Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1061 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Ridgeway Art PA
1965 YN Jackson George Pittsburgh PA
1969 BM Hutchinson Daniel Littleton NC
1969 QM Fritz James Waukesha WI
1969 RD Haas Kevin New York NY
1969 RM Milam Robert Orlando FL
1969 SK Lawrence Michial Houston TX
1969 SM Boyd Robert Augusta KS
1969 SM Cioffi Patrick Brooklyn NY
1969 ST Pollock Richard Murrysville PA
1970 CS Clark Philip Foxboro MA
1970 CS Swenk Gary Philadelphia PA
1970 EN Boyd Stephen San Antonio TX
1970 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY
1970 HT Meckley Robin Altoona PA
1970 IC Howard Mike Tonawanda NY
1970 IC Wells Ray Pittsburgh PA
1970 MM Bruensback Robert Lincoln NE
1970 MM Gaj Ted Oakland NJ
1970 MM Mccullough William Petoskey MI
1970 MM Wells David Auburn NY
1970 RM Almeida Henry New Bedford, Ma. MA
1970 RM Briere Roland Northampton MA
1970 RM Charnoski Larry Clinton IA
1970 RM Collins David Enid OK
1970 RM Lancaster Glenn Richmond VA
1970 RM Rippin Steve Waltham MA
1970 RM Uber Stan Avondale Estates GA
1970 RM Wardlaw James Baton Rouge LA
1970 SM Gallagher Charles Virginia Beach VA
1970 SN Deibel Dennis Niagara Falls NY
1970 SN Schomp Steve Hay Springs NE
1970 ST Long Louie Queens NY
1971 BT Vanderhorst Clyde Charleston SC
1971 BT Vanderhorst Clyde Charleston SC
1971 EN Way Chris Waverly OH
1971 EN Winters John South Walpole MA
1971 ET Corle Jack Manassas VA
1971 MM Graham John Chicago IL
1971 SN Garrett Ernest St. Louis MO
1971 SN Oliver Dean New York NY
1971 SN Oliver Dean New York NY
1972 BT Bingeman Richard Denver PA
1972 EM Bielkiewicz George Round Lake NY
1972 HT Dukes George Oldsmar FL
1972 HT Meyer Don Riverdale NJ
1972 HT Sutton Tom Buffalo NY
1972 IC Kuchcinski Richard Erie PA
1972 IC Libby Richard Brunswick ME
1972 LTJG Pruden Glenn Riverdale NJ
1972 MM Ohare Grover Jacksonville FL
1972 MM Swisher Norman Gary IN
1972 QM Proulx David South Royalston MA
1972 SH Brown Michael Willingboro NJ
1973 BM Gassman Morgan Calverton MD
1973 BM Hendrickson Lee Bridgewater NJ
1973 EM Kennedy Tom Scottsburg IN
1973 EM Kennedy Tom Scottsburg IN
1973 ET Densmore Lee Toms River NJ
1973 OS Derrick Charlie Jacksonville FL
1973 OS Naglee John Collingswood NJ
1973 OS Weinzimmer Barry Jacksonville FL
1973 OS Woodward Richard El Reno Ok OK
1973 RM Nosal Dennis Dallas TX
1973 RM Nosal Dennis Dallas TX
1973 TM Yons Larry Harmony NJ
1973 TM Yons Larry Harmony NJ
1974 BT Petri Frank Cincinnati OH
1974 CPO Lewis Mike Defuniak Springs FL
1974 HT Scarborough Gary Harlingen TX
1974 IC Shiver David Augusta GA
1974 MM Huisman Larry Chicago IL
1974 OS Creel Michael Hilliard FL
1974 SM Spurgeon Kenneth Robert Lynchburg, Ohio OH
1974 ST Miner Randal Jacksonville FL
1975 BT Ashworth Gary Houston TX
1975 BT Jackson Bernhard Satellite Beach FL
1975 BT Roth Timothy Rome NY
1975 CPO Lamphier David St Petersburg FL
1975 CPO Swartzendruber Kenneth Wellman IA
1975 CPO Vanderschaaf Michael Chicago IL
1975 EM Lopez Daniel Bronx NY
1975 EM Putnam William Madison WI
1975 HT Bradford George Jena LA
1975 HT Montgomery Johnnie Kansas City MO
1975 HT Montgomery Johnnie Monty Kansas City MO
1975 HT Rohloff Keith Faribault MN
1975 HT Scarborough Gary Harlingen TX
1975 HT Scarbourough Gary Harlingen TX
1975 LT Gray Clarence Morgan City LA
1975 MM Lohnes John Hooksett NH
1975 OS Weber Scott Philadelphia PA
1975 SCPO Boswell Tony Baton Rouge LA
1975 SM Wainwright Jeffrey Woodbridge VA
1975 ST Jones Klaus Virginia Beach VA
1976 BM Baez Jaime Manati PR
1976 BM Janik Jim Elyria OH
1976 CPTN Burdon William Virginia Beach VA
