Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1078 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1965 CPTN
1970 BT Dorris Howard Marfa TX
1970 BT Sanders Robert Homewood IL
1970 BT Schaffer Don Peabody MA
1970 EM O’connell Thomas Albany NY
1970 GM Summerhill Robert Glen Burnie MD
1970 HT Johnson Charles North Wilkesboro NC
1970 OS Larson Michael Hallock MN
1971 MS Marshall Robert Orchard Park NY
1971 OS Bruni Robert Brookline MA
1971 OS Toman Gib Holyrood KS
1971 RM Constantopoulos (constance) Alexander Dover NH
1971 RM Martin William Kailua HI
1971 SN Parish John Augusta GA
1971 SN Parish John Augusta GA
1972 BT Crego
1972 GM Williams Matthew Chicago IL
1972 MM Andrews Dan Sherburne NY
1972 MM Lasher James Buffalo NY
1972 MM Webb James Marianna AR
1972 MM Williams Odis San Antonio TX
1972 QM Jones Griff (james) Virginia Beach VA
1972 SH Boone Leo Kansas City MO
1972 SM Reitano John Cohoes NY
1972 ST Meehan Dennis Philadelphia PA
1973 BT Bingeman Richard Denver PA
1973 BT Manharte
1973 BT Phelps Claude Lansing MI
1973 CPO Livermore Gerald Rogers AR
1973 EM Stressler Rich Hicksville NY
1973 ET Matter John Moreno Valley CA
1973 OS Fuller Martin Louisburg NC
1973 OS Gumz Carl Oshkosh WI
1974 -- Singleton Calvin Newark NJ
1974 EN Phipps Tom Poulsbo WA
1974 EN Wilson(wingnut Tim Denison IA
1974 IC Williams Terry Thomaston GA
1974 IC Williams Terry Thomaston GA
1974 PVT Maginn Kevin J Massena NY
1975 ET Gettelman Charles Green Bay WI
1975 ET Wallace George Mobile AL
1975 MM Conley Clark Syracuse IN
1975 ST Wilson Rodger Bedford KY
1976 BT Brunder Terry Deer River MN
1976 BT Mccall Ronald {cw / Tootall} Cameron TX
1976 BT Parfait James Vidor TX
1976 BT Rodgers Ray Forest Park GA
1976 CPO Lastrella Amando Philippines SC
1976 EM Sebastian Charles Kernersville NC
1976 GM Burns Mike Columbia, Sc NC
1976 GM Schrader Leonard Summerville GA
1976 RM Rash Stephen Newark DE
1976 SCPO Fry John Mesa AZ
1977 IC Canfield Jim Ledyard CT
1977 MM Moore Doug Temperance MI
1977 QM Whalen Richard Dunedin FL
1978 BM Zaring Michael Norfolk VA
1978 CPO Goodman Charles Omaha NE
1978 EW Artman Dennis Fairborn OH
1978 FC Beams Jack Tuscaloosa AL
1978 FT Richardson Darrell Bellevue NE
1978 HT Miller Gary Tampa FL
1978 MM Lee Danny San Angelo TX
1978 RM Lee Michael Deer Park TX
1978 TM Dorsey Michael Beckley WV
1978 YN Rabeau David Chesapeake VA
1979 EM Parsell Mike Sugar Hill GA
1979 EW Spillman Terry Pensacola FL
1979 MM Reynolds John Shippensburg PA
1979 QM Baldwin Michael New Braunfels TX
1979 SCPO Hewitt Van TN
1979 ST Suddreth Derek Gastonia NC
1980 BM Bateman Albert Salisbury MD
1980 BT Johnson Randall Muskegon MI
1980 BT Schroeder Tim Preston IA
1980 CPO Osterberg Joel Greeneville TN
1980 EM Bankson Michael Boron CA
1980 HT Holton John Dougls GA
1980 MM Ford Billy Bob Gatesville TX
1980 MS Jones Daniel Meeker CO
1980 QM Stanley Joseph Wilmington NC
1980 SCPO Prescott Jesse Flushing NY
1980 ST Lyles Emory Ocala FL
1980 ST Spidel Timothy Mission KS
1981 BT Mccary Robert Aiken SC
1981 BT Patterson Robert Plainfield IN
