Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-608 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 RM Ackerman George Cincinnati MO
1949 TM Mans David Panama City FL
1949 TM Smith Larry Ferriday LA
1959 EM Davis Francis --
1959 EM Dyal Wayne AL
1959 EM Satterfield Ben Cartersville GA
1960 CPO Roscoe John Riverbank CA
1960 EM Hawkins Howard Tampa FL
1960 EM Lansdowne Nello (al) Guntersville AL
1960 EN Mawhinney Tom Saint Joseph MI
1960 EN Wood Benny Richmond VA
1960 EN Wood Benny Richmond VA
1960 EN Young Bruce Melrose MA
1960 ET Baldwin Kenneth Green Bay WI
1960 ET Goldsbury Donald Minneapolis MN
1960 ET Harvey Jim Boyceville WI
1960 ET Kimbrell Jimmy Charleston SC
1960 ET Lee Guy Dublin GA
1960 ET Loyear Rodney Duluth MN
1960 IC Koeppen David West Richland WA
1960 MM Harlan Ward South Bend IN
1960 MT Gemmell Ron Canton GA
1960 MT Harrelson Jim Pickton TX
1960 RD Harris George Spokane WA
1960 ST Roscoe John Riverbank CA
1961 EN Spence Doug Canton MA
1961 EN Wisenall Jacob York PA
1961 ET Felton Denny Rodeo CA
1961 FT Bradley Chuck Antioch CA
1961 FT Hill Tom Unknown NJ
1961 IC Davis Martin E. \ Kingsley MI
1961 MM Kassen Raymond Festus MO
1961 ST Thomas Dave Salem MA
1961 TM Bender Bill Erie PA
1961 TM Freshour Vernon Ladson SC
1962 Hautula John MA
1962 Snow
1962 EN Walters Bobby Darlington SC
1962 EN Walters Bobby Darlington SC
1962 ET Findrick Edward Pittsburgh PA
1962 FC Robinson William (Robbie Goose Creek SC
1962 IC Benson David Mazon IL
1962 MM Barber George H Monaca PA
1962 MM Hautala John Gloucester MA
1962 MM William Ball Alberta VA
1962 MM Williamson Dave Independence MO
1962 QM Benefield Rod Orlando FL
1962 RM Boger Doug Waycross GA
1962 RM Evans Kenneth Modesto CA
1962 SK Pezalla James Madera CA
1962 SO Steinhagen Don Davenport IA
1962 SO Steinhagen Don Davenport IA
1962 YN Burnett William St. Petersburg FL
1963 Berquist Jon --
1963 EM Beason Richard Beaver Dam KY
1963 EM Porterfield Robert Durham NC
1963 EN Harger Howard Laurel MS
1963 EN Moriarty Richard Mo Debary FL
1963 ET Anthony David Oswego NY
1963 ET Arend Jack St. Paul MN
1963 ET Chambers Don (duke) Portland OR
1963 ET Everitt Charles Marianna FL
1963 IC Myers Mel Hbg. PA
1963 IC Steinmeyer K. Paul Pittsburgh PA
1963 MM Gray Carl Montclair CA
1963 MM Wright Jack Denmark ME
1963 QM De Lude John Salem MA
1963 SO Gunther George Jersey City, Nj NJ
1964 EM Connor George (chris) Riverside NJ
1964 ET Samuel Gary Downers Grove IL
1964 FN Rothrock Charley Mountain Lakes NJ
1964 FT Deschene Jack Taylors Falls MN
1964 FT Seferovich Don Nevada City CA
1964 FT Voss David Racine WI
1964 IC Baxter Willaim Gloucester MA
1964 IC Cota Pat Marshall IN
1964 IC Cullison Gerald Odessa TX
1964 LT Andrews Chuck Gales Ferry CT
1964 LT Cybul Harvey Stratford CT
