Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-600 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CMDR Naderer Julian Gmunden AL
1949 EM Obrien John Manchester CT
1949 MCPO Angel George Wister OK
1958 EN Bevacua Tony Newark NJ
1958 EN Doe John
1958 ET Mcdermott Robert Lovettsville VA
1958 FC Schultz Dale --
1958 TM Gauthier Jim Lafayette LA
1958 TM Obrien Thomas Chiago IL
1959 Goodman Abe --
1959 CPO Amaro Al TX
1959 CPO Cornia Howard
1959 CPO Czarnecki Tony
1959 CPO Erickson
1959 CPO Mauk Elam
1959 CPO Vonderlieth
1959 CPO Wolf Thomas
1959 CPTN Perry Oliver H
1959 CPTN Sims William GA
1959 CS Bevaqua Tony NJ
1959 EM Hermans Gil Mountlake Terrace WA
1959 EN Doe John
1959 EN Renwick Dave
1959 EN Wright Les Benica CA
1959 ET Darbee Hank OH
1959 ET Hills Walter (hungry) Chicago IL
1959 ET Lambright William L. Groves TX
1959 ET Mc Clure Jim Star City IN
1959 ET Wodke Henry E Columbia SC
1959 IC Campbell Gayle Amanda OH
1959 LCDR Tomb Paul
1959 LT Devereau
1959 LT Swift Jonathan
1959 LTJG Baumgartner
1959 LTJG Baumgartner
1959 MT Mccourt James Osawatomie KS
1959 QM Mitchell Roy Knoxville TN
1959 QM Robie
1959 RM Ives Max
1959 RM Miller Wylie El Segundo CA
1959 SO Brown
1959 SO Morrow Thomas
1959 TM Henderson Wilbert (hank Sellersburg IN
1960 EM Fousek Oldrich Cleveland OH
1960 EM Schaper Frederick Maryland NY
1960 EN Wojcik J --
1960 ET Deck Dennis Long Beach CA
1960 ET Sliney Richard Ralph Framingham MA
1960 MM Heasley Dennis Mt Morris MI
1960 MM Marchese Gennor Cleveland OH
1960 MM Marchese Gennor Cleveland OH
1960 MM Ward Doug Shenandoah IA
1960 MT Locke Carroll Minco OK
1960 PR Short James Versailles OH
1960 QM Morisette Martin Prineville OR
1960 SM Jones Don Dallas TX
1960 SN Sanderson Sandy (S. W.) Old Westbury NY
1960 ST Brown Robert Lebanon MO
1960 TM Henderson Hank Madison IN
1961 EN Schultz Fred Kankakee IL
1961 ET Mobley Dwayne Tucumcary NM
1961 ET Mobley Dwayne Tucumcari NM
1961 ET Sweeney Dennis Mineola NY
1961 FT Hansen Neal Omaha NE
1961 FT Sington L --
1961 QM Clingerman Steve Tucson AZ
1961 SN Lemay Ron Somerville MA
1961 SN Thomson Jim Barrington RI
1961 TM Cornish Doug Carbondale PA
1961 TM Dye Benney TX
1962 ET Ellis Tom Springfiled PA
1962 ET Garrelts Larry Ellsworth KS
1962 ET Mccabe Thomas Eau Claire WI
1962 ET Mccabe Tom Eau Claire WI
1962 HM Renner Herbert Washington, D.c. DC
1962 MM Jeter Forrest Houston TX
1962 RM Root Bd Cherokee OK
1962 SO Hogeland Gary Melbourne FL
1962 SO Westray Peter Los Angeles CA
1962 TM Chappell Joseph (Eddie Waterford CT
1962 TM Johnston James Elk City PA
1962 TM Lindsay James Blackfoot ID
1962 TM Murnane Tom Brooklyn NY
1962 TM Murnane Tom Murnane Brooklyn NY
1963 EM Duclayan John Groton CT
1963 EM Duclayan John Groton CT
1963 EN Jones Kankee IL
1963 EN Keith Douglass Cleveland OH
1963 ET Kilpatrick Edward Philadelphia PA
1963 IC Demarest Albert Long Valley NJ
1963 LT Campbell Arlington Springfield VA
1963 MM Allen Charles(cj) Detroit MI
1963 MM Rogers David Barnesville MN
1963 QM Barner Thomas Hickorytwp PA
1963 QM Martin Michael Baltimore MD