1976 EW Gaskins Michael J Benbrook TX
1976 IC Stubock George Miami FL
1976 LT Saur Joseph Woodhaven NY
1976 MM Fernandez Raul San Antonio TX
1976 MM Gilley Jerry Brunswick ME
1976 MM Mcfarlin Jimmy Greenville TX
1976 ST Furgione Joseph Bellmawr NJ
1976 TM King David San Anonio TX
1977 Wilky Jeff Beaner Town NM
1977 BT Grenwelge Clay Bryan TX
1977 BT Walsh Eddie /stash Yonkers NY
1977 EN Hirschman Howard Portland MI
1977 HT La Mothe Doug North Attleboro MA
1977 IC Welsh Jack Oreland PA
1977 LT Turbanic Charles Fairmont WV
1977 MM Good John L --
1977 MM Laurent Riendeau Frenchy Berlin NH
1977 MM Osmin Charles Hornell NY
1977 MM Turner Richard Allentown PA
1977 MM Warren John Edwardsville IL
1977 RM Duke Alan Riverdale GA
1977 RM Miletello Louis Monroe LA
1977 RM Miletello Louis Monroe LA
1977 SH Woods Henry Jonesboro LA
1977 SM Gomer Karl Cape Canaveral FL
1977 SN Zugay Alan Mcdonald OH
1977 ST Flannery Johnny Tampa FL
1977 ST Fretty Joe Grand Meadow MN
1977 ST Propst Ed Denver NC
1978 BT Blackwood Ray New Jersey NJ
1978 BT Holzberg Michael Ft. Lauderdale FL
1978 BT Ostroff Mark Woodbourne NY
1978 BT Waddell John / Wadd’s Cincinnati OH
1978 FT Gordon Robert Point Pleasant Beach NJ
1978 FT Thomas Randy Ottumwa IA
1978 HT Lamothe Doug MA
1978 IC Aurther --
1978 MM Good Bill Upper Marlboro MD
1978 MM Noblitt Kenneth Springfield MO
1978 MM Rosario Luis Guaynabo PR
1978 OS Hughes Patrick Huntsville AL
1978 ST Bordeaux Bruce Tampa Bay FL
1978 ST Purdy Nick Wabash IN
1978 ST Shaw Jd Russellville KY
1979 -- Mcraney Calvin Mobile AL
1979 BM Sanchez Ralph Bronx NY
1979 BT Gilmore Beau Cincinnati OH
1979 BT Milakeve Harry Ambler PA
1979 BT Priest David Middletown NY
1979 BT Sorady Skip New York NY
1979 BT Sullivan James Cleburne TX
1979 HT Baker Terry Elmira NY
1979 HT Roddy Michael Schreiver LA
1979 HT Smith Mike St. Augustine FL
1979 MM Anderson Chris Chicago IL
1979 MM Andrews John Peoria IL
1979 MM Melvin John Jacksonville Beach FL
1979 OS Peek Ray Henagar AL
1979 SCPO Stewart Ken Tampa FL
1979 SN Davis Roy Athens AL
1980 BT Copeland Treacy St Louis MO
1980 BT Jaeger Mark Mellen WI
1980 BT Jaeger Mark Mellen WI
1980 BT Seiderer James West Islip NY
1980 CPO Ridgeway Art PA
1980 CPO Whitehead Gary Goshen IN
1980 HT Clark Dan Dayton OH
1980 MM Stalnaker Roger Crozet VA
1980 MR Seidel Wes Akron OH
1980 OS Daniel Jim Atlanta GA
1980 OS Herberger Chuck Mt. Rainier MD
1980 OS Jardine George Lowell MA
1980 OS Seymour Bill Goldsboro NC
1980 PN Appell Tj Columbus OH
1980 PN Keefer Bruce` Westby WI
1980 ST Martuscelli Dan El Dorado Hills CA
1981 BM Hunnicutt George Jacksonville FL
1981 BM Wilson Maurice Anniston AL
1981 BT Darren Harding KY
1981 BT David Preast
1981 BT Ferreira Bill Cambridge MA
1981 BT King Carl Livingston KY
1981 BT King Carl Livingston KY
1981 BT King Carl Livingston KY
1981 EW Tuter Chris Tulsa OK
1981 GM Rey Scott Denville NJ
1981 MR Whitcomb Jr North Walpole NH
1981 OS Daniel James Forest Park GA
1981 SCPO Johnson Tom Perry FL
1982 BM Brown William Portland ME
1982 ET Clemens John Sioux City IA
1982 EW Gates Todd Pittsburgh PA
1982 GM Robbins Mike Livingston TX
1982 LT Harris Michael Huntsville AL
1982 LT Mobilia Ross Barnegat NJ
1982 MM Huffstickler Tim Grayson GA
1982 MM Krenek Douglas Giddings TX
1982 MM Lohre Doug Florence KY
1982 MS Lauron Bernie Philippines FL
1982 OS Dobbs Gary Hobbs NM
1982 OS Gordon Kevin Orlando FL
1983 CPO Dorsey Gary Levittown PA
1983 CPO Ridgeway Art PA
1983 EM Moore Russell New Carrollton MD
1983 EN Thomas Roger Chicago IL
1983 ET Ireland Bryan Phenix City AL
1983 ET Morris Patrick Bend OR