1964 LT Moran Donald Fairmont WV
1964 MM Daniel Joe M (mike) Atlanta GA
1964 MM Martin Robert Phoenix AZ
1964 MM Rothrock Charles (charlie) Mountain Lakes NJ
1964 MT Beissel Dan Corpus Christi TX
1964 RM Barrett Ron Rutland VT
1964 ST Brannen Thomas Atlanta GA
1964 ST Lutz Rick Bellmore NY
1964 TM Smith David Bloomington IL
1965 ET Robbins Ward New Wilmington PA
1965 IC Brown Tg Pasco WA
1965 IC Cota James (Pat Rosedale IN
1965 LT Donnelly William Gainesville FL
1965 LT Donnelly Bill Jersey City NJ
1965 MM Mccoy Thomas M. (Deceased) Greenfield OH
1965 RM Davison Dwight Port Orchard WA
1966 EM Degrasse Albert Tequesta FL
1966 ET Noyes Jim Abinghamton NY
1966 ET Noyes Jim Binghamton NY
1966 IC Forgey Michael Chewelah WA
1966 MM Boudreau Denis Cincinnati OH
1966 MM Deluca Jim Holley NY
1966 MM Henderson Thomas Wilmington DE
1966 MM Maines Don. Dead Bear Philadelphia PA
1966 MM Smith Charles Tallehassee FL
1966 MT Hagerman Dale Cedar Rapids IA
1966 RM Gontarz Ron Lawrenceville PA
1966 RM Leblanc Frenchy Fitchburg MA
1966 TM Glaude Anthony Washington DC
1966 TM Holzer Clete Versailles IN
1966 TM Lay Kenneth Newcomb TN
1966 TM Redman John Silver Springs MD
1966 TM Scano V.(gino) Staten Island NY
1966 YN Nigh Tom Howard KS
1967 EM Harding Fred A. Tunkhannock PA
1967 ET Burrahm Richard Weatherford OK
1967 ET Willis Richard Dallas TX
1967 IC Ackerman Albert Hyde Park NY
1967 IC Darst Danny Dallas,tx TX
1967 MM Adams Lee Point Pleasant Beach NJ
1967 MM Bray Greg Phoenix AZ
1967 MM Douglas Alan Garden City NY
1967 MM Harrington James Houston TX
1967 MM Kuehn Neatto Bridgeport CT
1967 MM Swanson Russ WI
1967 MT Oliver John Munford TN
1967 QM Milligan Tom Booth Bay Harbor ME
1967 QM Novak Joe Grass Valley CA
1967 QM Reece Joe Eugene OR
1967 ST Occhino Lance Green Bay WI
1968 Filer Jeff
1968 ET Badger Ted Syracuse NY
1968 FTM Murray Thomas Millbrook NY
1968 LTJG Greene Darold Grand Junction CO
1968 MM Bonney David Barnhart MO
1968 MM Lambi Paul Denver CO
1968 MM Nicholson Richard Auburn MA
1968 MM Wright Don Hurricane UT
1968 MT Diodati Ron Little Falls NY
1968 RM Landis Dick Marion IN
1968 RM Ligon Steve San Bernardino CA
1968 YN Lantz Roscoe Evans City PA
1969 EN Kimball William Bennington NH
1969 IS Franks Steven Sterling IL
1969 MM Haver Mike Gearing NE
1969 MM Holland Mark Ashland KS
1969 ST Holloway Rick Waterford CT
1969 ST Jacobson John Muskegon MI
1970 EN Kessing Paul Millerton, Pa NY
1970 ET Filer Jeffrey Hamden CT
1970 FT Herlihy Jay Harrison NJ
1970 LT Morrow Roy E. Summerville SC
1970 MCPO Roan Tom Rosemead CA
1970 MM Hubert Robert Sacred Heart MN
1970 MM Lynch Daniel Meriden CT
1970 MM Marcinkewicz Bob Kalamazoo MI
1970 MM Mcgrath Peter Billerica MA
1970 MT Ritchie Steve Denver CO