1963 RM Sieweke William Sheridan WY
1963 SCPO Hebert Norman Skowhegan ME
1963 SCPO Hebert Norman Skowhegan ME
1963 SCPO Nuckols Harold Butler MO
1963 SO Bachman John ( Jack ) Buffalo NY
1963 ST Rhinesmith Robert S Butler NJ
1963 TM Cmorey Richard Betlhllehem PA
1963 TM Cmorey Richard Bethlehem PA
1963 TM Cmorey Richard Bethlehem PA
1963 TM Dent Richard Granby MA
1963 TM Grainger Joel Lutz FL
1964 Bowden Paul RI
1964 CS Saunders Herbert Boston MA
1964 EM Duclayan John Wichita KS
1964 EM Hopkins Dennis Brooklyn CT
1964 ET Bohardt James Dayton OH
1964 ET Feldhaus Fredric Ballston Spa NY
1964 ET Lacey James Geuda Springs KS
1964 FT Davis John Des Moines IA
1964 FT Hall James Upper Fairmount MD
1964 IC Owens Norman Stockton CA
1964 QM Curtis Paul Columbus OH
1964 QM Wallis Gavin Phoenix AZ
1964 ST Bachman John ( Jack ) Buffalo NY
1964 TM Melody Lee Rahway NJ
1964 YN Peters Aaron (sheldon) Atchison KS
1965 EM Costanza Bernie Philadelphia PA
1965 EM Doty Robert Deer Park TX
1965 EN E Gleason Carl Owosso, MI
1965 EN Keith Douglass Cleveland OH
1965 ET Beers Ronald Lehighton PA
1965 IC Giallombardo Salvatore (sam) Chicago IL
1965 IC Smits Walter C Fraser MI
1965 IC Thole Alan St. Cloud MN
1965 MM Johnson Wayne Everett WA
1965 MM Lemke Jack North Judson IN
1965 MM Schmidtknecht Richard Alma WI
1965 MT Jones William (bill) Pottsville PA
1965 QM Brown Donald Worcester MA
1965 SN Sills Harry Pittsburgh PA
1965 SN Sills Harry Pittsburgh PA
1965 SO Rush Tony Hagerstown MD
1965 TM Brady Tony Hermosa Beach CA
1966 EM Hallman Bob Brooklyn Pk MN
1966 ET Holcomb Donald Reedsburg WI
1966 ET Zapp Charlie My. Cobb PA
1966 ET Zapp Charlie Mt. Cobb PA
1966 FTM Kerby David Owosso MI
1966 IC Burke Richard Palenville NY
1966 MM Cimino Richard Pittsburgh PA
1966 MM Ringwalt William Indianapolis IN
1966 MT Gehlbach Eugene Lincoln IL
1966 MT Mcnulty Thomas New York NY
1966 QM Monahan Jim South River NJ
1966 QM Vaughn Mike/tex San Angelo TX
1966 RM Brayton Bruce Marion CT
1966 RM Walter Hans Altmar NY
1966 SD Jones Bob Castle Creek NY
1966 SK Hebert Richard Jewett City CT
1966 TM Rix Larry Ossining NY
1966 YN Brown Jack Portland OR
1967 Clark Jack
1967 CPO Connelly John Peabody MA
1967 Diver Trask Harry Medford MA
1967 EM Eggleston Michael Wakefield,virginia VA
1967 ET Duncan Ralph Silverdale WA
1967 ET Kuhn Earl Hollidaysburg PA
1967 IC Jones Albert Newton MA
1967 IC Smits Walter Harrison Twp. MI
1967 MM Caldwell Alan Hazel Park MI
1967 MM Muirhead John North Platte NE
1967 QM Veldon Joseph Willingboro NJ
1967 RM Nelson Ronald Danbury CT
1967 RM Woodruff Craig Elizabeth NJ
1967 ST Bavaro Thomas Yonkers NY
1967 ST Garcia Anthony Covevtry RI
1967 ST Valliere Ron Uxbridge MA
1967 TM Irwin Jim Irvington NY
1968 Neivel Joe
1968 CMDR Mclane Michael Elmhurst IL
1968 CS James Paul Swoyersville PA
1968 EM Simpson James Medical Lake WA
1968 FT Branch John Niantic CT
1968 FT Erazo Rick San Diego CA
1968 FT Jones David Fayetteville NC
1968 FTM Durkowski Jerry Chicago IL
1968 FTM Fyvie William Schenectady NY
1968 HM Gardner Fred Detroit MI
1968 IC Clark Glenn Royal Oak MI
