Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1083 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1968 CPO Grubb Charles Morgantown WV
1970 HT Banyai Gary Dickinson ND
1970 MM Miller Gail MI
1970 MM Penree Bill Utica NY
1971 BM Raitt John Altoona IA
1971 BT Gentz Thomas Milwaukee WI
1971 BT Lavelle Jim Roseland NJ
1971 BT Wysong Larry Connersville IN
1971 EM Johnson Norman Escondido CA
1971 EM Prunch Rusty Peoria Heights IL
1971 EM Roach Derrick Houston TX
1971 EN Johnson Norman San Marrcos CA
1971 GM Longmire Wayne Houston TX
1971 HT Krasko Joe Yonkers NY
1971 MM Allen Steve East Hartford CT
1971 MS Jobes Robert Pittsburgh PA
1971 OS Hathaway Roderick La Junta CO
1971 PN Papp Lenny Woodbridge NJ
1971 RM Ashworth Alan Dayton OH
1971 RM Schmidt Gregory Chicago IL
1971 RM Scott Roy Fort Payne AL
1971 SD Bugayong Eduardo San Jose CA
1971 SF Waters Larry Glenwood City WI
1971 SK Gaffney Matt San Juan Capistrano CA
1971 SK Langenbach Paul Ft. Madison IA
1971 SK Snow Richard Sequim WA
1971 SK Whitney Greg Los Altos CA
1972 BM Blair Richard North Hollywood CA
1972 BT Edwards George Allen Rocky Mount NC
1972 BT Sturgeon Norman Fernley NV
1972 FT Staub T.j. St. Clair Shores MI
1972 LT Thomas Michael Athol ID
1972 MM Oversen Wayne Union City CA
1972 OS Shelton Jack Kansas City MO
1972 RD Paul Timothy Massillon OH
1972 SN Nichols Jerry Elk City OK
1972 ST Ernst Ernie Costa Mesa CA
1973 BT Otto Steven Cuyahoga Falls OH
1973 BT Otto Steven Cuyahoga Falls OH
1973 CPO Vigo Joseph Chula Vista CA
1973 ET Pazdric Frank Farmington WV
1973 FN Moravec Gregory Clearwater FL
1973 GM Deppen Tom Frank C
1973 GM Woloszyn Frank Lackawana NY
1973 GM Woloszyn Frank Lackawana NY
1973 HT Parker Daniel Oswego NY
1973 HT Smith Lawson Harrison MI
1973 LT Haimes Bill Seattle WA
1973 LTJG Brunk J. Frederick (fred) Norwalk CT
1973 MM Golosh Kenneth Greenfirld MA
1973 MM Goppert Keith Dublin CA
1973 MM Roth Lesley Lee Paris TX
1973 MS Spink Robert Riverside CA
1973 OS Kuiken Roger Okanogan WA
1973 SK Rivera Sisenando (sonny) Lingayen PI
1973 SM Parisi Joseph Revere MA
1973 ST Cone Randy Lancaster CA
1974 BM John L A CA
1974 BM Privett Theodore Oberlin OH
1974 BT Montagne John Biddeford ME
1974 CPO Baumeister Michael San Diego CA
1974 CPO Castle Kent Eureka CA
1974 ET Crabtree Charles Guthrie OK
1974 FTM Halmick Michael Sullivan MO
1974 IC White Frank Denver CO
1974 MM Brown James Baltimore MD
1974 MM Kedik Mark South Bend IN
1974 MM Koechig Chris Goodrich MI
1974 MS Mendenall Paul Horseshoe Bend AR
1974 MS Morvack Greg FL
1974 PN Festa Michael Elizabeth NJ
1974 SCPO Hahn Lou New York City NY
1974 ST Kloosterman Lary Kalamazoo MI
1974 ST Wiley Kim Federal Way WA
1974 TM Levin Bill Westwood CA
1975 BT Dulaney Robert Canyon Country CA
1975 BT Nelson Christian Hamilton MT
1975 BT Rice Tom Sterling CO
1975 CMDR Mcmurray Jerry --
1975 CPO Badget Kenneth Cowley WY
1975 CPO Bentz David George Bull Shoals- Hot Springs AR