1983 GM Coleman Donald Melville LA
1983 HT Carmichael Dennis Denver CO
1983 HT Mercier Doug Colorado Springs CO
1983 LCDR Galecki Richard Warrenton VA
1983 MCPO Mullen Michael PA
1983 OS Roton Don Croydon PA
1983 OS Roton Don Croydon PA
1983 PN Quinlivan James Salem MA
1983 PN Taylor Stanley Waldorf MD
1983 SCPO Roberts Ron Wilkes-barre PA
1983 SCPO Taylor Stanley Waldorf MD
1983 YN Snyder Thomas Philadelphia PA
1984 BM Marchioni Jack Paterson NJ
1984 BT Mauldin Bob Seattle WA
1984 CM Ramos Samuel Arecibo PR
1984 CPO Rautio Timothy Elmira NY
1984 MM Beason Randy Maryville MO
1984 MM Beason Randy Maryville MO
1984 MM Kinkel Richard Philadelphia PA
1984 MM Roldan Edward Jamaica NY
1984 OS Lowe Tom Camden NJ
1984 SH Urbanski Joseph Cherry Hill NJ
1984 SK Peckiconis Edmund Cape May NJ
1985 BM Durga Christopher La Junta CO
1985 CPO Brown Edward Kilgore TX
1985 CPTN Meyer Francis D Richland Center WI
1985 FC Fraker Richard Mt. Holly Spgs. PA
1985 HM Hayman Jeffrey Michigan City IN
1985 LCDR Nolan Ulysses
1985 OS Trousdale Tony Flora IL
1985 ST Rollins Edward Gallipolis OH
1986 BT Ekelman Jay Mt. Clemens MI
1986 CPO Angeles Raul Philippines CA
1986 DK Doherty Stephen Portsmouth RI
1986 EM Roman Jim Walhonding OH
1986 ET Raney Richard Potosi MO
1986 FC Michalski John Portland OR
1986 FC Perry Bob Levittown NY
1986 FC Schmitt Steven Allentown PA
1986 HM Wilson Kenneth Lockport NY
1986 HT Arizzari Louis Rio Pedras PR
1986 HT Arrizarry Louis Rio Pedras PR
1986 LT Tokarewich John Elk Grove IL
1986 MM Morrissey Tim Champaign IL
1986 MM Owen Jon Jacksonville FL
1986 MM Owen Jonathan Jacksonville FL
1986 OS Casado Rolando San Juan PR
1986 QM Neely Monty Marietta GA
1986 RM Lopez Benigno A. San Antonio TX
1986 ST Krah Chuck Mt. Carmel PA
1986 ST Weber Phillip Effingham IL
1987 BM Smith David NC
1987 ET Raney Richard Potosi MO
1987 HM Glendenning John Gulfport MS
1987 HM Glendenning John Cincinnati OH
1987 HT Bowman James Greensboro NC
1987 HT Wells Brian Milton VT
1987 MM Jackson Terry Amarillo TX
1987 MM Lauck Chris Lima OH
1987 MM Nagy --
1987 MM Stump Tony Detroit MI
1987 MS Sullivan John Ft Walton Bch FL
1987 OS Reyes Rodrigo El Paso TX
1987 SCPO Smith Russell Columbia SC
1987 SK Ashe Mason Buffalo NY
1988 BM Bologna Michael Buffalo NY
1988 CPO Golabowski Jerry Clarksville MD
1988 CPO Johnson Dean Milford DE
1988 ET Cordeiro John Providence RI
1988 FC Rogan Bruce East Brunswick NJ
1988 HT Andrews William Columbus MS
1988 MM Nagy Steve Marengo OH
1988 MR Mcmillen James Elizabethtown KY
1988 RM Hummel John Langhorne PA
1988 ST Glaser Scott Americus GA
1988 ST Johnson Edward Indianapolis IN
1989 BM Johnson Brian Columbia SC
1989 BT Gilstrap Michael Seneca MO
1989 CPO Sneed Sam Bronx NY
1989 DC Beason Randy Maryville MO
1989 ET Mott Seth Charleston SC
1989 GM Morales Dennis Bayamon PR
1989 LT Taylor Donald Paducah KY
1989 PN Wallace Wesley Atlanta GA
1989 ST Dunn Michael Flushing NY
1990 BM Cox Michael Potosi WI
1990 BM Morgan Raynold Waco KY
1990 BT Arredondo Adan Premont TX
1990 BT Clark Michael Hicksville NY
1990 BT Frank William Sumpter SC
1990 CPO Hermey Kevin Hendersonville TN
1990 CPO Richards Paul Malone , Ny NY
1990 DC Whaley John Salisbury NC
1990 MM Bergold Jamie Lincoln CA
1990 MM Jones Rodney Hollis, Queens FL
1990 MM Lowery David West Monroe LA
1990 MM Soutar David Big Flats NY
1990 PN Halcomb Gary San Antonio TX
1990 SM Christensen Jason Roseville MN
1991 CPO Sylvia Paul New Bedford MA
1991 LT Svensson John Glen Rock PA
2002 MM Genest James Colchester VT

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.