Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE SSBN-598 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 -- Borsma Edward Sleepy Hollow NY
1949 SCPO Chronister Wesley Altoona PA
1959 CPO Andrews James H. Pahrump NV
1959 CPO Evans Jack Brookfield NY
1959 CPO Scruggs Jim Alachua FL
1959 EM Blomberg David Philidelphia PA
1959 EN Blumberg David Philadelphia PA
1959 EN Gerard Richard Clermont FL
1959 EN Leffel Barry Northwood NH
1959 EN Linzer Irwin Fanwood NJ
1959 EN Miller Guy (gg) Lincoln NE
1959 MCPO Dalke David Columbia MO
1959 MCPO Gilmore Robert Kansas City KS
1959 MM Brown Keweun Temple TX
1959 MM Brown Keweun Temple TX
1959 MM Gulick Jim Flemington NJ
1959 MM Marquette Herman Ashland WI
1959 MM Romiti Anthony Pittsburgh PA
1959 QM Pow Joe Bridgeport CT
1959 SO Bowden David Austin TX
1960 EN Voiron Anthony New Orleans LA
1960 ET Goddard Glen Midland TX
1960 ET Hilston Edmund (Carl) Nashua NH
1960 ET Mills Walter Niles MI
1960 IC Burbank Pete Sioux Falls SD
1960 IC Yure Dennis Culver City CA
1960 MM Grimsley John Pampa TX
1960 MM Harrington John GA
1960 MM Kinnes Bill Cranston RI
1960 MM Roberts James Tarpon Springs FL
1960 QM Oneil Donald Methuen MA
1960 RM Dannenbaum Gary Truth Or Consequences NM
1961 CS Szablewski Ken (Ski!!!) Jewett City CT
1961 ET Goddard Glen Midland TX
1961 ET Goddard Glen Corinth MS
1961 FT Anderson John Worcester MA
1961 FT Denniston Richard F. Farmington MI
1961 IC Myers Mel Hbg. PA
1961 MM Miller Jim Statesville NC
1961 QM Stephens Carl Roseburg OR
1961 TM Corey Richard Fremont CA
1962 CS Thalasinos Nickolas Claremont NH
1962 ET Teeple Fred East Tawas MI
1962 MM Bielicki Dennis St. Louis MO
1962 MM Word James (Jim Scottsboro AL
1962 TM Corey Richard Fremont CA
1962 TM Rubin Louis Horseheads NY
1962 TM Young Lee Goose Creek SC
1962 YN Stiffler Dennis Bremerton WA
1963 EM Roberts Bill Pontiac MI
1963 FT Mcelfresh Robert (bob) Grand Junction CO
1963 FTM Durkowski Jerry Chicago IL
1963 IC Gahan Richard Syracuse NY
1963 IC Mclean Robert Greenwood MS
1963 IC Rush Robert Malin OR
1963 MM Buckmaster Larry Goshen IN
1963 MM Buckmaster Larry Goshen IN
1963 MT Chattin Craig West Chester PA
1963 MT Krinke John Greenwood IN
1963 MT Oetting Roy North Bellmore NY
1963 QM Smith Glenn Dahlonega GA
1963 QM Weiss Tom Oklahoma City OK
1963 ST Robarge Ken Rocky Hill CT
1963 TM Kelly Keith Westminster CO
1963 TM Morris Ed Collingswood NJ
1964 CPO Woodward Jack (woody) Centralia WA
1964 FT Peterson Mark Shawano WI
1964 IC Groux Robert Manchester NH
1964 IC Reese Jeff Las Vegas NV
1964 IC Schmiedle Micky WI
1964 MM Miller Jim Pascagoula MS
1964 MT Hayden George Albany NY
1965 EM Baxter Don Tiffin OH
1965 ET Denis Melvin Ballston Spa NY
1965 ET Lacey James Geuda Springs KS
1965 ET Logsdon Richard Puyallup WA
1965 ET Tomren Gerald WA
1965 FT Leprevost John Lee MA
1965 FT Vogt Robert Chicago IL