1975 FT Crutchfield Marv K. Falls OR
1975 GM Clancy Tim Medfield MA
1975 GM Williams Robert Rockford IL
1975 HM Flewelling Paul Port Hadlock WA
1975 MM Bradley Kevin Keaau HI
1975 MS Arndt David Sac City IA
1975 OS Hennings Rick Memphis TN
1975 QM Sprague Paul Greenwich CT
1975 QM Swanson Art Kingston NY
1975 SH Anthony Victor Cleveland OH
1975 SH Anthony Victor Warren OH
1976 BT Layton Ricky Portland OR
1976 BT Nelson Christian Hamilton MT
1976 BT Pobuda Hans Denver CO
1976 BT Shell Larry Johnson City TN
1976 GM Boone George New York NY
1976 GM Mcdonald Charles Granger IN
1976 GM Mcnulty Louis Chicago IL
1976 MM Odell Richard Phoenix AZ
1976 MM Pruett John Medford OR
1976 MM Soules Ronald Saranac MI
1976 PC Davis Gordy Elk River MN
1976 PC Davis Gordon Elk River MN
1976 ST Bohne Robert New Orleans LA
1976 ST Dice Mike El Dorado KS
1976 ST Hoskins Kevin Arlington TX
1977 BT Smith Mark Zanesville OH
1977 CPO Jones Virgil Holdrege NE
1977 ET Zimmerman Mark Boyd WI
1977 FT Reed Ray Tomball TX
1977 FT Sherrell Jaime Highlands TX
1977 GM Colt Greg San Rafael CA
1977 GM Fitzsimons Mark Denver CO
1977 GM Mueller Terry Warren MI
1977 LT Tucker M. Richard (Dick) Lake Elsinore CA
1977 MM Greeno Mark Albuquerque NM
1977 OS Bodzak David Denver CO
1977 OS Byers Larry Coldspring TX
1977 OS Byers Larry Coldspring TX
1977 OS Byers Larry Coldspring TX
1977 OS Byers Larry Coldspring TX
1977 PN Walker Steve St. Louis MO
1977 QM Roberts David Winfield IL
1977 ST Ferrier Randy Troy MI
1977 ST Ostos Salvador El Paso TX
1978 BT Larson Philip Newhope MN
1978 BT Lewis Joe Suxxex County NJ
1978 BT Plooster Keith Mcpherson KS
1978 GM Mcnulty Louis Chicago IL
1978 OS Hunt, Sr. Thomas Baltimore MD
1978 PN Griffie Larry Mishawaka IN
1978 ST Miller Richard Spokane WA
1978 ST Orta Bob San Bernardino CA
1979 BT Barrett Kenneth Edgewood NM
1979 BT Campbell Donald Wolverine MI
1979 BT Harris Donald West Chester PA
1979 BT Lewis Joe Sussex County NJ
1979 BT Lewis Joe Sussex County NJ
1979 EM Reno Edward Holyoke MA
1979 ET Whalen Tim Owosso MI
1979 GM Burke James Owosso MI
1979 MM Nix Tom Grover City CA
1979 MM Wachs James Port Orchard WA
1979 RM Masters Dana Minneapolis MN
1980 BT Crone Steven Harvard IL
1980 BT Humphrey Ronald Chicago Heights IL
1980 BT Zamora Sergio Santa Ana CA
1980 EN Batchelder Daniel Haverhill MA
1980 ET Baraniecki Mike San Diego CA
1980 ET Baraniecki Michael Philadelphia PA
1980 ET Baraniecki Michael Philadelphia PA
1980 ET Carrier Ron Louisville KY
1980 FT Nixon William Washington PA
1980 LT Jones John L Santa Fe NM
1980 LTJG Hoffman Kenneth Bethpage NY
1980 MM Furger Chris MN
1980 OS Mcgarry Brian Bronx NY
1980 RM Hall Rick Houston TX
1981 BM Licciadi Danny Riverside CA
1981 BT Acree Chris Morning View KY
1981 FT Sergey John Concord CA
1981 HT Wilson Phillip La Habra CA
1981 MM Jones Martin San Diego CA
1981 MM Wolverton Bob Prineville OR
1981 OS Ponikvar James Eastlake OH
