Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DLG-14 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 EN Skewes James Catskill NY
1949 MM Crawford Glenn Kirtland NM
1949 ST Kloka Nicholas Detroit MI
1958 Haley Richard NJ
1958 MM Kukura Richard Elizabeth NJ
1958 RM Fletcher David Tampa FL
1959 -- Mollberg Russell Valley Stream NY
1959 BT Davis Melvin Pendelton OR
1959 BT Ritter William-james(jim) St Louis /jefferson City MO
1959 BT Welch Frank Worcester MA
1959 CPO Van Derslice Thomas Milwaukee AL
1959 DC Zimmerman
1959 EM Laro Martin Cleveland OH
1959 EN Lozier Clarence \\ St Loius MO
1959 FT Jones Duane Allentown PA
1959 FT Roberts Ellis (robbie) Clearwater SC
1959 FT Roberts Ellis (robbie) Clearwater SC
1959 FT Schneider Wayne New Castle PA
1959 FTM Nunn Donald Oklahoma City OK
1959 FTM Nunn Donald Oklahoma City OK
1959 MM Bruckmoser Lou Three Lakes WI
1959 MM Floor Ernest Akron TX
1959 MM Roth Robert Baldwin NY
1959 MSGT Bartelt Ed Missoula MT
1959 QM Blow Kerry Flushing N.y. NY
1959 RM Fortino Thomas (tony) Lansing MI
1959 RM Trauceniek Walter Bronx NY
1959 RM Vestal Darrel Bedford IN
1959 SF Davis Jack D. Martinez CA
1959 SF Gillis Archie MI
1959 SM Anderson William Norfolk VA
1959 SN Bevins Richard Montague MI
1959 SN Vestal William Bedford IN
1960 BM Bielecki Chuck Chicago IL
1960 BT Barnum Charles Kerhonkson NY
1960 BT Lancaster Harry \'\'burt\'\' Waterford WI
1960 CPO Funk
1960 EM David Wuester MO
1960 EM Narducci Kenneth Matthews IN
1960 EM Narducci Kenneth Philadelphia PA
1960 EM Wuster David Richmond MO
1960 ET Kuick Mike Kenosha WI
1960 ET Peterson Loren Alexandria VA
1960 ET Ross Bill New York NY
1960 ET Strogen Paul D. Batavia NY
1960 FT Fifield Bruce Leverett MA
1960 FT Johns David Amarillo TX
1960 FT Nielsen Louis Enumclaw WA
1960 FTM Fifield Bruce Leverett MA
1960 FTM Lucot Jack Pittsburgh PA
1960 FTM Lucot Jack Pittsburgh PA
1960 GS Field Bruce Deford MI
1960 GS Mcnary Glenn Meadows Pl. TX
1960 MM Sullivan Frederick Georgetown OH
1960 MT Field Bruce Deford MI
1960 RD Gattis Jim Bellville TX
1960 RD Hazard Bill West Hartford CT
1960 RD Tripp Robert N.Ft.Myers FL
1960 RM Robert Roland Gouverneur NY
1960 RM Roedel Joseph Buffalo NY
1960 RM Roedel Joseph Buffalo NY
1960 SK Whitlow Patrick Crown Point IN
1960 SM Semos Richard Delray Beach FL
1960 SO Burk Paul Pitcairn PA
1960 SO Smith Ronald Benton Harbor MI
1960 YN Trail H Gordon WV
1961 BT Huff James OH
1961 CPTN Derr John Evanston IL
1961 FT Morley Joel Up-state NY
1961 FT Saville Frank Jr. Parkville MD
1961 GM Pete Daniels MA
1961 GM Partain Bob Tyler TX
1961 GM Rubin Lawrence Norwood MA
1961 JO Grecco Stephen Jessup PA
1961 MM Kelly Jim Dunellen NJ
1961 MM Potter Grover Hardwick VT
1961 MM Potter Grover Hardwick VT
1961 MM Thomas Donald (donnie) Roanoke VA
1961 MT Anton Robert Wilmington DE
1961 MT Basye Terry Somerset PA
1961 MT Caggianelli Augustine Philmont NY
1961 MT Johnson Donald Quimby IA
1961 MT Johnson Donald Quimby IA
1961 MT Kwiatkowski Harry Toledo OH
1961 QM Dufek Gary Kewaunee WI
1961 RM Bilodeau Alfred New York New York NY
1961 RM Larson Charles St. George UT
