Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE FF-1044 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 BM Page Rick Amesbury MA
1964 CPO Smith George Highland IN
1964 GM Mitchell Larry Picayune MS
1965 BM Pullen Malcolm Louisville KY
1965 BM Serabian Paul East Providence RI
1965 CWO Zeiler Robert Pottsville PA
1965 DC Booth Howard Scarborough ME
1965 MID1 Locke Ronnie Muleshoe TX
1965 MM Galarneau William Lexington MA
1965 MM Kinney Gary Williamsport PA
1965 MM Morvan John Lincoln NH
1965 PN Marty Chicago IL
1965 PN Watson Larry No. Plainfield NJ
1965 QM Hummel Walter Johnstown PA
1965 RD Chasse Phil Biddeford ME
1965 RD Fredrickson Steve Albert Lea MN
1965 RD Reider James Findlay IL
1965 SM Crader Roy Burfordsville MO
1965 SM Dye David Zanesville OH
1965 SM Watson Edgar Rochester NH
1965 SN Lee Williaml Richmond VA
1965 SN Mccrady James St. Paul MN
1965 ST Taylor William Palatka FL
1965 YN Blissmer Marty South Bend IN
1965 YN Blissmer Marty Chicago IL
1966 Jamie Thompson NJ
1966 Blissmer Marty IL
1966 Blissmer Marty ? IN
1966 Watson Jim North Plainfield NJ
1966 BM Owens Mike St Paul MN
1966 EM Watson Jim North Plainfield NJ
1966 FT Elmi Paul Los Angeles CA
1966 FT Hudak Stephen Hazleton PA
1966 FT Yoho David Saxton PA
1966 FT Yoho David Saxton PA
1966 GM Smith Leslie Swartz Creek MI
1966 IC Ricciardo Frank Cleveland Hts OH
1966 MM Telge Larry Woodsboro TX
1966 PN Watson Larry North Plainfield NJ
1966 RD Johnson Ray Wilmington NC
1966 RM Kerkstra Peter Grand Rapids, Michigan MI
1966 RM Reed Dave Toledo WA
1966 SCPO Hall Franklin Starr SC
1966 SM Metcalfe Frank Miami FL
1966 ST Kenneth NJ
1966 ST Brock Bill Texarkana TX
1966 ST Butler Kenneth NJ
1966 ST Case John Texarkana TX
1966 ST Sweimler Mitch Reading PA
1966 YN Blissmer Marty South Bend IN
1966 YN Blissmer Marty ? IL
1966 YN Chapman James Coon Rapids MN
1967 BT Dykstra Jack Cincinatti OH
1967 BT Mcbride James NJ
1967 BT Wolfskill John Reading PA
1967 EM Heller Lyle Delphos OH
1967 EM Keto John Marquette MI
1967 EM Ryan Philip St. Joseph MI
1967 EM Stonebreaker David --
1967 EN Farris Albert W. Portland ME
1967 IC Chandler Jimmy Laurens SC
1967 MM Clydesdale Clifford Ogden UT
1967 MM Herman Harry MA
1967 MM Jubic Tom Wyano PA
1967 MM Knee James Chehalis WA
1967 MM Payne Bruce NY
1967 MM Swift Brian Groton CT
1967 MM Wright Steven Renton WA
1967 QM Hoffer Terry West Hartford CT
1967 RD Suber Charles (rick) Jackson MS
1967 RM Gray John Bridgeport CT
1967 RM Hunt Jack Larchmont NY
1967 SK Davis Ed Mt. Sidney VA
1967 ST Bashta Randall Acton MA
1967 ST Bashta Randall San Jose CA
1968 BM Frank MO
1968 BM Farley Joe Mansfield OH
1968 BT Durner Joe Asheville NC
1968 DK Parrish Charles Champaign IL
1968 FN Barnett Charles Norfolk VA
1968 MR Thompson George Troy NY
1968 RM Sheridan Larry Columbus OH
1968 ST Bauer Daniel Elyria OH
1968 YN Hansen James Greenville MI
1969 DC Blash Larry Brunswick GA
1969 SH Oshall Donald Bethlehem PA
1969 SM Galvan Daniel C. Monessen PA