1965 IC Raby Thomas Franklin NC
1965 MCPO Roan Thomas Rosemead CA
1965 MM Green Bobbie Pawhuska OK
1965 MM Hyne Edward Liverpool NY
1965 MM Oliver Doug Hermiston OR
1965 MM Strzelecki Robert Milwaukee WI
1965 MM Wanalista John El Cajon CA
1965 MM Winn John Gales Ferry CT
1965 RM Vieira Michael Newport Beach CA
1965 SCPO Witman Tom Harrisburg PA
1965 SD Maclin Alfred St. Louis MO
1965 YN Duncan Robert Harrisburg PA
1966 EM Groux Robert Manchester NH
1966 EM Price Jack Ottawa KS
1966 EN Moriarty Richard Mo Debary FL
1966 ET Boughter Chris Lancaster PA
1966 ET James Don Pittsburgh PA
1966 ET Nethers Jan Albuquerque NM
1966 FN Snyder Terry Spingfield OH
1966 FTM Kempton Owen Manassas VA
1966 IC Schiller Ted Barrington RI
1966 IC Tuchfeld Joel Ny NY
1966 MM Carlon Bob NJ
1966 MM Geyer Richard Blue Point NY
1966 MM Gran Barry R. Palmetto FL
1966 MT Andrews Jay Albion MI
1966 QM Clinefelter Gary Daly City CA
1966 RM King William Hickory NC
1966 RM Nissen Greg Dubuque IA
1966 RM Vieira Michael Palacios TX
1966 ST Powell Jim (jd) North Caldwell NJ
1967 Peterson Bruce Minneapolis MN
1967 CS Domurat Casmir South Hadley MA
1967 EM Brady Daniel Gnadenhutten OH
1967 EM Huff Jim
1967 ET Coakley Tim Roswell NM
1967 ET Henry Don Mangum OK
1967 ET Patterson Leonard Port Huron MI
1967 IC Crampton Gary Bentonville AR
1967 IC Reiser Charles Grand Junction CO
1967 MCPO Glendening Orville Kansas City MO
1967 MCPO Rambo M Bruce Charleston SC
1967 MM Finn Michael Boston MA
1967 MM Green Bobby Ada OK
1967 MM Milligan Jim Billerica MA
1967 MM Reynolds Advah (red) Old Lyme CT
1967 MM Sandlin Dan Raleigh NC
1967 MM Stark David Aiken SC
1967 QM Woods George Cedarhurst NY
1967 ST Brown Thomas Findlay OH
1967 TM Bryden Jack Florence NJ
1967 TM Keefer William Maple Shade NJ
1968 -- Berry Jeffrey Vacaville CA
1968 CPO Saunders Herbert Boston MA
1968 ET Boyle Marlin Robinson PA
1968 ET Clarke Reginald Beverly Hills FL
1968 ET Reed Ralph Portsmouth OH
1968 ET Stangel Warren
1968 FT Loughmiller Terry Cincinnati OH
1968 LT Starostecki Rich Montclair NJ
1968 LT Wilson James Hershey PA
1968 MM Fowler Darrell Grand Rapids MI
1968 MM Peterson John Clearbrook MN
1968 MT Davis Ben Tama IA
1968 QM Lomberk Karl Bloomfield NJ
1968 QM Rasch James Maplewood MN
1968 SK Class John Parkville MD
1968 ST Toland James Zieglersville NJ
1968 TM Bryden Jack NJ
1968 TM Christianson Lloyd Cambridge WI
1968 TM Coleman Russell Aurora CO
1968 TM Hendrickson Bob --
1968 TM Soul Thadieus
1968 YN Brown Jack Portland OR
1968 YN Walz Jack Winthrop MN
1969 EM Cooper Stacy Stewartstown PA
1969 EM Kinser David Austin TX
1969 FT Dack Barney Culberftson NE
1969 FT Jarvis Charles Groton CT
1969 LT Bracey Michael Some Place In MI
1969 MM Soper George Chesapeake VA
1969 MM Waig Gerald Falmouth ME
1969 QM Lovetere John Brooklyn NY
1969 QM Tucker Fred Columbia CT
1969 RM Nissley Ralph Lancaster PA