1961 RM Larson Charles St. George UT
1961 RM Oterson Bill Brooklyn. NY
1961 RM Smith Ronnie Unk
1961 SM Hancock David New London CT
1961 SO Rumble Jack Fairmont WV
1962 BT Hernandez Juan New York City NY
1962 BT Huiff James Hamilton OH
1962 BT Hurley Frank Brick NJ
1962 BT Kreger Robert Jackson MI
1962 BT Kreger Robert Jackson MI
1962 CPO Zawadzki John Warrensburg MO
1962 FT Heidl Richard Sandusky OH
1962 GM Smith Gary Apex NC
1962 GM Smith Gary Asheboro NC
1962 IC Callender Bob Tucson AZ
1962 IC Callender Bob Tucson AZ
1962 IC Johnson Billie Ochelata OK
1962 MM Spinney Michael Acton ME
1962 MT Daniels Pete Stoneham MA
1962 MT Newsome Daniel Miami FL
1962 MT Weber Stan Chicago IL
1962 MT Weber Stan Chicago IL
1962 QM Hartman Larry PA
1962 RM Curry James A. Greensburg PA
1962 RM Gilbeau Gary Stockton CA
1962 SM Pfender Regis Mckees Rocks PA
1962 SM Pfender Regis Mckees Rocks PA
1962 SM Riggs Prince Cleveland TN
1962 SM Riggs Prince Cleveland TN
1962 SO Clark Bill Tallahassee FL
1962 SO Clark Bill Miami FL
1962 TM Lubig Jerry Detroit MI
1963 DK Calvet Roger \'nick\' Rockford IL
1963 ENS Regan James St. Albans VT
1963 FT Larock Bob S Glens Falls NY
1963 FT Mcilwain Joseph New Kensington PA
1963 FT Seipel Robert Oxnard CA
1963 GM Padgent Nash FL
1963 LTJG Bingham Fredrick
1963 LTJG Hines Ed Greensboro NC
1963 MM Kovach Clinton Mingo Jct. OH
1963 RD Kappler William ? FL
1963 RM Alaimo Joseph Yonkers NY
1963 RM Clemons Don Belle Plaine IA
1963 RM Weaver Herbert South Dayton NY
1963 SCPO Rykoski Theodore Naugatuck CT
1963 SCPO Walsh Mike New Windsor NY
1963 SK Biermacher Richard Clawson MI
1964 BT Mcclain Irv Youngstown OH
1964 BT Seid Steve Muncy PA
1964 ET Schrenk Fred Ambler PA
1964 ET Stevens Billy (rockape) OH
1964 FT Record John Huntington WV
1964 MR Hosang John Newton NJ
1964 MR Hosang John Newton NJ
1964 RM Doran Howard Avoca PA
1964 SH Insinga Charlie Elmhurst NY
1964 ST Fiaschi Robert Washington D C DC
1964 YN Dix Larry Danville VA
1965 BT Bateman Jim Chico CA
1965 BT Gormady Michael Buffalo NY
1965 BT Jensen Raynard (ray) Glen Head NY
1965 BT Johnson Jerry Savannah GA
1965 CPO Lavon William Covington KY
1965 EM Chapman Terry Selma AL
1965 EM Cobb James Arlington TX
1965 EM Cobb James Arlington TX
1965 EM Daigneau Alan Agawam MA
1965 ENS Wiltshire Kenneth Cleveland OH
1965 ET Albertini Robert Boston GA
1965 ET Shields Michael North Miami FL
1965 FT Belden Dennis Canton OH
1965 FT O Connor Garry East Hartford CT
1965 FT Peterson Pete
1965 FT Smith Richard Sayre PA
1965 FTM Harper Fred Fort Lauderdale FL
1965 GM Hardy Gmm2 Bill Cocoa FL
1965 MM Mulvihill Walter Edison NJ
1965 MM Porter Phil Brunswick (cleveland) OH
1965 QM Barnes Stan Natick MA
1965 RD Melton Ed Tampa FL
1965 RD Pechfelder Richard Rockaway NJ
1965 RD Valentia Tom Middletown NY
1965 RD Young Ronald Titusville FL
1965 SF Wells Dennis Walpole MA
1965 ST Bandy Robert Channelview TX
1965 ST Desalvo Tony Aberdeen WA
1965 ST Desalvo Tony WA
1966 Gomer Dan Ostrander OH
1966 BM Cordle Roy Annapolis MD
1966 BM Little Clarence Mission TX
1966 BM Waters Gary MD
1966 BT Bagley John Altoona PA
1966 BT Kras Bernard Buffalo NY