1981 ST Stroud Robert Dexter MO
1982 BM Ramsdell Paul Bellevue NE
1982 BT Burnside Kevin Peoria IL
1982 BT Hansen Roy Champaign IL
1982 BT Mckay George Jackson MS
1982 CMDR Bulger Joe Albany NY
1982 ET Brough Charles Highlands TX
1982 ET Phelps Gregory Joplin MO
1982 EW Hancock Roger Hamilton KS
1982 FT Fraker Richard Mt. Holly Spgs. PA
1982 GM Starratt Charles Jacksonville AR
1982 MM Baker William New Lisbon WI
1982 NC Young Steve Ft Worth TX
1982 PN Schweigert David Festus MO
1982 SH Corravo Ray Jackson MI
1982 TM Wooldridge Gene Amarillo TX
1983 BM Basson Scott Las Vegas NV
1983 BM Ramsdell Paul Bellevue NE
1983 BT Brookins Tim San Antonio TX
1983 BT Miller Bill Vicksburg MS
1983 CPO Powers James London OH
1983 CPO Powers James London OH
1983 EW Bustamante Robert Sacramento CA
1983 MM Aguirre David La Habra CA
1983 MM Aguirre David La Habra CA
1983 MM Wadman Christopher
1984 MM Bellor Jerry Farmington Hills MI
1984 SCPO Thrombley Robert Murray Hill NJ
1984 SK Wolfe Timothy Fayetteville AR
1984 YN Bradford Ned Savannah GA
1985 BM Brandenberg Ben Baltimore MD
1985 CPO Grubb Charles Morgantown WV
1985 CPO Sullivan Steven Vista CA
1985 ET Duffy Terry Greensburg IN
1985 FC Ferguson Claude Grove WI
1985 FC Waldron Laif Portland OR
1985 FC Weitzel Brian Spokane WA
1985 HT Redd Darrell Belgrade MT
1985 OS Crabill (sw) James L Chicago IL
1985 PC Rosales Henry Las Cruces NM
1985 QM Warren Jeffrey Godfrey IL
1986 BM Clancy R. Shawn Tacoma WA
1986 BM Johnson David Sedro Woolley WA
1986 CPO Lucas Mark Topeka KS
1986 MCPO Hibbeler Wayne King George VA
1986 MCPO Rodriguez Robert Aka Master Bl Springfield MO
1986 MM Naki Greg Kalamazoo MI
1986 RM Powers Kenneth Detroit MI
1986 ST Boone David Moreno Valley CA
1987 BM Cables Jose Tacoma WA
1987 CPO Glandon Stephen Sutter Creek CA
1987 CPO Kanitz Dave Crivitz WI
1987 EW Glandon Steve Sutter Creek CA
1987 FC Harrell Stacey North Little Rock AR
1987 GM Muise Robert Lancaster PA
1987 ST Doughty Ronald Philadelphia PA
1987 ST Martin Terry Weaver AL
1988 BM Thigpen Richard Newport News VA
1988 DC King Bryan Minnepolis MN
1988 DK Adams Mark Peoria AZ
1988 EM Cioppa Tim Detroit MI
1988 EW Stanley Scott Cleveland OH
1988 MM Rydzewski John Smyrna TN
1988 SK Wheeler Ronnie Odessa TX
1988 ST Darron Mccord Buffalo OK
1988 ST Miller Bruce Ramona CA
1989 BT Mccarthy Matthew Brookfield IL
1989 DC Beason Randy Maryville MO
1989 FC Cole Patrick Windsor NY
1989 HT Haley Thomas Ft. Wayne IN
1989 HT Moore Larry Dayton OH
1989 MCPO Hernandez Sal San Diego CA
1989 MM Hoefeld Duane New Orleans LA
1989 ST Carroll Mark Smithfield NC
1989 ST Miller Bruce Ramona CA
1990 BT Holmes Andrew Silvis IL
1990 ET Gray Shawn Parker AZ
1991 EW Leggett David Jacksonville FL
1991 FC Ziolkowski James Buffalo NY
1991 ST Craynon Brian Somerset KY
1991 ST Tiefel Ted Hereford TX
2004 ET Root Christopher Oakland CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.