Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1056 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 EW Luppens Gary St. Louis MO
1969 BM Simonik Ron Farrell PA
1969 BM Tomassi Bill Buffalo NY
1969 BM Tomassi Bill Buffalo NY
1969 BT Erisman Bob Weston CT
1969 BT Scott Wayne Walnut Cove NC
1969 BT Waters Stephen Fort Pierce FL
1969 BT Williamson Gary Lebanon PA
1969 CS Knox David Smyrna DE
1969 LT Thacker Vester (vic) Anderson SC
1969 MM Caswell Frank Hillside NJ
1969 MM Caswell Frank Hillside NJ
1969 QM Bowers Frederic (chip) Wheaton MD
1969 RD Costa Dane Miami FL
1969 SN Volpe Richard Greenwich CT
1969 ST Compeau Gary Brownville NY
1969 ST Nevells Reggie Blue Hill ME
1969 ST Staye Richard Windsor CT
1969 TM Van Dyke Richard Benton Harbor MI
1970 BM Shearer Bruce Allentown PA
1970 ET Bray Michael Yorktown VA
1970 MM Colton Charles Ft Lauderdale FL
1970 MM Reeves Tom Kensingtono OH
1970 RM Hesting Richard Chanute KS
1970 RM Thomas Daniel R;ichmond MI
1970 RM Walsh David Brigantine NJ
1970 SN Sisco Howard Hartland ME
1970 SN Sisco Howard Hartland ME
1971 CPO Ebert Douglas Washington ME
1971 ET Schmidt Edward Nassau NY
1971 HT Michaud Wilfred So Berwick ME
1971 LTJG Ermentrout Jerry Reading PA
1971 RM Hesting Richard Chanute KS
1972 BM Baker Shawn Whitman MA
1972 BM Baker Shawn Whitman MA
1972 BM Gaffney John Coatesville PA
1972 BT Bloomer Ricky Laurinburg NC
1972 BT Giacomel Raymond Jeannete PA
1972 CPO Armstrong David Billings MT
1972 DK Forsaith Richard Greenfield MA
1972 ET Peitz Joseph Pittsburgh NH
1972 FTM Nail Ron Birmingham AL
1972 HT Schneider Guy Babylon NY
1972 MM Dietz John East Liverpool OH
1972 MM Leonard Richard Cincinnati OH
1972 MR Byrket Larry Galveston TX
1972 SK Stasiak Mike Flint MI
1972 SK Stasiak Mike Flint MI
1973 BM Babcock Denny Boone NC
1973 BM Brown John Cleveland TN
1973 BM Brown John Johnson City TN
1973 BM Wager Chris Niagra Falls NY
1973 BT Greene Mike Collins OH
1973 HM Lavia Attanasio (tony) (doc) Des Moines IA
1973 MM Farley Jamey Marion IN
1973 MM Lukacinsky William Paupack PA
1973 MM Lukacinsky William Paupack PA
1973 MM Mccann Richard Cape May NJ
1973 SM Martinez Gus Lindenhurst NY
1973 ST Shadoin Gary Muncie IN
1974 Sharp James
1974 BM Hernandez Vincent Boone CO
1974 BT Durbin Gary Frontier MI
1974 BT Stafford John Baltimore MD
1974 CPO Hansen Eugene Manitowoc WI
1974 DK Forsythe Richard Greenfield MA
1974 GM Dickey Jack Prattville AL
1974 GM Luberto Robert Toms River NJ
1974 MM Miller Michael Pittsfield ME
1974 OS Nilsen Robert Raleigh NC
1974 QM Flanagan Terry Trumbull CT
1974 TM Traub John Fairbury IL
1975 AW Burke Philip Parkersberg WV
1975 BM Davis James Cary IL
1975 EM Salai Roger Windsor NY
1975 EW Lewis Robert Brunswick OH
1975 FT Childress William Ecorse MI