1966 CS Smith Scott N. Fremont NE
1966 EM Cram Charles Bothell WA
1966 EM Daigneau Alan Agawam MA
1966 EM Kinkead Troy Lee Hobbs NM
1966 EM Kinkead Troy Lee Hobbs NM
1966 EN Keith James Pittsburgh PA
1966 EN Tom Wagner Lake City MI
1966 ET Allen Patrick OH
1966 ET Gavelek John Miami FL
1966 ET Gavelek John Miami FL
1966 ET Mandel Roger New York City CA
1966 ET Romer Chuck East Islip NY
1966 FT Fisher Richard Mineola NY
1966 FT Toddish Ray
1966 FTM Bellon Augi
1966 FTM Boughner Eric Mason MI
1966 FTM Elliott Jim DE
1966 FTM Gaines Crawford (corky) FL
1966 FTM Sawyer Bill NY
1966 FTM Starcher Chief Dj WV
1966 FTM Wolfe Leonard Hereford MD
1966 GM Cross Vincent Marietta GA
1966 GM Nicholson Cary Grand Blanc MI
1966 LTJG Fox Charles New Fairfield CT
1966 MM Morris William Pottstown PA
1966 MM Morris William Pottstown PA
1966 MM Ruth Thomas Chicago IL
1966 MM Wallace Dan Ostrander OH
1966 PFC May Robert Troy OH
1966 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI
1966 RD Bruce Webber NJ
1966 RD Emerson
1966 RD Morris Elijah Cannelton WV
1966 RD Pechfelder Richard Blommfield NJ
1966 RD Savard William New Orleans LA
1966 RD Smeal
1966 RM John R Wilson Liberty Corner NJ
1966 RM Martinez John Galveston TX
1966 RM Whitaker Allen Louisburg KS
1966 SCPO Schulrud Roger Wausau WI
1966 SK Carter Stuart Baltimore MD
1966 ST Desalvo Tony Aberdeen WA
1966 ST Spires James Pahokee FL
1967 BM Boyer Scott Hersey PA
1967 BM Creeden Richard Manchester NH
1967 BM Finnerty Jim Plainfield NJ
1967 BM Finnerty Jim Plainfield NJ
1967 BM Gennett David Nashville TN
1967 BM Souder Bob Westville NJ
1967 BT Bilodeau Edward Berlin NH
1967 BT Gomes Leonard Stonington CT
1967 BT Langmead Michael Woodmoor MD
1967 BT Sathe Roger Volin SD
1967 BT Starks Howard Buffalo NY
1967 EM Snider Howard Lima OH
1967 EM Weeks Sam Pine Bluff AR
1967 ET Henderson Joe Shreveport LA
1967 FC Clements Jack Richmond Hill NY
1967 FN Brown James Suffolk VA
1967 FT Larsen Robert Newport News VA
1967 FTM Shirey Howard Long Island NY
1967 GM Halpin John Silver Spring MD
1967 GM Halpin John Silver Spring MD
1967 HM Bezanis Ted Atlantic City NJ
1967 IC Palmer Glenn East Moriches NY
1967 LT Cecconi John Bronx NY
1967 LT Mcvay Peter South Hadley MA
1967 LTJG Pepe Raymond Hampton VA
1967 MM Aldrich James Walpole NH
1967 MM Boggs Carl G Ashland KY
1967 MM Burley John River Vale NJ
1967 PN Walls Toby (ralph) Childersburg, Al AL
1967 QM Blumling John Norfolk VA
1967 QM Cordova Henry Tampa FL
1967 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI
1967 RD Albert Bill Toledo OH
1967 RD Novak Greg PA
1967 RM Barlitt Eric Brandon FL
1967 RM Crowling John Virginia Beach VA
1967 RM Hearn Larry Mobile AL
1967 RM Murphy Grady Tim West Monroe LA
1967 RM Wham Tom Chester IL
1967 SM Cohen Bob Queens NY
1967 SM Gennett David Nashville FL
1967 SM Pemberton Bernie Toledo OH
1967 SN Gillooly John Boston MA
1967 SN Morgan Terrance Steubenville OH
1967 YN Jennings Bob Milton DE
1968 Cordova Henry Tampa FL
1968 BT Elkins Wesley.S. Va Beach VA
1968 FTM Newman Barry Nyc NY
1968 GM Peterson Scott West Allis WI
1968 GM Schultz William Ocean Springs MS