1969 TM Lynch Tommy New Rochelle NY
1970 Kaat Arnie NE
1970 CS Colvard Bob Shreveport LA
1970 ET Sherman Richard Tucson AZ
1970 FT Arthur David Dallas TX
1970 FTM Arthur David Dallas TX
1970 MM Allison Jack Roseville MI
1970 MM Becker Gene Philadelphia PA
1970 MM Cruise Ike Galax VA
1970 MT Ledford Earl Wheatfield IN
1970 MT Tossey Ira Van Wert OH
1970 QM Kreinbring Bob Ashland WI
1970 RM Hudson Harvey L. Houston TX
1970 RM Rux Tom TX
1970 ST Williams David Saginaw MI
1971 FT Smith Ron San Jose CA
1971 IC Guest John Port Hueneme CA
1971 IC Wunder Tom Smithfield VA
1971 MM Birch Charles E Rochester NY
1971 MM Liss Walt South Chicago IL
1971 MM Siverling Todd Erie PA
1971 SCPO Myrick Sam Tustin CA
1971 SD Lynch Tim East Longmeadow MA
1971 SM Walker Mckinley Detroit MI
1971 TM Cook Mylo Bakersfield CA
1971 TM Parker Don Cincinnati OH
1972 ET Saul John VA
1972 FT Brown Steven Laramie WY
1972 FT Honeck Mark San Diego CA
1972 FT Wolter Tom Dubuque IA
1972 FT Wolter Tom Dubuque IA
1972 IC Dierking Earl Ridgefield WA
1972 IC Michalski James Colorado Springs CO
1972 MM Bujtas Endre (andy) Parsippany NJ
1972 MM Kennedy David Eau Gallie FL
1972 MM Peterson Glen Neenah WI
1972 MM Siverling Todd Woodway TX
1972 MS Lucius William Spokane WA
1972 MT White Buddy Provo UT
1972 RM Cleveland Peter Lanesville IN
1972 RM Henclewski David Oak Lawn, Ill FL
1972 SK O Connor Kevin Milford CT
1972 SN Wineinger Steve Paoli IN
1972 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD
1972 TM Holliday Doc Raleigh NC
1973 CS Rich Donald Los Angeles CA
1973 ET Carberry Andrew Santa Monica CA
1973 ET Pendleton Steve Norfolk VA
1973 ET Stingley Pete Reedsport OR
1973 FT Helderman Rod Lafayette IN
1973 HM Anderson Wayne Wilmington DE
1973 IC Brawner Stephen Santa Monica CA
1973 IC Wallace Ronald Lancaster OH
1973 MM Cronin John Bremerton WA
1973 MM Reynolds Carl Marietta GA
1973 MM Tannehill Bob Lebanon MO
1973 QM Bowker Doug Sayreville NJ
1973 TM Tim Brown
1974 ET Stingley Pete Reedsport OR
1974 FT Parrish Steve Fayetteville NC
1974 FT Smith Larry Nashville TN
1974 MM Gaylord John Alden MI
1974 MM Newhardt David Pasadena CA
1974 QM Bormann Irvin Wabash IN
1974 RM Tronson Tom Vernonia OR
1974 SCPO Fibranz Bruce Linkeville MI
1974 ST Coleman Don Pamplico SC
1974 YN Campbell Mark Edmonds WA
1975 ET Mccabe Tom Eau Claire WI
1975 ET Wood Stephen Seneca SC
1975 FT Masterson Daryl Belleville IL
1975 HM Underwood Jon Fort Worth TX
1975 IC Krukowski Anthony Forked River NJ
1975 LT Monaco Robert Charlestown RI
1975 MM Parry Edwin Flagstaff AZ
1975 MT Barron Randall Santa Rosa CA
1975 SK Davis Michael Detroit MI
1976 EM Speight Larry Phoenix AZ
1976 ET Arenius Kevin Ashby MA
1976 ET Crowe Jess Hayward CA
1976 FT Ganz Fred Calumet City IL
1976 IC Barlow Peter New Orleans LA
1976 MM Alford Russell Fresno CA
1976 MM Crocker Dale
1976 MM Docimo Scott Stamford CT
1976 MM Dunford Bill Modesto CA