1970 QM Wilson Dale Binghamton NY
1970 SN De La Rosa Alejandro Laredo TX
1970 TM Mackie George Syracuse NY
1970 TM Minton Ronald Unknown --
1971 EM Fair Michael Gibsonia PA
1971 ET Mead Walter Jensen Beach FL
1971 FTM Arthur David Dallas TX
1971 FTM Hanson Rickland Albert Lea MN
1971 LT Johnson Thomas Poinciana FL
1971 MM Cody Patrick Silex MO
1971 MM Halbert James New Orleans LA
1971 MM Titus Edward Gales Ferry CT
1971 MT Taylor David Youngstown OH
1971 QM Mendenhall Jamie Richardson TX
1971 SCPO Richardson C. Herbert Buffalo NY
1971 SD Schroder Jeffrey Arnolds Park IA
1971 SN Holt Bob Canasota NY
1971 TM Gramlich Robert Levittown PA
1971 TM Reese Howard Bronx NY
1971 TM Smith Larry Ferriday LA
1972 ET Clark Bob Shippenville PA
1972 ET Kinnally Kevin Schenectady NY
1972 MM Cleary Richard Stowe VT
1972 MM Napp James Bossier City LA
1972 MT Root Wayne Vernon CT
1972 MT Taunton Charles FL
1972 MT Thomas Jeffrey Shillington PA
1972 TM O Connor Roger Glen Rock NJ
1973 Boden Billy
1973 CS Jonet Thomas Sturgeon Bay WI
1973 EM Deegan Michael Blanchard ID
1973 EM Hemphill Mel Dodge City KS
1973 ET Schmitz Jeffry Anchorage AK
1973 ET Torre Fraank Astoria NY
1973 ET Williams Jim Columbus IN
1973 FT Marden Cliff Santa Cruz CA
1973 IC Aldinger Bob York PA
1973 IC Bender John Denver CO
1973 IC Stock Skip Anchorage AK
1973 LT Walker Frank T. Princeton MO
1973 MM Ammons Arthur Tallahasse FL
1973 MM Blosser Terry Forgan OK
1973 MM Burbage Gary Green Ridge PA
1973 MM Smith Lonnie Minden LA
1973 TM Hedlund Richard Cromwell CT
1973 TM Hedlund Richard Cromwell CT
1973 TM Nelson Thomas Ukiah CA
1973 TM Sheehy Thomas Kingston WA
1973 TM Sidenstricker Roy Purcell MO
1973 TM Troxel Ronnie Grand Junction CO
1974 CPO Wollard David Casper WY
1974 ET Bowe Steve Mt Calvary WI
1974 ET Guiott Cassel Eureka CA
1974 ET Heinl Leo Wapakoneta OH
1974 LT Rios Trin Cheyenne WY
1974 MM Ellis David Columbus IN
1974 MM Gitter Jeff Bismarck ND
1974 MM Kotash Mike Syracusr NY
1974 MT Deboer Mark Saint Johns MI
1974 MT Stangl Jeffrey Allentown PA
1974 ST Yerdon Barry Canajoharie NY
1974 TM Dollins Jack West Monroe LA
1975 ET Bower Mark Dayton OH
1975 HM Smith Larry Fort Worth TX
1975 LT Rios Trin Cheyenne WY
1975 MS Bridge Steven Union Lake MI
1975 MS Wallace Jim Pittsburgh PA
1975 MT Deboer Mark Saint Johns MI
1975 MT House Michael Austin MN
1975 QM Burnette Daniel Columbus GA
1975 QM Morrison David AL
1975 RM Douglas Ralph Chester SC
1975 TM Henderson Julio Gig Harbor WA
1975 TM Smith William Pensacola FL
1976 ET Shedd Gary Windsor NY
1976 FT Woods Mike Bronx NY
1976 IC Yetzer Doug Ridgway PA
1976 LTJG Seawright Marshall Cairo IL
1976 MS Billings Gene (skip) Twain Harte CA
1976 MS Loveday John Middlesboro KY
1976 MT Berryhill Don Hobbs NM
1976 MT Gelle Rick Isanti MN