1968 GM Smith Dennis Clifton NJ
1968 IC Clemens Clark Osceola NY
1968 IC Kasbaum Keith Highland IN
1968 LTJG O\ Brien Tom New York NY
1968 MM Palmer Gary Center Moriches NY
1968 MM Tibbetts Larry Easton MA
1968 QM Beauchamp Jack Palmyra NJ
1968 QM Brooks Darrell Can Not Remember NC
1968 QM Garrecht Rick Van Nuys CA
1968 QM Walker John Parrish FL
1968 RD Jones Lee Sunnyvale CA
1968 RD Kirsch Joel Norfolk VA
1968 RD Mathews Harold Dallas TX
1968 RD Mueller Walter (ted) Michigan City IN
1968 RD Tackett Vogal Virgie KY
1968 RM Padget John Mt. Vernon IL
1968 ST Bassett George Paterson NJ
1968 ST Dohner Dave Barberton OH
1969 DK Oliver Al Holliston MA
1969 FT Little Jim Griffith IN
1969 FTM Kaiser Charles Cottage Grove MN
1969 FTM Little James T. ?
1969 FTM Munn Vic Ionia MI
1969 FTM Munn Vic Ionia MI
1969 FTM Sostrom Joh Yellow Springs OH
1969 FTM Walling Steve
1969 MM Gryzenia Larry Detroit MI
1969 RM Tate Lynn Alexander City AL
1969 RM Von Tersch S.c. \\ Merrill IA
1969 SN Elin Carl Mechanicsville VA
1970 BM Cogswell Rick Painesville OH
1970 BT Digennaro Ulysses Baltimore MD
1970 BT Johnson Randy(Turbine) Athens AL
1970 BT Russell Jim New Kensington PA
1970 BT Savino John Manchester CT
1970 BT Thiec Randy Hastings PA
1970 CMDR Rorie Conrad
1970 CPO Haug Robertlbob Richmond MO
1970 CPO Haug Robertlbob Richmond MO
1970 CS Grosskurth Phil Frederick MD
1970 FT Cook Arthur Royal Oak MI
1970 FT Worster Roland Tyler TX
1970 GM Clarke Carroll Baltimore MD
1970 GM Duffy Paul Utica NY
1970 GM Miller Gary Livonia MI
1970 GM Miller Gary Livonia MI
1970 GM Miller Gary Livonia MI
1970 HM Elliott Ph.d. Rennon (ray) Fairbury IL
1970 HT Lebaron James Mountain View MO
1970 HT Sam -frederick Pittsburgh PA
1970 IC Haug Robert Richmond MO
1970 IC Palmer Warren Grand Island NE
1970 OS Able John West Columbia SC
1970 OS Mc Govern James - Seamus Bronx NY
1970 OS Rice Thomas Lake Ronkonkoma NY
1970 PN Schrock Dennis Jeannette PA
1970 QM Moser Bill Philadelphia PA
1970 RD Able John West Columbia SC
1970 RD Barnett Sherman Jasper TN
1970 RD Jopling Roland Paterson NJ
1970 RD Jopling Roland Paterson NJ
1970 SH Dellafave Joe Lake Hiawatha NJ
1970 SH Schmidt Randy Racine WI
1970 SK Severs William Sesser IL
1970 ST Kloka Nicholas Detroit MI
1970 ST Pirotte Steve Denver NC
1970 ST Stewart Roger Fulton NY
1970 ST Stewart Roger Fulton NY
1970 YN Carpenter Bruce Pittsburg TX
1970 YN St Aubin Albert (duke) Dallas TX
1971 BM Doswell Wilson Danville IL
1971 BM Feliciano Efrain (paco) Willingboro NJ
1971 BM Harrison Donald North Smithfield RI
1971 BM Maxwell Burton D. Elyria OH
1971 BM Worley Jimmy Bristol VA
1971 BT Johnson James R. Athens AL
1971 BT Luckett Greg Baytown TX
1971 BT Russell James New Kensington PA
1971 BT Savino John Conneticut CT
1971 BT Sparandera Paul Staten Island NY
1971 BT Tanner Donald Columbus OH
1971 BT Walker James Thomaston GA
1971 CS Redfield Shawn Madison SD
1971 DC Thalman Lawrence Jersey City NJ
1971 EM Barnes Gary Beacon Falls CT
1971 EM Clark Frederick Phelps NY
1971 EM Ewell Burl Phippsburg ME
1971 EM Trotter Lowell Mt. Vernon IL
1971 ET Hobson David Meriden CT
