Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-624 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
- LCDR Lonnegren Bob Las Vegas NV
1940 CMDR Dietzen Walter --
1940 ET Porter David Los Angeles CA
1940 MCPO Wilbur Paul --
1949 CS Hauck Phyliss-Marie ????? Mt.Olive NC
1949 MT Harkness Craig Central City IA
1949 QM Hebert Harold Plainfild IN
1949 QM Sauls Edward D Atlanta GA
1960 LT Severance Stan Portland OR
1962 EM Hulse Donald Pocatello ID
1962 EM Larsen Henry Fillmore CA
1962 ENS Beafore Louis San Diego CA
1962 ET Hartzler Frank Cherry Valley CA
1962 MM Armstrong Ray Redwood City CA
1962 MT Dunsing Clyde Stockton CA
1962 MT Stentz Robert Wooster OH
1962 MT Zook Royce Austin TX
1962 SK Young Paul Belle Plaine IA
1962 ST Adam Ken New Ulm MN
1963 CMDR Dietzen Jr. Walter N. --
1963 CPO Jonker Bill San Gabriel CA
1963 CPO Patterson John Tucson AZ
1963 CPO Swann Carl Oklahoma City OK
1963 ENS Koen William Goldthwaite TX
1963 ET Blakenship --
1963 ET Brandt Norman Juneau AK
1963 ET Bullock James Lindsay CA
1963 ET Davis Richard Palmdale CA
1963 ET Hartzler Frank Colton CA
1963 ET Kimbrell Jimmy Charleston SC
1963 ET Warden Tom Lubbock TX
1963 FT Bell Jim Bremerton WA
1963 FT Hayes James St. Louis MO
1963 LT Bistrong Herb North Providence RI
1963 MM Miget James Cape Girardeau MO
1963 MM Ramstad Lawrence Redwood City CA
1963 MM Scott Carl San Diego CA
1963 MM Skille Alan Boise ID
1963 MM Sudman Gerald Webster SD
1963 MT Brew Larry Austin TX
1963 MT Deycous Dennis Ephreta WA
1963 MT Noonkester Nooner (jerry) Campbell CA
1963 MT Trammell Gary Fort Worth TX
1963 QM Van Metre John Oklahoma City OK
1963 SCPO Cross Melvin Superior AZ
1963 SK Bailey Beetle Fayetteville NY
1963 TM Pyle Robert Cincinnati OH
1963 TM Zimmerman Donald Stafford Springs CT
1964 CPO Bowser John Baton Rouge LA
1964 EM Tryson Lee Miami FL
1964 ET Amos Bobby San Bernardino CA
1964 ET Pendrak Hal Arlington VA
1964 ET Rozack William New Albany IN
1964 IC Heaps Bob Columbus OH
1964 MM Reynolds Gary Rogers AR
1964 RM Murphree James West Helena AR
1964 RM Woodruff William Salisbury NC
1964 TM Pyle Robert Cincinnati OH
1965 ET Thomas David Burlington IA
1965 MM Epps Earl Houston TX
1965 RM Murphree James West Helena AR
1966 EM Campbell Mathew Beach Haven Park NJ
1966 ET Robichaud Adrien Pawtucket RI
1966 FT Cornelison James --
1966 FT Grochowski Joseph Superior WI
1966 LT Logan Michael Milwaukee WI
1966 MM Davis Ronnie Baker FL
1966 MM Johnston Russ Las Vegas NV
1966 MM Lopez Jerry Salem OR
1966 MM Mann Darrow Columbus, Ohio OH
1966 MT Hanley Richard Clear Lake IA
1966 MT Schreck Donald Englewood TN
1966 QM Miller Euyless Greenville SC
1967 ET Gregg Harrison Morristown TN
1967 ET Mize Stan Cowden IL
1967 IC Roberts Harold Gresham OR
