Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-617 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Ma Jason --
1940 LT Rein David SC
1941 SM Helm Kenneth Redding CA
1949 EM Wallace Jerry Lilburn GA
1949 RM Robertson Robbie Atlantic Beach FL
1954 SN Sumner Jerry Ocala FL
1961 MT Westkamper Mike New London CT
1962 CPO Tiffin Charles Hollywood,fl NY
1962 CS Doucette David Andover MA
1962 EM Belden Brian East Aurora NY
1962 EM Meda Ernest Bridgeport CT
1962 EM Pagden Craig Vineland NJ
1962 ET Balazsy Joe Highland Park NJ
1962 ET Fickeissen Karl Maple Shade NJ
1962 ET Fiickeenson Carol Elmer
1962 ET Fraser Bill East Bloomfield NY
1962 FT Fellows Bruce New Lisbon WI
1962 IC Baake Bernard Lake Ronkonkoma NY
1962 IC Cousins Charles Tallmadge OH
1962 MM Cates Tom Hot Springs AR
1962 MM Hughes Trevor Louisville KY
1962 MM Nordell Glenn Minneapolis MN
1962 MM Preece Bill Saratoga Springs NY
1962 ST Clark James ? NY
1962 TM Kendall C R Knoxville TN
1963 EN Koslouski Francis Peabody MA
1963 EN Penley Gary Lamar CO
1963 EN Shumate Jc Ivanhoe VA
1963 ET Anderson Andy --
1963 ET Catron Anderson Dewayne Houston TX
1963 ET Holcomb Donald Reedsburg WI
1963 ET Ordway Gayle The Dalles OR
1963 ET Ordway Gayle The Dalles OR
1963 FT Phillips John Spokane WA
1963 IC Anderson Andy
1963 IC Gilbert Leroy Somers Point NJ
1963 MM Kerr Bill Portland OR
1963 MM Tiffen Charlie
1963 MT Murray George Virginia Beach WV
1963 RM Fisher Dale Fort Cobb OK
1963 RM Francis John Paul Linden TN
1963 SK Mcwhorter Donald Moundsville WV
1963 ST Brower Charles E. South Whitley IN
1963 TM Galante Ron Manhattan NY
1964 CPO Hensley Johnnie Old Fort NC
1964 ET Danielsen Allen (Buzz) Batesburg SC
1964 ET Storm Robert Brunswick GA
1964 FT Schulz Stanley Pigeon MI
1964 FT Wells James Lenoir City TN
1964 HM Jungblut Dr. Carl Holland MI
1964 IC Mohler Richard Delta OH
1964 MM Miller Jim Statesville NC
1964 MM Moore Danny Buena Vista VA
1964 MT Moscowitz --
1964 SD Tillman Willie Columbia SC
1964 TM Mueller David North Charleston SC
1964 YN Weinbeck Leo --
1965 CS Baker Leonard Perryville MD
1965 EM Burch Harold Houston TX
1965 ET Knapp Dan Dunkirk NY
1965 ET Mckay Jim (mack) Buffalo NY
1965 FT Braun James Kalispell MT
1965 LT Shrum John Latrobe PA
1965 LT Shrum John Latrobe PA
1965 MM Dominy Richard Robinson PA
1965 MM Penley Gary CO
1965 MM Richerson Bruce Estelline TX
1965 QM Brady Walter Houston TX
1965 ST Bonner Frank West Nanticoke PA
1965 ST Geng Jack Kaunakakai HI
1965 TM Koontz Jerry Austin MN
1965 TM Ray Edward Orlando FL
1966 EN Allgeier Alfred Fern Creek KY
1966 ET Ellingson Duane Fargo ND
1966 FT Nordell Byron Minneapolis MN
1966 MID1 Chappell Eugene (chap) Hampton VA
1966 MT Miller Douglas Windsor NY
1966 QM Kirkparick David Nutter Fort WV
1966 RM Verlinde Lucky Oakland CA
1966 ST Sarter Terril Los Gatos CA
1966 TM Sievers Gary Rice Lake WI
1967 ET Callaway Ed St. Joseph MO
1967 ET Matthews Carl Norfolk VA
1967 FT Trzcinski Philip New Fairfield CT
1967 IC Odalen William Spring Valley WI
1967 LT Werner Keith Omaha NE
1967 MM Axelson Bill Chicago IL
1967 MM Emmons Wayne East Hartford CT
1967 MM Habhegger Dean Carlton MN
1967 MM Luther Ralph York SC
1967 MM Waters Jeff Lynn MA
1967 MM Whittinghill Richard Sacarmento CA
1967 YN Wallitsch Rowland Allentown PA