1968 IC Clark Glenn Royal Oak MI
1968 IC Paternoster Mark Hickscille NY
1968 MM King Burnell Pennsylanvia PA
1968 MM Oliver Doug Hermiston OR
1968 MS Tejada Ernesto Manila PI
1968 MT Kleckner Kent Port Huron MI
1968 QM Bradshaw Randy Brandywine MD
1968 QM Neival Joe --
1968 QM Zima Robert Green Bay WI
1968 SK Clark Jack --
1968 SK Hanna John (Larry Holbrook NY
1968 SN Waugh Gerald Port Vue PA
1968 SN Waugh Gerald Port Vue PA
1968 ST Anderson Larry Anderson MI
1968 ST Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1968 ST Smith Sid Chicopee MA
1968 ST Thornton Johnny Macon GA
1968 ST Yeutter Alan Fergus Falls MN
1968 TM Marconi Dennis La Puente CA
1969 Gentry James
1969 EM Obrien John Long Beach NY
1969 ET Bielen Larry Stratford CT
1969 ET Bielen Larry Stratford CT
1969 ET Hanson Steven Cedar MN
1969 FT Kile Larry Alexandria LA
1969 FT Nelson Don San Bernardino CA
1969 IC Donahee Michael Wayne MI
1969 MT Fitzgerald Larry Pittsburgh PA
1969 RM Vahey Gene Boston MA
1969 SN Connery Robert Salem MA
1969 YN Miller Herman San Antonio TX
1970 ENS England Don Pocatello ID
1970 ET Nichols David Geneva NE
1970 ET Nichols David Lexington NC
1970 ET Senior Edward Pitman NJ
1970 ET Stull Randy Parkersburg WV
1970 ET Tolson James Tulsa OK
1970 MM Barbara Tom Walled Lake MI
1970 MM Little Nelson Lewistown PA
1970 MT Harder Fred Lafayette CO
1970 MT Harder Fred Lafayette CO
1970 RM Gapol Stanley Keaau HI
1970 SK Kelley Paul Elyria OH
1970 SM Brown Mark Ft.Worth TX
1970 ST Knoechelman John Milford OH
1970 ST Tromlby Dorein FL
1970 TM Davis Randy Jefferson NH
1970 YN Green Alan Oklahoma City OK
1971 CS Russo Douglas Silver Spring Maryland DC
1971 ET Bjerke Randy Waterloo IA
1971 ET Bobal Michael New York NY
1971 IC Collins Randy Murrells Inlet SC
1971 MM Smith Marshall Washington DC
1971 MT Dagger Craig Punxsawtoney PA
1971 MT Fitzgerald Larry PA
1971 ST Miller Clyde Winston Salem NC
1971 TM Albano Carl Buffalo NY
1971 TM Greenwood Rick Winthrop MA
1971 TM Schwartzer Mike Columbus NE
1971 YN Emerson Gary Yulee FL
1972 CPO Decker William Woodstock VA
1972 CPO Nidever Jean San Antonio TX
1972 IC England Darryl Talihina OK
1972 MM King Dennis Pine River MN
1972 MM Lohrey John Hurricane UT
1972 MM Long Clyde Wayne Box Elder SD
1972 MM Schwartzer Frank Columbus NE
1972 RM Moody Hank Paradise TX
1972 TM Stehlik Michael V. Ottawa OH
1972 YN Pearce Roland Eureka CA
1973 ET Hult Dennis Missoula MT
1973 FT Mcshane David Cheyenne WY
1973 FT Smith Larry Nashville TN
1973 LT Purdy Steve Hyde Park NY
1973 MM Johnson Ted San Luis Obispo CA
1973 MM Tegge-Deceased Don Austin TX
1973 MM Withey Robert Laconia NH
1973 MT Castillo Robert Lakewood CO
1973 MT Labrie Richard Giltner NE
1973 MT Spence Steven Rock Springs WY
1973 RM Pitchford Robert Fort Worth TX
1973 ST Kruzel Francis (ron) Ridley Park PA
1974 CPO Alwood Charles
1974 EM Dorrell Jim Albuquerque NM
1974 EM Rice Tommy Cuero TX
1974 ET Hult Dennis Missoula MT
1974 ET Hunter David Louisville KY
1974 ET Kempf Chris Shelby OH
1974 ET Miller Stephen Portland ME
1974 ET Miller Stephen Portland ME
