Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1084 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 OS Eubanks James TN
1940 OS Ubanks James TN
1962 CPO Walker Clyde Rockwell NC
1970 RM Ford Leland (Lee) Erie PA
1971 BM Erickson John WI
1971 BM Kern Kenneth Roseville MI
1971 BM Martin Robert Philadelphia PA
1971 BT Mcadams James Newark NJ
1971 CS Teurfs Arthur Port Washington NY
1971 EM Cradic John Rogersville TN
1971 EM Gaskins David Tampa FL
1971 EM Pokrywka James Toledo OH
1971 ET Altman Michael Albuqurque NM
1971 FN Haggett Viincent Canterbury CT
1971 GM Barber Walter Leonardo NJ
1971 HT Harp Luke Springdale AR
1971 IC Whitney Kirk Stanton MI
1971 MM Heinze Richard Denver CO
1971 MM Mantor Steve Selkirk NY
1971 MM Murray George West Monroe LA
1971 MS Erickson John River Falls WI
1971 PC Martin Danny Swartz Creek MI
1971 PC Martin Danny 5338 Swartz Creek MI
1971 RD Feuerlein Peter Phila PA
1971 RM Hunnicutt Gerald Raleigh NC
1971 RM Smith Jerald MT
1971 SCPO Klavon Gene Gautier MS
1971 SH Bergman Karl Springfield MA
1971 SK Cox Roy (Skip) Massapequa Park NY
1971 SK Konig Dave Baltimore MD
1971 SM Johnson Jim Glenmora LA
1971 ST Gabriel Neil Fort Collins CO
1971 ST Gamble Tim Robinson PA
1971 YN Moore Thomas Wyatt WV
1972 Davis Larry Madison WI
1972 Taylor Charlie Plant City FL
1972 BM Paquet Theodore Pittsbergh PA
1972 BM Paquet Theodore Pittsburgh PA
1972 BT Boozer Larry Lawrenceville GA
1972 BT Fanelli Bill Vernon CT
1972 LTJG Etter Paul Rockville MD
1972 MM Jones Leonard Fort Wayne IN
1972 MM Thomas Tommie Jacksonville NC
1972 MR Totman Paul Arlington MA
1972 OS Marrone Guy Chicago IL
1972 OS Miller Michael Ridgewood Queens NY
1972 RM Mckinney Claude Greensboro NC
1972 SN Putler Dave Osh Kosh WI
1972 SN Putler David Osh Kosh WI
1972 SN Sandlin Lee Dunn NC
1972 SN Tanghe Kevin Eastpointe MI
1972 SN Vanhorn Henry Easton PA
1972 SN Zepeda Louis Las Cruces NM
1972 ST Ashby Ronald Kenosha WI
1972 ST Eutize James Largo FL
1972 ST Greelish Michael Jacksonville FL
1972 ST Peterman Lewis (Pete) Hartford IL
1972 ST Tankersley Thomas Camp Springs MD
1973 Grey Glenn (henry) FL
1973 Taylor Elton Lake Dallas TX
1973 BM Daimwood Robert Tampa FL
1973 BM Daimwood Robert Tampa FL
1973 BM Davis Lawrence Madison WI
1973 BT Cox Jack Ftworth TX
1973 BT Holik David Jefferson OH
1973 EM Buss John St. Louis MO
1973 FT Lussier Lawrence Poughkeepsoe NY
1973 FT Warncke Tim Defiance OH
1973 IC Stewart Randall Connellsville PA
1973 MM Butcher Wilbur Springfield OH
1973 MM Nebus Jesse Sayreville NJ
1973 OM Cox Jack Ftworth TX
1973 OS Drumheller Mark Ravenna OH
1973 SH Libeer Michael Humansville MO
1973 SK Fultz Tom Lancaster PA
1973 ST Colgan Michael Big Spring TX
1973 ST Houghton George Skaneateles NY
1974 Goshorn Darwin (goose) Chambersburg PA
1974 -- Mccurdy Edward Steelton PA
1974 BT Killam Marc Englewood FL
1974 BT Long Robert Grassflat PA
1974 Diver Olivera Luis Tampa FL
1974 IC Glasscock Hayden Steele MO
1974 LTJG Simril Geoffrey Richmond VA
1974 MM Green Walter (walt) Boone IA