1975 LT Studdard James William Stone Mountain GA
1975 LT Studdard J William Stone Mountain GA
1975 LTJG Neimeyer David Allentown PA
1975 MM Barnes Michael Hopewell VA
1975 MM Mcginnis Richard Brunswick ME
1975 MM Perry Patrick Kingsport TN
1975 MM Posey Tom Pittsburgh PA
1975 MM Woodruff Robert (Wood Buffalo NY
1975 MR Wagman Samuel Ellicott City MD
1975 OS Highland Alan Wichita KS
1975 OS Kite Gary Fritch TX
1975 PN Kotarski Jim --
1975 QM Metzger Jeff Columbus OH
1975 SD L. Lesure Edward Rochester NY
1975 SD L. Lesure Edward Rochester NY
1975 SM Johnson Brian Greenwich CT
1975 ST Allison Dave Portsmouth VA
1975 ST Frost Kevin Mobile AL
1975 ST Payne Diltz Hernshaw WV
1975 ST Shadoin IN
1975 ST Witt Don Atlantic Beach FL
1976 BT Ballinger David Dallas TX
1976 BT Collier Blake Pikeville KY
1976 BT Smith Daniel Kalamazoo MI
1976 CPO Hebler Thomas Vicksburg MS
1976 CPO Stone Reynold Lancaster NH
1976 EW Mottern Douglas Dublin GA
1976 FT Kerr John Buffalo NY
1976 IC Buskirk Ralph Mountain View MO
1976 IC Daunais Nicholas Jacksonville NC
1976 IC Daunais Nicholas Jacksonville NC
1976 IC Daunais Nicholas Jacksonville NC
1976 LT Curlee Steve Stanley NC
1976 LTJG Agresti Michael Copiague NY
1976 MM Smith Mike Burlington NC
1976 SM Miller Melvin Roseville MI
1976 SM Miller Melvin Roseville MI
1976 SN Roman Dezi Lawton/fort Sill OK
1977 -- Reid Gordon Worcester MA
1977 ET Fairbanks David Flint MI
1977 EW Halpin Charlie Philadelphia PA
1977 HM Mullis Larry Orlando FL
1977 HT Mcdanell Chuck Elwood IN
1977 MM Currey Barry Nashville TN
1977 MM Smith Francis Moorestown NJ
1977 SCPO Kimes Tom Carthage MO
1977 SK Gentry Robert Washington DC
1977 SM Markee James Lynn MA
1977 SM Miller Melvin Roseville MI
1977 ST Bradner Richard Fredericksburg VA
1977 ST Pyle Jonathan Sas Jose CA
1977 TM Shultz Bud (dutch) Albuquerque NM
1978 BT Counter Dennis Schuylerville NY
1978 BT De Rhodo Daniel Yonkers NY
1978 BT Liddicoat Edward Union Lake MI
1978 CPO Brickley James Jckson NJ
1978 EM Giberti Steve Whitman MA
1978 EM Giberti Steven Whitman MA
1978 GM Denn Milton Walkersville MD
1978 IC Mitchell Brent El Dorado AR
1978 MM Hollingsworth Adam Opelika AL
1978 MM Valenzuela Francisco Javier Tucson AZ
1978 RM Kalahar David Farwell MI
1978 RM Roselli Walter Blackwood NJ
1978 ST Armstrong Don Tucson AZ
1978 ST Lewis Virgil Newyork NY
1978 TM Johnson Furman Brunswick GA
1979 CPO Blackburn Norman Dale Kernersville NC
1979 EM Williams Kenneth Weston ME
1979 FT Mclaughlin Phil Glendale AZ
1979 FT Smith Harry Angelo "Chip" Providence VA
1979 FTM Riddle Tony San Jose CA
1979 GM Conforti Michael Roselle NJ
1979 HM Howard Phillip Jersey City NJ
1979 HM Howard Phillip Jersey City NJ
1979 MM Bauer Mike Goshen NY
1979 MM Lawrence Steve Wells ME
1979 MM Marshall Lee Richfield Springs NY