1974 ET Siferd William Dean Lima OH
1974 IC Sharp Morgan Clay Center KS
1974 MM Barker Don Princeton W Va MO
1974 MM Harn Bill Beaver Falls PA
1974 MM Hart William Bluffton OH
1974 MM Karbone Mark Cleveland OH
1974 MM Mattson Steve Brown Deer WI
1974 MM Mcallister John Barstow CA
1974 MM Partin Jerry Portales NM
1974 MM Tegge Don Unknown TX
1974 MM Tisch Robert Laingsburg MI
1974 MS Dwight Frank Bellingham WA
1974 MS Smith Kenneth Stephenville TX
1974 PN Wier Richard Austin TX
1974 SM Bass David New Orleans LA
1974 ST Brown Matt Cleveland OH
1974 ST Brown Matt Cleveland OH
1974 TM Burnett Thomas
1974 TM Dambruch Jon WI
1974 TM Hamilton William Tujunga CA
1974 TM Marks John Dover NJ
1975 CPO Robinson Rufus Petersburg VA
1975 ET Kostenko Kirk Pensacola FL
1975 HM Holmes Rick Portland OR
1975 IC Wilkie Glen Needles CA
1975 LTJG Wenzel Ken Bellerose NY
1975 MM Chiparo Jeff (Chip Charleston WV
1975 MM Garrett Nate Kankakee IL
1975 MM Mackenna Gilbert Westfield MA
1975 MS De Jongh Keith Buena Park CA
1975 MS Martin Mark Saratoga NY
1975 MS Meadors Don Meridian MS
1975 MT Lukas Chet Detroit MI
1975 QM Addington David San Fernando CA
1975 QM Jones Ron Houston TX
1975 QM Taylor Donald Hamilton TX
1975 RM Hite David Kyle TX
1975 SCPO Jordan Richard Manassas VA
1975 SK Stripling Jerry Longview TX
1975 TM San Filippo Vincent Seminole FL
1976 CPO Burtner Ken Clearwater FL
1976 CPO Burtner Ken Tacoma WA
1976 CPO Robertson Ronald La Feria TX
1976 CPO Seely Philip Wheeling WV
1976 EM Miller Roy Rock Springs WY
1976 ET Parish Roger Portland OR
1976 FT Freeman Sean Indialantic FL
1976 MM Hunter Bob Gig Harbor WA
1976 MM Reynolds Jay Philadelphia PA
1976 MM Wilson Jimmey Killeen TX
1976 MT Cassoni Nick Carthage NY
1976 MT Pierre John Edmonds WA
1976 RM Leatherwood Gary Midland TX
1976 SK Sherbanee Kelly Los Angeles CA
1976 SK Sherbanee Kelly Los Angeles CA
1976 SN Mckelvey Frank Lucerne CA
1976 TM Huff Dennis Layton UT
1977 CPO Bastille Normand Las Vegas NV
1977 CPO Davidson Dave Butler PA
1977 ET Henry Dave Miami FL
1977 ET Johnson Terry Belvidere IL
1977 FC Mcdaniel Kevin Seattle WA
1977 LT Buxton Mark Anaheim CA
1977 LTJG Traaen Tim San Diego CA
1977 MM Carey Frank New Castle DE
1977 MM Davidson David Cedar Rapids IA
1977 MM Landrigan Scott Long Beach CA
1977 MM Schaefer John Bremerton WA
1977 MT Houghtaling Dale Wilmington NC
1977 MT Reeves Robert Antioch CA
1977 SN Green Terry Houston TX
1977 ST Clarke Cc El Paso TX
1977 ST Clarke Cc El Paso TX
1977 ST Villarreal Eduardo Marfa TX
1977 TM Huff Dennis Layton UT
1977 YN Lunsford Mark Naples, Italy IN
1978 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1978 HM Squires Mark Concord CA
1978 HM Squires Mark Concord CA
1978 LT Snyder Jim Redlands CA
1978 MCPO Warren Scott Canandaigua NY
1978 MM Smith Daniel Virginia Beach VA
1978 SN Lampitt Richard Lockport NY
1979 MM Ellis Tony Houston TX
1979 MM Mahoney Robin Chesaning MI
1979 TM Bouton Frank Cookeville TN
1979 YN Cox Robert Wakefield MI
1984 CPO Smith Timothy Sheveport LA
1997 SC Brown John --

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.