Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FFG-12 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Towne Shane Gloucester MA
1978 LT Bryan Karl Miramar FL
1979 GS Stone Robert Santa Margarita CA
1979 HT Michael Lane Arleta CA
1979 OS Hart Alvin
1980 Pruitt Phil TX
1980 -- Ellerbroek Kelly Portland OR
1980 BM Greenaway Donald Ardmore OK
1980 BM Howard Arthur Sacramento CA
1980 BM Talley David Houston TX
1980 DS Coffey Jerry Redding CA
1980 DS Palmer Dan Tallahassee FL
1980 EM Martin Scott Little Rock AR
1980 EM Pike Anthony Brooklyn NY
1980 EN Bomar Noel Detroit MI
1980 EN Culp Clay Prescott AZ
1980 EN Digsby Alan Burlington Flats NY
1980 EN Grantham Tracey Hanford CA
1980 EO Estes Curtis Groves TX
1980 EO Estes Curtis Groves TX
1980 ET Guenther David Los Alamos NM
1980 FT Sanfilippo Tony Corpus Christi TX
1980 FTM Lee Brian Kent WA
1980 GM Finley David Berkeley CA
1980 GM Heckart Brent San Diego CA
1980 HT Evans Willard Palmetto FL
1980 HT Greer Bryce Marion ND
1980 MR Whited John Oklahoma City OK
1980 OS Augustinus Ray La Crescenta, California CA
1980 OS Barada Christobal Bronx NY
1980 OS Mcgarr Steven Tigard OR
1980 OS Moore Gene
1980 OS Snow Jim Omaha NE
1980 OS Stafford Terry Cocoa FL
1980 SH Gaines Sidney Little Rock AR
1980 SK Applebee Michael Liberal KS
1980 ST Cooper Jerry Hutchinson KS
1980 ST Diggs Ed Penns Grove NJ
1981 EW Oliver Glenn New Orleans LA
1981 LTJG Adams Keith Hampton VA
1981 OS Farris Duane Salem VA
1981 OS Sherrill John Bulverde TX
1981 OS Wechsler Robert Whitehall PA
1982 BM Zika John Brooklyn Pk MN
1982 BM Zika John Brooklyn Pk MN
1982 CPTN Berkebile Donald San Diego CA
1982 ET Guenther David --
1982 EW Wilson Leo San Antonio TX
1982 FC Smith Martin Layton UT
1982 FC Tow Scott Marine On St. Croix MN
1982 GM Haefner Alfred Lebanon MO
1982 GS Hand Massingale Ronald West Bend WI
1982 QM Knight Anthony Parkvile Md MD
1982 RM Anderson Michael Grand Rapids MI
1982 SH Paz Bob York PA
1982 SM Clayton Al Minot ND
1982 SN Scheitler Todd (styx) Corpus Christi TX
1982 ST Clements Michael San Bernardino CA
1983 GM Hackett Steve Salem NJ
1983 GM Holland Jim Pleasant Garden NC
1983 GS Shehan James Rutherfordton NC
1983 OS Ohare Bryan Sparks NV
1983 RM Waldrop Randy Laurens SC
1984 CPO Barrow Philip Hotsprings SD
1984 CPO Campbell Dave
1984 CPO Hrenchir Michael San Diego CA
1984 CPTN Morris John San Diego CA
1984 EN Norton Patrick Los Angeles CA
1984 ET Rice Scott Las Vegas NV
1984 FC Myers Charles Rowland Heights CA
1984 FC Taul Troy Alton IL
1984 FTM Laurence Paul Taylor MI
1984 MCPO Smith Daniel Britt IA
1984 OS Mcmillan Craig Blountville TN
1984 OS Springhower Kurt Omaha NE
1985 BM Birdcreek Luis
1985 BM Grogan Steven Portland OR
1985 DK Afable Jesse Camarillo CA
1985 EM Simmonds Doug OR
1985 MCPO Frank Robert Munford TN
1985 OS Mangum Jim Blackfoot ID
1985 SCPO Newland Robert Indianapolis IN
1985 SM Green Randal NE
1985 SN Bond Frederick Amityville NY
1985 ST German Mark Corona CA
1986 BM Mchawes Stan Herculaneum MO
1986 CS Morlan Jimmy St Louis MO
1986 CS Morlan Jimmy St Louis MO
1986 EN York James Clinton TN
1986 ENS Cruz Carlos Las Vegas NV
1986 HT Weber Gregory Big Stone City SD
1986 HT Wells Robert/bob Cleveland OH
1986 PN Moore Norman R Jackson MS
1987 DC Marrett Michael New Bern NC