1976 MT Gelle Rick Isanti MN
1976 MT Williamson Patrick (willie) Concord, CA
1976 MT Williamson Patrick Concord, Ca CA
1976 QM Doyle Charles (chuck) Holliston MA
1976 RM Cureton Ritchie Odessa TX
1976 RM Gilliam Charles Williamsburg OH
1976 SCPO Martin Jim South Bend IN
1976 SN Baker Robert Baton Rouge LA
1976 ST Hughes Gary Newark DE
1976 ST Turner Michael Floral City FL
1976 TM Roxberg Donald Fresno CA
1977 ET Tackaberry Ron Litchfield IL
1977 FC Roybark Bob Christiansburg VA
1977 FT Ford Danny Marion AR
1977 FT Mcallister Jeff Downey CA
1977 HM Webber Don Helix OR
1977 HM Wilde Ilan Granada Hills CA
1977 IC Dillon Timothy Chicago IL
1977 IC Robbins Scott Oscoda MI
1977 MM Crozier Roger Phoenix AZ
1977 MM Gibbs Charlie Appleton WI
1977 MM Goerke Mark Newport News VA
1977 MM Jennings Rich Miami FL
1977 MM Mayfield Robert Brooklyn NY
1977 MM Sirles James Philadelphia PA
1977 MM Swier Dave Ocean View DE
1977 MT Gasiorowski Ted Chicago IL
1977 RM May Thomas Grand Rapids MI
1977 RM May Thomas Grand Rapids MI
1977 RM Stoeppleman Jim Silsbee TX
1977 RM Stoppleman Jim
1977 SK Whinnery Bob Salem OH
1977 ST Stull David Yakima WA
1978 ET Burke Donald Bowie MD
1978 FC Newton Wilmar Hartford CT
1978 FT Hermes Dave Chicago IL
1978 FTM Mueller C.j. San Rafael CA
1978 LCDR Taflin Leo Port Orchard WA
1978 LTJG Wright Eric Fredericksburg VA
1978 MM Bullard Bullard
1978 MM Bullard Brock
1978 MM Campbell Hal Pigeon Forge TN
1978 MM D Ambrogio Dennis Oxnard CA
1978 MM Dambrogio Dennis San Rafael CA
1978 MM David Bryan Cecilia LA
1978 MM Hodges Kenneth Bend OR
1978 MS Valmassoi Michael San Francisco CA
1978 MS Wright Robert San Diego CA
1978 MT Foos Daniel Rochester NY
1978 QM Siegrist John Pacific Grove CA
1978 RM Holmes Steve Houston TX
1978 ST Pace Randy Branson MO
1978 TM Hall Richard Madras OR
1978 TM Howell Harding Morgantown WV
1978 TM Howell Harding Morgantown WV
1979 FT Delabarre George Las Vegas NV
1979 IC Cretty Donald Inverness FL
1979 LT Hoy Jeffrey Cheyenne WY
1979 LTJG Nicholas Jeffrey Camas WA
1979 MM Comer Randall Seattle WA
1979 MM Cottle Alan Nyssa OR
1979 MM Marion Vernon Checotah OK
1979 MT Steward Brian Naperville IL
1979 QM Clinefelter Gary Daly City CA
1979 QM Crowley Bill Iowa City IA
1979 QM Ford Richard Omaha NE
1979 ST Clark Larry Appleton WI
1979 ST Gaskill Brian Liverpool NY
1979 YN Morris Roy New Albany IN
1980 EN Masters Kevin Bremerton WA
1980 EN Masters Kevin Bremerton WA
1980 SN Miller Arnold Charlotte NC
1980 TM Hutchings Will (dave) Black Canyon City AZ
1981 ET Long Craig Tipp City OH
1981 MM Grant Alex Seabeck WA
1981 MM Wagner """Jeffrey """"Merv" Cottage Grove MN
1981 SN Diveley Sam Vandalia IL
1986 FTM Mueller C.j. San Rafael CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.