1979 MM Taylor Joe Vernon NY
1979 OS Savo Dr. Pietro Shelton CT
1979 RM Francesconi Len Hamden CT
1979 SK Gentry Robert Dc WA
1979 SN Williams Morris Ocala FL
1979 ST Cunningham Tony Portland OR
1979 TM Tard Thomas Detroit MI
1980 GM Benson Kenneth Jacksonville FL
1980 HT Shea Bill Haverhill MA
1980 MS Rood Steven Milford NH
1980 MS Turkette Charles Royal Oak MI
1980 OS Medlock Robert Riverside CA
1980 QM Bright Lawrence West Berlin NJ
1980 SK Lohan Joachim Houston TX
1980 ST Ferguson Glen Memphis IN
1980 YN Hirvela Mike Two Rivers WI
1981 BM Van Dunk Ron Vernon NJ
1981 BT Alphin Ernest Port Acres TX
1981 BT Casterline Dave Campbell NY
1981 EM Rhines Dennis Buffalo NY
1981 EN Fitzgerald Michael Springfield MA
1981 ET Downs Vernon Oneida NY
1981 ET Farrell Robert Ithaca NY
1981 FTM Baker Jay Austin TX
1981 HT Ochoa Adrain Brownsville TX
1981 HT Palmquist Brett Claxton GA
1981 HT Riggi Thomas Rochester NY
1981 MM Clarke Richard Magnolia DE
1981 MM Clarke Richard Magnolia DE
1981 MM Cooper Gary Delanco NJ
1981 MM Hinton Russell Westmore VT
1981 MR Correira Fred Newport RI
1981 MS Poulos John Golden CO
1981 OS Bechen Michael Dubuque IA
1981 PC Correll Rick Lakeland FL
1981 TM Lovelace Mark Waco TX
1982 AE Devlieger Roy Rockford IL
1982 BT Mccullen Scott Argyle NY
1982 BT Nielson Niel Farmington Hills MI
1982 EW Mcelroy Keith Mineral Point PA
1982 HT Merrills Michael Hoosick Falls NY
1982 LT Fusco Steven Foster RI
1982 MM Daiello David Easton PA
1982 MM Devlieger Roy Rockford IL
1982 MM Senior Charles Manahawkin NJ
1982 OS Ritz Chuck Pittsburgh PA
1982 SM Knox Richard Burlington IA
1982 SN Caporosso Patrick Detroit MI
1982 YN Joyce Kenneth Boston MA
1983 Levasseur George MA
1983 CPO Neece Dave Blue Field VA
1983 CPO Neece David Bluefield VA
1983 CPO Neece Dave Bluefield VA
1983 CT Woodcock David (woody) Atkinson NC
1983 FC George Rich Auburn MA
1983 LCDR Neimeyer David Allentown PA
1983 LTJG Mcknight Don Castleton On Hudson NY
1983 MS Brunie Mark New York NY
1983 MS Caole Nick Newport RI
1983 MS Clark Thomas East Stroudsburg PA
1983 MS Dean Michael Brownville Jct. ME
1983 SN Rosado Angel Cleveland OH
1983 ST Caswell Thomas Detroit MI
1983 ST Potteiger John Camp Hill PA
1983 ST Potteiger John Camp Hill PA
1984 EM Mcneese Stan Miami FL
1984 EM Twist Edward Corning NY
1984 EW Rhoads Ken New York NY
1984 FC Hall Louis Leon IA
1984 HM Schalch Richard Fitzgerald GA
1984 MA Pence Ronald Pen Argyl PA
1984 MS Hurd Richard Bethlehem PA
1984 OS Slack Alan Niagara Falls NY
1984 PN Dannenberg Carl Southwest Harbor ME
1984 YN Brennan Scott Stratford CT
1985 Lyndell Frank CT
1985 CPO Arnett Charles Winter Harbor ME
1985 DC Downing Kevin Griffith IN
1985 EM Funk James Northampton PA
1985 EM Grady Sean Sandwich MA
