Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE APA-195 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
-- SN Mares Ernie Ft.Sumnter NM
1940 SM Bates James Los Angeles CA
1940 SN Mares Ernie Ft.Sumnter NM
1943 AG Charleboix Howard Deluth MN
1943 MM Paul Arnold Bronx NY
1943 MM Valintine Charles Attalboro MA
1944 BM Nee Ralph So.boston MA
1944 BM Stearman Edmond Tallahassee FL
1944 BM Steele Delbert Sutton NE
1944 CPO Moore Ernest Nashville TN
1944 CWO Cantwell Joseph Cincinnati OH
1944 ENS Kellogg John Albion, MI
1944 HM Cundari Michael Aberdeen WA
1944 LTJG Ludtke John Davenport IA
1944 PFC Whitelaw Robert Harvey IL
1944 QM Dunton Dalyn Smith Center, Ks CA
1944 RD Plymale Robert Huntington WV
1944 RM Sachnoff Everett Chicago IL
1944 SF Ross Robert Ventura CA
1944 SN Layne Virgil Prestonsburg KY
1944 SN Welch Floyd Phlox WI
1944 WT Sawyer Harold Frank Indianapolis IN
1945 RM Johnson Ralph B Chicago IL
1945 SCPO Koe Robert Seattle WA
1945 SN Russell Richard Bangor ME
1945 YN Zhorne Hubert Tama IA
1950 Gerken Harold Pacfic MO
1950 BM Daniel Joseph (Dan) Louisville KY
1950 BM Gatlin Robert Little Rock AL
1950 BT Morris William Girard KS
1950 BT Snow Thurman Sallisaw OK
1950 MM Abell Mason Antioch CA
1950 MM Saale Maurice Portage Des Sioux MO
1950 MN Talbert Georgew Little Rock CO
1950 QM Brennen William Niagara Falls NY
1950 QM Fredrick Harvey Springdale AR
1950 SN Crim Thomas Portervile CA
1951 BM Christian William Maplesville AL
1951 CPTN Bolt Leland Emmett CA
1951 IC Lankford John Dallas TX
1951 LTJG Bolt Leland Emmett ID
1951 LTJG Bolt Leland Emmett ID
1951 RD Smith Richard Husum WA
1952 BM Hall Charles Alexandria IN
1952 BM Hotzel William Livingston MT
1952 DT Carlin George Caldwell NJ
1952 EN Mularkey James Mckinney TX
1952 LTJG Ward Jack Topeka KS
1952 SN Sigmund James Green Bay, Wi WI
1953 BM Pullin John Pacific MO
1953 ENS Mccarty Maurice Portsmouth VA
1953 MM Harrington Rollie (Harry) Arlington SD
1953 SN Glenn Winston Bakersfield CA
1953 YN Davis Lynn Willow Lake SD
1953 YN Davis Lynn Willow Lake SD
1954 BT Ayers Frederick San Diego CA
1954 DK Crabtree James Sonoma, CA
1954 HM Turner Al Fallsburg NY
1954 LTJG Wilson Jack Louisville KY
1954 QM Avant Theodore Orlando FL
1954 QM Pukalski Joseph Baltimore MD
1954 QM Wilder Harry Macon GA
1954 RM Mcpike David Bedford IN
1954 SM Anderson James Houston TX
1955 ET Hailey Martin Herrin IL
1955 LTJG Billerbeck Fred W. Fremont MI
1956 BT Fonseca Benjamin Honolulu HI
1956 ET Herzog Steve Bryan TX
1956 FN Peterson James \ Redondo Beach CA
1956 IC Brasseur Phd Nd Dr.paul Zanesville OH
1956 MM Franklin Gene Kent WA
1956 MM Peterson James Pete Redondo Beach CA
1956 SN Martinez Luis Beltram Puerto Rico PR
1957 EN Bush Wes Montrose CO
1957 QM Naughton Frank Pittsburgh PA
1957 RM Morgan Russell Uniontown PA
1957 SM Biddinger Donald Grass Lake MI
1957 SN Torgerson Eugene Milwaukee WI
1957 YN Niggemeyer Bob Marion OH
1958 CS Lacaze George (frenchy) Houston TX
1958 ENS Peters John D Aiea HI
1958 ET Williams Ross Peoria IL
1958 SF Schneyer Art Whittier CA
1958 SM Bash Robert Pitsberg PA
1958 SM Schneyer Art Whittier CA
1958 SM Williams Lawrence Whittier CA
1958 SN Rhodes William Leola AR
1959 BT Leslie Williams OK
1959 BT Cox Thomas Lucerne CO
1959 BT Darrow Jack Topeka KS
1959 ET Mccleary Paul Columbus OH
1959 IC Kendrick Russell Gold Bar WA
1959 LTJG Olson Sanford Kouts IN
1959 RM Legg Richard Vincennes IN
1959 SM Lott Henry Owensboro KY
1959 SN Gorman Larry Conway MO
1959 SN Larry Gorman, Conway MO
1960 BM Bennett Charles (chuck) Santa Monica CA
1960 BM Busby (buzzard) Marvin Orange Cove CA
1960 BM Lugo
1960 BM Lugo TX
1960 BM Young Duke --
1960 BM Young Duke
1960 CS Sweeney James Cleveland OH
1960 ENS Murphy John Albany NY
1960 ET Paul Loren Gordon NE
1960 FT Beekman David Tucson AZ
1960 GM Owens Jessy MS
1960 LTJG Melvin
1960 MM Henson Robert Brunswick GA