1971 FT Cameron Reginald New York NY
1971 FT Cook Art Royal Oak MI
1971 FTM Swierczek Bob Lyons IL
1971 IC Goerner Larry Laurens IA
1971 MM Gazzano Lee Valrico FL
1971 MM Powell Roderick Gary IA
1971 MM Sparks John Brownsburg IN
1971 MR Branshaw Michael Rosemount MN
1971 MS Gutierrez Virgil Batangas City PI
1971 OS Akerberg Gary Sioux City IA
1971 OS Landers Donald Harrison OH
1971 OS Miller Richard Heath OH
1971 OS Minestra Mike Trenton NJ
1971 OS Sardella Paul Hicksville NY
1971 QM Johnson Ronn Boring OR
1971 RM Robinson Joe Coleman TX
1971 RM Robinson Joe Coleman TX
1971 SK Wietecha Henry Nanticoke PA
1971 SN Feliciano Efrain (paco) Willingboro NJ
1971 SN Witte Sparky Charleston SC
1971 ST Swedinovich Donald Elyria OH
1972 Erwin Or Irwin Mike TX
1972 BM Given Ronald Scio OH
1972 CPO St. James Antonio Hartford CT
1972 CPO St. James Antonio Hartford CT
1972 CT Betz Edward(fast) Lambertville MI
1972 ET Bornhoft Randy Schleswig IA
1972 ET Cunningham Thomas Louisville KY
1972 ET Lint Paul Millinocket ME
1972 ET Yuker John AL
1972 FT Schultz Steve Norfolk NE
1972 GM Lofquist John Duluth MN
1972 HT Pauze Douglas Scotia NY
1972 MM Hatle Randy Riverton WY
1972 MM Hatle Randy Riverton WY
1972 MM Hatle Randy Riverton WY
1972 MM Worrell William Brooklyn NY
1972 MR Shannon Steve Fenton MI
1972 OS Dole Ramon South Windsor CT
1972 OS Hoffman Bruce Philadelphia PA
1972 OS Hunter Ron Silom Springs AR
1972 OS Lamphere Mark Underhill VT
1972 RM Jaquith John Milford CT
1972 RM Wuske Terry Cincinnati OH
1972 SF Kucera Frank Binghamton NY
1972 SH Eldridge Danny Seymour IN
1972 SM Harlan David Hampton IA
1972 SM Landsberry Jack Henryetta OK
1973 BM Bowman Henry National Park NJ
1973 BM Hall Daniel Richmond VA
1973 BT Blair Dale Detroit MI
1973 BT Burding Bruce Eastport NY
1973 EM Parker Dave Cheshire CT
1973 EN Gray Roger Waterbury CT
1973 ET Mcdougall William Bangor ME
1973 FT Green Gene Brooklyn NY
1973 FTM Casta Jack Philadelphia PA
1973 IC Parker Steve Corona CA
1973 IC Wallace Richard Brookville PA
1973 MM Custer Tom Rockford OH
1973 MM Frechette Donald Meriden CT
1973 MM Hoster Bill Maple Shade NJ
1973 OS Downey Chris Youngstown OH
1973 OS Nicolay Mark ND
1973 PN Claypool Michael Lawrenceburg TN
1973 PN Mietus David Springfield VA
1973 SH Matthews Freddie Crosby TX
1973 SM Kirby John
1973 SM Lerch Randy NY
1973 ST Edwards Glenn Converse IN
1973 ST Langston Bill Florence SC
1974 BT Sawicki David Neptune City MA
1974 CPO Bartik Michael Versailles OH
1974 DS Pribut Jeffrey Center Moriches NY
1974 FTM Conrad Steve Sulphur LA
1974 IC Thompson Jimmy Abingdon VA
1974 LCDR Fliegel Bob Minneapolis FL
1974 MM Denson Mike Jasper GA
1974 QM Cooney Thomas Fayetteville NC
1975 ET Schleicher Donald Baraboo WI
1975 FT Crawford Kevin (Casey) Baltimore MD
1975 GM Cuspilich John Berwyn IL
1975 MM Bowles Kermit Huntington WV
1976 Brick David
1976 OS Albritton Tony Mobile AL
1979 BT Westerman Rickey St. Francisville LA
1979 ST Rogge Roy San Diego CA
1981 FC Shileikis George Detroit MI
1984 FTM Chiappane Richard Englewood NJ
1987 FC Clopper Jeffrey Williamsport MD

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.