1974 RM Cannito Sam Long Branch NJ
1974 SH Gilreath Glen Parkers Lake KY
1974 SK Scagliozzi John Whippany NJ
1974 ST Furgione Joesph Bellmawr NJ
1975 Grace Mike York PA
1975 BU Prohenza Armando Tampa FL
1975 CPO Barfield John Meredith NH
1975 ET Wheeless Bruce Fort Worth TX
1975 FT Butler Mark Sweetwater TX
1975 FT Butler Mark Sweetwater TX
1975 HT Gallagher James
1975 LTJG Squicciarini Peter Blue Point NY
1975 MM Bubien Walter East Brunswick NJ
1975 RM Malionek Michael Beverly MA
1975 RM Malionek Michael Beverly MA
1975 RM Michel Michael New Orleans LA
1975 SN Mialkowski Joseph Melrose Park IL
1976 BT Pasche Roger Hoffman MN
1976 BT Pasche Roger Red Wing MN
1976 CPO Elkins Robert Chester SC
1976 EM Gouchnour Tony MO
1976 EM Zulpo Michael Little Rock AR
1976 EN Cardinale Louie Spring Valley CA
1976 ET Kass Terry Worthington MN
1976 EW Fullen Tommy Ripley TN
1976 HM Stringer Randy Neosho MO
1976 HT Tripp Joe Greenville NC
1976 MM Petersen Charles Sitka AK
1976 MU Petersen Charles Sitka AK
1976 NC Buchman Hanspeter TX
1976 OS Johnson Jeff Spencer WI
1976 OS Schoonover Ron Allegany NY
1976 QM Nutt Ted Mount Pleasant SC
1976 RM Davis Andrew Eugene OR
1976 RM Demetriou Angelo Queens NY
1976 RM Saben James Yarmouth MA
1976 SCPO Klavon Gene Gautier MS
1976 SCPO Murphy David Belleair Beach FL
1976 SK Jones Thomas Detroit MI
1976 ST Clark Russell Urbana IL
1976 ST Edgeworth Milton New Egypt NJ
1976 ST Gincott John Amherst OH
1977 BM Gullick Ron Myrtle MS
1977 EM Lipsey William San Antonio TX
1977 ET Kooistra Daniel (danny) Wyoming MI
1977 ET Schroff Ronald Ashland OH
1977 HT Sammons Charlie Raceland KY
1977 IC Brown Renie Jacksonville FL
1977 LT Spencer Chuck Tampa FL
1977 MM Stansbury Daniel Lauderdale Lakes FL
1977 PC Christensen Dale Hubert NC
1977 SK Jones Thomas Detroit MI
1977 YN Coll Keith Warminster PA
1978 BM Atkins Michael (atmo) Camas WA
1978 BM Clark Leamon Livingston KY
1978 BM Eitreim Craig Sioux Falls SD
1978 BM Hay Allen Toledo OH
1978 ET Mengert James Milwaukee WI
1978 EW Duty Martin Newton KS
1978 HN Broadbelt Carlos New York NY
1978 IC Liley Tom Romney WV
1978 LT Siple Roy Mclean VA
1978 OS Cross Lonnie Tulsa OK
1978 PC Gagliano Louis "Gags" Longmont CO
1978 QM Dumas Daniel Warren MI
1978 QM W. Capron John Bronx NY
1978 ST Sanders John Randy Idabel OK
1979 AE Gillette Mark Lucasville OH
1979 BM Clark Leamon Livingston KY
1979 BT Macias Fred Pensacola FL
1979 BT Smith Smitty David Lizella GA
1979 MM Bailey Keith New Orleans LA
1979 MM Farnelli Tim PA
1979 MM Reed George Deridder LA
1979 MM Smoak Neal Orangeburg SC
1979 MM Worman Van Midland VA
1979 OS Eubanks Jim Nashville TN
1979 OS Scanlon Steven Decatur IL
1979 OS Ward Michael Brooklyn NY
1979 OS Ward Micheal Brooklyn NY
1979 ST Shaub Mike East Petersburg PA
1979 YN Wagner Dennis Holland MI
1980 BM Davis David Marion IN
1980 BM Sanders Jody California --
1980 BT Sams Randy Kingsport TN
1980 CMDR Werner Robert Omaha NE
1980 EM Crain Richard Hanna City IL
1980 EM Hodges Ken Hodges SC