1967 LT Helyer Gordon (don) Kent OR
1967 MM Epps Earl Houston TX
1968 CPO Piepenhagen Hans(chris) Newportnews VA
1968 ET Warren James Sour Lake TX
1968 FT Tom
1968 FT Seebeck Edward Greenville SC
1968 IC Litton Rusty Albuquerque NM
1968 IC Moore David Du Quoin IL
1968 IC Morgan Patrick Knoxville TN
1968 MM Carver Wesley Spartanburg SC
1968 MM Foster Victor Pismo Beach CA
1968 MM Gray Wayne Cherry Hill NJ
1968 MT Carlen Bill Groton CT
1968 SK Preston James Cincinnati OH
1968 TM Luke Marcus Vidalia GA
1969 ET Erickson John Troy MT
1969 ET Wagner Lester Phillipsburg NJ
1969 FT Abbott Tom Miami FL
1969 FT Goodman Richard Baltimore MD
1969 FT Marcel Aiden Maitland FL
1969 LCDR Penrod James Monongahela PA
1969 LT Bumgarner Robert Eaton Rapids MI
1969 LT Grace Donald Pittsburgh PA
1969 MM Elliott George Chickasha OK
1969 MM Shields Patrick Wisconsin Rapids WI
1969 MT Semm Dale Grand Island NE
1969 QM Sauls Ed Atlanta GA
1969 SK Kyker Gary S. Newport TN
1969 SN Baldwin Tony Bainbridge OH
1969 ST Bleh Carl Cincinnati OH
1969 ST Parr Bob Turpin OK
1970 CMDR Weber Gus
1970 CPO Roberts Bill Pontiac MI
1970 CPO Thompson Derald Tulare CA
1970 ET Hartman Hal Columbia PA
1970 FT Hood Michael Lenoir NC
1970 IC Kightlinger Steve Fairfield CA
1970 MM Brown Terry San Pedro CA
1970 MM Carroll Mike Nipomo CA
1970 MM Shields Patrick Wisconsin Rapids WI
1970 MM Shields Patrick Abbotsford WI
1970 MM Taylor Michael Roswell NM
1970 QM Amado Michael Onset MA
1970 SN Baldwin Louis Bainbridge OH
1970 ST Frankland Bob Coventy CT
1970 ST Sanders Larry North Platte NE
1970 TM Riddle Mick Greensburg PA
1971 CS Carole Nick Las Vegas NV
1971 EM Schmidt Lamont Wagoner OK
1971 ET Hansen Joe Los Angeles CA
1971 FT White Jerry San Antonio TX
1971 MM Breed Alan Houston TX
1971 MM Neer John Baltimore OH
1971 QM Hermosillo Rogelio Santa Fe Springs CA
1971 RM Hilsen Benjamin Hopkins MN
1971 RM Spillers Charles Shawnee OK
1971 TM Miller Richard Spring Valley IL
1971 TM Powell Stephen Greenville RI
1971 TM Sontag Andrew New Milford NJ
1972 ET Shay Mickey Portland OK
1972 ET Wiedmayer Rick Kalamazoo MI
1972 FT Smith Michael Hungry Horse MT
1972 FT Worley Dale Topeka KS
1972 MM Etheridge Jim Madison WI
1972 MT Byrd Bruce Manassas VA
1972 MT Mcphillips Raymond Cincinnati OH
1972 QM Dana George Richland WA
1972 QM Sanchez Tony Albuquerque NM
1972 RM Haddock Ronald Anchorage AK
1972 RM Young Randy Provo UT
1972 SN Norwood Joe Okmulgee OK
1972 SN Norwood Joe Okmulgee OK
1972 ST Witherspoon Joel Akron OH
1973 FT Kemp Lowell Gales Ferry CT
1973 FT Pethtel Tony Newark OH
1973 FT Pethtel Tony Newark OH
1973 MT Dezerga James San Francisco CA
1973 ST Wambolt Terry CA
1974 ET Alger Dennis Newport News VA
1974 IC Melton Sam Lansing TN
1974 MM Banks Patrick Acworth GA
1974 MM Neer John