1960 RD Brown Willie Montgomery AL
1960 RM Hatchel James Dallas TX
1960 RM Hollifield Bob (Holly) Roswell GA
1960 RM Mehaffie . Paul E. (mac) Clearfield PA
1960 SM Kendrick Jack Fort Scott KS
1960 SN Badgett Travis Phoenix AZ
1960 SN Neep Roger Auburn CA
1960 ST Day Wilbur Fellsmere FL
1961 Roeder Jim Sandusky OH
1961 BM Busby (buzzard) CA
1961 BM Hanson Lars B
1961 BM Linder Clarence Oakland CA
1961 BM Mangold Portland OR
1961 BM Mendosa Ron Turlock CA
1961 BM Mendoza Ronald Turlock CA
1961 BM Polk Jeff Nashville TN
1961 BM Swakowski
1961 BM Wade Robert Richmond VA
1961 BM Young Duke
1961 BT Kenuzler William CO
1961 ENS Sander Louis Pittsburgh PA
1961 MM Mcguire Decker North Bend OH
1961 RD Dupslaff Lavayne (dups) St. Paul MN
1961 RD Weathersby Lloyd St.louis MO
1961 RM Polk Felton Nashville TN
1961 SM Bates James Los Angeles CA
1961 SM Holman Lucius Los Angeles CA
1962 BM Fulk James League City TX
1962 BM Gadsby George San Jose CA
1962 BM Rodriguez Ernesto El Paso TX
1962 BM Rodriguez Ernesto El Paso TX
1962 EM Jones Kenneth Sarepta LA
1962 EN Bieluch Joseph Hartford CT
1962 EN Miller Robert Pampa TX
1962 ENS Dunn Robert Sanfrancisco CA
1962 ENS Murphy John Albany NY
1962 FT Kennedy Stan Beaverton OR
1962 HM Dill David Springfield MO
1962 LTJG Clark Thomas Glendale CA
1962 LTJG Cotton Roger Tujunga CA
1962 LTJG Hardy Francis Victoria TX
1962 LTJG Wilson Robert Longmont CO
1962 MM Colby W. Charles Bergen ND
1962 MM Spiering Clare Klamath Falls OR
1962 PVT Landis Ronald Phoenix AZ
1962 YN Ivy John Dallas TX
1963 BM Dombroski William Lansing MI
1963 BM Fulk James League City TX
1963 BM Heinrich William Rochester NY
1963 EM Hummel William (bill) Schaller IA
1963 EN Krautkramer James Marathon WI
1963 ENS Dunn Robert Sanfrancisco CA
1963 GM Chropka Fred Philadelphia PA
1963 IC Grant Jerry Harlingen TX
1963 LTJG Fingerhut David St. Louis MO
1963 OS Bergman Jerry WA
1963 QM Grab John Detroit MI
1963 RM Mikalajunas Joe Utica NY
1963 SN Gadsby George San Jose CA
1964 BM Marks James Virginia Beach VA
1964 BM Marks James Virginia Beach VA
1964 BM Pasquale Anthony NY
1964 BM Wypler Jean West Caldwell NJ
1964 EM Reed Steve Denver CO
1964 EM Reed Steve Grand Junction CO
1964 EN Byerly Clyde Watford City ND
1964 EN Sommerer John Mike Jefferson City MO
1964 EN Ulrich Thomas New Ulm MN
1964 LCDR Luitjens Robert Phoenix AZ
1964 LTJG Hanson E. Don Albany IL
1964 LTJG Stephens W.F. Virginia Beach VA
1964 MM Fine Monty Kettle Falls WA
1964 MM Robertson Billy Durant OK
1964 QM Cooper John York PA
1964 RM Louchren William Tonawanda NY
1964 SH Atienza Augusto Philippines CA
1964 SH Whittenberg Roy R. Somerset ,ky. KY
1964 SH Whittenberg Roy R. Somerset, Ky. KY
1964 SK Tennell Gary North Higlands CA
1964 SM Clinger William Lewistown PA
1964 SM Mares Ernast Fort Sumner NM
1964 SM Mize Earnest Macon GA
1964 SM Reed Steve Grand Junction CO
1964 SM Seguin Lawrence Ogdensburg NY
1964 SN Culp Frank Port Aransas TX
1964 SN Reed Steve Denver CO
1964 SN Washburn Robert Delmar NH
1965 BM Roland Norman MD
1965 ET Jackson Dave Visalia CA
1965 FN Johannes Earl Fenton MO
1965 FN Johannes Earl Fenton MO
1965 FT Collins Robert Oxford NJ
1965 QM Grab John Detroit MI
1965 QM Paplinski William Norwalk OH
1965 RD Triplet William
1965 SM Clinger William Lewistown PA
1965 SM Seguin Lawrence Ogdensburg NY
1965 SN Amerson Butch Florence SC
1965 SN Fulkerson James San Leandro CA
1965 SN R Hott Douglas Keyser WV
1965 SN Reed Stephen Denver CO
1966 Tomerlin Jack Phoenix AZ
1966 BM Rask Chris Tulsa OK
1966 IC Hedlund David Mt. Prospect IL
1966 QM Washburn Robert Delmar NH
1966 RD Loomis Ralph Albuquerque NM
1966 RM Reese David Middletown MD
1966 SGT Tabor George Portsmouth OH
1966 SK Craft Lynn Orange CA
1966 SK Smith Donald Orlando FL
1966 SN Schmidt Fred Houston TX
1982 Foune Joseph OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.