1985 FC Baker Trent Winchester VA
1985 GM Banas Jeff Jacksonville FL
1985 GM Reed Tyrone Mfld WI
1985 HT French Doug Willimantic CT
1985 HT Stanisewski Wayne Springfield MA
1985 IC Ferraro Tom Lansdale PA
1985 IC Herron Robert Ripley TN
1985 MA Pence Ronald Pen Argyl PA
1985 QM Timothy Rochford Barrington RI
1985 RM Rosen David Pittsburgh PA
1985 ST Potteiger John Camp Hill PA
1986 BM Eastridge Troy ? --
1986 BT Dipasquale Mark Gardner MA
1986 BT Hayhurst Kent Tannersville PA
1986 BT Morris Robert Midland TX
1986 ET Gondeck Mike Michigan City IN
1986 EW Russell Steve Pinellas Park FL
1986 FT Bain Harry Baltimore MD
1986 MM Elfstrum Greg Minneapolis ? MN
1986 MM Fairbank Jim Johnstown PA
1986 MM Reardon Chris (Herb) ? --
1986 MR Jerome Jay Newport RI
1986 PC Malone Willie East St. Louis IL
1986 QM Brunell Allan Swanzey NH
1986 RM Gorham Kevin Sunnyside NY
1986 SM Hawthorne Glenn Harwich MA
1987 BM Shea Adam San Diego CA
1987 BM Stelling Michael Monroe NY
1987 BT Baker Daniel Coudersport PA
1987 BT Rusiecki Michael Eden NY
1987 EN Starks Tony Hartwell GA
1987 FC Sanchez Russel Clarksville TX
1987 MM Bates Kenneth Phoenix AZ
1987 MM Ormsby Joe Bristol PA
1987 RM Hodder Daniel Pittsburgh PA
1987 SK Jackson Don Wellsville OH
1988 BM Lord Brian GA
1988 BT Nadeau Gilbert White GA
1988 DK Hassard James Queens NY
1988 FC Harn Joseph TX
1988 FC Ladd David West Palm Beach FL
1988 HM Troncone Charles Commack NY
1988 HT Horch Christian Greenwich CT
1988 MM Tetro Kevin Bristol CT
1988 OS Ambrosino Michael North Haven CT
1988 OS Davis Tim Scranton PA
1988 QM Miles Shawn Georgia GA
1988 ST Ayres Bill Sidney NY
1988 ST Phoenix Craig Salem OR
1989 BM Dewey Anthony Pownal VT
1989 CPO Bachand Peter Plymouth CT
1989 EM Frost James Flint MI
1989 EM Williams Jimmie Paradise TX
1989 GM Mcdonald John Welcome MN
1989 MM Losey Donald Jacksonville FL
1989 OS Allen James Worcester MA
1989 RM Griffin Craig South Yarmouth MA
1989 SH Ames Eugene Gino Rockport ME
1989 SM Emmons Pete Massena NY
1989 SM Gerenday Matthew Tobyhanna PA
1990 BM Guilford George Beaufort SC
1990 DC Morency Douglas New Bedford MA
1990 DK Hendrix Rich Akron OH
1990 EW Berelson Joshua Mill Creek WA
1990 FN Hankins Lenny Hayward CA
1990 FN Harrod James Sheldon Springs VT
1990 MM Wright Mike Pittston ME
1990 MS Weis Charles Erie PA
1990 OS Burger Paul Greenbelt MD
1990 OS Cartlidge Chris Toledo OH
1990 OS Salazar Carlos New York City NY
1990 RM Wellenberger Robert East Windsor CT
1990 SM Polidan Dave Fenton MI
1991 BM Mcdonnell Joe Philadelphia PA
1991 MM Lansford Scott Jasper AL
1991 PC Cintron Ben Lackawanna NY
1991 RM Ellis William Rome PA
1991 ST Bauer Mike Wells ME
1991 ST Mitchell David (glen) Unity ME
1996 ENS Mitsou Spyro Halkida GR

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.