Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DE-1015 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1942 SM Diaz Joseph Kirkwood NJ
1949 DC Skarupa Thomas Fairfield CT
1949 OT Railton Richard Pompano Beach FL
1954 EM Gallo Peter Cranston RI
1955 LTJG Casserly Joe Champaign IL
1956 EM Miller Lawrence Herkimer NY
1956 ET Crowley Edward Winchester MA
1956 MM Norris Jack South Starksboro Vt VT
1956 RD Gotthold Lou Edgewater NJ
1956 RD Snyder Westly Thompson OH
1957 EM Paris Al Independence MO
1957 ET Brown Robert Trenton NC
1957 RD Spurgeon Larry Topeka KS
1957 SM Simson David Racine WI
1958 FT Carter John Wilmington CA
1958 SN Geiser Robert Holtsville NY
1960 CS Oneto Anthony Clintindale NY
1960 CS Oneto Anthony Clintindale NY
1960 ET Imm Fred Cleveland OH
1960 LTJG Wardle Leon Ames IA
1961 EM George Waltz PA
1961 EM Stepp William Nashville TN
1961 EM Waltz George Williamsport PA
1961 EM Waltz George Williamsport PA
1961 FT Krar Richard New Britain CT
1961 MM Mcintyre Burnell (mac) Mcsherrystown PA
1961 MM Weber Richard Cincinnati OH
1961 QM Larkin Milton Falls Church VA
1961 QM Larkin Milton B. Falls Church VA
1961 RD Doan Lee Auburn, Ny NY
1962 FN Martin Phil Lynn MA
1962 RD Sterling Jr. Hugh Washington NC
1962 TM Newman William (bill) Oak Park MI
1963 GM Saffa Joe Martins Burg WV
1963 RD Bergeron Walter Destrehan LA
1963 RD Johnson Harold
1963 RD Root Larry Mcpherson KS
1963 RM Ardine John Northford CT
1963 SN Glenn Eugene China Grove NC
1964 EM Greene Anthony Cleveland OH
1964 EM Hardee Birgir Circle Pines MN
1964 MR Munshower Dennis Arnold PA
1964 RM Wadkins James North Wilkesboro NC
1964 SN Berg Carlton Collins NY
1965 EM Sey Robert Milwaukee WI
1965 MM Christianson Jim Hibbing MN
1965 MM F.klein James Patchogue NY
1965 MM Lilley Cullen Cleveland TX
1966 BT Fitzwater Robert Pawtucket RI
1966 EM Ward Gerald Cortland NY
1966 MM Iverson Dewayne (ivy) Tacoma WA
1966 PC Pfremmer Greg Rollingstone MN
1966 RD Sabatini Francis Queens NY
1966 RM Chick Princeton NJ
1966 RM Fazakas Richard Bethlehem PA
1966 SN Maguire Thomas Morganton GA
1967 AT Rose Charles Pittsburgh PA
1967 DK Goff Ernie N. Yarmouth ME
1967 ET Tarrant David Danielson CT
1968 CS Kirby Lee Staten Island NY
1968 EM Alden George Staten Island NY
1968 GM Clark Ronald Gloucester NJ
1968 RD Johnson Brad Chelmsford MA
1968 RM Catalano Salvatore New York City NY
1968 RM Catalano Sal New York City NY
1968 RM Elmer Chick Princeton NJ
1968 RM Mesolella Rboert Wallingford CT
1968 RM Mesolella Rboert Wallingford CT
1968 RM Mesolella Robert Wallingford CT
1968 RM Willet Bill West Keansburg NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian (willie) Hazlet NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian West Keansburg NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian West Keansburg NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian West Keansburg NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian West Keansburg NJ
1968 RM Willett Adrian West Keansburg NJ
1969 BT Redburn Jimmnie D Westlake LA
1969 PC Sonsini James Coatesville PA
1969 PC Sonsini James Coatesville PA
1969 SN Labarr Thomas Binghamton NY
1969 SO Johnson Terry Ogden UT
1969 SO Tatro Arthur Spencer MA
1970 BM Hagaman Lawrence West Columbia TX
1970 BT Redburn Jimmie Westlake LA
1970 BT Rusher Rick Benton IL
1970 CS Grella William Meriden CT
1970 CS Stermer Douglas Richmond IL
1970 DK Moriarty Kevin Bronx NY
1970 EM Cennamo Louie Westfield MA
1970 LTJG Robinson James Boulder CO
1970 MM Mickaliger Bob (micky) Centereach NY
1970 MM O Reilly Bob Bronx NY
1970 RD Harding Bill Erie PA
1970 SK Ferrera Donald Staten Island NY
1970 SK Williams Rick Nevada IA
1970 SM Woodford Robert Brooklyn NY
1970 ST Tatro Arthur ( Butch) Spencer MA
1970 TM Kapes Roger Columbus OH
1970 YN Culver William Iselin NJ
1971 Lewis Tom Lima OH
1971 BM Faggio Anthony Glen Burnie, Md MD
1971 BT Torres Angel Cleveland OH
1971 BT Weir Gary Charlotte NC
1971 EM Barber Doug Buffalo NY
1971 MM Garrity Mike Yonkers NY
1971 OT Kistler David Irwin PA
1971 RM Lewis Tom Lima OH
1971 RM Montgomery James Tampa FL
1971 RM Montgomery Jim Riverview FL
1971 SH Mosca Stephen Baltimore MD
1971 SK Bucco Claudio Brooklyn NY
1971 SN Cedrone Angelo ( Lizard ) East Brunswick NJ
1971 TM Smith Mike Amboy NJ
1972 BT Hienkle Ronald Lynchburg VA
1972 FN Diamond Ernie Chicago IL
1972 GM Ransom William B Pittsburgh PA
1972 HT Dango Frank Littleton MA
1972 HT Tryan Glen Escanaba MI
1972 MM Vazquez Xavier San Antonio TX
1972 RM Adkins Mike Hurricane WV
1972 RM Hammel Lee Winston Salem NC
1972 SN Huff Lonnie Cincinnati OH
1972 SN Lane Kevin Lorain OH
1972 TM Muffley William Sayre PA
1973 EM Kiser Hebert Clintwood VA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.