1981 EN Castle Alfred North Branch MI
1981 LT Haynes Rod Lincoln RI
1981 PC Griffith Robert Greenville SC
1981 PC Traver Bob Latham NY
1981 PC Traver Bob Latham NY
1981 SN Marks William Long Beach NY
1982 BT Shackelford Terry Decatur GA
1982 EM Clark Timothy Cincinnati OH
1982 EM Mowry Richard Elmira NY
1982 ET Kwiek Stanley Syracuse NY
1982 FT Boydstun Steve Peoria IL
1982 GM Hays Jack Falls City NE
1982 HT Lambert John Medway MA
1982 MM Clark Tim Paxton MA
1982 MM Webb Kenneth Wapakoneta OH
1982 OS Bolduc Edward Long Beach NC
1982 OS Mcnorton James Oak Orchard DE
1982 PN Griffin Tom Seneca SC
1982 ST Suminski David Bristol WI
1983 CPO Mcdaniel Richard Boerne TX
1983 DK Wooten Bob (robert) Labelle FL
1983 LT Bell Wade Valdosta GA
1983 LT Bell Wade Valdosta GA
1983 RM Bates Doug Myrtle Beach, SC
1984 BT Logsdon Charles Norwalk CA
1984 BT Williams Phillip Dalton GA
1984 CPO Yoxtheimer Russell Ft Towson OH
1984 IC Shipman Ken Abilene TX
1984 PC Butcher David Guntersville AL
1985 BM Sellers Jeff (russ-nickname) Centerline MI
1985 EM Kubu Jerry Anderson SC
1985 FC Vandrese Dean Escanaba MI
1985 IC Pruitt Jack Va. Beach VA
1985 MM Lee Martin San Francisco CA
1985 OS Hinds Charlie Chattanooga TN
1985 PN Hoopman Jim Cresco MN
1985 SCPO Duffell Brad Athens GA
1985 SH Kirchner Jim Jacksonville Florida FL
1985 SN Fitts Michael Elon College NC
1985 ST Lathrop Robin Orangeburg SC
1986 CPO Carter Kenneth Americus GA
1986 CPO Lambert Terry Lebanon MO
1986 HT Hare Sherman Silsbee TX
1986 MM Baker Ronald Lexington KY
1986 NC Strunk Ralph Stroudsburg PA
1986 OS Fox Michael Watervliet NY
1986 SCPO Duffel Brad Athens GA
1986 ST Gilstrap Ric Columbia SC
1987 CPO Boesdorfer Stephen Clinton IL
1987 FC Winchester Mark Lakeland FL
1987 MS Walker Eddie Clarksdale MS
1987 OS Lody Keith Cabot AR
1987 OS Starkweather Ron Rochester NY
1987 RM Walsh Mike Branson MO
1988 BM Colburn James\\ Pepperell MA
1988 BM Mcreynolds Eric Bristol VA
1988 LTJG Ennis Tomas Lubbock TX
1989 CPO Kempka Martin Greensboro NC
1989 MM Allen Phillip Louisville KY
1989 OS Alexander Gregory Mansfield LA
1989 OS Smith James Pensacola FL
1989 YN Peer Richard Bloomingdale NJ
1990 Martin Phillip Sumter SC
1990 -- Harris Kenneth Murfreesboro AR
1990 CPO Brown Geoerge Harvey Watervliet MI
1990 CPO Peach Denis Retired FL
1990 DC Smith Butch Altus OK
1990 ET Byrd Joe Greeneville TN
1990 FC Bourguignon Robert Spartanburg SC
1990 FN Pederson Norman Janesville WI
1990 MCPO Turck William (Woody) Charleston SC
1990 MM Burnett Brad Mars Hill NC
1990 OS Davis Todd Cramerton NC
1990 PN Powe Thomas Morven NC
1991 BT Drye Duane Kannapolis NC
1991 DC Casares Donovan San Antonio TX
1991 DC Nephew Jim Plattsburgh NY
1991 HT Justice Jimmy
1992 BT Satcher Danny Aransas Pass TX
1992 CPO Scott Daniel Leland MS
1992 ET Singo Darrel Connellsville PA
1992 QM Faust Dina Coram NY
1992 SN Kirk Jeremy Cottondale AL
1992 SN Kirk Rodney Cottondale AL
1993 BM Williams Byron San Bernardino CA
1993 GM Swarts Duane Atlanta IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.