1980 ET Ware Michael Canal Winchester OH
1980 HT Stacy Barry Shelburne MA
1980 MM Blansett Thomas Attalla AL
1980 MM Landa John Greensburg,pa. PA
1980 MM Wickersham Jim Middletown OH
1980 MM Wyckoff Charles Tafton PA
1980 OS Fucile Mark New York NY
1980 OS Reiss Robert Union NJ
1980 OS Vorrasi John Staten Island NY
1980 SM Phelps Daniel Rutland VT
1980 SN Drury Andrew Pottstown, PA
1980 SN Hastings Robert Chief AZ
1980 SN Sanchez Marvin Espanola NM
1980 ST Goodfellow Bill Lake Geneva WI
1981 BM Alexander/emerson Richard Moore OK
1981 BM Cicconi Lou Dallas TX
1981 BM Jennings Rick Exeter NH
1981 BM Johnson Patrick Saint Louis Park MN
1981 BT Holsopple Kenneth Poughkeepsie NY
1981 BT Moss Dwight Athens AL
1981 CPO Dohme Charles Cincinnati OH
1981 EM Hupkowicz John Buffalo NY
1981 EW Vining Daniel Danbury CT
1981 GM Bullard Donald Delco NC
1981 LT Dermilio David J. Staten Island NY
1981 LT Malloy Bill Scituate MA
1981 LTJG Lancaster Rick Timonium MD
1981 MM Brain Marion OH
1981 MM Blackledge Brian Marion OH
1981 MM Cleary Mike Reading PA
1981 MM Cleary Mike Blandon PA
1981 MM Grimes Clint Colquitt GA
1981 MM Koch Chester Ralph Otway OH
1981 MM Siekbert Larry Butte Montana MT
1981 MR Bohde Ken Fort Wayne IN
1981 OS Vorrasi John Staten Island NY
1981 RM Hyde Bill Ogdensburg NY
1981 SM Finley Chris Covington LA
1981 ST Spencer Don Richmond VA
1981 ST Udell Leonard Andover OH
1982 BM Lattimore Carl Oklahoma City OK
1982 BM Lattimore Carl Oklahoma City OK
1982 BT Hardwick Daryl Wilmington NC
1982 BT Wojan Walter Charlevoix MI
1982 BT Wojan Walter Charleviox MI
1982 EM Elliott Gregory Hammonton NJ
1982 EM Elliott Gregory Hammonton NJ
1982 EM Morse Clifton Salina KS
1982 EM Wright Steven E. Newburyport MA
1982 EW Redden Frederick Lake City SC
1982 FT Evans Lawrence Houston TX
1982 IC Shuler Charlie Gainesville/newberry FL
1982 IC Shuler Charles Gainesville FL
1982 IC Shuler Charles Gainesville FL
1982 LT Dowling Hampton Long Beach CA
1982 LT Sowinski Randy Royal Oak MI
1982 LTJG Watson Steve Va Beach VA
1982 MM Grimes Clint Colquitt GA
1982 OS Davis Ken Bristol TN
1982 QM Hinds Buddy Victoria TX
1982 SH Mitchell James Durham NC
1982 TM Norton Keefe Abilene TX
1983 BM Niles Michael Bronx NY
1983 BT Knoop David Howell MI
1983 BT Machan Ken
1983 BT Whiting Jeff Madison WI
1983 BT Williams David Indianapolis IN
1983 CPO Hepler Mark Covington LA
1983 CPO Neal Richard Royersford PA
1983 EM Goldthwaite Rick Cincinnati O
1983 EM Harriott Curtis Montclair NJ
1983 ENS Yudiski Joseph Wilkes- Barre PA
1983 ET Impastato Tony Mobile AL
1983 EW Chambless Eddy MS
1983 GM Gombos Tim Buffalo NY
1983 GM Welty Christopher Indianapolis IN
1983 HT Thomas Robert Fairfax VA
1983 IC O’brien Mark Waterbury CT
1983 IC Obrien Mark Waterbury CT
1983 LTJG Troedson Chris Savannah GA
1983 MM Zettek Paul Jacksonville FL
1983 OS Bauer Paul Rosedale NY
1983 OS Hook Tom Atlanta GA
1983 OS Jarrell Jonathan Greenwood IN
1983 OS Mayfield Charles Mcminnville TN
1983 RM Cox Timothy Lagrange KY
1983 RM Wightman James Las Vegas NV