1974 MM Smith Thomas Groton CT
1974 MM Vandiver Ronnie Goose Creek SC
1974 RM Hall Stuart (buddy) Detroit MI
1974 SCPO Bell Herbert Louisville TN
1974 SK Monroe Larry Mansfield OH
1974 ST Garno Douglas Fowlerville NY
1974 ST Glenn Ralph Galesburg IL
1974 ST Glenn Ralph San Deigo CA
1975 EM Hampton Keith Hazel Park MI
1975 EM Morgan Johnie Cullman AL
1975 ET Sipes Bobby Deridder LA
1975 FT Cheek Sid Wytheville VA
1975 FT Holbrook Harold
1975 FT Rest Cassius Mt. Pleasant SC
1975 IC Billesbach Paul Carter Lake IA
1975 IC Swanson Michael Chicago IL
1975 LT Cook Norm Dallas TX
1975 MM Malley Pat Fairfield CT
1975 MM Redinger Guy Haven KS
1975 MM Short Brad Dolgeville NY
1975 MT Bowlby Del Lewiston ID
1975 MT Gates William Pearl MS
1975 MT Patton Terry Colorado Springs CO
1975 RM Hickenbottom Al
1975 RM James Billy Big Lake TX
1975 ST Sanchez Henry New York NY
1975 ST Villarreal Eduardo Marfa TX
1975 YN Meinhardt Mark New Orleans LA
1976 CPO Walkup Larry Pasco WA
1976 EM Malley Alan Columbus GA
1976 ET Esposito Arthur Reston VA
1976 HM Vesper Bruce Buffalo NY
1976 LTJG Laur Steven Orlando FL
1976 MM Quintas Stephen AZ
1976 MM White Steve Kings Mountain NC
1976 MM Young Gary Woodbury Hts. NJ
1976 MT Cote Roger Lewiston ME
1976 MT Culotta Frank New Orleans LA
1976 MT Feador William Berea OH
1976 MT King Daniel Waterloo IA
1976 RM Alexander Bob Plano TX
1976 RM Glass Jamie
1976 RM Sesti Fortunato
1976 ST Morris James Lubbock TX
1977 CPO Roup William Bay City MI
1977 EM Bond James Owosso MI
1977 ET Levis Larry Sacramento CA
1977 ET Petterson John Belffair WA
1977 ET Rankin Don Phoenix KS
1977 ET Woods Terry Hemphill TX
1977 FT Flores Frank
1977 FT Hinkle Wayne Irwin PA
1977 FT Morgan Philip Winston-salem NC
1977 LT Beckett Garth Waverly KS
1977 LT Flood Steve Lexington KY
1977 MM Bradley Jim Belleville NJ
1977 MM Dorak Andy --
1977 MM Livermore Gerald Jeffersonville IN
1977 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1977 MM Widener Michael Mt. Clemens MI
1977 MS Lambert Milford G. Summerville SC
1977 MT Barnett Arthur Levittown PA
1977 QM Hulsman Bill Sedalia MO
1977 QM Hulsman Billy WA
1977 RM Maloney Timothy
1977 ST Green Colorado
1977 ST Villareal Eduardo Marfa TX
1978 CPO Clifton Irvin Yukon OK
1978 EM Coon Russ Owosso MI
1978 EM Coon Russ Shorewood IL
1978 EM Lee Gary Plains KS
1978 FT Cleland Bryan Birmingham AL
1978 HM Clifton Irvin Yukon OK
1978 MM Coates H. David Durham NC
1978 MM Stanley Tony St. Louis MO
1978 MS Bise Jeff Kissimmee FL
1978 MS Truitt William Virginia City NV
1978 MT Crofton Thomas Vanderbilt TX
1978 SCPO Reynolds Gary Rogers AR
1978 TM Chaney Jeff San Antonio TX
1978 TM Chaney Jeff San Antonio TX
1979 EM Rohrich Richard Portland OR
1979 LT Fiedtkou-leonard Ellis Washington Dc DC
1979 LT Leonard Ellis Lorton WA