1969 SN Coyle Thomas Scranton PA
1969 TM Thrush John Houston TX
1970 DC Peterman Chuck Belleair FL
1970 DC Peterman Charles Tampa FL
1970 GM Fleenor Monte Elizabethton TN
1970 LT Galloway Hal Booneville MS
1970 MM King Robert Prattville AL
1970 RD Bourcier Robert Biddeford ME
1970 RD Karambelas Michael New York City NY
1970 RM Hersey Stephen Portsmouth NH
1970 SN Cryan Richard Lowell MA
1970 SN Dumas George Plattsburgh NY
1970 ST Rice Thomas Freeland MD
1970 YN Russell Olin Binghamton NY
1971 BT Nichols Kyle Johnson City TN
1971 EN Pickrell Tony Poplar Bluff MO
1971 ET Johnson Calvin Or Bubba ? FL
1971 GM Carnot Gary Tampa FL
1971 HT Henderson Marlin Roswell NM
1971 MM Hudson R.d. TX
1971 ST Overkott Bob Ashland PA
1971 YN Pendrak John Utica NY
1972 BM Day Blaine Medway ME
1972 BT Shay Tom Redford Twsp MI
1972 CPO Forcier Bud --
1972 CPO Wooten Marcus --
1972 CPTN Mangol Fredrick --
1972 CWO Geithmann Gary ?? SC
1972 ET Cotner Marty Albequerque NM
1972 EW Kilbane Wayne --
1972 EW Kilgore Wayne Huntsvillle AL
1972 EW Rezin Jim ?? WI
1972 FN Marte Fermin Gabriel Miami FL
1972 GM Decocker Gerard East Detroit MI
1972 GM Decocker Gerard East Detroit MI
1972 HT Neff Michael Kansas City MO
1972 HT Pierce Michael Cincinnati OH
1972 MM Giffin Mike Knoxville TN
1972 OS Britt Aj --
1972 OS Dean Ed --
1972 OS Longacre Ricky North Ridgeville OH
1972 SN Elkins Richard, Dick Shelburne VT
1972 TM Snapp Ronald Orange Park FL
1972 YN Moody Michael Honea Path SC
1973 Cates Ray Tallahoma TN
1973 BM Trimble David Windfall IN
1973 EM Martin John Houston TX
1973 EN Elkins Henry Shelburne VT
1973 ET Morgan Jack Columbia,tn TN
1973 EW Gibson Archie Waynesboro VA
1973 EW Stephens Jon Butler MO
1973 HM Fox David Amarillo TX
1973 IC Bartmas Paul Harrison City PA
1973 MM Klinedinst Ricky York PA
1973 MR Lamb John Warren ME
1973 OS Duffy Timothy Howell NJ
1973 OS Duffy Timothy Howell NJ
1973 OS Meeks Edward New York NY
1973 SH Braxton Ralph New York City FL
1973 ST Botsford Roger Reading PA
1974 BT Belbas Mike Niagara Falls NY
1974 BT Best Roger Arapahoe NC
1974 BT Justiniano Hipolito Brooklyn NY
1974 CT Emerson Al
1974 CT Pladsen Glenn White Bear Lake MN
1974 EM Spangenberg Arthur Pittsburgh PA
1974 ET Ferraro Ralph Phila PA
1974 EW Hammond Duke Tappahannock VA
1974 FT Carbone Robert Long Branch NJ
1974 IC Walker Glenn Weymouth MA
1974 OS Kehoe Lawrence Philadelphia PA
1974 OS Meeks Edward New York NY
1974 SM Dodson Randy Chattanooga TN
1974 ST Mccarthy Paul Huntington NY
1975 BT Anderson Robert Goode VA
1975 BT Anderson Robert Goode VA
1975 BT Dowell Dale New Orleans LA
1975 BT Dowell Dale New Orleans LA
1975 BT Provorse Steve Flint MI
1975 EM Pickrell Tony Poplar Bluff MO
1975 EM Tompkins Bruce Otego NY
1975 EN Reed Leonard (Leo) Sheridan AR
1975 EW Gibson Archie Waynesboro VA
1975 HM Brandau Lee Milton PA
1975 MM Sanders Charlie Anderson SC
1975 QM Winston Mark Thomaston ME
1975 RM Reyes Frank New Orleans LA