1967 YN Wallitsch Rowland Allentown PA
1968 Gallagher George Moncks Corner SC
1968 CS Parker Raymond Laotto IN
1968 ET Cortell Jim Sacramento CA
1968 ET Gibson Gary Bridgewater MA
1968 ET Machulis Bob Tulsa OK
1968 FT Cameron Archie Reynolds ND
1968 MM Conwell Cary Dallas TX
1968 MM Jones Davey SC
1968 MM Nicholson James (nick) Riverdale MI
1968 MT Lott Meade Forsyth GA
1968 MT Pratt James Arbuckle CA
1968 SCPO Jim Pratt Jim Pratt Arbuckle CA
1968 SK Pridgen Bobby Bushnell FL
1968 SK Pridgen Bobby Bushnell FL
1968 SK Pridgen Bobby Bushnell FL
1968 SN Dewar Andy New Smyrna Bch FL
1968 ST Cotton Greg St. Cloud MN
1968 ST Crutchfield George Greenville SC
1968 ST Lon Hall Naples NY
1968 TM Koogler James (Clutch) Columbus OH
1968 TM Liddington Gary Donelson TN
1968 YN Elliott Thomas High Point NC
1969 ET Holman Jim Charleston SC
1969 LT Blodgett George Walworth WI
1969 LT Talipsky John Bristol PA
1969 LT Talipsky John Bristol PA
1969 LT Talipsky John Bristol PA
1969 MM Reecy Jim Clear Lake SD
1969 MT Ehlers William Edison NJ
1969 RM Robertson Robbie Laferia TX
1969 SK Candler Paul (eddie) Greenville SC
1969 SN Schoenbein Don Chicago IL
1970 CMDR Dulin John Hurley MO
1970 CPO Sullivan John Virginia Beach VA
1970 EM Butt Gary Phoenix AZ
1970 ET Anderson Jay Norcatur KS
1970 ET Powell Robert L. Dallas TX
1970 IC Stein Howard Lake Hiawatha NJ
1970 MM Dies Donal Shreveport LA
1970 MT Whitelaw Robert Clementon NJ
1970 ST Criess Les Stroud OK
1970 TM Haas Terry NY
1970 TM Linn Bill Toledo WA
1970 TM Thompson Rocky MI
1970 YN Bumgarner James Wilkesboro NC
1971 CPO Chappell Joseph(Eddie Waterford CT
1971 CPTN Blish Nelson Paris Island SC
1971 MM Hamilton Harold (jug Head) Morgantown WV
1971 MM Nardelli Michael Smithtown NY
1971 MM Pattison Lynn Perryton TX
1971 MS Baker Leonard ( Cliff ) Perryville MD
1971 OM Nolan Jerry Wellsburg WV
1971 QM Howell Dayton Wilmington DE
1971 SCPO Smith Phillip Borger TX
1972 EM Flint Jerry Toledo OH
1972 ET Andrade David Andover CT
1972 ET Markley Stewart Longmont CO
1972 ET Stanley George Deerfield NH
1972 MM Abercrombie Marvin Tampa FL
1972 MM Matile Ron Woodbridge VA
1972 MM Poth Michael Temple TX
1973 ET Chavez Michael Deming NM
1973 IC Davis James Seattle WA
1973 MCPO Miller Loy Hickory NC
1973 MM Gunn Neal Broken Arrow OK
1973 MT Todorovich William Duluth MN
1973 ST Rankin Glenn Queens NY
1974 FT Diesi Jerry Palmer MA
1974 IC Jacobs Donald Canton CT
1974 MM Carso Bob Saratoga Springs NY
1974 MM Kathios David Dover NH
1974 MM Williams Bill Portland OR
1974 MS Forlano Joseph Wynnewood PA
1974 YN Hagstrom Ronald Jaffrey NH
1975 ET Legier Edward Garden Grove CA
1975 IC Roraback William (bill Fayetteville NC
1975 IC Ross Russell Salem MA
1975 MM Kutcher Richard Wayne NJ
1975 MM Moreno Mario Chicago IL
1975 MM Peterson Bob Sanbornville NH
1975 MM Senzek Eric Bismarck ND
1975 RM Miller Stanley Arlington TX
1975 SN Cangiano Louis Bayonne NJ
1975 SN Kutcher John Wayne NJ
1975 ST Williams Mark Hartstown PA
1975 TM Mckean Mouse Unknown CT
1975 YN Grutsch Thomas East Jordan MI
1976 CPO Mittelstaedt Donald Rapid City SD
1976 ENS Preston Vernon St Louis MO
1976 IC Donovan Patrick Hobart IN
1976 LT Vineyard Michael Long Beach CA
1976 MS Earts James Green Bay South Of WI
1976 MS Ristich George Troy NY
1976 MT Moscoe Brian Riverside CA