1979 MM Corley Christopher Huntington Beach CA
1979 MM Scott Richard Avon Lake OH
1979 MM Small James Edwardsville IL
1979 MM Williams Scott Michigan City In AZ
1979 MN Coile David Chamblee GA
1979 MT Fulton Charles R. Azusa CA
1979 RM Phillips Walter Lee Kittery ME
1979 ST Delgado John Sandford FL
1979 ST Gomez Terry Goose Creek SC
1979 TM Cutcher Kenneth Wakeman OH
1979 TM Darnell Scott Darnell Louisville KY
1980 Runion Leroy Spring Lake NC
1980 EM Gilman Chuck Philadelphia PA
1980 ET Cheatham Tim Louisville KY
1980 ET Cheatham Tim Louisville KY
1980 ET Cheffy Mike Springfield IL
1980 ET Smith Cory Canyon City OR
1980 ET Whitecotton Rick Carterville IL
1980 IC Hearon Steve Hoover AL
1980 IC Mccall William Eufaula AL
1980 IC Morgan Jim Detroit MI
1980 LTJG Williams Thomas Cardiff By The Sea CA
1980 MCPO Kidwell John Indianapolis IN
1980 MID1 Standley Bill Danville VA
1980 MM Engley Mark Woodstock GA
1980 MM Henderson Allen Cut Off LA
1980 MS Adams James Cuyahoga Falls OH
1980 MS Hancox Tony Cameron NC
1980 MT Tibbetts Rick Los Osos CA
1980 MT Tibbetts Rick Los Osos CA
1980 QM Freeman Jim (Marty Jacksonville FL
1980 QM Walters Jeff Burbank CA
1980 RM Petrick Bruce Dunedin F
1980 SCPO Armstrong Freddie Dyersburg TN
1980 TM Buchanan (Buck Mike Shawnee OK
1980 TM Leonard Jeffrey Canton OH
1980 TM Werowinski Robert Milwaukee WI
1981 CPO Birch Chuck Geneva IL
1981 ET Collins Kenneth Alpharetta GA
1981 ET Kimpel August Baltimore MD
1981 ET Ogle Robet Knoxville TN
1981 FT Edrington Glenn Tallahassee FL
1981 LT Croom Rusty Louisville KY
1981 LTJG Stanley Dan Kansas City KS
1981 MM Masters Gary Excelsior Springs MO
1981 MM Schomer Howard Goose Creek SC
1981 MT Flanagan Danny Russell Springs KY
1981 RM Finn George Greenwich CT
1981 SCPO Dixon Charles Sunshine LA
1981 SK Petrichko John Wakefield RI
1981 YN Sparks Timothy Homer MI
1982 EM Decowski Joseph Woodbridge NY
1982 ET Spencer Craig Jonesboro AR
1982 IC Hardy Barry Belton SC
1982 LT Arcement Brian Alief TX
1982 LT Herrington Xerxes Hattiesburg MS
1982 MM Devall Gerald Gobles MI
1982 MM Mcleod Robert Crestview FL
1982 MM Ransom Wayne Galion OH
1982 MS Johnson Steven Billerica MA
1982 MT Coykendall Jon Fabius NY
1982 MT Mays Randy Auburndale FL
1982 QM Stouder Richard Redkey IN
1982 TM Hayes Vernon Louisville KY
1983 CPO Morawiec Steven Brooklyn NY
1983 EM Perry Joseph Toccoa GA
1983 ET Crowe William Chickamauga GA
1983 ET Nelson Leigh Waycross GA
1983 FT Clapp Kevin Wichita Falls TX
1983 IC Willison Duane Bloomington IN
1983 MS Kreuter Bill Warminster PA
1983 MT Austin Don Summerville SC
1983 MT Coyle Frank Providence RI
1983 PN Obrien Kevin Corinth MS
1983 QM Warner Douglas Elkhart IN
1983 SN Sinclair Mark Tampa IN
1983 ST Craddock Mark Beavercreek OH