1975 ST Holley Wally Albuquerque NM
1975 ST Holley Wally Albuquerque NM
1975 ST Lewis Roger Orlando FL
1975 ST Mcgarvey John Buckner KY
1976 BM Allen Jim Phoenixville PA
1976 GM Ewing Brian Readstown WI
1976 HT Lodge Keith Willisville IL
1976 MR Jones Hal Rome GA
1976 OS Dubose James Eight Mile AL
1976 RM Ledbetter Kenneth Pensacola FL
1976 SM Jones Andrew Sissonville WV
1976 SM Jones Andrew Tornado WV
1976 SM Mcmillen Fred Dallas TX
1976 SM Roscoe Victor G. Jr. Kingsville TX
1976 ST Daniels Francis \ Waverly OH
1976 ST Millay William Cincinnati OH
1976 TM Drum Randy Conyers GA
1977 BT Benavidez (benny) Andrew Stockton CA
1977 BT Orthman Lewis Pampa TX
1977 EM Peters Gary Andover NH
1977 GM Brown Kenny Irondale AL
1977 HT Stack Terrence W. Saginaw MI
1977 HT Vessels Mike Birmingham AL
1977 MS Duprey Richard Middlebury VT
1977 OS Gumm Robert Indianapolis IN
1977 SK Nicholson Kevin Livonia MI
1977 SK Sellers Willie Wilson NC
1977 SM Drumm Randy GA
1977 SM Mcnaney Paul Elmira NY
1977 ST Cooper Jerry Hutchinson KS
1977 ST Jenkins Ken Chanute KS
1977 ST Nowakowski Bob Maywood NJ
1977 ST Pompey Steve Dover OH
1978 AD Ratliff Dale Lusby MD
1978 BM Klapchuk Jim Dowagiac MI
1978 BT Alden Robert Hudson Falls NY
1978 BT Mccoon Daniel Dundee NY
1978 BT Tackett Neil Charleston SC
1978 BT Taylor Michael Tyler TX
1978 EM Lacour George Washington Dc DC
1978 EM Wandasiewicz Ronald Riverdale IL
1978 EM Wetherbee Ted Duluth MN
1978 ET Borgers Chris Norris TN
1978 ET Donahue Pat Appleton WI
1978 ET Groseclose Bill Martinsville IN
1978 FT Ruggles Robert Stockbridge MI
1978 FT Wallace Allen(chris) Cincinnati OH
1978 FT White Terry NC
1978 MM Bishop William Independence KY
1978 MM Frucci Tony Fruitport MI
1978 OS Nelson Randy Muncie IN
1978 OS Priesendorf Mike Sedalia MO
1978 ST Lambert Allan Winston-salem NC
1979 BM Abram Walter Durham NC
1979 BT Baker Charles Cincinnati OH
1979 BT Frady Darrell Lexington NC
1979 CPO Golden
1979 EW Salyers Paul Circleville OH
1979 EW Toner Jeffrey Philadelphia PA
1979 LT White Michael
1979 MM Bishop William Independence KY
1979 MM Wetsch Lester Rapid City SD
1979 RM Roberts Terry Baldwyn MS
1979 RM Whisenant Wayne (ed) Granite Falls NC
1979 RM Williams Anthony Columbus GA
1979 SH Davern James Canandaigua NY
1979 YN Robinson Kenneth Moncks Corner SC
1980 BT Greenlees Paul Chicago IL
1980 BT Hodges Jay \\ Broad Run VA
1980 EW Faulk Randy Durant OK
1980 EW Faulk Randy Durant OK
1980 IC Meriwether James Cleveland OH
1980 LT Mcginty Mac Virginia Beach VA
1980 LTJG Davis Toby Port Jervis NY
1980 MM Bell Robert North Tonawanda NY
1980 MM Pylant Patrick Fayetteville TN
1980 MS Vazquez Ferdinand Ponce PR
1980 RM Williams Billy Tyler TX
1980 SK Moultrie Lynel Philadelphia PA
1980 SN Scott Joe Capital Heights MD
1980 ST Burr Kevin Lubbock TX
1981 BT Forrest Fredrick Grand Haven MI
1981 BT Lowe David Buford GA
1981 EN Blasingame Donald Atlanta GA
1981 FN Tarter William Pittsburgh PA
1981 LT Stiglbauer Steve Milwaukee WI