1987 GS Gonzales David San Jose CA
1987 IC Seifert Glenn Oakland CA
1987 OS Griffin Derek Augusta GA
1987 QM Schrichte Raymond Hamilton OH
1987 SN Montgomery Leonard Paterson NJ
1988 BM Doby Alonzo East St. Louis IL
1988 BM Puckett Timothy Kingsburg CA
1988 EM Girard John St. Louis MO
1988 EN Foster Russel Columbia Heights MN
1988 EW Warguleski Chris \\ Syracuse NY
1988 GM Pacle Adam Waianae HI
1988 GS Smith Eric Tacoma WA
1988 GS Wright Ronald Oak Harbor WA
1988 HT Schmidt Geoff St. Louis MO
1988 LCDR Slaven Walter Fullerton CA
1988 LTJG Coons Ronald Peoria IL
1989 CPO Torralba Randy Ballwin MO
1989 CPO Walter Alfred Titusville FL
1989 MS Turley Darrell Great Bend KS
1989 SK Flores Enrique(Rico) Livermore CA
1989 ST Swink Donald Annapolis MD
1990 EA Alvarez Albert Lipa City, Philippines CA
1990 EM Pengelly Steve Commerce MI
1990 EW Mix Rudy Sacaton AZ
1990 QM Lovett Richard El Dorado AR
1990 SH Knowles Kevin Fresno CA
1991 DS Spence Bruce Bowling Green KY
1991 ENS Caylor Jeff San Antonio TX
1991 ET Bergner Joseph Green Bay WI
1991 ET Chapman Shawn Oceanside CA
1991 FC Contreras Oscar San Antonio TX
1991 GM Shirley Carlton Stl MO
1991 HM Rentz David Phoenix AZ
1991 OS Goins Wade Nc NC
1991 SM Patrick Leroy Glenview IL
1991 SM Reyes Hector El Paso TX
1992
1992 ET Loomis Ron Diamond Bar CA
1992 GS Frame Robert Cut \ TX
1992 HT Davis Douglas Chicago IL
1992 LT Hauser Chris Ft Madison IA
1992 MR Harmon Jack Canal Winchester OH
1992 SK Cocke Steven Ft Worth TX
1993 BM Deluke Justin Kent OH
1993 EN Carvo Scott Naches WA
1993 MR Barber Reece We Miss Ya
1993 OS Goins Wade NC
1993 RM Oprishko George Olyphant PA
1993 SH Ellenburg Mike Woodruff SC
1993 SN Peugh David Mckinney TX
1994 EM Hemming James Wauwatosa WI
1994 FC Vick John Denver CO
1995 CPO Mann John Hazlet NJ
1995 EM Corbin Tracey Summertown TN
1995 GM Easley Truck Nashville TN
1995 HT Norman Joesph Brainard MN
1995 ST Phelps Mitchell Jeffersonville IN
1996 Hulce --
1996 AB Stewart Jon California CA
1996 CPO Jackson Michael D. Monroe LA
1996 MS Ohl James Deer Park WA
1996 SH French Stephen Lompoc CA
1996 SH French Stephen Sandiego CA
1996 SH Turner Brent Dallas TX
1996 YN Dezonia Gary Sacramento CA
1997 FC Phillips Brian Scottsdale AZ
1997 GS Callejo Glenn Stockton CA
1998 EM Bulnes Victor Tijuana CA
1998 ET Meyer Kevin Colorado Springs CO
1998 GM Stehlik Robert Houston TX
1998 HT Davis Douglas Chicago IL
1998 OS Powell Edwin Elyria OH
1998 ST Allshouse Timothy Solon OH
1999 CPO Campbell Michael Wheaton IL
1999 FC Mitchell Kaze Long Beach CA
1999 OS Avalos Alfred San Diego CA
1999 SH Holcomb Cisrow Columbus GA
2000 CPO Setty Wayne San Diego CA
2000 FC Tucker Michael OK
2000 GM Hernandez Joseph Corpus Christi TX
2000 IS Hernandez Victor Staten Island NY
2000 MS Contreras Raymond National City CA
2000 MS Contreras Raymond National City CA
2000 PN Poveda Gustavo San Diego CA
2000 SM Lyles Bernard Chicago IL
2000 SM Tocci David Oakland CA
2001 EM Stangl Jeffrey Omaha NE
2001 FC Cherry Octavious (taye) Macon GA
2002 FC Burleson Conrad San Diego CA
2002 RM Butler Derrick Chicago IL
2002 SK Dinh Tam Ontario CA
2003 SK Greig James San Diego CA
2004 Towne Shane Gloucester MA
2009 Diver Taworski Mike Orange NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.