1983 ST Gomez Terry Goose Creek SC
1983 ST Knafl William Chicago IL
1983 YN Martinez Oscar San Antonio TX
1984 CPO Miller Douglas Farminton NM
1984 EM Craven Tom
1984 EM Portillo Mario Los Angeles CA
1984 ET Quesada Robert Las Vegas NV
1984 ET Rettig Paul Warren MI
1984 LTJG Moore James Baltimore MD
1984 MM Davis Frank Moncks Corner SC
1984 MM James Tony Hartsville SC
1984 MM Knight Jay Hamilton GA
1984 MM Mincey Troy Bronson FL
1984 QM Hunter Grady / Chester SC
1984 SN Stephenson Patrick Midland TX
1984 SN Stephenson Patrick Midland TX
1984 ST Freeman Hal Owensboro KY
1985 Bessett Anthony VT
1985 EM Weimer Scott Palisade MN
1985 ET Bicek Robert Jacksonville FL
1985 ET Pickrell Robert Cordova AL
1985 FN Hubbard Stephen Corinth MS
1985 FT Sengstacke David Decatur AL
1985 FT Windham Jackson Houston TX
1985 IC Osborne Julian Riverdale MD
1985 MM Alsup Daniel Lebanon TN
1985 MM Coker Al Kingstree SC
1985 MS Bayes Darrell Houston TX
1985 MS Longstreth Chris Columbus OH
1985 MT Clark Dana Hampaton TN
1985 MT Gordon Wilbur Chambersburg PA
1985 QM Jackson Daniel Candor NY
1985 SN Jackson Daniel Candor NY
1985 SN Murphy Nick Flagstaff AZ
1985 ST Morris David Fort Mill SC
1985 TM Walden Joseph Phenix City AL
1986 EM Rich Dave Bloomfield Hills MI
1986 ET Hughes Brian Marion SC
1986 ET Ward William Elyria OH
1986 MM Jogerst William Cleveland OH
1986 MT Love Christopher Tacoma WA
1986 MT Padget Timothy Ider AL
1986 SK Ilgenfritz David Goose Creek SC
1986 ST Martin Demechia L. (Rudy) Jonesboro-Hodge LA
1987 EM Belson Michael Green Bay WI
1987 FT Lemond Bruce Bumpus Mills TN
1987 MM Dandurand Bradley Medford OR
1987 MM Lehr John Traverse City MI
1987 MT Mackay Michael Belleville AR
1987 ST Maiellaro Mark Beaver Falls NY
1988 EM Blenman Frank Sidney OH
1988 IC Towles David Auburn MA
1988 MM Alford Gerald Holland MI
1988 MS Breaux Charles Philadelphia PA
1988 MT Mackay Michael Belleville AR
1988 ST Price Craig Talladega AL
1989 ET Holmes Eric Capitol Heights MD
1989 ET Kearns Thomas Commack NY
1989 MM Brutto Joe Columbia SC
1989 MM Norgaard Philip Madelia MN
1989 MM Wise Brian Munroe Falls OH
1989 MS Haag Brian Lake Ronkonkoma NY
1989 MT Clark Dana Hampton TN
1989 QM Gafford Kelly Grapevine TX
1989 SK Titus Scott Clarksburg WV
1990 MM Drew Harry Manistee MI
1991 EM Williamson Bob Columbia SC
1991 MT Spyker James Lima OH
1991 ST Britt Clifford Fremont CA
1991 YN Colclough Jimmy Zebulon NC
1992 CPO Kasten Bill Alhambra CA
1992 ET Redington Dan Centralia MO
1992 LT Sanders David Richmond VA
1992 MS Vogrich Lee Wheaton IL
1992 ST Bair Jeffrey Columbia TN
1992 TM Darley Rodney Macon GA
1992 YN Miller Jack Trout Creek MT
1993 ET Humpert Scott Yucaipa CA
1993 TM Hanson Rory Detroit Lakes MN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.