1981 MM Oleary Marshall Sharon WI
1981 QM Warner Douglas Elkhart IN
1981 SN Scott Joseph Captiol Heights MD
1982 BM Wildgoose Gary Cumberland RI
1982 BT Jones Vern Knoxville IA
1982 CPO Gagnon Ron Hampton NH
1982 CPO Harden Dennis Newport KY
1982 ET Clark Bruce New Vineyard ME
1982 FTM James Eric Indianapolis IN
1982 IC Cowan Darryl San Antonio TX
1982 IC Lashomb Steven Clayton NY
1982 LTJG Dolloff Robert La Mesa CA
1982 OS Babcox Rev. Robert Evergreen CO
1982 OS Fuller Martin Louisburg NC
1982 PC Armstrong Ronald Rocky Mount NC
1982 SCPO Steenrod Walter Oneonta NY
1982 ST Cook David Kansas City MO
1982 ST Rose Leland Fort Wayne IN
1983 BM Jacobs Donald Covington GA
1983 BM Lyon Ronnie Summerville SC
1983 CPO Poynter Donald Somerset KY
1983 EM Dickson Richard Atlanta GA
1983 FC Gallup Cory Pittsfield MA
1983 HT Rogers Kurt Zanesville OH
1983 OS Crocker Greg Birmingham AL
1983 OS Good Curtis Ashtabula OH
1983 PC Cole Ronald Falkville AL
1983 PN Crabtree Barry Evansville IN
1983 SH Ayala Glenn Simi Valley CA
1983 ST Cissell George Louisville KY
1984 BT Williams Edward Arlington TX
1984 ET Reeves Bobby Kershaw SC
1984 FC Walker Andre Philadelphia PA
1984 GM York Jerry Banner Springs TN
1984 HM Strausbough Michael Woodsboro MD
1984 HT Wood John Manistique MI
1984 IC Howell Bill Defiance OH
1984 OS Ferguson Rick Griffin GA
1984 OS Williams John West Fargo ND
1984 PN Harbaugh Patrick Waynesboro PA
1984 SM Edwards Kenneth Fort Valley GA
1984 SN Grider Steven Albany KY
1984 SN Hill Myron Charlotte NC
1984 SN Landrie Mark Hardin MT
1984 SN Webber Tony Chicago IL
1984 ST Hagerty Carlin Mcarthur OH
1984 TM White Randy Colcord WV
1984 YN Derosa Al
1984 YN Derosa Al
1984 YN White Robert Scottsdale AZ
1985 BM Williams Matthew Temperance MI
1985 BT Ferrari Ken Metuchen NJ
1985 BT Hufnagle Vern Coldwater MI
1985 CPO Stephens Shayne Las Vegas NV
1985 EM Black Stephen Fayetteville AR
1985 EM Black Stephen Fayetteville AR
1985 EM Black Stephen Fayetteville AR
1985 EM Hawkins John Cumberland MD
1985 EW Winter Gary Norfolk VA
1985 GM Whitley Erik Sanford NC
1985 HT Rumppe William Janesville WI
1985 HT Vanalstine John Savage MD
1985 LTJG Poole Phillip Greensboro NC
1986 BT Barker Robert Van Wert OH
1986 BT Osmer Thomas Dixon IL
1986 BT Pender Michael San Diego CA
1986 EM Beech Joseph Columbus KS
1986 ET Harrington Mike Laurel MD
1986 HT Mcneil Charles Gloster MS
1986 LT Fairman James Detroit MI
1986 QM Byrd David Mt Vernon Ny VA
1986 RM Barlow Jeff San Antonio TX
1986 RM Mckiddy Patrick St Louis MO
1986 SK Mcdonald Dan Cincinnati OH
1986 SN Jones Michael Duncan SC
1986 ST Love Robert Reston VA
1986 YN Cashman Mike Boerne TX
1987 ENS Rogers Graham Indianapolis IN
1987 IC Williams Charlie Marion NC
1987 ST Ivankovits Jeffrey Allentown PA
1988 BT Brubaker William Hollidaysburg PA
1988 EM Jenkins David Talladega AL
1988 OS Gatewood Robert St. Louis MO
1988 ST Moore Tim Hoosick Falls NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.