1983 SH Mcmullen Stephen Brooklyn NY
1983 SM Dewitt Dennis Oskaloosa IA
1983 YN Quandt Jon Ridgway CO
1984 BM Chandler Anthony Bland MO
1984 BM Myers Larry Caldwell ID
1984 BT Harrelson James Cloverdale AL
1984 EM Silvers Scotty Union SC
1984 EN Hernandez Cesar Moca PR
1984 LT Whitely Bruce Corvallis OR
1984 MCPO Jones Don Portland OR
1984 MM Cain Ronald Thomaston GA
1984 MM Long Phil Rockhill SC
1984 OS Denson Ron Norfolk VA
1984 OS Mcclellan Richard Atwater OH
1984 OS Smith Rich Chesapeake VA
1984 SCPO Floria Phillip New York City NY
1984 SM Gay Rusty Oklahoma City OK
1984 ST Frederick Warren Philadelphia PA
1985 BT Able Doug WI
1985 BT Billings Ronnie Columbus GA
1985 BT Kittagawa Al Milwaukee WI
1985 BT Towner Jerome Mobile AL
1985 CPO Golden Tim Brunswick OH
1985 EM Bjorkqusit Benjamin Warren PA
1985 EW Linn Willis Newton Hamiliton PA
1985 GM Seltzer Jack Carlisle PA
1985 GM Seltzer Jack Carlisle PA
1985 HT Rinish Kevin Aberdeen SD
1985 LCDR Elam Harry Clarksville VA
1985 MM Zettick Paul Charlotte NC
1985 OS Mcclure J.d. Charleston WV
1985 PN Knapp Curtis Philadelphia PA
1985 SH Braxton Jerome Jacksonville FL
1985 ST Hanner Frank Cottontown TN
1985 ST Menken Dan Mpls. MN
1985 ST Tanner Bill Lithonia GA
1985 ST Wallace Calvert Dania FL
1985 TM Padgett Russ Yakima WA
1986 BM Spangler Doug Ridgeley WV
1986 BT Boyd Robert Cleveland OH
1986 BT Fogleman Don Liberty NC
1986 BT Habig Karl Woodsfield OH
1986 CPO Folland Bobby Catasauqua PA
1986 CPO Scarborough Joseph Lansing KS
1986 EM Havrila Chuck Chesapeake VA
1986 ET Cole Troy Burlington KY
1986 ET Holdorf Kregg Omaha NE
1986 EW Bloom John Clearfield PA
1986 EW Moore Thomas Kingsport TN
1986 FC Groover Todd Canton PA
1986 FC Reeves Timothy Nashua NH
1986 HT Ihle Joseph Paris AR
1986 MM Braxton Steven Lynnwood WA
1986 MM Chadwick Mark Anderson IN
1986 MM Youmans Charles Brea CA
1986 OS Bennett Rick Monmouth OR
1986 QM Boring Raymond Portland OR
1986 QM Hall Christopher Eaton Rapids MI
1986 QM Joyner Charles Ukn NC
1986 QM Lerebourg Olivier Virginia Beach VA
1986 SK Mcmahon Stephen Hastings MN
1986 ST Davidson Dean (harley) Brillion WI
1986 ST West Mark Evansville IN
1987 BT Smith Roy Laurel MS
1987 CPO Chandler Michael Virginia Beach VA
1987 CPO Robinson Robert Wellford SC
1987 DC Waltman Daniel New Albany IN
1987 FC Barrington Steve Cincinnati OH
1987 FC Bos John Norfolk VA
1987 GM Perdue Don Fresno CA
1987 GM Perdue Don Fresno CA
1987 GM Welty Chris --
1987 MA Goodson T.r. Canton OH
1987 MM Tucker Dexter Anchorage AK
1987 MM3 Tucker Dexter Anchorage AK
1987 MS Brooks Terry Des Moines IA
1987 MS Brooks Terry Des Moines IA
1987 PN Klaus Mike Bethalto IL
1987 RM Hughey Michael Denver CO
1988 BM Dasen David Youngstown OH
1988 BM Hettinger Tony Breckenridge TX
1988 BM Schumann John Warren PA
1988 BT Arnett Paul Sioux City IA
1988 BT Kauffman Brian PA
1988 BT Surrett Jerry Asheville NC
1988 EM Price Christian Leonardtown MD
1988 FC Helinsky Mike Jacksonville FL
1988 GM Whitlock Mike Prosperity SC