1976 MM Herring Deems Rochester MN
1976 MM Patton Ken Central Lake MI
1976 RM Jacobson Rich Silverdale WA
1976 SK O Neil Bill Lowell MA
1977 EM Baatz Eric Edwardsburg MI
1977 EM Bond Alan Upper Sandusky OH
1977 ET Jackson Carl Brooklyn NY
1977 ET Mcfadden Jerry Long Beach CA
1977 ET Nowacki Ed Waterford WI
1977 ET Shafer Kurt Stratford IA
1977 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1977 FT Wheeler Tim Kennedy AL
1977 FT Wheeler Tim Kennedy AL
1977 IC Smith James Decatur GA
1977 IC Smith James Decatur GA
1977 LT Svoboda Bob Yuba City CA
1977 MM Chapman Mike WV
1977 MM Hengerer Dan Hamburg NY
1977 MM Johnson James Doniphan MO
1977 MM Murphy Mike TX
1977 MM Rodriguez Rod Dorado PR
1977 MM Strauss Paul Piscataway NJ
1977 MM Sullivan Craig Baltimore MD
1977 MM Thomson Alec San Luis Obispo CA
1977 MM Winner Steve Iola KS
1977 MS Laughlin Jim Minneapolis MN
1977 MT Dean David Vancouver WA
1977 MT Spence Steven Rock Springs WY
1977 MT Viens Ronald Chicopee MA
1977 RM Johnson William Austin TX
1977 SCPO Robinson Rufus Petersburg VA
1977 TM Brown Johnny Kansas City KS
1978 EM Bushing Bruce Seaside OR
1978 ET Block Ed Cohasset MA
1978 MM Mcclain Frank LA
1978 MM Thompson Gilbert Baltimore MD
1978 MT Andrade Jose Olivehurst CA
1978 QM Vesery Jacques New Milford NJ
1978 RM King Brooks Presho SD
1979 FT Hamilton Woodrow Miami FL
1979 FT Meade Mark Durham NC
1979 IC Marshall Randy Mitchellville IA
1979 MM Kirchoff Roy Detroit MI
1979 MM Lash Mark Redkey IN
1979 MT Mcateer Robin Hamburg NJ
1979 SK Rahe John Oelwein IA
1979 TM Hunter Roy Or Roland Olympia WA
1979 TM Weekley Bret Andalusia AL
1980 ENS Reeves Peter Augusta GA
1980 MM Green Scott Longview TX
1980 MM Skroblus Bruce Streator IL
1980 MS Wilcoxon Kyle Monticello IN
1980 PN Goodman Randy Ukiah CA
1980 QM Paulet Joseph Saint Paul MN
1980 SCPO Seely Philip Wheeling WV
1980 ST Brewer Rick Huber Heights OH
1980 TM Festor Eric Sanborn NY
1981 ET Lopez Rob Scottsdale AZ
1981 MM Urcelay Hector Vancouver WA
1981 MM Whitehouse David Croydon PA
1981 MS Brown Stephen Williamsburg VA
1981 MS Vernier Eric San Diego CA
1981 QM Siegrist John Santa Cruz CA
1981 RM Frasier Bob San Francisco CA
1981 YN Johnston Dean Long Island NY
1982 Davenport Jim PA
1982 EM Cassell John Perth WA
1982 EM Day Steve Phoenix AZ
1982 ET Zienka Tom Southington CT
1982 MCPO Balloch Thomas Berwick PA
1982 MM Lund Paul Spokane WA
1982 ST Fife Leslie Norman OK
1982 ST Haines David Binghamton NY
1982 YN Davidson Charl Portsmouth RI
1983 IC Cross Ronald Casper WY
1983 IC Emery Bill Seattle WA
1983 MS Mcneely Dean Statesville NC
1983 MS Pisco Robert Somerville MA
1983 SK Burt Edward Seattle WA
1983 TM Purvis Thomas Hondo TX
1983 TM Smith Pat Cullman AL
1984 TM Davison Tony Winter Haven FL
1985 EM William Doyle Harrison OH
1992 MT Leon Green Victoria TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.