerville SC
1981 MS Duffy James Philadelphia PA
1981 MT Gaskins Larry Charleston SC
1981 PN Monday Henry Clarks Range TN
1981 RM Decristofaro Don Quincy MA
1981 SK Turcotte Patrick Elk River MN
1981 SN Elder Robert Greeneville TN
1981 TM Maryea Harold Philadelphia PA
1981 TM Patterson Marc Vidor TX
1981 YN Dumas Brian Lafayette NJ
1982 CPO Coppola Joseph Buffalo NY
1982 CPO Wiedmayer Rick Kalamazoo MI
1982 EM Serenius James Charlotte NC
1982 ET Biedenbach Steven Waterford OH
1982 FT Essel John Media PA
1982 FT Gardner John C. Jacksonville FL
1982 FT Hinkle Wayne Irwin PA
1982 LT Archer Roebuck Minnesota MN
1982 MM Altman John West Unity OH
1982 MM Harrington Frederick Baton Rouge LA
1982 MM Mcclain John Waldorf MD
1982 MM Mcclain John Waldorf MD
1982 MM Thomas Douglas Mobile AL
1982 QM Hoyer Kendell Azusa CA
1982 SN Tarbox Martin Binghamton NY
1982 SN Worrall Terry Jeffersonville IN
1983 1LT Cosgrove Joseph Orland Park IL
1983 CPO Nelson Jimmy Caddo Mills TX
1983 EM Lyons Thomas Daby PA
1983 EM Mellinger Jim Homeworth OH
1983 ET Jeffcoat Todd Gordon AL
1983 ET Morgan Todd Collinsville IL
1983 FT Hinkle Wayne Irwin PA
1983 FT Morrissey Michael Cincinnati OH
1983 LT Cosgrove Joseph Orland Park IL
1983 LT Harrison Grady Houston TX
1983 LT Sites Martin Chesapeake OH
1983 MM Matthews Daniel Roanoke VA
1983 MS Obrien John Hornell NY
1983 MS Walker Bill Largo FL
1983 RM Wait Ed Laguna Hills CA
1983 RM Watson Keith Marysville OH
1983 ST Shimonek-rhoades Mark Euclid OH
1984 CPO Daloia Mike St. Paul, MN
1984 ET Baseflug Matt Dickinson ND
1984 FT Fisher Jay Deland FL
1984 FT Zimmer Jody Steuben NY
1984 LT Mitchell Brad Laurel MD
1984 MM Medina Greg San Antonio TX
1984 MT Abrams Kenneth Tuscaloosa AL
1984 QM Stammer Edward Pasadena TX
1984 SK Ilgenfritz David Goose Creek SC
1984 YN Leach Terry Petrolia TX
1985 FT Bailey Reginald Saint Louis MO
1985 IC Harring David Goose Creek SC
1985 LT Butcher Michael Lexington KY
1985 MM Altman John Charleston SC
1985 MM Craft David Clinton TN
1985 MM Pratt 383 West 400 North Salt Lake City UT
1985 MM Pratt Lorus Salt Lake City UT
1985 MM Ward David
1985 MM Ward David
1985 MT Padilla Ramfis Bronx NY
1985 MT Smiley David West Fork AR
1985 SCPO Wyatt W.ray No.wilkesboro SC
1985 SN Fields Richard Albany OR
1985 SN Skenesky John Bayville NJ
1985 ST Saucerman Brent Hot Spring SD
1985 ST Welsh Thadus
1985 TM Watts Ken Naples FL
1986 LT Fortier Paul Granby MA
1986 LT Johnson Bill Charleston SC
1986 MM Atchley Thomas Sylacauga AL
1986 MM Brock William Mountain View AR
1986 MS Hudson Darren Chicago IL
1986 MT Modlin Tony Roachdale IN
1986 QM Cantwell Tim Canton OH
1986 RM Lindsey Willis Melbourne Beach FL
1986 SCPO Johnson Mike Orem UT
1986 SCPO Rebeck Robert Clyde OH
1986 SN Lawless David “todd” Holly Grove AR
1986 TM Travis Dannie Heber Springs AR
1987 CPO Baumgartner John Buffalo NY
1987 ET Kilgore Robert Wappingers Falls NY
1987 ET Woods Hayden Tishomongo OK
1987 ET Zimmer David Hightstown NJ
1987 FT Quillin Troy Spokane WA
1987 LT Jackson Donald Aberdeen MD
1987 MT Faunce Tom Manchester NH
1987 MT Felipe Miguel North Bergen NJ
1987 MT Plummer Mike Bunnell FL
1987 MT Weis Chris Austin MN
1987 QM Smith J Dott Scott Albuquerque NM
1987 SCPO Gomez Terry Goose Creek SC
1987 ST Morton David Crystal Lake IL
1987 ST Morton David Dubuque IA
1987 TM Hacker John Forest Park IL
1988 CPO Burke Jeff Charleston SC
1988 CPO Gundaker Steve Edison NJ
1988 EM Dubose Chris Columbia SC
1988 EM Moore Scott Ames IA
1988 ET Mcneely David Lafollette TN
1988 FT Mazotas Ted Windsor CT
1988 FT Parsons Charles Flint MI
1988 FT Sims Ken Bend OR
1988 MT Brown Cab Greenville SC
1988 MT Elliott Bob Winchester VA
1988 MT Fork Kerry Indianapolis IN
1988 PN Lamirand Ernest Purcell OK
1988 RM Spell Rick Orangeburg SC
1988 RM Ziemer Chuck Talladega AL
1988 SCPO Burkle Lud Charleston SC
1988 SK Campbell Richard Lakeland FL
1988 ST Dyer Keith Glens Falls NY
1988 YN Lamirand Ernest Purcell OK
1989 CPO Baumgartner John Buffalo NY
1989 CPO Simeone John Charleston SC
1989 MCPO Robinson Mark Muskegon MI
1989 MM Baily Bruce Geneva OH
1989 MM Kennedy Brian Orlando FL
1989 MM Love Robert Blanco TX
1989 MM Myers Roger Lake Arthur LA
1989 MT Perren Chris Atlanta GA
1989 SO Fox Tim Fort Collins CO
1989 YN Amburgey Anthony Franklin OH
1990 ET Tafao Papu Beaufort SC
1990 FT Melius Bart Bovey MN
1990 IC Ingersoll James St. Louis MI
1990 IC Ogilvy Kenny Belleville IL
1990 MM Roeland Sam Clifton Springs NY
1990 SK Smith Roger Eldon MO
1991 ET Strauss John Columbus OH
1991 MM Moreland James (jj) Cartersville GA
1991 MM Patterson Johnny Meridianville AL
1991 MM White Jon Comanche OK
1991 YN Hedrick Greg Wichita --
1992 ET Wortman Wesley Lakewood CO
1994 CPO Bradley Kelvin Chicago IL
2000 ET Johnson Jimmie Anytown SC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.