1988 MM Barrett Weston Pounding Mill VA
1988 MS Riley Angelo Beaufort SC
1988 SM Fillmer Chance Dalton GA
1988 ST Baker Tom New Britain CT
1988 ST Eller Scott Oak Ridge TN
1988 ST Platt Joel Albuquerque NM
1989 BT Ruffett David Louisville KY
1989 DC Proulx Edward Brighton MI
1989 FC Shepard --
1989 GM Martin Shane Gainesville GA
1989 GM Putnam Daniel Owensboro KY
1989 LCDR Bernard Mike Gatlinburg TN
1989 MCPO Chabot Brian North Attleboro MA
1989 MM Deputy James Chester Springs PA
1989 OS Hand Billy Franklin GA
1989 OS Johnson Fred Erie PA
1989 OS Swanson David Minneapolis MN
1989 SM Sightler J. Keith San Diego CA
1990 BM Hicks Ross Gwinn MI
1990 BM Hicks Ross Gwinn MI
1990 ET Belkofer Ken Toledo OH
1990 LCDR Branum Paul Trona CA
1990 LT Baker Steve Charlottesville VA
1990 MM Nelles Joseph Chicago IL
1990 MM Russell Joe Boston MA
1990 MS Newby Wesley Elizabeth City NC
1990 OS Conway Marvin Geiger AL
1990 OS Valdez Domingo Queens, Ny NY
1990 QM Alford Kenneth Woodbury GA
1990 RM Shaw Clint Sidney OH
1990 ST Carter Mark Union NJ
1990 ST Del Tosto Mark Columbus OH
1990 ST Wal Tom Rockville MD
1991
1991 BM Browne Rob Jeannette PA
1991 BM Gilmore Shane Wilmington NC
1991 BM Mosburg Charlie Pittsburgh PA
1991 BT Chenevey Joseph Alliance OH
1991 CPO Mason William Louisville KY
1991 CPO Vega Luis San Juan PR
1991 CPO Williams Sid Clinton MS
1991 CPTN Chiaverotti Gary St. Francis WI
1991 EN Puleo Ryder Mathew Austin TX
1991 EW Ward David Sebring FL
1991 FC Eardley Link Pendleton OR
1991 GM Daly Ed Butler PA
1991 GM Sabina Joseph Newburgh NY
1991 HT Vinney Robert Cottage Grove WI
1991 IC Powel Davis Galveston TX
1991 IC Shallberg Steve Delray Beach FL
1991 MM Craig Chester Lexington KY
1991 MM Glover Michael Denver NC
1991 MM Mullins Timothy
1991 MS Shanefelter Thomas Hanover PA
1991 RM Clark Jeffrey Chicago IL
1991 SK Mccanless Chuck Pensacola FL
1991 SK Mccanless Chuck Salisbury NC
1991 ST Fulton Frank Gladewater TX
1991 ST Krukowski Keith Lake Orion MI
1991 YN Brakhane Brad Bethalto IL
1991 YN Ehlers Jason Deshler NE
1992 BM Boatman Ronnie Houston TX
1992 BT Davidson Johnny Gun Barrel City TX
1992 DC Counterman Paul Ocqueoc MI
1992 DC Selman Bart (jack) Austin TX
1992 EM Grothe John Na NA
1992 LTJG Lednicky Jennifer Arlington VA
1992 MCPO Mellott Loney Lovelock NV
1992 MM Duchac Bill Phoenix AZ
1992 MM Graves Shawn Memphis TN
1992 MM Mullins Timothy
1992 MM Russell Edith Flint MI
1992 MS Gutierrez Frankie San Clemente CA
1992 PN Chandler Susan Orlando FL
1992 QM Bailey Tampa FL
1992 SH Meyer Todd Fargo ND
1992 SK Aranda Susana Belle Plaine MN
1992 SM Laubach James Waianae HI
1992 SN Fannin William (billy) Gustine CA
1992 YN Kamen Chuck Richardson TX
1992 YN Perkins Debbie Cameron TX
1992 YN Williams Tabitha Houston TX
1993 BM Blanchard John Carey Baton Rouge LA
1993 DC Counterman Paul Ocqueoc MI
1993 ENS Brown Michael Elmhurst IL
1993 GM Joiner John Palm Beach FL
1993 LT Lyon Robert Summerville SC
1993 SN Lombardo Stephen Bruce Latham IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.