1976 MT Schmitt Darrell Twin Falls ID
1976 QM Gilmer Eric Cumming GA
1976 QM Williamson Thomas Matthews NC
1976 RM Gallagher Jim Philadelphia PA
1976 RM Hall Buddy Detroit MI
1976 RM Ralph John Philadelphia PA
1976 TM Wilson Ricky Down South, Backwoods TN
1977 CPO Hooker Frederick Orlando FL
1977 EM Linton Glenn Vernon CT
1977 ET Day Gary Jamestown IN
1977 ET Gregory Glenn Sandy UT
1977 IC Russo John Brooklyn NY
1977 IC Russo John Brooklyn NY
1977 IC Sellars Carl Cobden IL
1977 MM Kirsch Jon Lisbon Falls ME
1977 MM Leighty David Jeannette PA
1977 MM Richards Rocky Plymouth NH
1977 MM Tobin Bob Ronkonkoma NY
1977 MS Lewis William Philadelphia PA
1977 RM Moore Charles (kevin) Tucson AZ
1977 RM Nutick David Bloomington IL
1977 ST Larose Michael Uncasville CT
1977 TM Licklider James Groton CT
1977 TM Licklider James Cuba MO
1977 TM Stadt Michael Clearwater FL
1978 Taylor Terry NJ
1978 ENS Hicky Stratton Madison GA
1978 ET Boles Aubrey Dale Fort Worth TX
1978 ET Kashar Marc North Hollywood CA
1978 ET Olmstead Donald Caribou ME
1978 MM Canning Mark Needham MA
1978 MS Flynn Patrick Philadelphia PA
1978 MT Kisor Jay St Charles MO
1978 MT Quinn Gilbert Ledyard CT
1978 QM Gallegos Mike Eaton CO
1978 TM English Harry Eagle Mountain FL
1978 YN Hopkins Robert Cumberland RI
1978 YN Struzzeri Joseph Moosic PA
1979 FT Higgins Chuck - Ftb1 Nashville TN
1979 FT Jones Hugh Wilmington NC
1979 FT Mcaleer Patrrick Eddystone PA
1979 MM Diemidio Ricky Martins Creek PA
1979 MT Clark Ronald Sharon PA
1979 MT Tribble Stan Spring TX
1979 QM Kassel Mitchell Fair Lawn NJ
1979 SN Ford Stephen St. Louis MO
1979 TM Black Tom Houston TX
1979 YN Ferraioli James Altamont NY
1980 CPO Tobin Wayne New Rochelle NY
1980 EM Hammond Donald Redlands CA
1980 EM Snyder David Torrance CA
1980 ET Remala Michael Azusa CA
1980 IC Fennile Jeff Hull MA
1980 IC Willemot David Fenton MI
1980 MM Letourneau Albert Pawtucket RI
1980 MS Bell Earl Haverhill MA
1980 MT Barron Christopher Miami FL
1980 MT Gonzalez Joe Orange TX
1980 MT Harris Dana Cumberland ME
1980 MT Taylor Douglas Garden Grove CA
1980 MT Uccello Mark Manchester CT
1980 QM Drexler Chris Yonkers NY
1980 QM Drexler Christopher Yonkers NY
1980 RM Calabrese Mike Peekskill NY
1980 RM Lopez Ernest Keyport WA
1980 SK Marshall James Middlesex NJ
1980 SK Moe Norton Bremerton WA
1980 ST Price James Lompoc CA
1980 TM White Theodore Medway MA
1981 ET Caudell Gary Concord NC
1981 FT Taylor Terry Burns OR
1981 IC Little Horace Rochester NY
1981 IC Tobin John Cape May Court House NJ
1981 MM Bonafede Frank Brooklyn NY
1981 MM Varner Donald Spirit Lake IA
1981 MS Yeo Peter Southington CT
1981 MT Graves Jim Piedmont OK
1981 MT Mccullough Jeff Spokane WA
1981 MT Tucker Jim Medford OR
1981 RM Wilcher Mel Jamaica NY
1981 SK Elicker Victor Rome GA
1981 ST Billups Charles PR
1981 ST Kimpel Jim Colwyn PA
1981 TM Wheeler Jeff Colorado Springs CO
1982 ET Monk Mark Pittsburgh PA
1982 ET Monk Mark Pittsburgh PA
1982 ET Owens Ray Collins MS
1982 LT Perotti Anthony Vineland NJ
1982 MM Fahey Brian Old Forge PA
1982 MM Gerdes Gary Topeka KS
1982 MM Lamanna Jay Norwalk CT
1982 MM Murray Stephen Huntington NY
1982 MM Murry Steve\ Long Island NY
1982 MM Omenski John Cullman AL
1982 MM Rose Kevin Pontiac MI
1982 MM Vandevender Ii Robert Muncie IN
1982 MS Smith Dennis Roslyn NY
1982 MT Tackett Harold Keensburg IL
1982 RM Anderson Bill Pittsburgh PA
1982 ST Lawrence Fred Machias ME
1982 TM Johnson Phillip Mt. Vernon NY
1982 TM Johnson Phillip Mt. Vernon NY
1982 YN Crigger James D Defiance OH
1983 EM Price Richard Columbia SC
1983 ET Khoury Wadi Kingsland GA
1983 ET Mitchell Douglas Saginaw MI
1983 HN Erber Mark Flushing MI
1983 IC Halpin Brian Westerly RI
1983 MM Bugh Michael Bedford IN
1983 MM Chun Leo New York City NY
1983 MM Ciavarro Joe {rocco} Malden MA
1983 MM Feine Mark St. Charles MN
1983 MM Ross Robert Aberdeen NJ
1983 MT Mc Intosh Allen Braintree MA
1984 BM Thompson Sheridan Bakersfield CA
1984 ET Krohn Fred Tuscaloosa AL
1984 ET Schwab Phillip Crystal River FL
1984 FT Keith Dean Columbia SC
1984 FT Kukhahn Ronald (ftb) Elk Rapids MI
1984 FT Kukhahn Ronald Elk Rapids MI
1984 LCDR Zahn Mike Charleston SC
1984 MM Howard Alan Bremerton WA
1984 QM Parker Ibra Flint MI
1985 EM Kruczko William Washington NJ
1985 ET Lamarr Leigh Willard WI
1985 ET Shirley David Westbrook ME
1985 FT Richardson Carl Concord VT
1985 FT Werkheiser Paul Bartonsville PA
1985 MM Chapmon Jerry Wellington OH
1985 MM Jacques John Westland MI
1985 MS Uhl Kurt Geneva NY
1985 QM Jablonski Kenan Sayreville NJ
1985 QM Kugler Joseph Scranton PA
1985 QM Parker
1985 YN Fincalero Pedro Seattle WA
1986 CPO Sizemore Hank Columbus GA
1986 ET Mcdermott Michael Croydon PA
1986 FC Brodeur Todd Waterbury CT
1986 MM Burwell Harold Dallas TX
1986 MM Jung Bernard Mcintosh SD
1986 MM Nault Donald Portsmouth NH
1986 MM Snow David Bremerton WA
1986 MS Bell John East Chatham NY
1986 MT Visner Ted Rogers City MI
1986 QM Box Randall Miami FL
1986 SN Mays Jeffrey Kingman AZ
1987 EM Lidstrom Erik Los Angeles CA
1987 MT Armstrong Tom Fremont VA
1988 CPO Hall William El Segundo CA
1988 CPO Schnitzler William Savanna IL
1988 EM Deason Jeff Atlanta GA
1988 ET Natrella Anthony Yonkers NY
1988 MCPO Klunk Michael Hanover PA
1988 MM De_La_Bruere Kevin Bettendorf IA
1988 MM Pitcher John Yuma AZ
1988 MS Larson Mark Minot ND
1988 MS Sikes Michael Westland MI
1988 RM Rodriguez Pablo Palmer AK
1988 SCPO Johnson Robert Aimswortth NE
1988 ST Kieser Alan Fort Walton Beach FL
1989 EM Adams Ken Cincinnati OH
1989 FT Long Michael New Iberia LA
1989 IC Agren Carl Pitman NJ
1989 IC Tegeder Greg Omaha NE
1989 LT Collette Royal Annandale VA
1989 MM Koonce David Dyersburg TN
1989 MM Skinner Todd Binghamton NY
1989 MM Skinner Todd Binghamton NY
1989 MM Vest Jim Baltimore MD
1989 MM Warsowick John Fort Smith AR
1989 MM Washburn Michael Windham ME
1989 MT Garrett Doug Millington MI
1989 RM Beckley Kurt Dixon IL
1989 SCPO Wald Karl Beloit WI
1989 SK Crockett Ron La Mirada CA
1989 SN Jones Shaun New York NY
1990 -- Campbell Ken Fairfield CA
1990 ET Dubas Kevin Peckville PA
1990 FT Charles Ramiro Corpus Christi TX
1990 FT Raymund Niblick Fort Wayne IN
1990 MM Hughes Michael Falmouth MA
1990 QM Lewis Fredrick Chester CT
1990 SCPO Ebert John Massapequa NY
1990 SM Kerry Harold Columbia LA
1990 SM Kerry Harold Columbia LA
1990 TM Colby Todd Wyndham ME
1991 Adams --
1991 CPO Friedley Diamond Kailua HI
1991 QM Turley David Gardnerville NV
1991 SCPO Bedlien Walter Pueblo CO
1992 MM Millard Chris Seattle WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.